Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1273.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+40CBE*407:00+2129h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1341 km46 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29CBE118:47+2026h 57m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1345 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+27CBE123:45+1828h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1432 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+19CBE*102:00+5527h 30m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1345 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11CBE??03:52+3627h 42m3
SMTWTFS
1446 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+33EDArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12CBE??08:40+1431h 40m20
S  WT  
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+45JTJArr +24/Dep +1:542h 2m+1:30CBE??07:42+2:0630h 42m38
 M    S
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+45JTJArr +24/Dep +282h 2m+4CBE??07:40+3730h 40m29
  T    
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+28SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13CBE??08:40+1430h 25m20
S   T  
1728 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+43MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8CBE??07:40+3729h 0m27
  T    
1583 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+15SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4CBE??13:07+2132h 47m-14
 M    S
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +4/Dep +92h 22m+5CBE??22:45+1631h 15m16
     F 
1425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+34AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12CBE??19:25+1:2327h 50m5
      S
1446 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+31EDArr +16/Dep +1:2755m+1:11CBE??19:25+1:2327h 35m4
S  WTF 
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...PUNE??15:50+31EDArr +16/Dep +351h 25m+19CBE??20:50+1429h 0m29
S  WTF 
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+43MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19CBE??22:45+1630h 10m1
     F 
1273 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +1/Dep +947m+8CBE??22:45+1628h 50m16
     F 
1425 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+24MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12CBE??02:47+1432h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1584 kmคภנคคภ~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+1SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26PTJ??21:33+2350h 48m21
S  W   
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+1TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21CBE??22:12+2551h 27m15
S  W   
1420 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+34WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12CBE??05:05+3734h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1803 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+34SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27CBE??08:40+1437h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1728 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12CBE??08:40+1434h 10m8
 M WT  
1728 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+13GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0CBE??08:40+1434h 10m13
      S
1729 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+23UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22PTJ??22:23+447h 13m8
 M     
1443 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+24SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33CBE??18:45+4:5943h 25m14
  T    
2254 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+2CANArr +52/Dep +217h 20m-50CBE??00:35+2849h 5m8
no arr/dep
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.