Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1921.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+3DBG*106:45+4:1238h 30m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1949 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...PUNE??02:55+13LTTArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9DBG??01:10+4:4846h 15m29
S T T  
2045 kmAPV-
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +212h 30m+1DBG??01:10+4:4842h 10m23
S T T  
1979 kmHussain*^~-
12212
--
Σ Pune- Dhanbad "ISM...PUNE110:45+4HTEArr +33/Dep +53h 30m-28DBG509:15+2:3046h 30m8
   W   
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+3SCArr +0/Dep +930m+9DBG??13:05+2:2249h 50m23
    T  
2609 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25SPJ??11:40+5:2243h 30m29
      S
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03SPJ??11:40+5:2243h 30m39
  T    
2095 kmPrayas*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+4LJNArr +2:49/Dep +3:091h 40m+20SPJ??06:20+4:3138h 5m14
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE116:15+4LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0SPJ007:20+3:3163h 5m49
     F 
2095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+8GArr +18/Dep +2:448h 54m+2:26SPJ??07:05+4:0560h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2499 kmbhaiyou-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3SPJ??02:15+3:0555h 10m27
   W   
2831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site