Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2022.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+3:08SRC*018:15+5:4431h 45m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL2067 km65 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1HWH*2019:40+2628h 25m6
 M    S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2026 km71 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+7HWH*2203:50+5333h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29HWH??06:45+3:4254h 20m29
 M     
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+22BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7HWH??17:45+3640h 20m20
SMTWTFS
2136 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16HWH??17:45+3639h 30m20
S   T  
2140 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +121h 17m-14HWH??12:30+3733h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2058 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1247m-7HWH??12:30+3732h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +296h 5m+0HWH??21:30+1441h 20m11
   W   
2029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+0SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5HWH??17:45+3635h 55m25
SM WTFS
2141 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +251h 40m+0HWH??21:30+1438h 30m-2
   W   
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+32BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18HWH??06:45+2:2345h 45m24
    T  
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+32JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52HWH??06:45+3:1945h 45m24
S      
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+15JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38HWH??06:45+3:4245h 45m21
   W F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+14CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10HWH??19:40+3034h 5m-20
S TWT  
2160 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28HWH??19:40+3032h 55m-28
S TWT  
2143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+4SCArr +1/Dep +018h 25m-1HWH??17:45+3654h 30m25
    T  
2141 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +15/Dep +363h 15m+21HWH??04:10+2140h 55m34
    T  
2141 kmapsaxena1956-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4HWH??10:55+544h 40m17
      S
2228 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +262h 30m-9HWH??03:35+4035h 50m-9
 MT  FS
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr +33/Dep +1:025h 0m+29HWH??11:45+2:3043h 35m33
      S
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52KOAA??11:35+1:4143h 20m12
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42KOAA??15:55+1:3447h 40m95
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:001h 30m+36HWH??06:45+3:4238h 30m29
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:24/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:09HWH??07:55+4:2739h 40m38
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:5155m+1:27HWH??06:00+3:4237h 45m7
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:30/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:03HWH??07:55+4:2739h 40m38
 M     
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37HWH??11:30+3:1643h 15m30
 M     
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+29ALDArr +2:00/Dep +1:287h 53m-32HWH??12:15+2844h 0m8
    T  
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH??10:55+542h 20m11
      S
2179 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1HWH??16:10+2947h 35m53
SMTWTFS
2188 kmgnagda-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+2ETArr +6/Dep +1:022h 30m+56HWH??11:45+2:3042h 25m48
SMTWTFS
2215 kmβ˜…Prayasβ˜…*^~-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE??17:40+2BSPArr +1:31/Dep +171h 25m-1:14HWH??05:50+3136h 10m43
     F 
2028 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1SRC??08:05+2238h 25m35
     F 
2158 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr +31/Dep +2744m-4HWH??05:50+3135h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2058 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +163h 0m-19HWH??13:55+1242h 50m12
 M     
2178 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +353h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:0142h 50m29
  T    
2178 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+21BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1242h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2178 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +93h 0m-26HWH??13:55+2142h 50m17
   W   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+21SCArr +22/Dep +112h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2945h 5m53
SMTWTFS
2178 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+21BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+741h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSuperman-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7KOAA??11:35+1:4138h 40m12
S  W   
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3KOAA??15:55+1:3443h 0m95
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +521h 30m+54HWH??12:30+3738h 30m27
S    F 
2122 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+0BDArr +14/Dep +730m-7HWH??13:30+2139h 30m61
S    F 
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +416h 55m+43HWH??19:30+2345h 30m14
     F 
2122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+20LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15HWH??22:40+1:0447h 30m38
 M WT S
2481 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -9/Dep +221h 45m+31HWH??12:30+3737h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site