Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
16 Trains / 62 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 802.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+15ET117:30+2713h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-ET117:30-13h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+11ET413:40+1730h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km47 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45-ET302:20-15h 35m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL804 km52 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+12ET102:20+215h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRPUNE*010:45-ET??01:10-14h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 804 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+4ET304:40+1912h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+18ET404:40+3412h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+32ET405:10+3212h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3ET504:55-212h 40m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL804 km64 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+1ET3,505:10+012h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+1ET505:10+1012h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+2ET207:10+713h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2ET009:50+212h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0ET112:05+2314h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-ET021:10-21h 50m21
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL804 km37 km/hr


62 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+9KPGArr +24/Dep +61h 18m-18ET??16:50+2716h 20m11
S T    
762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+9MMRArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1ET??18:50+1518h 20m2
  T   S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+33KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16ET??19:05+116h 50m-26
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1ET??20:00+317h 45m-25
  T T  
834 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+33KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3ET??21:10-318h 55m-9
S  W  S
834 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4ET??21:10-318h 55m-8
  T TF 
834 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr +13/Dep +132h 35m+0ET??21:10-318h 55m4
 M     
834 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+39KYNArr +38/Dep +141h 9m-24ET??17:00+4514h 30m-14
 M  TF 
834 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+39KYNArr +38/Dep +121h 9m-26ET??17:00+4914h 30m-13
   W  S
834 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+18KYNArr +25/Dep +02h 52m-25ET??19:05+116h 0m2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0ET??20:00-116h 25m-1
   W  S
834 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5ET??20:00-216h 25m-1
     F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +131h 14m-6ET??21:10-317h 35m15
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3ET??20:00+316h 25m-2
S T T  
834 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 32m-2ET??19:55+1116h 20m-1
 M     
834 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 5m-9ET??19:25+1315h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19ET??19:05+115h 30m-2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+7KYNArr +16/Dep +01h 48m-16ET??19:05+114h 50m3
S      
834 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +17/Dep +202h 56m+3ET??22:20+316h 15m5
SM W F 
834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +17/Dep +1031m-7ET??19:25+1313h 20m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +25/Dep +191h 8m-6ET??22:20+415h 20m-13
  T T S
834 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5ET??22:20+315h 20m-12
SM W F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10ET??00:15-117h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +3/Dep +102h 20m+7ET??02:00-319h 0m-7
  T T S
920 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+2DDArr +3/Dep +571h 40m+54ET??21:50+2814h 40m26
SMTWTFS
804 km★Prayas★*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +102h 51m+11ET??02:00-318h 10m10
  T T S
916 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +14/Dep +333h 2m+19ET??00:50+3417h 0m39
SMTWTFS
851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+18KYNArr +23/Dep +212h 8m-2ET??02:00-316h 25m-17
  T T S
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+27SCArr +48/Dep +72h 5m-41ET??14:45+528h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1469 kmsomshekharvastrad-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+36LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 55m-26ET??03:00+1516h 15m-32
 M   F 
904 km★Prayas★*^~-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28ET??03:00+1515h 15m3
 M   F 
851 kmninad-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +7/Dep +5150m+44ET??03:35+1315h 50m12
     F 
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +7/Dep +4750m+40ET??03:35+1115h 50m8
    T  
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+1BSLArr /Dep +1025m+0ET??03:00+1511h 45m3
 M     
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr +57/Dep +2:1458m+1:17ET??05:30+1:4314h 10m5
   W   
834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +26/Dep +1:142h 22m+48ET??07:35+1:2316h 5m16
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+18KYNArr +36/Dep +1:141h 52m+38ET??07:35+1:2315h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+34KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13ET??07:35+1:2314h 55m-17
  TWT S
834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+31KYNArr +39/Dep +1:141h 13m+35ET??07:35+1:2314h 55m-23
 M   F 
834 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+2BSLArr +38/Dep +1:3630m+58ET??07:35+1:2313h 55m16
     F 
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +10/Dep +1:2130m+1:11ET??07:35+1:2313h 55m16
 M W  S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+1BSLArr +35/Dep +1:3630m+1:01ET??07:35+1:2313h 55m16
S T T  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1523h 50m+13ET??14:45+545h 5m26
     F 
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr +36/Dep +141h 52m-22ET??09:10+315h 30m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+7JLArr +32/Dep +101h 2m-22ET??08:50+1614h 25m5
   W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +512h 20m+31ET??17:45+1:0823h 20m15
 M    S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +562h 30m+36ET??11:50+1117h 25m20
SMTWTFS
805 km★Prayas★*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+7MMRArr +26/Dep +1:2123h 55m+55ET??07:35+1:2337h 10m16
SMTWTFS
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+7AKArr +38/Dep +272h 50m-11ET??15:55+2821h 30m16
 M     
1066 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+7JLArr +32/Dep +141h 2m-18ET??09:10+314h 45m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+7NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0ET??16:50+2822h 25m5
   W   
1188 kmAwes Khan-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+7JLArr +32/Dep +221h 2m-10ET??09:10-514h 45m14
S      
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+7PBNArr -1/Dep +503h 17m+51ET??23:10+4127h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1277 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +381h 30m+35ET??12:40+1914h 40m12
 M W   
804 km★Prayas★*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3823h 50m+35ET??11:50+1137h 50m20
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3940m+36ET??12:45+2514h 45m25
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr +0/Dep +162h 50m+16ET??22:30+1924h 30m6
S      
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+0AMIArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0ET??02:35+828h 35m10
S    F 
1299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+0PAUArr +42/Dep +502h 45m+8ET??22:30+2624h 30m7
     F 
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PUNE??23:20+13BSLArr +32/Dep +3140m-1ET??17:30+1:1218h 10m14
SMTWTFS
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -8/Dep 2h 55m+0ET??01:05+3825h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1188 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+13BSLArr +32/Dep +1:243h 10m+52ET??17:00+4517h 40m-16
S  WT  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site