Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
18 Trains / 63 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 802.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+13ET117:30+1613h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-ET117:30-13h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL804 km60 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+8ET413:40+730h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1406 km47 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+6ET302:20+815h 35m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL804 km52 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+4ET102:20+015h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+8ET??01:10+4714h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+7ET304:40+1712h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+10ET404:40+1212h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km64 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+25ET405:10+2912h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15-ET504:55-12h 40m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL804 km63 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+5ET3,505:10+1212h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-ET505:10-12h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4ET207:10+1213h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km58 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55+0ET??09:55-14h 0m4
S      
Unreserved
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+4ET009:50+612h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km62 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00-ET112:05-14h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km57 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRPUNE*022:00+1:50ET013:15+2:1315h 15m7
    T  
Unreserved
 804 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-ET021:10-21h 50m21
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL804 km37 km/hr


63 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE500:30+9KPGArr +32/Dep +61h 18m-26ET116:50+1740h 20m12
 M    S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+9MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17ET??18:50+1418h 20m2
  T   S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17ET??19:05+016h 50m-26
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4ET??20:00+817h 45m-25
  T T  
834 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +142h 34m-3ET??21:10+018h 55m-9
S  W  S
834 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0ET??21:10+018h 55m-8
  T TF 
834 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+7KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 35m-1ET??21:10+018h 55m4
 M     
834 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+56KYNArr +1:08/Dep +131h 9m-55ET517:00-138h 30m-13
S  WT  
876 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+56KYNArr +1:08/Dep +151h 9m-53ET417:00-738h 30m-12
  T  F 
876 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 52m-21ET??19:05+016h 0m2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +162h 32m-1ET??20:00+316h 25m-1
   W  S
834 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +162h 32m-1ET520:00-416h 25m0
     F 
886 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +141h 14m-3ET??21:10+017h 35m15
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +182h 32m+1ET??20:00+816h 25m-2
S T T  
834 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +172h 32m+0ET??19:55+1516h 20m0
 M     
834 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +143h 5m-3ET??19:25+815h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +02h 22m-17ET??19:05+015h 30m-2
S      
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+14KYNArr +23/Dep +01h 48m-23ET??19:05+014h 50m3
no arr/dep
833 kmHussain*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE406:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +212h 56m+3ET022:20+116h 15m7
SM W F 
885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +1431m-4ET??19:25+813h 20m8
SMTWTFS
834 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE507:00-KYNArr +23/Dep 1h 8m+0ET422:20-39h 20m-11
 M W F 
886 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE507:00+9KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 8m-2ET022:20+139h 20m-10
S T T S
886 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+9KYNArr +23/Dep +192h 30m-4ET000:15-217h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
886 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +122h 20m+8ET??02:00+119h 0m-6
  T T S
920 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10+2DDArr +3/Dep +1:081h 40m+1:05ET121:50+2538h 40m26
SMTWTFS
847 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +122h 51m+11ET??02:00+118h 10m11
  T T S
916 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +503h 2m+39ET??00:50+4417h 0m40
SMTWTFS
851 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+30KYNArr +32/Dep +222h 8m-10ET??02:00+116h 25m-16
  T T S
834 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+49SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12ET??14:45+128h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1469 kmsomshekharvastrad-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE310:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 55m-26ET003:00+216h 15m-31
 M   F 
904 kmCheetah*^~-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr +25/Dep +03h 10m-25ET003:00+239h 15m4
S   T  
1275 kmninad-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE211:45+2BSLArr +11/Dep +1:0350m+52ET103:35+2839h 50m12
    T  
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...PUNE211:45+2BSLArr +11/Dep +3250m+21ET203:35+339h 50m8
   W   
851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE115:15+1BSLArr +9/Dep +1225m+3ET003:00+259h 45m4
      S
2335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23282
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+0BSLArr +54/Dep +1:030m+9ET??03:35+2812h 20m12
     F 
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20-KYNArr +23/Dep 58m+0ET005:30-38h 10m7
S      
1989 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 22m-3ET??07:35+916h 5m16
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+15KYNArr +21/Dep +161h 52m-5ET??07:35+915h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
834 kmHussain*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+45KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29ET??07:35+914h 55m-17
  TWT S
834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+43KYNArr +38/Dep +161h 13m-22ET??07:35+914h 55m-23
 M   F 
834 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+3BSLArr /Dep +2630m+0ET??07:35+913h 55m16
     F 
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9ET??07:35+913h 55m16
 M W  S
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+5BSLArr +41/Dep +2630m-15ET??07:35+913h 55m16
S T T  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+3NGPArr /Dep +1923h 50m+0ET??14:45+145h 5m26
     F 
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+3JLArr /Dep +131h 52m+0ET??09:10-1015h 30m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+13JLArr +34/Dep +91h 2m-25ET??08:50+114h 25m5
   W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+13BSLArr +20/Dep +52h 20m-15ET??17:45+2323h 20m15
 M    S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+13BSLArr +20/Dep +502h 30m+30ET??11:50+317h 25m20
SMTWTFS
805 kmCheetah*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+13MMRArr +34/Dep +1723h 55m-17ET??07:35+937h 10m16
SMTWTFS
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+13AKArr +47/Dep +182h 50m-29ET??15:55+1721h 30m16
 M     
1066 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+13JLArr +34/Dep +131h 2m-21ET??09:10-1014h 45m5
     F 
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:141h 45m+1:06ET??16:50+1:2522h 25m5
   W   
1188 kmAwes Khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+13JLArr +34/Dep +121h 2m-22ET??09:10-614h 45m14
S      
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+11PBNArr /Dep +313h 17m+0ET??23:10+1527h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE522:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28ET612:40+838h 40m12
 M W   
1153 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3623h 50m+31ET??11:50+337h 50m20
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3740m+32ET??12:45+2414h 45m25
 M W   
804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr /Dep +132h 50m+0ET??22:30+1524h 30m6
S      
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+1AMIArr /Dep +32h 45m+0ET??02:35+628h 35m10
S    F 
1299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr /Dep +302h 45m+0ET??22:30+1424h 30m7
     F 
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PUNE??23:20+21BSLArr +35/Dep +3140m-4ET??17:30+1:0518h 10m14
SMTWTFS
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+21NGPArr -5/Dep +352h 55m+40ET??01:05+3025h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1188 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE223:20+21BSLArr +35/Dep +313h 10m-4ET517:00-141h 40m-15
  TW  S
1328 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site