Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
15 Trains / 62 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 802.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10-ET117:30-13h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-ET117:30-13h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40-ET413:40-30h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1406 km47 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45-ET302:20-15h 35m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL804 km52 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-ET102:20-15h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km52 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10-ET304:40-12h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10-ET404:40-12h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15-ET405:10-12h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15-ET504:55-12h 40m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL804 km64 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15-ET3,505:10-12h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-ET505:10-12h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20-ET207:10-13h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRPUNE*120:55-ET009:50-12h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00-ET112:05-14h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-ET021:10-21h 50m21
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL804 km37 km/hr


62 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE500:30+15KPGArr /Dep 1h 18m+0ET116:50+3240h 20m11
 M    S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+15MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ET??18:50+1218h 20m2
  T   S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0ET??19:05+016h 50m-26
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+9KYNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0ET??20:00+617h 45m-25
  T T  
834 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr /Dep 2h 34m+0ET??21:10-218h 55m-9
S  W  S
834 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+9KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ET??21:10-218h 55m-8
  T TF 
834 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ET??21:10-218h 55m4
 M     
834 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+42KYNArr /Dep 1h 9m+0ET517:00+3438h 30m-14
S  WT  
876 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+42KYNArr /Dep 1h 9m+0ET417:00+3138h 30m-13
  T  F 
876 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+20KYNArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ET??19:05+016h 0m2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0ET420:00+1816h 25m-1
   W  S
886 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0ET??20:00+1616h 25m-1
     F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 1h 14m+0ET??21:10-217h 35m15
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0ET??20:00+616h 25m-2
S T T  
834 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0ET??19:55+1816h 20m-1
 M     
834 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ET??19:25+1615h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 22m+0ET??19:05+015h 30m-2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+8KYNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ET??19:05+014h 50m3
S      
834 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0ET??22:20+216h 15m5
SM W F 
834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr /Dep 31m+0ET??19:25+1613h 20m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr /Dep 1h 8m+0ET??22:20+615h 20m-13
  T T S
834 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr /Dep 1h 8m+0ET??22:20+215h 20m-12
SM W F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ET??00:15+617h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE507:00+7DRArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET502:00+619h 0m-7
  T T S
931 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+4DDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ET??21:50+2914h 40m25
SMTWTFS
804 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0DRArr /Dep 2h 51m+0ET502:00+618h 10m10
  T T S
927 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr /Dep 3h 2m+0ET??00:50+4517h 0m39
SMTWTFS
851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE609:35+19KYNArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ET502:00+640h 25m-17
 M W F 
888 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+28SCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ET??14:45+1928h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1469 kmsomshekharvastrad-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET003:00+1816h 15m-26
 M   F 
908 kmCheetah*^~-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE211:45+1PNVLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ET003:00+1839h 15m3
S   T  
1277 kmninad-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE211:45+1BSLArr /Dep 50m+0ET103:35+2439h 50m12
    T  
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr /Dep 50m+0ET??03:35+5415h 50m8
    T  
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE115:15+1BSLArr /Dep 25m+0ET003:00+1859h 45m3
      S
2333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr /Dep 58m+0ET??05:30+2:3714h 10m5
   W   
834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE415:30+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 22m+0ET207:35+2:4316h 5m16
SMTWTFS
885 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0ET207:35+2:4339h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
886 kmHussain*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE216:40+33KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0ET207:35+2:4338h 55m-17
  TWT S
885 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE216:40+24KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0ET207:35+2:4338h 55m-23
 M   F 
885 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE617:40+2BSLArr /Dep 30m+0ET207:35+2:4337h 55m16
     F 
1616 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE617:40+2MMRArr /Dep 30m+0ET207:35+2:4337h 55m16
 M W  S
1381 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE617:40+1BSLArr /Dep 30m+0ET207:35+2:4337h 55m16
S T T  
1197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr /Dep 23h 50m+0ET??14:45+1945h 5m26
     F 
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr /Dep 1h 52m+0ET??09:10+215h 30m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+5JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0ET??08:50+2014h 25m5
   W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+5BSLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET??17:45+2:0023h 20m15
 M    S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+5BSLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ET??11:50+2117h 25m20
SMTWTFS
805 kmCheetah*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE118:25+5MMRArr /Dep 23h 55m+0ET207:35+2:4361h 10m16
SMTWTFS
2519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+5AKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ET??15:55+2721h 30m16
 M     
1065 kmSudarshan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0ET??09:10+214h 45m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+5NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ET??16:50+2922h 25m5
   W   
1187 kmawes khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0ET??09:10-314h 45m14
S      
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+5PBNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0ET??23:10+1:3027h 20m5
 MTWTFS
1278 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET??12:40+3714h 40m12
 M W   
804 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep 23h 50m+0ET??11:50+2137h 50m20
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE522:00-MMRArr /Dep 40m+0ET112:45-38h 45m25
 M W   
1154 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ET??22:30+1:0724h 30m6
S      
1171 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+1AMIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ET??02:35+828h 35m10
S    F 
1298 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ET??22:30+1:0624h 30m7
     F 
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PUNE??23:20+12BSLArr /Dep 40m+0ET??17:30+1:1718h 10m14
SMTWTFS
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+12NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET??01:05+3525h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1187 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE223:20+12BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ET517:00+3441h 40m-16
  TW  S
1328 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site