Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JSR/Jasra
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JSR/Jasra

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+13ALD701:00+2341h 20m23
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2017 km49 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+17COI1,211:15+1:4124h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km58 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+42ALD715:50+5723h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4ALD1015:50+2923h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km60 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2ALD515:50+5423h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+4COI220:45+023h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-JSR007:04-31h 44m38
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1393 km44 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JSR/Jasra

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+0GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17COI??16:55+840h 30m13
 M     
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+13KPGArr +37/Dep +91h 18m-28ALD??08:50+1:1032h 20m25
S T    
1537 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1COI??05:57+127h 42m-20
  T T  
1439 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6JSR??07:04+1928h 49m8
S  W  S
1423 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4JSR??07:04+1928h 49m9
  T TF 
1423 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+17KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13JSR??07:04+1928h 49m21
 M     
1423 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+32KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31ALD??03:50+925h 20m-9
 M  TF 
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+32KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31ALD??03:50+2025h 20m-5
   W  S
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1COI??05:57+026h 22m3
   W  S
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0COI??05:57-26h 22m5
     F 
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4JSR??07:04+1927h 29m32
SMTWTFS
1423 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1COI??05:57+126h 22m3
S T T  
1439 kmHussain*^~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +252h 0m-8COI??05:57+025h 47m1
   W  S
1410 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +30/Dep +173h 50m-13JSR??07:04+1926h 54m30
SMTWTFS
1394 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +352h 0m+2COI??05:57+125h 47m1
S T T  
1410 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2450m+0JSR??07:04+1926h 54m39
SMTWTFS
1393 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +352h 0m+0COI??05:57+125h 47m10
S T T  
1409 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0COI??05:57-25h 47m12
     F 
1409 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +252h 0m+0COI??05:57+025h 47m10
   W  S
1409 kmHussain*^~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +463h 15m+0COI??06:40+026h 30m15
SM WTF 
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +353h 15m+0COI??06:35+026h 25m13
  T   S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23COI??06:40+026h 30m6
SM WTF 
1410 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11COI??06:35+026h 25m4
  T   S
1410 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep 2h 0m+0COI??05:57-25h 47m3
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +282h 20m-5COI??08:13+028h 3m18
   W F 
1410 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...PUNE??04:10+26DDArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0COI??08:13-28h 3m7
      S
1410 kmBMTIR*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +20/Dep +222h 56m+2ALD??09:50-327h 45m11
SM W F 
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5ALD??09:45+726h 45m-8
  T T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 8m-3ALD??09:50-326h 50m-6
SM W F 
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6NYN??10:20+327h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1439 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33BPLArr +34/Dep +583h 35m+24COI??16:55+3:0431h 55m8
    T  
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26COI??16:55+031h 55m8
S      
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+13JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20COI??16:55+831h 55m6
   W F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16ALD??12:35+1425h 50m-29
 M   F 
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+11MMRArr +0/Dep +1:092h 55m+1:09ALD??15:50+2529h 5m14
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+11CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28ALD??20:10+1:2033h 25m3
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+11CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13ALD??23:03+3936h 18m1
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+8BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51ALD??19:40+1:1656h 25m26
    T  
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27ALD??12:35+1424h 50m6
 M   F 
1462 kmninad-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+0BSLArr +10/Dep +825m-2ALD??12:35+1421h 20m6
 M     
1417 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2ALD??22:35+3:2631h 15m20
  T    
1838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+14ETArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9COI??20:05+1027h 55m12
      S
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+14ETArr +15/Dep +1340m-2ALD??15:50+2523h 40m-1
      S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+15CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:2027h 55m3
     F 
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+5ETArr /Dep +242h 30m+0COI??20:05+1026h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+7JLArr +39/Dep +111h 52m-28COI??21:25+027h 45m10
     F 
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+10JLArr +34/Dep +111h 2m-23COI??21:25+027h 0m10
     F 
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+10GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5COI??15:46+1445h 21m17
SMTWTFS
1884 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +291h 30m+13COI??00:12+1626h 12m21
 M W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+0CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55ALD??04:20+5:0630h 20m1
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+24BSLArr +33/Dep +323h 10m-1ALD??03:50+928h 30m-11
S  WT  
1417 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.