Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ED/Erode Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Arsikere   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRPUNE201:00+29ED004:15+2427h 15m26
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+45ED204:40+1:1426h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRPUNE615:50+36ED316:50+1925h 0m20
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29ED216:50+1025h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+30ED222:05+1526h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+14ED423:40+1:2125h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRPUNE222:30+15ED423:55+2525h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1238 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Arsikere   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9ED??02:07+4125h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1346 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE301:00-JTJArr +14/Dep 1h 27m+0ED305:50-52h 50m11
 MT   S
1638 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+28JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24ED??06:00+2:3229h 0m36
 M    S
1356 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+28JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13ED??06:00+2129h 0m27
  T    
1356 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...PUNE??01:00+29ASKArr +13/Dep +162h 15m+3ED??05:15+2528h 15m12
no arr/dep
1350 kmPrayer For India~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+26SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9ED??06:55+628h 40m18
S   T  
1628 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+58MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10ED??06:00+2127h 20m25
  T    
1482 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1ED??11:20+1731h 0m-16
 M    S
1306 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +3/Dep +92h 22m+6ED??21:25+1829h 55m18
     F 
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+40AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02ED??17:40+1:2126h 5m3
      S
1345 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+54MAOArr +34/Dep +1:0050m+26ED??21:25+1828h 50m3
     F 
1375 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+0TNAArr +4/Dep +947m+5ED??21:25+1827h 30m18
     F 
1526 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+30MASArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0ED??01:05+2630h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1483 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+30MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17ED??00:20+1630h 10m-2
    T  
1483 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+3SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30ED??23:20+1628h 35m23
S  W   
1444 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+3TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16ED??23:45+3229h 0m17
S  W   
1521 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+36WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11ED??03:15+4132h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1703 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+36SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38ED??06:55+635h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1629 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+13SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ED??06:55+632h 25m6
 M WT  
1629 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+12GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4ED??06:55+632h 25m11
      S
1628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE423:10+24UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8ED220:27+2845h 17m6
 M     
1350 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+21SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10ED??16:40+4:2541h 20m12
  T    
2154 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+3CANArr +38/Dep +317h 20m-35ED??02:15+3650h 45m10
no arr/dep
1375 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site