Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 554.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+11NED021:55+514h 15m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL663 km47 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+3NED206:55+2:5816h 30m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL663 km40 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+30NED*004:45-713h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km42 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE??19:50+7NED*209:25+613h 35m8
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km41 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+0PAU108:55+4210h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km48 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1NED*210:00+2812h 0m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+31YGArr +41/Dep +1:102h 22m+29NED??23:30+323h 20m36
SMTWTFS
991 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+22VKBArr +35/Dep +1:073h 5m+32NED??23:30+322h 5m35
SMTWTFS
916 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+22HYBArr +20/Dep +015m-20NED??18:00+516h 35m4
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE??01:55+32SBCArr +1:11/Dep +955m-1:02NED??23:30+345h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1992 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +141h 2m-5NED??18:00+1514h 25m10
SMTWTFS
693 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE??03:35+24KWVArr +14/Dep +3815m+24NED??19:40+4816h 5m28
SMTWTFS
555 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +131h 0m-7NED??18:00+1513h 50m8
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +131h 0m+0NED??18:00+1513h 50m17
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +21h 0m-18NED??17:05+412h 55m-9
S TWTF 
639 km★Prayas★*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0NED??17:05+412h 55m0
S TWTF 
597 km★Prayas★*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE??04:50+25MRJArr +16/Dep +32h 55m-13PAU??03:00+3722h 10m-24
 M   F 
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE??05:50+0VKBArr +26/Dep +1:0751m+41NED??23:30+317h 40m40
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+1MMRArr +22/Dep +21h 45m-20NED??03:05+2415h 20m10
SMTWTFS
708 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +28/Dep +132h 16m-15NED??05:10+2017h 25m19
SMTWTFS
709 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+0LURArr -20/Dep +450m+24PAU??03:00+3712h 45m11
 M     
524 km★Prayas★*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1020h 45m8
S      
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+7MMRArr +26/Dep +341h 35m+8NED??08:40+2614h 15m19
SMTWTFS
661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr +31/Dep +181h 20m-13NED??08:40+2614h 5m19
SMTWTFS
691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE??23:20+13MMRArr +21/Dep +3:502h 50m+3:29NED??16:00+3:1216h 40m11
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+27CSTMArr +10/Dep +02h 30m-10NED??18:00+1518h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
796 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site