Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 554.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+10NED021:55+914h 15m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL662 km46 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+7NED206:55+3:1816h 30m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL661 km40 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+33NED*004:45-713h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km42 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE619:50+13NED*209:25+2013h 35m8
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km41 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+1PAU108:55+5210h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km48 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1NED*210:00+1512h 0m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+11YGArr +24/Dep +1:102h 22m+46NED??23:30+723h 20m36
SMTWTFS
991 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+24VKBArr +45/Dep +1:063h 5m+21NED??23:30+722h 5m35
SMTWTFS
915 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+24HYBArr +14/Dep +115m-13NED??18:00+1116h 35m4
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE301:55+45SBCArr +1:23/Dep +855m-1:15NED023:30+769h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2371 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 2m-8NED??18:00+1514h 25m10
SMTWTFS
693 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE??03:35+21KWVArr +22/Dep +5115m+29NED??19:40+1:0216h 5m28
SMTWTFS
555 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +101h 0m-11NED??18:00+1513h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +101h 0m+0NED??18:00+1513h 50m17
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21NED??17:05+612h 55m-9
S TWTF 
639 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0NED??17:05+612h 55m0
S TWTF 
597 kmCheetah*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+27MRJArr +14/Dep +22h 55m-12PAU??03:00+4622h 10m-24
 M   F 
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+4VKBArr +28/Dep +1:0651m+38NED??23:30+717h 40m40
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+1MMRArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23NED??03:05+2415h 20m10
SMTWTFS
708 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +28/Dep +132h 16m-15NED??05:10+2317h 25m19
SMTWTFS
709 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+3LURArr -11/Dep +250m+13PAU??03:00+4612h 45m11
 M     
524 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...PUNE??16:35+23HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1720h 45m8
S      
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+15MMRArr +35/Dep +321h 35m-3NED??08:40+2914h 15m19
SMTWTFS
661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +31/Dep +151h 20m-16NED??08:40+2914h 5m19
SMTWTFS
691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE??23:20+18MMRArr +28/Dep +2:272h 50m+1:59NED??16:00+1:3516h 40m11
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+55CSTMArr +32/Dep +02h 30m-32NED??18:00+1518h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
796 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site