Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1273.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+45CBE*407:00+3829h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1340 km46 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29CBE118:47+2226h 57m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1356 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+31CBE223:45+2628h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+19CBE*102:00+827h 30m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1CBE??03:52+2427h 42m2
SMTWTFS
1445 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+24EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7CBE??08:40+1431h 40m20
S  WT  
1409 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+23JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26CBE??07:42+2:3230h 42m38
 M    S
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE301:00+23JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14CBE007:40+2178h 40m29
no arr/dep
1739 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+21SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7CBE??08:40+1430h 25m20
S   T  
1728 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+7SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3CBE??13:07+2232h 47m-14
 M    S
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +0/Dep +62h 22m+6CBE??19:40+4328h 10m16
     F 
1425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+34AJJArr +2:09/Dep +193h 7m-1:50CBE??19:25+5327h 50m5
      S
1444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+38EDArr +20/Dep +5755m+37CBE??19:25+5327h 35m4
S  WTF 
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...PUNE??15:50+38EDArr +20/Dep +551h 25m+35CBE??20:50+3029h 0m29
S  WTF 
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+1:13MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13CBE??19:40+4327h 5m1
     F 
1273 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+0TNAArr +6/Dep +647m+0CBE??19:40+4325h 45m16
     F 
1425 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+14MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8CBE??02:47+932h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
1583 kmคภנคคภ~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+3SRRArr +1:00/Dep +273h 15m-33PTJ??21:33+2326h 48m21
S  W   
1351 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+3TCRArr +1:02/Dep +391h 41m-23CBE??22:12+2427h 27m15
S  W   
1421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+23WLArr +30/Dep +1:1939m+49CBE??05:05+5234h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1804 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+23SCArr +22/Dep +14h 0m-21CBE??08:40+1437h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5CBE??08:40+1434h 10m8
 M WT  
1729 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+10GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0CBE??08:40+1434h 10m13
      S
1729 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+23UBLArr +10/Dep +319h 30m-7PTJ??22:23+1747h 13m7
 M     
1447 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+18SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:401h 31m+4:13CBE??18:45+3:0743h 25m14
  T    
2254 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+4CANArr +38/Dep +317h 20m-35CBE??00:35+3249h 5m8
no arr/dep
1273 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site