Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1686.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+2BBS*217:20+930h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+23BBS*104:15+3333h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1741 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE301:00+24YPRArr -1/Dep +131h 10m+14KUR304:25+1175h 25m19
no arr/dep
2931 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+24BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BBS??10:40+3133h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1701 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+22SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26BBS??10:40+3132h 25m13
S   T  
1705 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE403:35+29GTLArr +27/Dep +372h 40m+10BBS220:50+2665h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2315 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+11BSLArr +37/Dep +152h 50m-22BBS??14:35+1:3434h 25m10
      S
1861 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE505:50-SCArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8BBS210:40-28h 50m18
SM WTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+28BZAArr +46/Dep +143h 35m-32BBS??20:50+2634h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+28VSKPArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30BBS??23:05+1836h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+1HYBArr -1/Dep +03h 0m+1BBS??02:35+2436h 20m10
      S
1791 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE??15:15+1HWHArr +30/Dep +215h 15m-28BBS??16:45+4649h 30m0
 M     
2463 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3BBS??02:35+2434h 0m4
      S
1743 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3BBS??07:35+3339h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1752 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +111h 5m-14BBS??05:35+1:5135h 10m23
S      
1895 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JSGArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39BBS??05:15+5334h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1874 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +132h 5m-12BBS??06:30+4736h 5m35
     F 
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE??18:25+5JSGArr +42/Dep +43h 25m-38BBS??06:15+4135h 50m14
 M  T S
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +182h 5m-7KUR??07:30+1:3237h 5m39
SM  T S
2031 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +112h 30m-14BBS??07:20+1:2136h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+9KYNArr +32/Dep +2128m-11BBS??05:35+1:5135h 0m23
S      
1925 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +37/Dep +1:202h 10m+43BBS??07:15+1:3134h 20m19
  T  F 
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+24LDArr +53/Dep +351h 25m-18BBS??15:25+3340h 15m31
 M WT S
2045 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+12BSLArr +30/Dep +116h 40m-19BBS??14:35+1:3139h 15m-10
 M     
1861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+12BSLArr +30/Dep +156h 40m-15BBS??14:35+1:3439h 15m-1
     F 
1861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site