Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1998.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3JAT*110:05+2:5940h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2176 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE301:15+16DRArr +4/Dep +03h 28m-4JAT214:40+2:2437h 25m7
SM  TF 
2143 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3JAT??14:40+2:2436h 35m13
S      
2094 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +24/Dep +2:002h 2m+1:36JAT??14:40+4:0836h 35m18
  T    
2094 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +24/Dep +132h 2m-11JAT??14:40+2:2436h 35m18
   W   
2094 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+3BRCArr +29/Dep +211h 55m-8JAT??14:40+2:2436h 35m15
    T  
2094 kmPrayas*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+14ADIArr +10/Dep +345h 55m+24JAT??01:25+1547h 20m12
      S
2026 kmSING IS KING*^~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+11ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20JAT??04:55+2350h 50m19
S      
2268 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10JAT??14:40+2:2436h 25m-12
    TF 
2134 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7JAT??14:40+2:2436h 25m-13
S      
2133 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+7DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7JAT??14:40+2:2436h 25m0
 M     
2134 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+21DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19JAT??14:40+2:2436h 10m4
SM  TF 
2133 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+17DRArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4JAT??14:40+2:2435h 35m15
SM  TF 
2134 km-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+10ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JAT??04:55+2347h 50m17
no arr/dep
2268 kmGaneshShirke82-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 12m-2JAT??01:25+1542h 10m31
      S
2064 kmHussain*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+16LTTArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18JAT??01:25+1541h 30m28
      S
2057 kmFan of 12479^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE009:00+42UMBArr +2:38/Dep +353h 50m-2:03JAT104:30+5667h 30m10
S   T  
2221 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+11NZMArr +2:09/Dep +94h 30m-2:00JAT??03:00+3942h 0m-4
   W F 
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE009:00+42NZMArr +2:56/Dep +94h 30m-2:47JAT203:00+3966h 0m-4
S   T  
2420 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE009:00+42CDGArr +2:36/Dep +71h 35m-2:29JAT102:20+3541h 20m-2
    T  
2219 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +1:18/Dep +4:152h 35m+2:57JAT??21:10+3:1334h 0m16
  T    
2099 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +2:58/Dep +163h 30m-2:42JAT??05:45+5237h 35m-12
      S
2169 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+3NZMArr +3:27/Dep +163h 30m-3:11JAT??05:45+5237h 35m-2
  T    
2168 kmPrayas*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE116:10-NZMArr +3:27/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT106:15-38h 5m1
  T    
2168 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE116:10-NZMArr +2:58/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT106:15-38h 5m-9
      S
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +2:58/Dep +73h 0m-2:51JAT??08:05+1:5239h 55m12
      S
2168 kmAnkit*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+12ADIArr +20/Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35+2148h 45m34
   W F 
2102 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...PUNE??18:50+12ADIArr +14/Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35+2148h 45m36
  T T  
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+31ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35+2147h 45m55
 M     
2101 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+3ADIArr +11/Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35+2147h 45m51
      S
2101 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +5/Dep +54h 10m+0JAT??15:20+4241h 45m17
      S
2112 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site