Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2012.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20-JAT*110:05-40h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2176 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+34DRArr /Dep +13h 28m+0JAT??14:40+3937h 25m9
SM  TF 
2128 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+16BRCArr +28/Dep +111h 55m-17JAT??14:40+3936h 35m13
S      
2096 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+16BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4JAT??14:40+5836h 35m18
  T    
2096 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+16BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21JAT??14:40+3536h 35m18
   W   
2096 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +30/Dep +111h 55m-19JAT??14:40+3936h 35m15
    T  
2096 kmCheetah*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+37ADIArr +33/Dep +226h 0m-11JAT??01:25+447h 20m12
      S
2026 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+16ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JAT??04:55+1550h 50m18
S      
2269 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7JAT??14:40+3936h 25m-12
    TF 
2130 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+16DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8JAT??14:40+3936h 25m-13
S      
2132 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+17DRArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3JAT??14:40+3936h 25m0
 M     
2132 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25JAT??14:40+3936h 10m0
SM  TF 
2139 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+15DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1JAT??14:40+3935h 35m15
SM  TF 
2131 kmxxx-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+14ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JAT??04:55+1547h 50m16
no arr/dep
2268 kmGaneshShirke82-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr /Dep +02h 12m+0JAT??01:25+442h 10m31
      S
2063 kmHussain*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+15LTTArr +19/Dep +01h 10m-19JAT??01:25+441h 30m28
      S
2077 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00+33UMBArr +6/Dep +213h 50m+15JAT??04:30+3043h 30m9
S   T  
2176 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+13NZMArr +37/Dep +14h 30m-36JAT??03:00+1242h 0m-3
   W F 
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+33NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 30m-8JAT??03:00+1242h 0m-4
S   T  
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00+33CDGArr +3/Dep +21h 35m-1JAT??02:20+2841h 20m-2
    T  
2218 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+1NZMArr -5/Dep +172h 35m+22JAT??21:10+1034h 0m18
  T    
2099 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36JAT??05:45+237h 35m-12
      S
2169 kmGopal*^-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+12NZMArr +27/Dep +03h 30m-27JAT??05:45+237h 35m-2
  T    
2169 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+12NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26JAT??06:15+3138h 5m1
  T    
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35JAT??06:15+3138h 5m-9
      S
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32JAT??08:05+1:0939h 55m11
      S
2168 kmAnkit*^~-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+8ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JAT??19:35+648h 45m33
   W F 
2102 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...PUNE??18:50+4ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JAT??19:35+648h 45m35
  T T  
2103 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JAT??19:35+647h 45m54
 M     
2104 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+4ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JAT??19:35+647h 45m50
      S
2103 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+1ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9JAT??15:20+1841h 45m16
      S
2114 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.