Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 597.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurduvadi => Wadi => Vikarabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE401:25+24HYB*612:10+1510h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL598 km56 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRPUNE002:15+21SC*711:05+88h 50m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL597 km68 km/hr
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCRPUNE*505:50-BMT113:39-7h 49m5
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL592 km76 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRPUNE610:20+38SC220:55+1:0610h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL597 km56 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+19SC121:30+2210h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km58 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRPUNE*5,614:15+3HYB*104:30-614h 15m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km45 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRPUNE615:35+46SC101:50+3110h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km58 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRPUNE616:35+23HYB*605:55+213h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL598 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+22BMT107:00+1211h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km50 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPUNE??20:15+35HYB*011:00-14h 45m11
    T  
IISL3A
 647 km44 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+13SC110:20+511h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+14BMT109:25+010h 55m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRPUNE322:30+12BMT109:25-10h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...PUNE??00:10+11RUArr +11/Dep +182h 2m+7SC??06:25+630h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1603 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...PUNE??01:10+23SURArr +0/Dep +114h 55m+11BMT??18:29+1917h 19m33
SMTWT S
593 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...PUNE??03:35+20SURArr +24/Dep +1155m-13BMT??18:29+1914h 54m32
SMTWTFS
593 kmCheetah*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21SC??23:00+1018h 50m-4
S TWTF 
910 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0SC??23:00+1018h 50m5
S TWTF 
868 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...PUNE??04:20+11SURArr +42/Dep +1140m-31BMT??18:29+1914h 9m21
 MTWT  
593 kmCheetah*^~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...PUNE307:40+10DHNArr +1:41/Dep +324h 18m-1:09HYB123:15+0111h 35m25
no arr/dep
4212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+2MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21SC??08:50+321h 5m20
SMTWTFS
979 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...PUNE??15:35+25BIDRArr -13/Dep +293h 40m+42BMT??08:21+1216h 46m16
  T    
641 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...PUNE??15:50+39GTLArr +32/Dep +221h 50m-10KCG??15:50+924h 0m40
S  WTF 
1001 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+15MMRArr +32/Dep +321h 35m+0SC??14:30+620h 5m29
SMTWTFS
932 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +31/Dep +151h 20m-16SC??14:30+619h 55m29
SMTWTFS
963 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +50/Dep +242h 55m-26KCG??17:40+919h 40m11
S      
831 kmDinesh Gada-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...PUNE??22:30+11WADIArr +7/Dep +112h 5m+4BMT??11:15+3512h 45m1
     F 
592 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...PUNE??23:20+17SEGMArr +27/Dep +1:014h 3m+34HYB??05:00+529h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1322 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site