Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1243.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRPUNE007:55+26JP*4,506:35+822h 40m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1299 km57 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRPUNE*115:20-JP*413:40-22h 20m12
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
GNWL1292 km58 km/hr


44 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+34CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22JP??07:05+1130h 15m-44
S TW F 
1320 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...PUNE??02:05+1:34ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45JP??04:30+2226h 25m-11
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...PUNE??02:05+1:34ADIArr +1:48/Dep +93h 0m-1:39JP??04:05+2626h 0m-12
      S
1252 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +18/Dep +43h 45m-14JP??02:45+2124h 40m-4
S TW   
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +18/Dep +93h 0m-9JP??04:05+2626h 0m-2
S TW   
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +18/Dep +25h 10m-16JP??07:35+729h 30m2
S      
1252 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...PUNE??04:10+16AGCArr +1:17/Dep +32h 5m-1:14JP??09:30+2829h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1644 km★Prayas★*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...PUNE??05:05+1:04ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27JP??02:45+2121h 40m-18
 M     
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...PUNE??05:05+1:04ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28JP??04:30+2223h 25m-15
 M     
1252 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??05:05+1:04ADIArr +1:31/Dep +163h 30m-1:15JP??07:05+1126h 0m-12
no arr/dep
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...PUNE??05:05+1:04ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04JP??08:30+3227h 25m-3
  T    
1252 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...PUNE??05:05+9MJArr +14/Dep +4323m+29JP??04:05+2623h 0m-4
 M    S
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+9ADIArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34JP??07:35+726h 30m0
no arr/dep
1252 kmGaneshShirke82-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +3/Dep +21h 20m-1JP??07:05+1124h 5m-6
S TW F 
1312 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +3/Dep +264h 25m+23JP??10:45+3227h 45m-2
  T T S
1330 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2JP??07:05+1123h 50m11
S TW F 
1320 kmHussain*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19JP??07:05+1123h 10m8
   W   
1303 kmkushanmaths-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...PUNE008:15+1:06MJArr +1:15/Dep +2759m-48JP108:30+2948h 15m0
      S
1935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +1/Dep +263h 23m+25JP??10:45+3225h 35m-5
  T T S
1329 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...PUNE??09:35+14DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4JP??12:40+1927h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMJ*^-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25JP??12:40+1925h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
1333 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??12:00+12TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1JP??10:45+1422h 45m4
no arr/dep
1302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +45/Dep +41h 8m-41JP??12:40+1921h 20m17
 MT TFS
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +161h 54m+12JP??18:55+2927h 35m37
 MT TFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15437
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Ja...PUNE??15:45+17CSTMArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16JP??14:35+1322h 50m-20
S T    
1350 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+17DRArr +13/Dep +01h 12m-13JP??18:55+2927h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1289 kmDinesh Gada-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:55+38KYNArr +50/Dep +1058m-40JP??12:40+1920h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+38DRArr +3/Dep +51h 55m+2JP??18:55+2927h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...PUNE??15:55+38DRArr +3/Dep +03h 58m-3JP??14:35+1322h 40m-27
S T    
1340 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+18AGCArr +2:03/Dep +03h 40m-2:03JP??21:20+529h 10m-13
      S
1644 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+18AGCArr +2:03/Dep +424h 0m-1:21JP??22:50+4930h 40m5
      S
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...PUNE??16:40+29DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19JP??14:35+1321h 55m-30
  T    
1340 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...PUNE??17:20+2AGCArr +1:35/Dep +7:291h 13m+5:54JP??23:10+7:1129h 50m14
     F 
1644 km★Prayas★*^~-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1JP??18:55+2925h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+7AKArr +37/Dep +282h 50m-9JP??06:15+4635h 50m29
 M     
1862 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+7NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0JP??14:05+1543h 40m26
   W   
2236 kmAwes Khan-
12308
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??18:35+4CSTMArr /Dep +01h 15m+0JP??14:35+1320h 0m3
S T    
1349 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...PUNE??18:50+9ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 10m-9JP??23:05+1228h 15m2
S      
1275 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...PUNE??18:50+11AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14JP??21:50+2527h 0m-18
   W F 
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...PUNE??19:50+1MJArr +0/Dep +222h 32m+22JP??23:05+1227h 15m20
S      
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5832
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??19:50+1KYNArr +21/Dep +058m-21JP??14:35+1318h 45m3
S      
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...PUNE??19:50+11ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 20m+2JP??23:05+1227h 15m20
 M     
1275 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4JP??23:05+1227h 15m16
      S
1276 km★Prayas★*^~-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 50m-4JP??23:05+1225h 30m20
 M  T S
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site