Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1685.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+4BBS*217:20+1530h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+21BBS*104:15+3333h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE??01:00+21YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11KUR??04:25+1451h 25m19
      S
2496 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+22BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BBS??10:40+3233h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1699 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BBS??10:40+3232h 25m13
S   T  
1703 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE??03:35+18GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BBS??20:50+2041h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1869 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+16BSLArr +42/Dep +182h 50m-24BBS??14:35+1:4334h 25m10
      S
1863 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+0SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BBS??10:40+3228h 50m18
SM WTFS
1704 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+26BZAArr +29/Dep +133h 35m-16BBS??20:50+2034h 30m40
SMTWTFS
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+26VSKPArr +25/Dep +144h 5m-11BBS??23:05+2236h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BBS??02:35+1436h 20m10
      S
1791 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE??15:15+1HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BBS??16:45+3849h 30m0
 M     
2463 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BBS??02:35+1434h 0m4
      S
1742 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BBS??07:35+3639h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1751 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+7RArr +25/Dep +101h 5m-15BBS??05:35+1:3835h 10m24
S      
1895 km★Prayas★*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+7JSGArr +41/Dep +51h 30m-36BBS??05:15+5234h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1874 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+7RArr +25/Dep +192h 5m-6BBS??06:30+3936h 5m35
     F 
1872 km★Prayas★*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE118:25+7JSGArr +41/Dep +73h 25m-34BBS606:15+3859h 50m14
S  W F 
2370 km★Prayas★*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+7RArr +25/Dep +112h 5m-14KUR??07:30+1:5437h 5m39
SM  T S
2031 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE??18:25+7RArr +25/Dep +92h 30m-16BBS??07:20+1:3536h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr +31/Dep +1628m-15BBS??05:35+1:3835h 0m24
S      
1926 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +33/Dep +502h 10m+17BBS??07:15+1:0834h 20m19
  T  F 
1865 km★Prayas★*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+20LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15BBS??15:25+4040h 15m31
 M WT S
2044 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+13BSLArr +31/Dep +96h 40m-22BBS??14:35+1:3639h 15m-10
 M     
1863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+13BSLArr +31/Dep +186h 40m-13BBS??14:35+1:4339h 15m-1
     F 
1863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site