Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1273.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+32CBE*407:00+2829h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km46 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+27CBE118:47+2826h 57m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+32CBE223:45+4828h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+59CBE*102:00+5827h 30m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+31AJJArr +51/Dep +283h 42m-23CBE??03:52+3827h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1445 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+29EDArr +34/Dep +162h 50m-18CBE??08:40+1931h 40m20
S  WT  
1409 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+22JTJArr +8/Dep +2:292h 2m+2:21CBE??07:42+2:2230h 42m38
 M    S
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+22JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1CBE??07:40+2430h 40m29
  T    
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14CBE??08:40+1930h 25m20
S   T  
1739 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+14SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3CBE??13:07+2132h 47m-14
 M    S
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +4/Dep +62h 22m+2CBE??19:40+3328h 10m16
     F 
1426 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+32AJJArr +1:38/Dep +223h 7m-1:16CBE??19:25+1:1627h 50m5
      S
1444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+1:02EDArr +32/Dep +1:1755m+45CBE??19:25+1:1627h 35m4
S  WTF 
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...PUNE??15:50+1:02EDArr +32/Dep +571h 25m+25CBE??20:50+2829h 0m29
S  WTF 
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+1:37MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24CBE??19:40+3327h 5m1
     F 
1273 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +2/Dep +647m+4CBE??19:40+3325h 45m16
     F 
1426 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+7MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3CBE??02:47+1832h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1583 kmคภנคคภ-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+35SRRArr +1:20/Dep +243h 15m-56PTJ??21:33+2326h 48m21
S  W   
1351 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+35TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42CBE??22:12+2727h 27m15
S  W   
1421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+21WLArr +28/Dep +2:2539m+1:57CBE??05:05+1:5934h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1804 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+21SCArr +20/Dep +24h 0m-18CBE??08:40+1937h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1740 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+12SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25CBE??08:40+1934h 10m8
 M WT  
1740 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+16GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2CBE??08:40+1934h 10m13
      S
1740 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+20UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2PTJ??22:23+3747h 13m7
 M     
1447 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+13SEGMArr +25/Dep +5:151h 31m+4:50CBE??18:45+4:1843h 25m14
  T    
2254 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+1CANArr +51/Dep +317h 20m-48CBE??00:35+3749h 5m8
no arr/dep
1273 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site