Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
16 Trains / 62 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 802.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+16ET117:30+2613h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-ET117:30-13h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+10ET413:40+430h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1406 km47 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+1ET302:20+015h 35m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL804 km52 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+3ET102:20-415h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+7ET??01:10+4814h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+3ET304:40+1612h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+7ET404:40+1012h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+26ET405:10+2712h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3ET504:55+612h 40m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL804 km63 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4ET3,505:10+212h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-ET505:10-12h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3ET207:10+513h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3ET009:50+012h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0ET112:05+1314h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-ET021:10-21h 50m21
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL804 km37 km/hr


62 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+7KPGArr +23/Dep +61h 18m-17ET??16:50+1416h 20m11
S T    
762 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+7MMRArr +19/Dep +181h 50m-1ET??18:50+1618h 20m2
  T   S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15ET??19:05+216h 50m-26
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1ET??20:00+517h 45m-25
  T T  
834 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15+11KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3ET121:10-418h 55m-9
S  W  S
876 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE502:15+14KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6ET121:10-418h 55m-8
  T TF 
876 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE102:15+5KYNArr +12/Dep +122h 35m+0ET121:10-418h 55m4
 M     
877 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+42KYNArr +52/Dep +121h 9m-40ET??17:00+1214h 30m-14
 M  TF 
834 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+42KYNArr +52/Dep +141h 9m-38ET417:00+1438h 30m-13
  T  F 
876 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +20/Dep +02h 52m-20ET??19:05+216h 0m2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5ET??20:00-216h 25m-1
   W  S
834 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 32m-6ET??20:00-516h 25m-1
     F 
834 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +121h 14m-9ET121:10-441h 35m15
SMTWTFS
886 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4ET??20:00+516h 25m-2
S T T  
834 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +192h 32m-2ET??19:55+616h 20m-1
 M     
834 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +113h 5m-10ET??19:25+915h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21ET??19:05+215h 30m-2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+11KYNArr +21/Dep +01h 48m-21ET??19:05+214h 50m3
S      
833 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE406:05+0KYNArr +17/Dep +192h 56m+2ET022:20-116h 15m5
SM W F 
885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +17/Dep +1131m-6ET??19:25+913h 20m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE507:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 8m-4ET422:20+039h 20m-13
 M W F 
886 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE507:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 8m-4ET022:20-139h 20m-12
S T T S
886 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6ET000:15+017h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
886 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE507:00+8DRArr +4/Dep +42h 20m+0ET502:00-619h 0m-6
  T T S
929 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10-DDArr /Dep +1:041h 40m+0ET121:50-38h 40m26
SMTWTFS
847 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +42h 51m+3ET502:00-618h 10m11
  T T S
925 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +313h 2m+18ET??00:50+3317h 0m39
SMTWTFS
851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE609:35+16KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 8m-12ET502:00-640h 25m-16
 M W F 
886 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE610:20+38SCArr +1:06/Dep +82h 5m-58ET114:45+352h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2196 kmsomshekharvastrad-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+46LTTArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34ET??03:00+316h 15m-32
 M   F 
904 kmCheetah*^~-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE??11:45+2PNVLArr +28/Dep +03h 10m-28ET??03:00+315h 15m3
 M   F 
851 kmninad-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE??11:45+2BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0250m+54ET??03:35+2215h 50m12
     F 
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...PUNE??11:45+2BSLArr +8/Dep +3050m+22ET??03:35+415h 50m8
    T  
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+0BSLArr +5/Dep +1125m+6ET??03:00+311h 45m3
 M     
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr +44/Dep +1:4158m+57ET??05:30+1:1714h 10m5
   W   
834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +22/Dep +202h 22m-2ET??07:35+2316h 5m16
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+18KYNArr +32/Dep +201h 52m-12ET??07:35+2315h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+32KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14ET??07:35+2314h 55m-17
  TWT S
834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+36KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14ET??07:35+2314h 55m-23
 M   F 
834 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+1BSLArr +58/Dep +4530m-13ET??07:35+2313h 55m16
     F 
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+3MMRArr +9/Dep +2930m+20ET??07:35+2313h 55m16
 M W  S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2BSLArr +36/Dep +4530m+9ET??07:35+2313h 55m16
S T T  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1323h 50m+2ET??14:45+345h 5m26
     F 
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+1JLArr +49/Dep +141h 52m-35ET??09:10-615h 30m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +39/Dep +71h 2m-32ET??08:50+514h 25m5
   W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+15BSLArr +26/Dep +12h 20m-25ET??17:45+2223h 20m15
 M    S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+15BSLArr +26/Dep +492h 30m+23ET??11:50+217h 25m20
SMTWTFS
805 kmCheetah*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15MMRArr +32/Dep +2923h 55m-3ET??07:35+2337h 10m16
SMTWTFS
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+15AKArr +45/Dep +222h 50m-23ET??15:55+2521h 30m16
 M     
1066 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +39/Dep +141h 2m-25ET??09:10-614h 45m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+15NGPArr +7/Dep +211h 45m+14ET??16:50+4022h 25m5
   W   
1188 kmAwes Khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +39/Dep +121h 2m-27ET??09:10-614h 45m14
S      
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+12PBNArr +12/Dep +353h 17m+23ET??23:10+1727h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1277 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+0MMRArr +3/Dep +291h 30m+26ET??12:40+914h 40m12
 M W   
804 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+0MMRArr +3/Dep +3223h 50m+29ET??11:50+237h 50m20
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+0MMRArr +3/Dep 40m+0ET??12:45+2114h 45m25
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +5/Dep +142h 50m+9ET??22:30+1624h 30m6
S      
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+1AMIArr +4/Dep +32h 45m-1ET??02:35+628h 35m10
S    F 
1299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +50/Dep +332h 45m-17ET??22:30+1724h 30m7
     F 
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +37/Dep +2240m-15ET??17:30+5318h 10m14
SMTWTFS
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+17NGPArr -5/Dep +372h 55m+42ET??01:05+3425h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1188 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +37/Dep +503h 10m+13ET??17:00+1217h 40m-16
S  WT  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site