Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGPP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: DGPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+8PBN119:30+3611h 50m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+6DGPP103:29+3:4713h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 569 km44 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+30PBN002:30+3810h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km45 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE619:50-PBN??07:20-11h 30m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km43 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00-PBN208:13-10h 13m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km48 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1SELU107:13+499h 13m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL561 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and DGPP/Dhengli Pimpalgaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+11YGArr +23/Dep +1:132h 22m+50PBN??20:53+1:0520h 43m34
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+32VKBArr +1:00/Dep +1:083h 5m+8PBN??20:53+1:0519h 28m33
SMTWTFS
856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+32HYBArr +18/Dep +115m-17MVO??19:54+4518h 29m7
SMTWTFS
956 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +755m-1:07PBN??20:53+1:0542h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1933 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +131h 2m-4MVO??15:39+4712h 4m7
SMTWTFS
606 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE??03:35+32KWVArr +34/Dep +5915m+25PBN??17:58+2114h 23m21
SMTWTFS
496 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+13MMRArr +20/Dep +121h 0m-8MVO??15:39+4711h 29m5
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0MVO??15:39+4711h 29m14
SMTWTFS
577 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+13MMRArr +20/Dep +131h 0m-7PBN??15:08+4810h 58m-11
S TWTF 
580 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +132h 1m+0PBN??15:08+4810h 58m-2
S TWTF 
538 kmCheetah*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+30MRJArr +16/Dep +22h 55m-14PBN??02:18+2621h 28m-25
 M   F 
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+4VKBArr +32/Dep +1:0851m+36PBN??20:53+1:0515h 3m38
SM WTFS
856 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE211:45+2MMRArr +24/Dep +71h 45m-17MVO000:59+4037h 14m7
SMTWTFS
805 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE211:45+2KYNArr +26/Dep +132h 16m-13MVO102:19+5438h 34m16
SMTWTFS
1012 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+3LURArr -7/Dep +350m+10PBN??02:18+2612h 3m10
 M     
496 kmCheetah*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+13MMRArr +34/Dep +361h 35m+2MVO??06:19+5711h 54m16
SMTWTFS
574 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 20m-15MVO??06:19+5711h 44m16
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE??23:20+21MMRArr +28/Dep +1:452h 50m+1:17PBN??14:08+1:3514h 48m9
SMTWTFS
604 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+1:15CSTMArr +53/Dep +02h 30m-53MVO??15:39+4716h 4m-26
SMTWTFS
710 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site