Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
33 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 495.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+13BSL312:40+268h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-BSL312:40-8h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRPUNE*605:15+12BSL315:35+4610h 20m6
      S
II2S
 498 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+12BSL317:50+298h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+32BSL317:50+388h 50m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRPUNE*009:10+1:13BSL017:55+458h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 498 km57 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+26BSL019:30+1:009h 0m4
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
RLWL544 km60 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+3:46BSL019:30+5:529h 0m2
 M     
3A2A
GNWL544 km60 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+11BSL719:40+218h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+6BSL420:10+239h 25m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+4BSL519:50+309h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+8BSL019:50+499h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+2BSL*121:50+1110h 5m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL544 km54 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1BSL322:40+97h 25m2
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+0BSL022:40+547h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 498 km67 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+0BSL022:40+1:397h 25m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
 498 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+7BSL400:15+318h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+10BSL400:10+268h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+25BSL300:15+488h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+7BSL600:15+238h 0m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+5BSL300:15+238h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+3BSL400:15+268h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4BSL101:50+358h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km59 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+5BSL402:20+418h 40m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+3BSL402:20+468h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2BSL402:20+288h 40m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+13BSL3,603:20+208h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55+0BSL004:25-8h 30m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+4BSL404:40+377h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km64 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00-BSL606:25-8h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRPUNE*022:00+1:50BSL006:40+1:088h 40m5
    T  
Unreserved
 498 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+21BSL4,608:50+359h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSL008:40-9h 20m13
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


59 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE500:30+9KPGArr +32/Dep +61h 18m-26BSL011:50+2035h 20m7
 M    S
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+9MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17BSL??14:00+1513h 30m1
  T   S
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+10KYNArr +22/Dep +134h 33m-9BSL??14:00+2312h 30m1
 M     
528 kmDP~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17BSL??14:00+1911h 45m-28
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +133h 43m-1BSL??14:00+2311h 45m-31
    T  
528 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+7KYNArr +15/Dep +133h 43m-2BSL??14:00+2311h 45m-19
 M     
528 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4BSL??14:30+4212h 15m-29
  T T  
528 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +142h 34m-3BSL??13:25+4411h 10m-22
S  W  S
528 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0BSL??13:25+4411h 10m-21
  T TF 
528 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+7KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 35m-1BSL??13:25+4411h 10m-9
 M     
528 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+56KYNArr +1:08/Dep +131h 9m-55BSL511:50+2933h 20m-14
S  WT  
570 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+56KYNArr +1:08/Dep +151h 9m-53BSL011:50+2733h 20m-15
  T  F 
570 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05+17KYNArr +21/Dep +211h 17m+0BSL212:35+2333h 30m0
SMTWTFS
580 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +21/Dep +132h 52m-8BSL??14:00+2310h 55m-4
 M  T  
528 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 52m-21BSL??14:00+1910h 55m0
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +2147m+4BSL212:35+2333h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
580 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 22m-4BSL??14:00+2310h 25m-8
 M  T  
528 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +162h 32m-1BSL??14:30+3310h 55m-5
   W  S
528 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +162h 32m-1BSL414:30+2110h 55m-4
     F 
580 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +141h 14m-3BSL??13:25+449h 50m2
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +182h 32m+1BSL??14:30+4210h 55m-6
S T T  
528 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +172h 32m+0BSL??14:30+3110h 55m-4
 M     
528 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +143h 5m-3BSL??14:55+1211h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +02h 22m-17BSL??14:00+1910h 25m-4
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 22m-4BSL??14:00+2310h 25m-8
 M  T  
528 kmDP~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+14KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 48m-23BSL??14:00+199h 45m1
no arr/dep
527 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE406:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +212h 56m+3BSL217:30+2411h 25m6
SM W F 
579 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +1431m-4BSL??14:55+128h 50m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE507:00-KYNArr +23/Dep 1h 8m+0BSL217:30-34h 30m-12
 M W F 
580 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE507:00+9KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 8m-2BSL217:30+2434h 30m-11
S T T S
580 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+9KYNArr +23/Dep +192h 30m-4BSL618:55+3711h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
580 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +122h 20m+8BSL??19:55+1:1612h 55m-9
  T T S
613 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE507:00+9KYNArr +23/Dep +221h 40m-1BSL118:30+2435h 30m-12
  T    
580 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10+2DDArr +3/Dep +1:081h 40m+1:05BSL017:10+5334h 0m23
SMTWTFS
540 kmCheetah*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE307:40+8MMRArr +2/Dep +262h 30m+24BSL019:10+4359h 30m8
     F 
2749 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+8MMRArr +2/Dep +191h 35m+17BSL??18:20+3510h 40m5
     F 
498 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +122h 51m+11BSL??19:55+1:1612h 5m8
  T T S
609 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +503h 2m+39BSL??19:50+1:1012h 0m37
SMTWTFS
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE609:35+30CSTMArr +16/Dep 3h 40m+0BSL023:00+1013h 25m-23
S TWT  
631 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+30KYNArr +32/Dep +222h 8m-10BSL??19:55+1:1610h 20m-19
  T T S
528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26BSL??22:30+4611h 45m-29
S T    
597 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11BSL??22:30+1:0311h 45m-30
 M W  S
597 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE310:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 55m-26BSL023:00+1212h 15m-32
 M   F 
597 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE310:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 45m+0BSL023:00+1012h 15m-31
S TWT  
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20-KYNArr +23/Dep 58m+0BSL000:45-33h 25m4
S      
1683 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 22m-3BSL??02:40+2411h 10m10
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+1CSTMArr +3/Dep +440m+1BSL??02:00+2510h 30m3
SMTWTFS
630 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+15KYNArr +21/Dep +282h 30m+7BSL402:50+4411h 5m-19
 MT  FS
580 kmVinay Kumar~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+15KYNArr +21/Dep +161h 52m-5BSL??02:40+2410h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+15KYNArr +21/Dep +202h 15m-1BSL??03:30+1811h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
528 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+45KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29BSL??02:40+2410h 0m-23
  TWT S
528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+43KYNArr +38/Dep +161h 13m-22BSL??02:40+2410h 0m-29
 M   F 
528 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2144m-11BSL703:40+2633h 5m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +1428m-18BSL203:00+2232h 25m5
      S
579 kmAnshumanM-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+11PBNArr +15/Dep +313h 17m+16BSL??18:20+3522h 30m3
 MTWTFS
969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE522:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28BSL607:10+4333h 10m8
 M W   
846 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3623h 50m+31BSL??05:35+5131h 35m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3740m+32BSL??06:30+478h 30m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+1:03KYNArr +1:51/Dep +135h 38m-1:38BSL??14:00+2314h 55m-5
S      
528 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site