Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1686.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+3BBS*217:20+930h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+22BBS*104:15+1433h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1741 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE??01:00+26YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14KUR??04:25+1651h 25m20
      S
2497 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE401:25+26BMTArr +16/Dep +04h 30m-16BBS210:40+2533h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1707 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+25SCArr +19/Dep +04h 50m-19BBS??10:40+2532h 25m13
S   T  
1705 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE??03:35+33GTLArr +16/Dep +312h 40m+15BBS??20:50+2341h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1870 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE104:10+40BSLArr +1:02/Dep +132h 50m-49BBS014:35+1:1682h 25m10
    T  
2955 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7BBS??10:40+2528h 50m18
SM WTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE610:20+23BZAArr +34/Dep +123h 35m-22BBS220:50+2358h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE610:20+23VSKPArr +26/Dep +84h 5m-18BBS323:05+1236h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 0m-1BBS??02:35+1636h 20m10
      S
1791 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE??15:15+0HWHArr +21/Dep 15h 15m+0BBS??16:45+5749h 30m0
 M     
2463 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE616:35+19HYBArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0BBS102:35+1634h 0m4
      S
1743 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE616:35+19HYBArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1BBS507:35+2339h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1752 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +27/Dep +141h 5m-13BBS??05:35+1:5435h 10m23
S      
1895 kmPrayas*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JSGArr +40/Dep +51h 30m-35BBS??05:15+4934h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1874 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +27/Dep +122h 5m-15BBS??06:30+4136h 5m35
     F 
1871 kmPrayas*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE??18:25+5JSGArr +40/Dep +43h 25m-36BBS??06:15+5135h 50m14
 M  T S
1855 kmPrayas*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +27/Dep +102h 5m-17KUR??07:30+5437h 5m39
SM  T S
2030 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +27/Dep +82h 30m-19BBS??07:20+1:0936h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +29/Dep +2228m-7BBS??05:35+1:5435h 0m23
S      
1925 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:172h 10m+44BBS??07:15+1:2134h 20m19
  T  F 
1865 kmPrayas*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+28LDArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5BBS??15:25+2140h 15m31
 M WT S
2045 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +26/Dep +206h 40m-6BBS??14:35+1:4339h 15m-10
 M     
1861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +26/Dep +136h 40m-13BBS??14:35+1:1639h 15m-1
     F 
1861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site