Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2019.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+2:43SRC*018:15+5:0231h 45m14
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL2066 km65 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0HWH*2019:40+2228h 25m6
 M    S
GNWL2021 km71 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+10HWH*2203:50+1:0233h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2021 km60 km/hr


45 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+0GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17HWH??06:45+2:5854h 20m29
 M     
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+37BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0HWH??17:45+5940h 20m20
SMTWTFS
2136 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+28SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14HWH??17:45+5939h 30m20
S   T  
2140 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +21/Dep 1h 17m+0HWH??12:30+2933h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2057 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0HWH??12:30+2932h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +346h 5m+0HWH??21:30+2241h 20m14
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7HWH??17:45+5935h 55m25
SM WTFS
2140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9HWH??21:30+2238h 30m1
   W   
2051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33BPLArr +34/Dep +583h 35m+24HWH??06:45+3:1145h 45m24
    T  
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26HWH??06:45+2:3945h 45m24
S      
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+13JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20HWH??06:45+2:5845h 45m22
   W F 
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+31CSTMArr +17/Dep +43h 40m-13HWH??19:40+2934h 5m-18
S TWT  
2153 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12HWH??19:40+2932h 55m-26
S TWT  
2137 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+8SCArr +7/Dep +018h 25m-7HWH??17:45+5954h 30m25
    T  
2140 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+8BBSArr +1:04/Dep +443h 15m-20HWH??04:10+3840h 55m34
    T  
2141 kmapsaxena1956-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 0m-2HWH??10:55+2644h 40m17
      S
2227 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +232h 30m-4HWH??03:35+3535h 50m-4
 MT  FS
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+14ETArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9HWH??11:45+2:0743h 35m33
      S
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +1:47/Dep +305h 25m-1:17KOAA??11:35+4643h 20m12
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +1:47/Dep +555h 45m-52KOAA??15:55+5647h 40m95
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +54/Dep +81h 30m-46HWH??06:45+2:5838h 30m29
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +54/Dep +1:141h 30m+20HWH??07:55+1:1739h 40m38
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +54/Dep +1:4755m+53HWH??06:00+2:5137h 45m7
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +29/Dep +1:141h 30m+45HWH??07:55+1:1739h 40m38
 M     
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+4MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39HWH??11:30+2:2143h 15m30
 M     
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+42ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16HWH??12:15+5544h 0m8
    T  
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+17HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2HWH??10:55+2642h 20m11
      S
2178 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+17HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2HWH??16:10+5847h 35m53
SMTWTFS
2187 kmgnagda-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+5ETArr /Dep +242h 30m+0HWH??11:45+2:0742h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE??17:40+7BSPArr +44/Dep +221h 25m-22HWH??05:50+2736h 10m45
     F 
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+7NGPArr +1/Dep +21h 40m+1SRC??08:05+1638h 25m35
     F 
2146 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2244m-10HWH??05:50+2735h 15m45
SMTWTFS
2051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE??19:05+34BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21HWH??13:55+1:3342h 50m12
 M     
2177 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+34BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34HWH??13:55+3442h 50m29
  T    
2177 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+34BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17HWH??13:40+4642h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+34BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53HWH??13:55+2:1942h 50m17
   W   
2177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+34SCArr +28/Dep +132h 35m-15HWH??16:10+5845h 5m53
SMTWTFS
2177 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+34BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34HWH??12:40+2641h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSuperman-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+4MGSArr +34/Dep +301h 50m-4KOAA??11:35+4638h 40m12
S  W   
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+4MGSArr +34/Dep +542h 30m+20KOAA??15:55+5643h 0m95
SMTWTFS
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+2AKArr +18/Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??12:30+2938h 30m25
S    F 
2123 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+2BDArr +18/Dep +1:0830m+50HWH??13:30+1:3139h 30m61
S    F 
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+2AKArr +18/Dep +506h 55m+32HWH??19:30+3545h 30m15
     F 
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+23LDArr +56/Dep +441h 25m-12HWH??22:40+1:2947h 30m38
 M WT S
2481 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+24NGPArr -8/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:30+2937h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.