Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1270.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRPUNE007:55+21JP*4,506:35+1622h 40m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km57 km/hr
12939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRPUNE*115:20+0JP*413:40+1722h 20m12
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1293 km58 km/hr


44 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Ajmer   Akola   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+31CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20JP??07:05+1430h 15m-44
S TW F 
1320 kmIri rules are differ...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...PUNE??02:05+1:02ADIArr +1:12/Dep +24h 35m-1:10JP??04:30+2726h 25m-11
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...PUNE??02:05+1:02ADIArr +1:12/Dep +33h 0m-1:09JP??04:05+2226h 0m-12
      S
1252 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...PUNE??02:05+18ADIArr +27/Dep +33h 45m-24JP??02:45+1924h 40m-4
S TW   
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...PUNE??02:05+18ADIArr +27/Dep +33h 0m-24JP??04:05+2226h 0m-2
S TW   
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+18ADIArr +27/Dep +15h 10m-26JP??07:35+1729h 30m2
S      
1252 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9657
Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (...PUNE??04:10+18AGCArr +47/Dep +52h 5m-42JP??09:30+2029h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1644 kmCheetah*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...PUNE??05:05+1:17ADIArr +1:46/Dep +31h 30m-1:43JP??02:45+1921h 40m-18
 M     
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...PUNE??05:05+1:17ADIArr +1:46/Dep +22h 20m-1:44JP??04:30+2723h 25m-15
 M     
1252 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??05:05+1:17ADIArr +1:46/Dep +103h 30m-1:36JP??07:05+1426h 0m-12
no arr/dep
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...PUNE??05:05+1:17ADIArr +1:46/Dep +214h 10m-1:25JP??08:30+1827h 25m-3
  T    
1252 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...PUNE??05:05+15MJArr +28/Dep +3723m+9JP??04:05+2223h 0m-4
 M    S
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+15ADIArr +42/Dep +12h 55m-41JP??07:35+1726h 30m0
no arr/dep
1252 kmGaneshShirke82-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+11DRArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6JP??07:05+1424h 5m-6
S TW F 
1312 kmIri rules are differ...-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE??07:00+11DRArr +6/Dep +14h 25m-5JP??10:45+1027h 45m-2
  T T S
1330 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3JP??07:05+1423h 50m11
S TW F 
1320 kmHussain*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34JP??07:05+1423h 10m8
   W   
1303 kmkushanmaths-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...PUNE??08:15+26MJArr +5/Dep +2059m+15JP??08:30+2424h 15m0
      S
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE??09:10+42DRArr +2/Dep +13h 23m-1JP??10:45+1025h 35m-5
  T T S
1329 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...PUNE??09:35+29DRArr +22/Dep +05h 48m-22JP??12:40+1227h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMJ*^-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...PUNE??10:45+52LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25JP??12:40+1225h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
1333 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??12:00+9TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1JP??10:45+1022h 45m4
no arr/dep
1302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +35/Dep +01h 8m-35JP??12:40+1221h 20m17
 MT TFS
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +141h 54m+12JP??18:55+2627h 35m37
 MT TFS
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15437
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Ja...PUNE??15:45+16CSTMArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7JP??14:35+1222h 50m-20
S T    
1350 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+16DRArr +0/Dep +01h 12m+0JP??18:55+2627h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1289 kmDinesh Gada-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:55+46KYNArr +51/Dep +558m-46JP??12:40+1220h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+46DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10JP??18:55+2627h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...PUNE??15:55+46DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13JP??14:35+1222h 40m-27
S T    
1340 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+11AGCArr +53/Dep +03h 40m-53JP??21:20+529h 10m-13
      S
1644 kmIri rules are differ...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...PUNE??16:10+11AGCArr +53/Dep +344h 0m-19JP??22:50+4630h 40m5
      S
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...PUNE??16:40+47DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13JP??14:35+1221h 55m-30
  T    
1341 kmIri rules are differ...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...PUNE??17:20+5AGCArr +1:10/Dep +5:481h 13m+4:38JP??23:10+5:3429h 50m14
     F 
1644 kmCheetah*^~-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+0DRArr +0/Dep +017m+0JP??18:55+2625h 0m37
SMTWTFS
1288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...PUNE??18:25+13AKArr +48/Dep +202h 50m-28JP??06:15+2735h 50m29
 M     
1862 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...PUNE??18:25+13NGPArr +9/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:04JP??14:05+1643h 40m26
   W   
2236 kmAwes Khan*^~-
12308
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??18:35+3CSTMArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16JP??14:35+1220h 0m3
S T    
1349 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...PUNE??18:50+27ADIArr +22/Dep +13h 10m-21JP??23:05+1028h 15m2
S      
1275 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...PUNE??18:50+9AIIArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10JP??21:50+2427h 0m-18
   W F 
1252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...PUNE??19:50+0MJArr +0/Dep +252h 32m+25JP??23:05+1027h 15m20
S      
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5832
Σ Pune Jaipur Fastes...PUNE??19:50+0KYNArr +19/Dep +058m-19JP??14:35+1218h 45m3
S      
1298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...PUNE??19:50+1ADIArr +1/Dep +12h 20m+0JP??23:05+1027h 15m20
 M     
1276 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...PUNE??19:50+1ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1JP??23:05+1027h 15m16
      S
1276 kmCheetah*^~-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...PUNE??21:35+1ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 50m-7JP??23:05+1025h 30m20
 M  T S
1275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site