Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
30 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 493.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+26BSL312:40+418h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-BSL312:40-8h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL498 km59 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+13BSL317:50+268h 50m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+33BSL317:50+428h 50m2
S   T  
IISL
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRPUNE*009:10+1:03BSL017:55+468h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPUNE*210:30+39BSL019:30+1:259h 0m2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL543 km60 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+2:43BSL019:30+4:069h 0m4
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL543 km60 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+24BSL719:40+328h 55m4
S  W   
II3A
2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+32BSL420:10+589h 25m4
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+11BSL519:50+439h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+17BSL019:50+1:029h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km55 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3BSL*121:50+1510h 5m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL543 km54 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0BSL322:40+107h 25m2
 M    S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+3BSL022:40+487h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL498 km67 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+4BSL022:40+1:037h 25m5
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 498 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+12BSL400:15+338h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+14BSL400:10+228h 0m5
      S
IISL
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+42BSL300:15+1:038h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15BSL600:15+228h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4BSL300:15+378h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2BSL400:15+348h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20-BSL101:50-8h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km59 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+5BSL402:20+438h 40m7
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+7BSL402:20+358h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+1BSL402:20+308h 40m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+10BSL3,603:20+218h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+4BSL404:40+417h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL498 km64 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0BSL606:25+448h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km59 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+24BSL4,608:50+339h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSL008:40-9h 20m13
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


61 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+13KPGArr +37/Dep +91h 18m-28BSL??11:50+2211h 20m7
S T    
455 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+13MMRArr +41/Dep +141h 50m-27BSL??14:00+1313h 30m1
  T   S
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+12KYNArr +24/Dep +214h 32m-3BSL??14:00+3512h 30m2
 M     
527 kmDP~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21BSL??14:00+1011h 45m-27
S      
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +213h 43m+2BSL??14:00+3511h 45m-30
    T  
527 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+17KYNArr +28/Dep +213h 43m-7BSL??14:00+3511h 45m-18
 M     
527 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1BSL??14:30+3712h 15m-29
  T T  
527 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6BSL??13:25+4811h 10m-22
S  W  S
527 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4BSL??13:25+4811h 10m-21
  T TF 
527 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+17KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13BSL??13:25+4811h 10m-9
 M     
527 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+32KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31BSL??11:50+309h 20m-14
 M  TF 
527 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+32KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31BSL??11:50+279h 20m-15
   W  S
527 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05-KYNArr +21/Dep 1h 17m+0BSL212:35-33h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
671 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +21/Dep +212h 52m+0BSL??14:00+3510h 55m-3
 M  T  
527 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 52m-21BSL??14:00+1010h 55m1
S      
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0BSL212:35-33h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
671 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2BSL??14:00+3510h 25m-7
 M  T  
527 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1BSL??14:30+2910h 55m-5
   W  S
527 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0BSL??14:30+2610h 55m-4
     F 
527 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4BSL??13:25+489h 50m2
SMTWTFS
527 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1BSL??14:30+3710h 55m-6
S T T  
527 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5BSL??14:30+2910h 55m-4
 M     
527 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1BSL??14:55+1511h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
527 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19BSL??14:00+1010h 25m-3
S      
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2BSL??14:00+3510h 25m-7
 M  T  
527 kmDP~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+13KYNArr +22/Dep +01h 48m-22BSL??14:00+109h 45m2
no arr/dep
527 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +20/Dep +222h 56m+2BSL??17:30+2711h 25m6
SM W F 
527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +20/Dep +1831m-2BSL??14:55+158h 50m6
SMTWTFS
527 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5BSL??17:30+1910h 30m-12
  T T S
527 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 8m-3BSL??17:30+2710h 30m-11
SM W F 
527 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6BSL??18:55+3611h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
527 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12BSL??19:55+1:2212h 55m-9
  T T S
612 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9BSL??18:30+3511h 30m-12
   W   
527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+5DDArr +6/Dep +581h 40m+52BSL??17:10+4010h 0m24
SMTWTFS
497 kmCheetah*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE??07:40+13MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 30m+26BSL??19:10+4511h 30m6
     F 
498 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+13MMRArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20BSL??18:20+3810h 40m4
     F 
498 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +202h 51m+18BSL??19:55+1:2212h 5m8
  T T S
609 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +533h 2m+40BSL??19:50+1:1112h 0m34
SMTWTFS
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+31CSTMArr +17/Dep +43h 40m-13BSL??23:00+1313h 25m-23
S TWT  
629 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+31KYNArr +32/Dep +312h 8m-1BSL??19:55+1:2210h 20m-19
  T T S
527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BSL??22:30+4511h 45m-29
S T    
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BSL??22:30+5111h 45m-29
 M W  S
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16BSL??23:00+712h 15m-32
 M   F 
595 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12BSL??23:00+1312h 15m-31
S TWT  
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +24/Dep +1:1658m+52BSL??00:45+1:079h 25m4
   W   
527 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 22m-1BSL??02:40+2711h 10m10
SMTWTFS
527 kmHussain*^~-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+1CSTMArr +3/Dep +140m-2BSL??02:00+2210h 30m3
SMTWTFS
629 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +232h 30m-4BSL??02:50+3511h 5m-19
 MT  FS
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +181h 52m-9BSL??02:40+2710h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
527 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +212h 15m-6BSL??03:30+2211h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
527 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+43KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27BSL??02:40+2710h 0m-23
  TWT S
527 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+38KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19BSL??02:40+2710h 0m-29
 M   F 
527 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2244m-10BSL??03:40+289h 5m11
SMTWTFS
527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +1728m-15BSL??03:00+278h 25m5
S      
527 kmAnshumanM-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+12PBNArr +30/Dep +413h 17m+11BSL??18:20+3822h 30m2
 MTWTFS
969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +291h 30m+13BSL??07:10+429h 10m8
 M W   
497 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +3623h 50m+20BSL??05:35+5131h 35m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep 40m+0BSL??06:30+478h 30m12
 M W   
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+2AKArr +18/Dep +342h 50m+16MKU??17:03+4919h 3m4
S      
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+2PAUArr +1:06/Dep +242h 45m-42MKU??17:03+4619h 3m5
     F 
821 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+1:10KYNArr +2:12/Dep +215h 38m-1:51BSL??14:00+3514h 55m-4
S      
527 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.