Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1740.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+3GKP*621:55+1:3235h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km50 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+26GKP*101:15+1:5133h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1771 km54 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55-GKP*604:30-32h 35m14
S      
Unreserved
 1750 km54 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-GKP*619:10-43h 50m66
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1781 km41 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3GKP??19:10+4740h 55m36
S  W  S
1811 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6GKP??19:10+4740h 55m37
  T TF 
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1GKP??19:10+4740h 55m49
 M     
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 14m-8GKP??19:10+4739h 35m60
SMTWTFS
1811 kmHussain*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +93h 50m-12GKP??19:10+4739h 0m58
SMTWTFS
1782 kmsudhir-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +1850m+0GKP??19:10+4739h 0m67
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +17/Dep +202h 56m+3GKP??20:20+1:1738h 15m22
SM W F 
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 8m-3GKP??20:20+1:1737h 20m5
SM W F 
1830 kmHussain*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+10BPLArr +6/Dep +4023h 35m+34GKP??15:20+3:2654h 20m50
   W   
1757 kmDB*^~-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr +41/Dep +1:3658m+55GKP??04:30+2:0537h 10m21
   W   
1850 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+45DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2GKP??13:45+1:4845h 50m36
S TW F 
2025 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+45DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2GKP??13:45+1:3145h 50m35
 M  T S
2025 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+6JHSArr +58/Dep +403h 27m-18GKP??01:50+3:0633h 40m11
      S
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1GKP??01:50+3:0633h 40m21
  T    
1751 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+5LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24GKP??00:05+1:4931h 50m8
     F 
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+5LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03GKP??23:30+2631h 15m38
     F 
1751 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+15BSLArr +28/Dep +462h 30m+18GKP??07:10+1:5036h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1751 kmCheetah*^~-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+15TATAArr +1:22/Dep +935m-1:13GKP??16:25+1:3846h 0m13
 M     
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +0/Dep +41h 7m+4GKP??13:45+1:4843h 10m66
S TW F 
2025 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +0/Dep +01h 7m+0GKP??13:45+1:3143h 10m65
 M  T S
2025 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+14STArr /Dep +923m+0GKP??13:45+1:3142h 55m48
 M     
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+7STArr /Dep +923m+0GKP??13:45+1:3142h 55m47
      S
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr /Dep +1523m+0GKP??13:45+1:4842h 55m48
S      
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+3BSLArr +34/Dep +461h 10m+12GKP??07:10+1:5034h 15m46
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3023h 50m+27GKP??07:10+1:5057h 10m46
 M W   
1750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site