Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2002.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4JAT*110:05+4940h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2175 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+52DRArr +40/Dep +03h 28m-40JAT??14:40+2037h 25m9
SM  TF 
2131 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +131h 55m-8JAT??14:40+2036h 35m13
S      
2094 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 2m-17JAT??14:40+2836h 35m18
  T    
2094 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+14BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 2m-15JAT??14:40+3036h 35m18
   W   
2094 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+29BRCArr +49/Dep +131h 55m-36JAT??14:40+2036h 35m15
    T  
2094 kmCheetah*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+1:08ADIArr +1:36/Dep +286h 0m-1:08JAT??01:25-347h 20m12
      S
2026 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...PUNE??02:05+14ADIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18JAT??04:55+750h 50m18
S      
2268 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+16DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13JAT??14:40+2036h 25m-12
    TF 
2131 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+11DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8JAT??14:40+2036h 25m-13
S      
2131 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+6DRArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1JAT??14:40+2036h 25m0
 M     
2132 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+43DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JAT??14:40+2036h 10m0
SM  TF 
2131 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+17DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0JAT??14:40+2035h 35m15
SM  TF 
2132 kmxxx-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...PUNE??05:05+14ADIArr +36/Dep +02h 55m-36JAT??04:55+747h 50m16
no arr/dep
2268 kmGaneshShirke82-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1JAT??01:25-342h 10m31
      S
2062 kmHussain*^~-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+12LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29JAT??01:25-341h 30m28
      S
2054 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00+39UMBArr +19/Dep +193h 50m+0JAT??04:30+3243h 30m9
S   T  
2175 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+10NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7JAT??03:00+742h 0m-4
   W F 
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+39NZMArr +21/Dep +04h 30m-21JAT??03:00+742h 0m-4
S   T  
2168 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00+39CDGArr +19/Dep 1h 35m+0JAT??02:20+2141h 20m-2
    T  
2218 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +8/Dep +1:072h 35m+59JAT??21:10+5934h 0m16
  T    
2098 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +03h 30m-54JAT??05:45+037h 35m-12
      S
2169 kmKSG*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 30m-59JAT??05:45+037h 35m-2
  T    
2169 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+5NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58JAT??06:15+3538h 5m1
  T    
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +13h 40m-53JAT??06:15+3538h 5m-9
      S
2169 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+6NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 0m-51JAT??08:05+1:0239h 55m11
      S
2167 kmAnkit*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...PUNE??18:50+9ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0JAT??19:35+548h 45m33
   W F 
2102 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...PUNE??18:50+7ADIArr /Dep +04h 25m+0JAT??19:35+548h 45m35
  T T  
2102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...PUNE??19:50+10ADIArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1JAT??19:35+547h 45m54
 M     
2103 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...PUNE??19:50+0ADIArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2JAT??19:35+547h 45m50
      S
2103 kmkushanmaths-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...PUNE??21:35+0ADIArr +3/Dep +14h 10m-2JAT??15:20+1441h 45m16
      S
2113 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site