Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
31 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 495.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+16BSL312:40+428h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-BSL312:40-8h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRPUNE*605:15-BSL315:35-10h 20m6
      S
II2S
 498 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+15BSL317:50+308h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+32BSL317:50+328h 50m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...SFCRPUNE*009:10-BSL017:55-8h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 498 km57 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+0BSL019:30+549h 0m2
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL544 km60 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+3:08BSL019:30+4:389h 0m2
 M     
3A2A
GNWL544 km60 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+4BSL719:40+208h 55m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km56 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+3BSL420:10+209h 25m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+12BSL519:50+299h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRPUNE*010:45-BSL019:50-9h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km55 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+1BSL*121:50+710h 5m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL544 km54 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1BSL322:40+57h 25m2
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+22BSL022:40+3:337h 25m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
 498 km67 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+2BSL322:45+1:507h 30m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km66 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+4BSL400:15+218h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+18BSL400:10+408h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+29BSL300:15+548h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3BSL600:15+158h 0m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15-BSL300:15-8h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2BSL400:15+308h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+2BSL101:50+288h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km59 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1BSL402:20+358h 40m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+2BSL402:20+418h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2BSL402:20+308h 40m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+7BSL3,603:20+208h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2BSL404:40+337h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km64 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0BSL606:25+1:078h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+13BSL4,608:50+319h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSL008:40-9h 20m13
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


59 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+7KPGArr +23/Dep +61h 18m-17BSL??11:50+4711h 20m6
S T    
455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+7MMRArr +18/Dep +191h 50m+1BSL??14:00+2213h 30m1
  T   S
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+12KYNArr +21/Dep +1:364h 33m+1:15BSL??14:00+1:2812h 30m1
 M     
528 kmDP~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17BSL??14:00+311h 45m-28
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:18BSL??14:00+1:2811h 45m-31
    T  
528 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+5KYNArr +13/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:23BSL??14:00+1:2811h 45m-19
 M     
528 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2BSL??14:30+4112h 15m-29
  T T  
528 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +122h 34m-5BSL??13:25+4711h 10m-22
S  W  S
528 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BSL??13:25+4711h 10m-21
  T TF 
528 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+5KYNArr +13/Dep +122h 35m-1BSL??13:25+4711h 10m-9
 M     
528 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+36KYNArr +36/Dep +121h 9m-24BSL??11:50+1:199h 20m-15
 M  TF 
528 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30-KYNArr +36/Dep 1h 9m+0BSL011:50-33h 20m-16
  T  F 
570 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +121h 17m-14BSL??12:35+449h 30m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +1:362h 52m+1:10BSL??14:00+1:2810h 55m-4
 M  T  
528 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +02h 52m-26BSL??14:00+310h 55m0
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1247m-7BSL??12:35+449h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1:362h 22m+1:17BSL??14:00+1:2810h 25m-8
 M  T  
528 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3BSL??14:30+3710h 55m-5
   W  S
528 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5BSL??14:30+3010h 55m-5
     F 
528 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +121h 14m-7BSL??13:25+479h 50m2
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3BSL??14:30+4110h 55m-6
S T T  
528 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 32m-4BSL??14:30+5010h 55m-5
 M     
528 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10BSL??14:55+1511h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19BSL??14:00+310h 25m-4
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1:362h 22m+1:17BSL??14:00+1:2810h 25m-8
 M  T  
528 kmDP~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+8KYNArr +18/Dep +01h 48m-18BSL??14:00+39h 45m1
S      
528 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE406:05-KYNArr +17/Dep 2h 56m+0BSL217:30-11h 25m4
SM W F 
579 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +17/Dep +931m-8BSL??14:55+158h 50m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE507:00-KYNArr +25/Dep 1h 8m+0BSL217:30-34h 30m-14
 M W F 
580 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE507:00-KYNArr +25/Dep 1h 8m+0BSL217:30-34h 30m-13
S T T S
580 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10BSL??18:55+3211h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +3/Dep +102h 20m+7BSL??19:55+1:1112h 55m-10
  T T S
613 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +251h 40m+0BSL??18:30+3111h 30m-14
   W   
528 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+2DDArr +3/Dep +1:001h 40m+57BSL??17:10+5110h 0m23
SMTWTFS
497 km★Prayas★*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE??07:40+10MMRArr /Dep +242h 30m+0BSL??19:10+4311h 30m8
     F 
498 km★Prayas★*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+10MMRArr /Dep +331h 35m+0BSL??18:20+5010h 40m5
     F 
498 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +102h 51m+10BSL??19:55+1:1112h 5m7
  T T S
609 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +373h 2m+23BSL??19:50+1:0012h 0m36
SMTWTFS
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+14CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10BSL??23:00+1913h 25m-24
S TWT  
631 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+14KYNArr +24/Dep +212h 8m-3BSL??19:55+1:1110h 20m-20
  T T S
528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29BSL??22:30+3711h 45m-29
S T    
597 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23BSL??22:30+5011h 45m-30
 M W  S
597 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 55m-28BSL??23:00+1312h 15m-33
 M   F 
597 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28BSL??23:00+1912h 15m-32
S TWT  
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr /Dep +1:5858m+0BSL??00:45+1:389h 25m2
   W   
528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr /Dep +542h 22m+0BSL??02:40+1:1011h 10m10
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+1CSTMArr /Dep +740m+0BSL??02:00+2710h 30m3
SMTWTFS
630 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +262h 30m-9BSL??02:50+3911h 5m-21
 MT  FS
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 52m+19BSL??02:40+1:1010h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +212h 15m-14BSL??03:30+2611h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
528 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+29KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16BSL??02:40+1:1010h 0m-23
  TWT S
528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+28KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19BSL??02:40+1:1010h 0m-29
 M   F 
528 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr /Dep +2744m+0BSL??03:40+409h 5m11
SMTWTFS
528 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr /Dep +1628m+0BSL??03:00+328h 25m4
S      
528 kmAnshumanM-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+7PBNArr +2/Dep +463h 17m+44BSL??18:20+5022h 30m3
 MTWTFS
970 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +371h 30m+34BSL??07:10+579h 10m8
 M W   
497 km★Prayas★*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3623h 50m+33BSL??05:35+5631h 35m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3840m+35BSL??06:30+538h 30m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+30KYNArr +1:02/Dep +1:365h 38m+34BSL??14:00+1:2814h 55m-5
S      
528 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site