Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1997.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+2JAT*110:05+1:2940h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2175 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+28DRArr +0/Dep +03h 28m+0JAT??14:40+3837h 25m9
SM  TF 
2130 kmKYN WAP7 ๐Ÿš„ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 55m-9JAT??14:40+3836h 35m13
S      
2094 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14JAT??14:40+1:2436h 35m18
  T    
2094 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+10BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2JAT??14:40+1:1136h 35m18
   W   
2094 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +34/Dep +131h 55m-21JAT??14:40+3836h 35m15
    T  
2094 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+1:09ADIArr +1:16/Dep +186h 0m-58JAT??01:25-847h 20m12
      S
2025 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+10ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18JAT??04:55+850h 50m18
S      
2268 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10JAT??14:40+3836h 25m-12
    TF 
2130 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+33DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36JAT??14:40+3836h 25m-13
S      
2130 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+6DRArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2JAT??14:40+3836h 25m0
 M     
2131 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+39DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25JAT??14:40+3836h 10m0
SM  TF 
2130 kmKYN WAP7 ๐Ÿš„ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+18DRArr -1/Dep +01h 32m+1JAT??14:40+3835h 35m15
SM  TF 
2131 kmxxx-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+8ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0JAT??04:55+847h 50m16
no arr/dep
2268 kmGaneshShirke82-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 12m+0JAT??01:25-842h 10m31
      S
2061 kmHussain*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22JAT??01:25-841h 30m28
      S
2053 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00+34UMBArr +1:16/Dep +253h 50m-51JAT??04:30+3743h 30m9
S   T  
2175 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+16NZMArr +26/Dep +24h 30m-24JAT??03:00-242h 0m-4
   W F 
2167 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+34NZMArr +1:13/Dep +24h 30m-1:11JAT??03:00-242h 0m-4
S   T  
2167 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00+34CDGArr +1:09/Dep +11h 35m-1:08JAT??02:20+1741h 20m-2
    T  
2217 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +10/Dep +2:072h 35m+1:57JAT??21:10+1:3434h 0m16
  T    
2098 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 30m-2:14JAT??05:45+837h 35m-12
      S
2168 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 30m-1:51JAT??05:45+837h 35m-2
  T    
2168 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 40m-1:51JAT??06:15+4538h 5m1
  T    
2168 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 40m-2:14JAT??06:15+4538h 5m-9
      S
2168 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13JAT??08:05+1:0639h 55m11
      S
2167 kmAnkit*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+12ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JAT??19:35+848h 45m34
   W F 
2101 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...PUNE??18:50+5ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21JAT??19:35+848h 45m36
  T T  
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+10ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JAT??19:35+847h 45m55
 M     
2101 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JAT??19:35+847h 45m51
      S
2102 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +4/Dep +14h 10m-3JAT??15:20+3241h 45m16
      S
2112 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site