Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 554.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+13NED2,421:55+914h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL661 km46 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+7NED206:55+4:1416h 30m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL661 km40 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+27NED*004:45+1013h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL555 km42 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE619:50+12NED*209:25+3113h 35m8
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km41 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+2PAU308:55+1:0610h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL524 km48 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+2NED*210:00+4112h 0m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+11YGArr +20/Dep +1:132h 22m+53NED??23:30+2623h 20m37
SMTWTFS
991 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+37VKBArr +46/Dep +1:013h 5m+15NED??23:30+2622h 5m35
SMTWTFS
915 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+37HYBArr +15/Dep +015m-15NED??18:00+1516h 35m4
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE??01:55+40SBCArr +1:00/Dep +455m-56NED??23:30+2645h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1993 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +141h 2m-5NED??18:00+3114h 25m10
SMTWTFS
692 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE??03:35+35KWVArr +39/Dep +1:4515m+1:06NED??19:40+1:3916h 5m28
SMTWTFS
554 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +121h 0m-21NED??18:00+3113h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +121h 0m+0NED??18:00+3113h 50m17
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +151h 0m-18NED??17:05+4212h 55m-9
S TWTF 
639 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +152h 1m+0NED??17:05+4212h 55m0
S TWTF 
596 kmCheetah*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+30MRJArr +18/Dep +32h 55m-15PAU??03:00+5222h 10m-24
 M   F 
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+1VKBArr +26/Dep +1:0151m+35NED??23:30+2617h 40m40
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+3MMRArr +28/Dep +71h 45m-21NED??03:05+4415h 20m10
SMTWTFS
707 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 16m-13NED??05:10+3617h 25m19
SMTWTFS
708 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+2LURArr -8/Dep +350m+11PAU??03:00+5212h 45m11
 M     
524 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...PUNE??16:35+17HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1320h 45m8
S      
874 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+10MMRArr +34/Dep +361h 35m+2NED??08:40+4514h 15m19
SMTWTFS
661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 20m-15NED??08:40+4514h 5m19
SMTWTFS
691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE??23:20+24MMRArr +25/Dep +1:462h 50m+1:21NED??16:00+1:0616h 40m11
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+46CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31NED??18:00+3118h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
794 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.