Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGPP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: DGPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+7PBN119:30+3111h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+4DGPP103:29+3:5313h 4m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 571 km44 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+31PBN002:30+2510h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km45 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE??19:50+6PBN??07:20-911h 30m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km43 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+1PBN208:13+5110h 13m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km49 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1SELU107:13+1:029h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL562 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+34YGArr +42/Dep +1:032h 22m+21PBN??20:53+4920h 43m35
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+25VKBArr +36/Dep +1:043h 5m+28PBN??20:53+4919h 28m33
SMTWTFS
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+25HYBArr +19/Dep +015m-19MVO??19:54+4218h 29m7
SMTWTFS
957 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE??01:55+33SBCArr +57/Dep +1055m-47PBN??20:53+4942h 58m34
SMTWTFS
1933 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +151h 2m+0MVO??15:39+4212h 4m7
SMTWTFS
606 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE??03:35+29KWVArr +17/Dep +4415m+27PBN??17:58+714h 23m21
SMTWTFS
496 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +181h 0m-4MVO??15:39+4211h 29m5
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +181h 0m+0MVO??15:39+4211h 29m14
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +31h 0m-19PBN??15:08+3210h 58m-11
S TWTF 
580 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0PBN??15:08+3210h 58m-2
S TWTF 
538 kmCheetah*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+31MRJArr +18/Dep +32h 55m-15PBN??02:18+1821h 28m-25
 M   F 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+0VKBArr +26/Dep +1:0451m+38PBN??20:53+4915h 3m38
SM WTFS
857 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+1MMRArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28MVO??00:59+3213h 14m8
SMTWTFS
623 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +31/Dep +152h 16m-16MVO??02:19+5614h 34m16
SMTWTFS
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+0LURArr -12/Dep +350m+15PBN??02:18+1812h 3m10
 M     
496 kmCheetah*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+8MMRArr +30/Dep +361h 35m+6MVO??06:19+5611h 54m16
SMTWTFS
574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +30/Dep +201h 20m-10MVO??06:19+5611h 44m16
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE??23:20+12MMRArr +20/Dep +4:432h 50m+4:23PBN??14:08+4:1714h 48m8
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+28CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11MVO??15:39+4216h 4m-26
SMTWTFS
710 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site