Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
27 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 495.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+13BSL312:40+428h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-BSL312:40-8h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+19BSL317:50+368h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+43BSL317:50+538h 50m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+38BSL019:30+1:089h 0m2
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL544 km60 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+6:22BSL019:30+7:529h 0m2
 M     
3A2A
GNWL544 km60 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+4BSL719:40+218h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km56 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+5BSL420:10+149h 25m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+1:43BSL519:50+1:039h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km55 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+1BSL*121:50+1510h 5m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL544 km54 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1BSL322:40+57h 25m2
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+0BSL322:45+1:517h 30m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km66 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+3BSL400:15+298h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+17BSL400:10+438h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+48BSL300:15+1:198h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+2BSL600:15+188h 0m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+0BSL300:15+168h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+0BSL400:15+248h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3BSL101:50+308h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km59 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1BSL402:20+388h 40m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+2BSL402:20+338h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2BSL402:20+268h 40m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+4BSL3,603:20+138h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2BSL404:40+367h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km64 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0BSL606:25+478h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+12BSL008:50+309h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSL008:40-9h 20m13
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


59 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE500:30+15KPGArr +41/Dep +111h 18m-30BSL011:50+4235h 20m6
 M    S
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+15MMRArr +32/Dep +201h 50m-12BSL??14:00+2313h 30m1
  T   S
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+11KYNArr +21/Dep +2:134h 33m+1:52BSL??14:00+2:1012h 30m1
 M     
528 kmDP~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr +15/Dep 3h 42m+0BSL??14:00+1:0011h 45m-28
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +9/Dep +2:133h 43m+2:04BSL??14:00+2:1011h 45m-31
    T  
528 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+4KYNArr +8/Dep +2:133h 43m+2:05BSL??14:00+2:1011h 45m-19
 M     
528 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +9/Dep +163h 53m+7BSL??14:30+4912h 15m-29
  T T  
528 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1BSL??13:25+5411h 10m-22
S  W  S
528 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +9/Dep +142h 35m+5BSL??13:25+5411h 10m-21
  T TF 
528 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+4KYNArr +8/Dep +142h 35m+6BSL??13:25+5411h 10m-9
 M     
528 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+41KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 9m-29BSL511:50+1:1633h 20m-15
S  WT  
570 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+41KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31BSL011:50+1:1133h 20m-16
  T  F 
570 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +221h 17m-4BSL??12:35+539h 30m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +2:132h 52m+1:47BSL??14:00+2:1010h 55m-4
 M  T  
528 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep 2h 52m+0BSL??14:00+1:0010h 55m0
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +2247m+7BSL??12:35+539h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +2:132h 22m+1:58BSL??14:00+2:1010h 25m-8
 M  T  
528 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep 2h 32m+0BSL514:30+5810h 55m-5
   W  S
580 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +312h 32m+16BSL??14:30+5210h 55m-5
     F 
528 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +141h 14m-1BSL??13:25+549h 50m2
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +162h 32m+1BSL??14:30+4910h 55m-6
S T T  
528 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +192h 32m+4BSL??14:30+4710h 55m-5
 M     
528 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1BSL??14:55+2511h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep 2h 22m+0BSL??14:00+1:0010h 25m-4
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +2:132h 22m+1:58BSL??14:00+2:1010h 25m-8
 M  T  
528 kmDP~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+7KYNArr +22/Dep 1h 48m+0BSL??14:00+1:009h 45m1
S      
528 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +16/Dep +222h 56m+6BSL??17:30+3311h 25m4
SM W F 
528 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +16/Dep +1431m-2BSL??14:55+258h 50m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 8m-3BSL??17:30+3310h 30m-14
  T T S
528 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +221h 8m-1BSL??17:30+3310h 30m-13
SM W F 
528 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 30m-7BSL??18:55+3511h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE507:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +152h 20m+12BSL319:55+1:2012h 55m-10
  T T S
624 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +271h 40m+4BSL??18:30+2311h 30m-14
   W   
528 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10+4DDArr +6/Dep +501h 40m+44BSL017:10+5034h 0m23
SMTWTFS
540 kmCheetah*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE307:40+7MMRArr -2/Dep +532h 30m+55BSL019:10+1:0959h 30m8
     F 
2749 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+7MMRArr -2/Dep +1:121h 35m+1:14BSL??18:20+1:2310h 40m4
     F 
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +152h 51m+15BSL319:55+1:2012h 5m7
  T T S
620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +373h 2m+22BSL??19:50+1:0412h 0m36
SMTWTFS
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE609:35+19CSTMArr +14/Dep +13h 40m-13BSL023:00+2413h 25m-24
S TWT  
633 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE609:35+19KYNArr +23/Dep +282h 8m+5BSL319:55+1:2034h 20m-20
 M W F 
582 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE310:45+25LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23BSL622:30+4411h 45m-29
S T    
599 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45+25LTTArr +23/Dep +411h 55m+18BSL622:30+1:3411h 45m-30
 M W  S
599 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE310:45+25LTTArr +23/Dep +12h 55m-22BSL023:00+1012h 15m-33
 M   F 
599 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE310:45+25LTTArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22BSL023:00+2412h 15m-32
S TWT  
616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr /Dep +2:4658m+0BSL??00:45+2:419h 25m2
   W   
528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE415:30+0KYNArr +27/Dep +2:322h 22m+2:05BSL602:40+2:4611h 10m10
SMTWTFS
579 kmHussain*^~-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+0CSTMArr +10/Dep +240m-8BSL??02:00+2410h 30m3
SMTWTFS
630 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr +27/Dep +212h 30m-6BSL402:50+3211h 5m-21
 MT  FS
580 kmVinay Kumar~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr +27/Dep +2:321h 52m+2:05BSL602:40+2:4634h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
580 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr +27/Dep +202h 15m-7BSL403:30+2011h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
580 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE216:40+32KYNArr +1:00/Dep +2:321h 13m+1:32BSL602:40+2:4634h 0m-23
  TWT S
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE216:40+24KYNArr +30/Dep +2:321h 13m+2:02BSL602:40+2:4634h 0m-29
 M   F 
579 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+8KYNArr +32/Dep +2444m-8BSL703:40+3333h 5m11
SMTWTFS
579 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+8KYNArr +32/Dep +1928m-13BSL??03:00+288h 25m3
S      
528 kmAnshumanM-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+6PBNArr -9/Dep +1:223h 17m+1:31BSL??18:20+1:2322h 30m2
 MTWTFS
971 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +10/Dep +581h 30m+48BSL??07:10+1:109h 10m8
 M W   
497 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +10/Dep +4923h 50m+39BSL??05:35+1:0531h 35m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00+1MMRArr +10/Dep +4240m+32BSL006:30+5232h 30m12
 M W   
847 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+39KYNArr +1:24/Dep +2:135h 38m+49BSL??14:00+2:1014h 55m-5
S      
528 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site