Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1685.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+21BBS*217:20+1:2830h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+36BBS*104:15+4933h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE??01:00+28YPRArr -6/Dep +211h 10m+27KUR??04:25+5251h 25m19
      S
2496 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+32BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27BBS??10:40+3633h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1699 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+26SCArr +10/Dep +04h 50m-10BBS??10:40+3632h 25m13
S   T  
1703 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE??03:35+32GTLArr +25/Dep +542h 40m+29BBS??20:50+3541h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1869 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE104:10-BSLArr +26/Dep 2h 50m+0BBS014:35-82h 25m11
    T  
2950 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+4SCArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10BBS??10:40+3628h 50m18
SM WTFS
1704 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+49BZAArr +1:00/Dep +273h 35m-33BBS??20:50+3534h 30m40
SMTWTFS
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+49VSKPArr +53/Dep +234h 5m-30BBS??23:05+2636h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0BBS??02:35+4536h 20m10
      S
1791 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE115:15+1HWHArr +31/Dep +015h 15m-31BBS016:45+4149h 30m0
 M     
2458 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BBS??02:35+4534h 0m4
      S
1742 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0BBS??07:35+5239h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1751 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE118:25+13RArr +39/Dep +171h 5m-22BBS405:35+2:0783h 10m26
     F 
2718 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE118:25+13JSGArr +54/Dep +71h 30m-47BBS405:15+4058h 50m20
SMTWTFS
2382 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE118:25+13RArr +39/Dep +192h 5m-20BBS1106:30+1:1684h 5m35
   W   
2694 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE118:25+13JSGArr +54/Dep +83h 25m-46BBS606:15+3459h 50m14
S T  F 
2362 kmCheetah*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE118:25+13RArr +39/Dep 2h 5m+0KUR307:30+2:1185h 5m39
  T TFS
2854 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE118:25+13RArr +39/Dep +232h 30m-16BBS407:20+1:4360h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2718 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +1428m-18BBS405:35+2:0759h 0m26
      S
1970 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +37/Dep +1:462h 10m+1:09BBS??07:15+1:3734h 20m21
  T  F 
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+24LDArr +52/Dep +441h 25m-8BBS??15:25+5140h 15m31
 M WT S
2044 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE223:20-BSLArr +35/Dep 6h 40m+0BBS014:35-63h 15m-9
S      
2378 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE223:20-BSLArr +35/Dep 6h 40m+0BBS014:35-63h 15m0
    T  
2378 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site