Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ED/Erode Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1199.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Arsikere   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRPUNE201:00+21ED004:15+2127h 15m26
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1307 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRPUNE301:55+42ED204:40+1:0326h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRPUNE615:50+51ED316:50+3125h 0m20
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1261 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29ED216:50+1425h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+31ED222:05+4626h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1329 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+58ED423:40+1:2825h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1261 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRPUNE222:30+13ED423:55+1325h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Sewagram   Arsikere   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+22AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16ED??02:07+4425h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1344 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+21JTJArr +8/Dep +121h 27m+4ED??05:50+1528h 50m11
 MT   S
1356 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+21JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16ED??06:00+2:0529h 0m36
 M    S
1356 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+21JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1ED??06:00+2029h 0m27
  T    
1356 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...PUNE??01:00+25ASKArr +11/Dep +52h 15m-6ED??05:15+1728h 15m12
no arr/dep
1355 kmPrayer For India~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14ED??06:55+1428h 40m18
S   T  
1638 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+13SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4ED??11:20+1531h 0m-16
 M    S
1306 kmBMTIR*^~-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr /Dep +62h 22m+0ED??21:25+4629h 55m18
     F 
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+35AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20ED??17:40+1:0726h 5m3
      S
1343 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+1:24MAOArr +46/Dep +4950m+3ED??21:25+4628h 50m3
     F 
1374 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +4/Dep +647m+2ED??21:25+4627h 30m18
     F 
1526 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1ED??01:05+2530h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1482 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4ED??00:20+2530h 10m-2
    T  
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+36SRRArr +1:20/Dep +253h 15m-55ED??23:20+1928h 35m23
S  W   
1445 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+36TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41ED??23:45+3629h 0m17
S  W   
1522 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+21WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42ED??03:15+1:4932h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1703 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+21SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20ED??06:55+1435h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1639 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+11SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23ED??06:55+1432h 25m6
 M WT  
1639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+15GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1ED??06:55+1432h 25m11
      S
1639 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+20UBLArr +17/Dep +1319h 30m-4ED??20:27+5045h 17m5
 M     
1354 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+13SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48ED??16:40+4:2341h 20m12
  T    
2153 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14090
--
Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCH...PUNE??23:30+1CANArr +48/Dep +317h 20m-45ED??02:15+3950h 45m10
no arr/dep
1374 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site