Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGPP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: DGPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40-PBN119:30-11h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25-DGPP103:29-13h 4m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 571 km44 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+31PBN002:30+1310h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km45 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE619:50+7PBN??07:20+211h 30m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km43 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+0PBN208:13+4210h 13m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km48 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1SELU107:13+509h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL562 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+22YGArr +34/Dep +1:132h 22m+39PBN??20:53+5120h 43m34
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+22VKBArr +34/Dep +1:103h 5m+36PBN??20:53+5119h 28m33
SMTWTFS
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+22HYBArr +20/Dep +015m-20MVO??19:54+4318h 29m7
SMTWTFS
956 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE??01:55+42SBCArr +1:23/Dep +955m-1:14PBN??20:53+5142h 58m34
SMTWTFS
1933 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +141h 2m-5MVO??15:39+4512h 4m7
SMTWTFS
606 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE??03:35+18KWVArr +10/Dep +3715m+27PBN??17:58+614h 23m21
SMTWTFS
496 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +121h 0m-7MVO??15:39+4511h 29m5
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0MVO??15:39+4511h 29m14
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17PBN??15:08+3910h 58m-11
S TWTF 
580 km★Prayas★*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0PBN??15:08+3910h 58m-2
S TWTF 
538 km★Prayas★*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+25MRJArr +15/Dep +22h 55m-13PBN??02:18+2421h 28m-25
 M   F 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+0VKBArr +26/Dep +1:1051m+44PBN??20:53+5115h 3m38
SM WTFS
856 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+1MMRArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22MVO??00:59+3013h 14m7
SMTWTFS
621 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +28/Dep +132h 16m-15MVO??02:19+5614h 34m16
SMTWTFS
622 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+3LURArr -19/Dep +350m+22PBN??02:18+2412h 3m10
 M     
496 km★Prayas★*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+7MMRArr +24/Dep +331h 35m+9MVO??06:19+5211h 54m16
SMTWTFS
574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr /Dep +171h 20m+0MVO??06:19+5211h 44m16
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE??23:20+13MMRArr +19/Dep +3:352h 50m+3:16PBN??14:08+3:1714h 48m9
SMTWTFS
605 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+31CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11MVO??15:39+4516h 4m-26
SMTWTFS
710 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site