Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1200.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Arsikere   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRPUNE201:00-ED004:15-27h 15m28
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1646 km60 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55-ED204:40-26h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1240 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRPUNE??07:50-SA??09:55-26h 5m15
   W   
3A
 1629 km62 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRPUNE615:50-ED316:50-25h 0m20
S  WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1256 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50-ED216:50-25h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1256 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+27ED222:05+1726h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1331 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30-ED423:40-25h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1256 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRPUNE222:30-ED423:55-25h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1238 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Arsikere   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...PUNE??00:10+11MSArr +13/Dep +73h 15m-6SA??06:35-1230h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1447 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11ED??02:07+4725h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1346 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+45JTJArr /Dep +181h 27m+0ED??05:50+1928h 50m11
 MT   S
1694 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+45JTJArr /Dep +1:542h 2m+0ED??06:00+2:0129h 0m36
 M    S
1694 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+45JTJArr /Dep +282h 2m+0ED??06:00+3929h 0m27
  T    
1694 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...PUNE??01:00+38ASKArr +26/Dep 2h 15m+0ED??05:15+1:0728h 15m12
no arr/dep
1688 kmPrayer For India~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE??01:25+37HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15SA??09:40-932h 15m12
   W   
1544 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+28SCArr +13/Dep +140m-12ED??06:55+928h 40m18
S   T  
1628 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+43MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8ED??06:00+3927h 20m25
  T    
1482 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+15SBCArr /Dep +03h 0m+0ED??11:20+1631h 0m-16
 M    S
1646 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +3/Dep +92h 22m+6ED??00:30+5733h 0m18
     F 
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+34AJJArr +33/Dep +223h 7m-11ED??17:40+1:2826h 5m3
      S
1346 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+45MAOArr +47/Dep +1:072h 55m+20ED??00:30+5731h 55m3
     F 
1374 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +1/Dep +947m+8ED??00:30+5730h 35m18
     F 
1526 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+24MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12ED??01:05+2930h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1482 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+24MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13ED??00:20+2330h 10m-2
    T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+1SRRArr +56/Dep +2723h 45m-29ED??23:20+1752h 35m23
S  W   
1444 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+1TCRArr +1:09/Dep +4522h 16m-24ED??23:45+3353h 0m17
S  W   
1521 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+34WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12ED??03:15+4132h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1702 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+34SCArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28ED??06:55+935h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1628 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+13SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12ED??06:55+932h 25m6
 M WT  
1628 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+13GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 35m+7ED??06:55+932h 25m11
      S
1628 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+23UBLArr +23/Dep 19h 30m+0ED??20:27+2545h 17m6
 M     
1688 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+24SEGMArr +25/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:32ED??16:40+5:1041h 20m12
  T    
2154 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+2CANArr +52/Dep +217h 20m-50ED??02:15+3050h 45m10
no arr/dep
1375 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.