Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2022.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+5:02SRC*018:15+5:5831h 45m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL2067 km65 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1HWH*2019:40+2028h 25m6
 M    S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2026 km71 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+8HWH*2203:50+4533h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2028 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Allahabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Manduadih   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+5GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39HWH??06:45+4:3954h 20m29
 M     
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE401:25+27BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9HWH1717:45+4540h 20m20
SMTWTFS
2144 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+24SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18HWH??17:45+4539h 30m20
S   T  
2142 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 17m-3HWH??12:30+2333h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2058 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +2047m-5HWH??12:30+2332h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +246h 5m+0HWH??21:30+641h 20m10
   W   
2027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7HWH??17:45+4535h 55m25
SM WTFS
2142 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +221h 40m+2HWH??21:30+638h 30m-3
   W   
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+42BPLArr +50/Dep +1:043h 35m+14HWH1006:45+3:0969h 45m25
no arr/dep
3319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+42JHSArr +1:11/Dep +2:063h 0m+55HWH1006:45+4:5069h 45m24
no arr/dep
3033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:243h 0m+57HWH??06:45+4:3945h 45m21
   W F 
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE609:35+16CSTMArr /Dep +133h 40m+0HWH2219:40+3434h 5m-21
S TWT  
2164 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE310:45+33LTTArr +22/Dep +132h 45m-9HWH2219:40+3432h 55m-29
S TWT  
2147 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+3SCArr +0/Dep +018h 25m+0HWH??17:45+4554h 30m25
    T  
2142 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +343h 15m+24HWH??04:10+1540h 55m34
    T  
2142 kmapsaxena1956-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 0m-1HWH??10:55+1344h 40m17
      S
2228 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr +17/Dep +242h 30m+7HWH2003:35+2435h 50m-10
 MT  FS
2111 kmVinay Kumar~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +17/Dep +2:035h 0m+1:46HWH??11:45+3:3743h 35m32
      S
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:195h 25m+1:53KOAA??11:35+4:2143h 20m13
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...PUNE116:15+3BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:395h 45m+2:13KOAA315:55+4:0595h 40m96
   W   
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +36/Dep +2:441h 30m+2:08HWH??06:45+4:3938h 30m29
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +36/Dep +4:401h 30m+4:04HWH??07:55+5:1739h 40m38
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...PUNE??16:15+3ALDArr +36/Dep +4:0755m+3:31HWH??06:00+4:2937h 45m7
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:401h 30m+3:07HWH??07:55+5:1739h 40m38
 M     
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55HWH??11:30+2:3443h 15m30
 M     
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+20ALDArr +1:10/Dep +3:057h 53m+1:55HWH??12:15+2:3944h 0m7
    T  
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE616:35+19HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH2010:55+1342h 20m12
      S
2180 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE616:35+19HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0HWH1716:10+1947h 35m54
SMTWTFS
2189 kmgnagda-
3881
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +2:032h 30m+1:56HWH??11:45+3:3742h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2215 kmPrayas*^~-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE??17:40+0BSPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??05:50+1136h 10m42
     F 
2028 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+0NGPArr /Dep +01h 40m+0SRC??08:05+238h 25m35
     F 
2157 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +29/Dep 44m+0HWH??05:50+1135h 15m42
SMTWTFS
2058 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE319:05+22BZAArr /Dep +593h 0m+0HWH1113:55+4090h 50m12
      S
2972 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr /Dep +1:103h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:1742h 50m29
  T    
2178 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr /Dep +22h 47m+0HWH??13:40+942h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2178 kmExcited for India-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr /Dep +193h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1242h 50m16
   W   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+22SCArr /Dep +112h 35m+0HWH??16:10+1945h 5m53
SMTWTFS
2179 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0HWH??12:40+841h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSuperman-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...PUNE??20:55+1MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:08KOAA??11:35+4:2138h 40m13
S  W   
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...PUNE120:55+1MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:482h 30m+2:42KOAA315:55+4:0591h 0m96
SMTWTFS
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +341h 30m+25HWH??12:30+2338h 30m26
S    F 
2123 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +21/Dep +730m-14HWH??13:30+1839h 30m61
S    F 
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +576h 55m+48HWH??19:30+5945h 30m14
     F 
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+27LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2HWH??22:40+3847h 30m38
 M WT S
2482 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+17NGPArr -17/Dep +71h 45m+24HWH??12:30+2337h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2028 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site