Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1740.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+1:43GKP*621:55+4:1835h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km50 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+54GKP*101:15+2:4333h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1771 km54 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-GKP*619:10-43h 50m66
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1781 km41 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1GKP??19:10+1:2140h 55m37
S  W  S
1811 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +10/Dep +142h 35m+4GKP??19:10+1:2140h 55m38
  T TF 
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+4KYNArr +7/Dep +142h 35m+7GKP??19:10+1:2140h 55m50
 M     
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +141h 14m-1GKP??19:10+1:2139h 35m61
SMTWTFS
1811 kmHussain*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +123h 50m-9GKP??19:10+1:2139h 0m59
SMTWTFS
1782 kmsudhir-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2750m+0GKP??19:10+1:2139h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +16/Dep +222h 56m+6GKP??20:20+1:0538h 15m22
SM W F 
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +221h 8m-1GKP??20:20+1:0537h 20m5
SM W F 
1830 kmHussain*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+19BPLArr +33/Dep +1:1123h 35m+38GKP??15:20+4:0354h 20m50
   W   
1757 kmDB*^~-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +46/Dep +2:4758m+2:01GKP??04:30+4:3837h 10m21
   W   
1849 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+32DRArr +8/Dep +353h 23m+27GKP??13:45+2:5345h 50m37
S TW F 
2025 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+32DRArr +8/Dep +433h 23m+35GKP??13:45+3:1245h 50m36
 M  T S
2025 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+17JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:303h 27m+30GKP??01:50+5:1433h 40m10
      S
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:303h 27m+37GKP??01:50+5:1433h 40m20
  T    
1751 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +2:53/Dep +2:351h 40m-18GKP??00:05+2:4531h 50m8
     F 
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +2:53/Dep +01h 0m-2:53GKP??23:30+031h 15m38
     F 
1750 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+8BSLArr +15/Dep +1:052h 30m+50GKP??07:10+3:1036h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1750 kmCheetah*^~-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+8TATAArr +1:06/Dep +935m-57GKP??16:25+3946h 0m13
 M     
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +5/Dep +351h 7m+30GKP??13:45+2:5343h 10m66
S TW F 
2025 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +5/Dep +431h 7m+38GKP??13:45+3:1243h 10m65
 M  T S
2025 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+7STArr +0/Dep +4423m+44GKP??13:45+3:1242h 55m48
 M     
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+6STArr +0/Dep +4423m+44GKP??13:45+3:1242h 55m47
      S
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+25STArr +15/Dep +3723m+22GKP??13:45+2:5342h 55m48
S      
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +36/Dep +1:051h 10m+29GKP??07:10+3:1034h 15m46
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +4823h 50m+37GKP??07:10+3:1057h 10m46
 M W   
1750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site