Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1740.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+2:08GKP*620:55+3:1734h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+22GKP*101:15+2:3133h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1772 km54 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-GKP*619:10-43h 50m66
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1781 km41 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15-KYNArr +13/Dep 2h 34m+0GKP619:10-40h 55m37
S  W  S
1855 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE502:15-KYNArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0GKP619:10-40h 55m38
  T TF 
1855 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE102:15-KYNArr +12/Dep 2h 35m+0GKP619:10-40h 55m50
 M     
1856 kmIBRAHIM-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +25/Dep 1h 14m+0GKP619:10-63h 35m61
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE104:10-ETArr +45/Dep 3h 50m+0GKP619:10-63h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2568 kmsudhir-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep 50m+0GKP619:10-63h 0m68
SMTWTFS
3059 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +16/Dep 2h 56m+0GKP??20:20+1:4238h 15m22
SM W F 
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +21/Dep 1h 8m+0GKP??20:20+1:4237h 20m5
SM W F 
1830 kmHussain*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+11BPLArr +15/Dep +1:2323h 35m+1:08GKP??15:20+4:4554h 20m50
   W   
1757 kmDB*^~-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20+0KYNArr +30/Dep 58m+0GKP004:30+4:2361h 10m21
S      
3003 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0GKP??13:45+3:2345h 50m36
S TW F 
2027 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0GKP??13:45+4:1245h 50m35
 M  T S
2027 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr /Dep +3:453h 27m+0GKP??01:50+5:5233h 40m10
      S
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02GKP??01:50+5:5233h 40m20
  T    
1750 kmPrayas*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59GKP??00:05+4:0431h 50m8
     F 
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE116:15+2LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35GKP123:30+3:0555h 15m38
     F 
1750 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+5BSLArr +12/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:23GKP??07:10+3:5636h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1750 kmPrayas*^~-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+5TATAArr +1:00/Dep +1235m-48GKP??16:25+2:3546h 0m13
 M     
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +2/Dep 1h 7m+0GKP??13:45+3:2343h 10m66
S TW F 
2027 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +2/Dep 1h 7m+0GKP??13:45+4:1243h 10m65
 M  T S
2027 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+10STArr +0/Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45+4:1242h 55m48
 M     
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+7STArr +11/Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45+4:1242h 55m47
      S
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+24STArr +12/Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45+3:2342h 55m48
S      
1988 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:351h 10m+1:02GKP??07:10+3:5634h 15m46
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +1:1723h 50m+1:06GKP??07:10+3:5657h 10m46
 M W   
1750 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site