Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2021.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+1:59SRC*018:15+6:0831h 45m12
 M     
GNWL2067 km65 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0HWH*2019:40+2828h 25m6
 M    S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2026 km71 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+15HWH*2203:50+5733h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07HWH??06:45+3:0654h 20m29
 M     
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+24BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26HWH??17:45+4140h 20m20
SMTWTFS
2136 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+21SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8HWH??17:45+4139h 30m20
S   T  
2140 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05+15KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 17m+1HWH2312:30+3957h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2110 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +2147m+0HWH2312:30+3956h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +296h 5m+0HWH??21:30+1841h 20m11
   W   
2029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+4SCArr /Dep +01h 35m+0HWH??17:45+4135h 55m25
SM WTFS
2141 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +251h 40m+2HWH??21:30+1838h 30m-2
   W   
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33BPLArr +37/Dep +143h 35m-23HWH??06:45+2:2045h 45m24
    T  
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +20/Dep +572h 50m+37HWH??06:45+2:3345h 45m24
S      
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+8JHSArr +20/Dep +482h 50m+28HWH??06:45+3:0645h 45m21
   W F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+16CSTMArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9HWH??19:40+3134h 5m-20
S TWT  
2160 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+46LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 45m-32HWH??19:40+3132h 55m-28
S TWT  
2143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+19SCArr +22/Dep +018h 25m-22HWH??17:45+4154h 30m25
    T  
2141 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +56/Dep +373h 15m-19HWH??04:10+1740h 55m34
    T  
2141 kmapsaxena1956-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -6/Dep +03h 0m+6HWH??10:55+1844h 40m17
      S
2228 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+18KYNArr +32/Dep +332h 30m+1HWH2003:35+5935h 50m-6
 MT  FS
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+7ETArr +10/Dep +235h 0m+13HWH??11:45+2:0043h 35m33
      S
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr /Dep +535h 25m+0KOAA??11:35+1:2043h 20m12
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 45m+0KOAA??15:55+1:1047h 40m95
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr /Dep +1:511h 30m+0HWH??06:45+3:0638h 30m29
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr /Dep +2:361h 30m+0HWH??07:55+3:2439h 40m38
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr /Dep +2:0655m+0HWH??06:00+3:0437h 45m7
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE116:15+4ALDArr +40/Dep +2:361h 30m+1:56HWH907:55+3:2463h 40m38
 M     
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE116:15+4MUVArr +1:26/Dep +3:071h 45m+1:41HWH811:30+2:4167h 15m30
no arr/dep
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE116:15+26ALDArr +1:24/Dep +327h 53m-52HWH812:15+2668h 0m8
no arr/dep
2667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+23HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2HWH??10:55+1842h 20m11
      S
2179 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+23HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2HWH??16:10+2847h 35m53
SMTWTFS
2188 kmgnagda-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +5/Dep +232h 30m+18HWH??11:45+2:0042h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE617:40+1BSPArr +1:25/Dep +161h 25m-1:09HWH1805:50+3260h 10m44
     F 
2028 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+1NGPArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11SRC??08:05+1:1038h 25m35
     F 
2158 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +31/Dep +2644m-5HWH1805:50+3259h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +233h 0m-11HWH??13:55+842h 50m12
 M     
2178 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +193h 0m-15HWH??13:55+4042h 50m29
  T    
2178 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15HWH??13:40+2242h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2178 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +243h 0m-10HWH??13:55+3442h 50m17
   W   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+22SCArr +21/Dep +102h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2845h 5m53
SMTWTFS
2178 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1341h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSuperman-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+3MGSArr +1:23/Dep +511h 50m-32KOAA??11:35+1:2038h 40m12
S  W   
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+3MGSArr +1:23/Dep +592h 30m-24KOAA??15:55+1:1043h 0m95
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE522:00+1AKArr +5/Dep +431h 30m+38HWH2312:30+3962h 30m28
S    F 
2211 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +20/Dep +830m-12HWH??13:30+3339h 30m61
S    F 
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +5/Dep +376h 55m+32HWH??19:30+2545h 30m14
     F 
2122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+22LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2HWH??22:40+5347h 30m38
 M WT S
2481 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE223:20+17NGPArr -5/Dep +181h 45m+23HWH2312:30+3961h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2159 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site