Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 554.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+7NED021:55+614h 15m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL663 km47 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+5NED206:55+3:2516h 30m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL663 km40 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRPUNE215:35+32NED*004:45-613h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km42 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPUNE??19:50+5NED*209:25+213h 35m8
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km41 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRPUNE*522:00+1PAU108:55+4410h 55m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km48 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1NED*210:00+3512h 0m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...PUNE??00:10+34YGArr +44/Dep +1:042h 22m+20NED??23:30+323h 20m36
SMTWTFS
991 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...PUNE??01:25+24VKBArr +35/Dep +1:053h 5m+30NED??23:30+322h 5m35
SMTWTFS
916 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE401:25+24HYBArr +19/Dep +015m-19NED118:00+616h 35m4
SMTWTFS
871 kmxxx-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...PUNE301:55+34SBCArr +59/Dep +1055m-49NED023:30+369h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2371 kmvishnuaptora-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +151h 2m-3NED??18:00+1314h 25m10
SMTWTFS
693 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...PUNE403:35+29KWVArr +17/Dep +4415m+27NED019:40+5040h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1459 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr +21/Dep +181h 0m-3NED??18:00+1313h 50m8
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +181h 0m+0NED??18:00+1313h 50m17
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr +21/Dep +31h 0m-18NED??17:05+012h 55m-9
S TWTF 
638 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0NED??17:05+012h 55m0
S TWTF 
596 kmCheetah*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...PUNE304:50+33MRJArr +18/Dep +32h 55m-15PAU203:00+3022h 10m-24
 M   F 
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17699
Σ Pune Bidar Express...PUNE505:50-VKBArr +28/Dep +1:0551m+37NED023:30-41h 40m40
SM WTFS
988 kmDinesh Gada-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE211:45+1MMRArr +31/Dep +21h 45m-29NED003:05+2439h 20m11
SMTWTFS
893 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE211:45+1KYNArr +31/Dep +162h 16m-15NED205:10+1941h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1099 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+1LURArr -10/Dep +450m+14PAU??03:00+3012h 45m11
 M     
524 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3NED??13:20+1220h 45m8
S      
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE118:25+5MMRArr +25/Dep +361h 35m+11NED208:40+2762h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE218:35+9KYNArr +32/Dep +191h 20m-13NED208:40+2738h 5m19
SMTWTFS
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...PUNE223:20+12MMRArr +19/Dep +4:512h 50m+4:32NED116:00+3:4564h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1370 kmHussain*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE323:35-CSTMArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12NED318:00-18h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
796 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site