Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1305.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...SFCRPUNE*009:10-BSP*007:55-22h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1309 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+0BSP009:45+1423h 15m7
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km58 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+3:08BSP007:20+3:2420h 50m6
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1355 km65 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+4BSP708:40+1621h 55m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1303 km59 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1BSP309:55+218h 40m4
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1309 km70 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+2BSP*816:50+1:3123h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+7BSP216:35+2422h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +121h 17m-14BSP??01:15+2422h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1339 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1247m-7BSP??01:15+2421h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1339 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +296h 5m+0BSP??07:55+2927h 45m4
   W   
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +251h 40m+0BSP??07:55+2924h 55m-9
   W   
1339 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE307:40-DHNArr /Dep +584h 18m+0BSP505:25-93h 45m14
no arr/dep
3210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+14CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10BSP??09:55+924h 20m-22
S TWT  
1442 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28BSP??09:55+923h 10m-30
S TWT  
1425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+4SCArr +1/Dep +930m+8BSP??14:30+1527h 15m10
    T  
1591 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +262h 30m-9BSP??16:10+1824h 25m-14
 MT  FS
1339 kmVinay Kumar~-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...PUNE??17:20+2BABArr +55/Dep +1:4847m+53BSP??12:15+1:5842h 55m87
SMTWTFS
2232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr /Dep +2744m+0BSP??18:00+1723h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1339 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +33/Dep +502h 10m+17BSP??20:20+1723h 25m10
  T  F 
1309 km★Prayas★*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+2MMRArr +18/Dep +282h 0m+10BSP??20:20+2523h 25m13
S     S
1309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +521h 30m+54BSP??01:15+2427h 15m19
S    F 
1403 kmPratap~-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +468h 25m+48BSP??09:10+1935h 10m12
S      
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+0BDArr +14/Dep +730m-7BSP??00:55+1326h 55m44
S    F 
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +416h 55m+43BSP??07:55+833h 55m8
     F 
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -9/Dep +221h 45m+31BSP??01:15+2425h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site