Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2022.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+5:48SRC*018:15+7:4531h 45m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL2067 km65 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0HWH*2019:40+2928h 25m6
 M    S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2026 km71 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+6HWH*2203:50+5533h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE500:25-GWLArr /Dep +154h 5m+0HWH1206:45-54h 20m29
 M     
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+24BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9HWH??17:45+3740h 20m20
SMTWTFS
2138 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+22SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26HWH??17:45+3739h 30m20
S   T  
2142 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+20KYNArr +27/Dep +221h 17m-5HWH??12:30+3733h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2058 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +2247m+1HWH??12:30+3732h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +246h 5m+0HWH??21:30+1341h 20m10
   W   
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+0SCArr /Dep +01h 35m+0HWH??17:45+3735h 55m25
SM WTFS
2142 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +261h 40m+3HWH??21:30+1338h 30m-3
   W   
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00-BPLArr +44/Dep 3h 35m+0HWH1006:45-69h 45m24
no arr/dep
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+41JHSArr +49/Dep +2:273h 0m+1:38HWH??06:45+5:0745h 45m24
S      
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+14JHSArr +18/Dep +1:193h 0m+1:01HWH??06:45+4:1745h 45m21
   W F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE609:35-CSTMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0HWH2219:40-34h 5m-20
S TWT  
2160 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0HWH2219:40-32h 55m-22
S TWT  
2145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+2SCArr -1/Dep +018h 25m+1HWH??17:45+3754h 30m25
    T  
2142 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +10/Dep +373h 15m+27HWH??04:10+1740h 55m34
    T  
2142 kmapsaxena1956-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+1HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0HWH??10:55+1844h 40m17
      S
2228 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr +27/Dep +212h 30m-6HWH??03:35+4235h 50m-10
 MT  FS
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+19ETArr +43/Dep +1:535h 0m+1:10HWH??11:45+3:1843h 35m32
      S
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE116:15-BSBArr +2:05/Dep 5h 25m+0KOAA311:35-91h 20m12
no arr/dep
2633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE??16:15+2BSBArr +2:05/Dep +2:175h 45m+12KOAA??15:55+2:4147h 40m96
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:19/Dep +2:311h 30m+1:12HWH??06:45+4:1738h 30m29
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:19/Dep +4:561h 30m+3:37HWH??07:55+5:3739h 40m38
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+2ALDArr +1:19/Dep +4:2055m+3:01HWH??06:00+4:4037h 45m7
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +2:00/Dep +4:561h 30m+2:56HWH??07:55+5:3739h 40m38
 M     
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +2:18/Dep +4:531h 45m+2:35HWH??11:30+2:1643h 15m30
 M     
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE116:15-ALDArr +2:19/Dep 7h 53m+0HWH812:15-68h 0m8
no arr/dep
2667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +4/Dep +01h 35m-4HWH??10:55+1842h 20m11
      S
2180 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +4/Dep +13h 55m-3HWH??16:10+2747h 35m53
SMTWTFS
2189 kmgnagda-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:46HWH??11:45+3:1842h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE617:40-BSPArr +2:00/Dep 1h 25m+0SRC405:06-59h 26m42
     F 
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0SRC??08:05+838h 25m35
     F 
2158 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35-KYNArr +33/Dep 44m+0SRC405:06-58h 31m42
SMTWTFS
2102 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE319:05-BZAArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0HWH1113:55-90h 50m12
      S
2972 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +33/Dep +1:163h 0m+43HWH??13:55+1:3242h 50m29
  T    
2178 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27HWH??13:40+1242h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +33/Dep +153h 0m-18HWH??13:55+1642h 50m16
   W   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+22SCArr +23/Dep +122h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2745h 5m53
SMTWTFS
2179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31HWH??12:40+741h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSuperman-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE120:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KOAA311:35-62h 40m12
  T   S
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE??20:55+2MGSArr /Dep +2:162h 30m+0KOAA??15:55+2:4143h 0m96
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +7/Dep +511h 30m+44HWH??12:30+3738h 30m27
S    F 
2123 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +20/Dep +830m-12HWH??13:30+1839h 30m61
S    F 
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +7/Dep 6h 55m+0HWH??19:30+4945h 30m14
     F 
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+24LDArr +51/Dep +371h 25m-14HWH??22:40+3947h 30m38
 M WT S
2482 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -14/Dep +211h 45m+35HWH??12:30+3737h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site