Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1243.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRPUNE007:55+12JP*4,506:35+722h 40m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1299 km57 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRPUNE*115:20+0JP*413:40+1422h 20m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1292 km58 km/hr


43 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+19CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12JP??07:05+1930h 15m-44
S TW F 
1322 kmFan of 12479^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...PUNE??02:05+14ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8JP??04:30+2926h 25m-11
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...PUNE??02:05+14ADIArr +10/Dep +102h 55m+0JP??04:05+3126h 0m-12
      S
1252 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18JP??02:45+2524h 40m-4
S TW   
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +23/Dep +103h 0m-13JP??04:05+3126h 0m-2
S TW   
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20JP??07:35+2229h 30m2
S      
1252 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...PUNE104:10+42AGCArr +3:06/Dep +312h 5m-2:35JP309:30+1:2653h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1831 kmPrayas*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +49/Dep +51h 30m-44JP??02:45+2521h 40m-18
 M     
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +49/Dep +22h 20m-47JP??04:30+2923h 25m-15
 M     
1252 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +49/Dep +223h 30m-27JP??07:05+1926h 0m-12
no arr/dep
1274 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...PUNE??05:05+13ADIArr +49/Dep +234h 10m-26JP??08:30+3727h 25m-3
  T    
1252 kmSING IS KING-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...PUNE??05:05+10MJArr +36/Dep +4523m+9JP??04:05+3123h 0m-4
 M    S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+10ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JP??07:35+2226h 30m0
no arr/dep
1252 kmGaneshShirke82-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5JP??07:05+1924h 5m-6
S TW F 
1313 kmFan of 12479^~-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +5/Dep +14h 25m-4JP??10:45+2027h 45m-2
  T T S
1331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8JP??07:05+1923h 50m11
S TW F 
1322 kmHussain*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18JP??07:05+1923h 10m8
   W   
1306 kmkushanmaths-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE209:10+13DRArr +4/Dep +13h 23m-3JP410:45+2025h 35m-6
  T T S
1341 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...PUNE??09:35+16DRArr +15/Dep +05h 48m-15JP??12:40+2227h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1343 kmMJ*^-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...PUNE??10:45+33LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 20m-22JP??12:40+2225h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
1335 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE612:00+16TNAArr +3/Dep +022m-3JP410:45+2346h 45m4
S      
1318 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +40/Dep +01h 8m-40JP??12:40+2221h 20m17
 MT TFS
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +131h 54m+10JP??18:55+1327h 35m37
 MT TFS
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15437
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Ja...PUNE??15:45+9CSTMArr +10/Dep +03h 10m-10JP??14:35+1222h 50m-21
S T    
1351 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr +1/Dep +01h 12m-1JP??18:55+1327h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1290 kmDinesh Gada-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:55+31KYNArr +38/Dep +658m-32JP??12:40+2220h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +31h 55m-5JP??18:55+1327h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1284 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr +8/Dep +03h 58m-8JP??14:35+1222h 40m-27
S T    
1342 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+5AGCArr +2:46/Dep +03h 40m-2:46JP??21:20+1429h 10m-13
      S
1644 kmFan of 12479^~-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+5AGCArr +2:46/Dep +1:404h 0m-1:06JP??22:50+2:0230h 40m4
      S
1643 kmBMTIR-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...PUNE216:40+21DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3JP514:35+1221h 55m-31
  T    
1351 kmFan of 12479^~-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...PUNE??17:20+3AGCArr +2:19/Dep +9:101h 13m+6:51JP??23:10+4:5229h 50m14
     F 
1644 kmPrayas*^~-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +017m-2JP??18:55+1325h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1290 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+8AKArr +31/Dep +292h 50m-2JP??06:15+2135h 50m29
 M     
1861 kmExcited for India-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+8NGPArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7JP??14:05+1543h 40m26
   W   
2235 kmawes khan-
12308
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??18:35+6CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20JP??14:35+1220h 0m3
S T    
1351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...PUNE??18:50+22ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11JP??23:05+1328h 15m2
S      
1274 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...PUNE318:50+12AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14JP121:50+2127h 0m-18
   W F 
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...PUNE??19:50+1MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29JP??23:05+1327h 15m20
S      
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5832
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??19:50+1KYNArr +19/Dep +058m-19JP??14:35+1218h 45m3
S      
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...PUNE??19:50+31ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23JP??23:05+1327h 15m20
 M     
1274 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...PUNE??19:50+3ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8JP??23:05+1327h 15m16
      S
1274 kmPrayas*^~-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 50m-2JP??23:05+1325h 30m20
 M  T S
1274 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site