Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
1 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1921.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-DBG*106:45-38h 30m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km51 km/hr


8 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Secunderabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12212
--
Σ Pune- Dhanbad "ISM...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DBG??09:15+2:1246h 30m9
   W   
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+2SCArr /Dep 30m+0DBG??13:05+1:4449h 50m23
    T  
2609 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+18JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SPJ??11:40+5:4343h 30m29
      S
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SPJ??11:40+5:4343h 30m39
  T    
2095 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SPJ??06:20+3:5538h 5m14
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SPJ??07:20-39h 5m49
     F 
2095 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+5GArr /Dep 8h 54m+0SPJ??07:05+2:2960h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2505 kmbhaiyou-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SPJ??02:15+3:0855h 10m27
   W   
2831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site