Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
1 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1243.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRPUNE*115:20+1JP*413:40+1222h 20m12
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1292 km58 km/hr


43 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE400:50+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25JP107:05+1830h 15m-44
S TW F 
1320 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...PUNE202:05+1:12ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10JP104:30+2950h 25m-11
      S
1499 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...PUNE202:05+1:12ADIArr +1:13/Dep +63h 0m-1:07JP104:05+2650h 0m-12
      S
1499 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +21/Dep +33h 45m-18JP??02:45+2124h 40m-4
S TW   
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +21/Dep +63h 0m-15JP??04:05+2626h 0m-2
S TW   
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE202:05+11ADIArr +21/Dep +25h 10m-19JP607:35+1829h 30m2
S      
1499 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...PUNE??04:10+13AGCArr +2:11/Dep +282h 5m-1:43JP??09:30+1:1329h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1643 kmCheetah-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...PUNE??05:05+47ADIArr +1:41/Dep +31h 30m-1:38JP??02:45+2121h 40m-18
 M     
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...PUNE??05:05+47ADIArr +1:41/Dep +32h 20m-1:38JP??04:30+2923h 25m-15
 M     
1252 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??05:05+47ADIArr +1:41/Dep +163h 30m-1:25JP??07:05+1826h 0m-12
no arr/dep
1274 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...PUNE??05:05+47ADIArr +1:41/Dep +334h 10m-1:08JP??08:30+3327h 25m-3
  T    
1252 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...PUNE??05:05+8MJArr +13/Dep +4023m+27JP??04:05+2623h 0m-4
 M    S
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE605:05+8ADIArr +41/Dep +22h 55m-39JP607:35+1850h 30m0
      S
1984 kmGaneshShirke82-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE507:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3JP107:05+1824h 5m-6
S TW F 
1320 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE507:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +04h 25m-3JP410:45+1427h 45m-2
  T T S
1338 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5JP??07:05+1823h 50m11
S TW F 
1320 kmHussain*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32JP??07:05+1823h 10m8
   W   
1304 kmkushanmaths-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE209:10+24DRArr +1/Dep +03h 23m-1JP410:45+1425h 35m-5
  T T S
1339 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...PUNE609:35+19DRArr +19/Dep +05h 48m-19JP412:40+2027h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMJ*^-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...PUNE310:45+25LTTArr +23/Dep +04h 20m-23JP412:40+2025h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
1335 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??12:00+15TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1JP??10:45+2322h 45m4
no arr/dep
1302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +47/Dep +01h 8m-47JP??12:40+2021h 20m17
 MT TFS
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE115:20+0BRCArr +3/Dep +171h 54m+14JP118:55+2051h 35m37
 MT TFS
1693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15437
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Ja...PUNE??15:45+9CSTMArr +14/Dep +03h 10m-14JP??14:35+1122h 50m-21
S T    
1351 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +2/Dep +01h 12m-2JP??18:55+2027h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1290 kmDinesh Gada-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE215:55+33KYNArr +48/Dep +858m-40JP412:40+2044h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1319 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE215:55+33DRArr +8/Dep +51h 55m-3JP118:55+2027h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1291 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...PUNE215:55+33DRArr +8/Dep +03h 58m-8JP514:35+1122h 40m-26
S T    
1349 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+17AGCArr +2:51/Dep +03h 40m-2:51JP??21:20+1029h 10m-13
      S
1644 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+17AGCArr +2:51/Dep +1:134h 0m-1:38JP??22:50+1:2330h 40m4
      S
1643 kmBMTIR-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...PUNE216:40+32DRArr +17/Dep +02h 58m-17JP514:35+1121h 55m-30
  T    
1349 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...PUNE??17:20+3AGCArr +2:13/Dep +7:531h 13m+5:40JP??23:10+7:4529h 50m14
     F 
1644 kmCheetah-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +0/Dep +017m+0JP??18:55+2025h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+4AKArr +29/Dep +242h 50m-5JP??06:15+4135h 50m29
 M     
1861 kmSudarshan-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+4NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4JP??14:05+1543h 40m26
   W   
2235 kmawes khan-
12308
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??18:35+8CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20JP??14:35+1120h 0m3
S T    
1349 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...PUNE??18:50+25ADIArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19JP??23:05+1128h 15m2
S      
1275 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...PUNE??18:50+11AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16JP??21:50+2427h 0m-18
   W F 
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...PUNE??19:50+1MJArr -1/Dep +242h 32m+25JP??23:05+1127h 15m20
S      
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5832
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??19:50+1KYNArr +19/Dep +058m-19JP??14:35+1118h 45m3
S      
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...PUNE??19:50+1ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1JP??23:05+1127h 15m20
 M     
1274 kmCheetah-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1JP??23:05+1127h 15m16
      S
1274 kmCheetah-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +6/Dep +23h 50m-4JP??23:05+1125h 30m20
 M  T S
1274 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site