Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JSR/Jasra
6 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JSR/Jasra

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+14ALD701:00+4341h 20m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2018 km49 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+22ALD715:50+1:1523h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*116:15+1ALD1015:50+1:2423h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km60 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2ALD515:50+4323h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRPUNE*120:55+1COI220:45+4323h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-JSR007:04-31h 44m38
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1393 km44 km/hr


52 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JSR/Jasra

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+5GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43COI??16:55+2:2040h 30m13
 M     
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+17KPGArr +44/Dep +201h 18m-24ALD??08:50+1:4332h 20m25
S T    
1537 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+10KYNArr +15/Dep +183h 53m+3COI??05:57+4327h 42m-20
  T T  
1439 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15-KYNArr +13/Dep 2h 34m+0JSR007:04-28h 49m8
S  W  S
1467 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE502:15-KYNArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0JSR007:04-28h 49m9
  T TF 
1467 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE102:15-KYNArr +12/Dep 2h 35m+0JSR007:04-28h 49m21
 M     
1468 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+21KYNArr +34/Dep 1h 9m+0ALD??03:50+5125h 20m-7
 M  TF 
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+21KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18ALD??03:50+4725h 20m-2
   W  S
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...PUNE??02:55+10LTTArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8NYN??10:20+4631h 25m9
S T T  
1504 kmAPV*^~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep +392h 32m+14COI??05:57+1:2426h 22m3
   W  S
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep +322h 32m+7COI??05:57+4526h 22m4
     F 
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +25/Dep 1h 14m+0JSR007:04-51h 29m32
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep +182h 32m-7COI??05:57+4326h 22m3
S T T  
1439 kmHussain*^~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE104:10+40MMRArr +51/Dep +1:052h 0m+14COI205:57+1:2449h 47m1
  T  F 
2686 kmPrayas*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE104:10-ETArr +45/Dep 3h 50m+0JSR007:04-50h 54m30
SMTWTFS
2180 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE104:10+40MMRArr +51/Dep +392h 0m-12COI205:57+4349h 47m1
 M W  S
2686 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep 50m+0JSR007:04-50h 54m39
SMTWTFS
2671 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0COI??05:57+4325h 47m10
S T T  
1408 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +452h 0m+0COI??05:57+4525h 47m11
     F 
1408 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +1:052h 0m+0COI??05:57+1:2425h 47m10
   W  S
1408 kmHussain*^~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0COI??06:40+5926h 30m15
SM WTF 
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +453h 15m+0COI??06:40+3126h 30m13
  T   S
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE104:10+40ETArr +45/Dep +213h 10m-24COI206:40+5950h 30m6
S TWT S
2195 km-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE104:10+40ETArr +45/Dep +103h 10m-35COI206:35+3150h 25m4
 M   F 
2195 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE104:10+40MMRArr +51/Dep +452h 0m-6COI205:57+4549h 47m2
    T  
2686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE104:10+40MMRArr +51/Dep +292h 20m-22COI208:13+4176h 3m18
 M W   
2686 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +16/Dep 2h 56m+0ALD??09:50+1:0827h 45m8
SM W F 
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +21/Dep 1h 8m+0ALD??09:45+1:0026h 45m-10
  T T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +21/Dep 1h 8m+0ALD??09:50+1:0826h 50m-9
SM W F 
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +21/Dep +202h 30m-1NYN??10:20+4627h 20m3
S T T  
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +21/Dep +452h 30m+24NYN??10:20+1:1627h 20m3
 M W FS
1439 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+40BPLArr +51/Dep +1:043h 35m+13COI016:50+1:4655h 50m9
no arr/dep
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+40JHSArr +56/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:25COI016:55+2:4955h 55m8
no arr/dep
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+11JHSArr +28/Dep +1:253h 0m+57COI??16:55+2:2031h 55m5
   W F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+33LTTArr /Dep +12h 55m+0ALD??12:35+2225h 50m-31
 M   F 
1520 kmPrayas*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+2:08MMRArr +50/Dep +1:072h 55m+17ALD??15:50+1:4229h 5m13
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+2:08CNBArr +2:01/Dep +3:184h 20m+1:17ALD??20:10+3:2233h 25m3
      S
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+2:08CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:467h 40m+45ALD??23:03+3:4936h 18m1
      S
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02ALD??19:40+3:3056h 25m26
    T  
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30ALD??12:35+2224h 50m4
 M   F 
1465 kmninad-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+0BSLArr +11/Dep +1225m+1ALD??12:35+2221h 20m4
 M     
1416 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +4/Dep +41h 8m+0ALD??22:35+4:4531h 15m20
  T    
1834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr /Dep +2:125h 0m+0COI??20:05+2:5127h 55m11
      S
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr /Dep +1040m+0ALD??15:50+1:4223h 40m-2
      S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+2CNBArr +1:37/Dep +3:182h 5m+1:41ALD??20:10+3:2227h 55m3
     F 
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr /Dep +2:122h 30m+0COI??20:05+2:5126h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1408 kmPrayas*^~-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+0JLArr +34/Dep +101h 52m-24COI??21:25+1:0327h 45m10
     F 
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JLArr +23/Dep +101h 2m-13COI??21:25+1:0327h 0m10
     F 
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+5GArr +20/Dep 8h 54m+0COI??15:46+3:0045h 21m16
SMTWTFS
1891 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +1:361h 30m+1:25COI??00:12+1:3726h 12m21
 M W   
1408 kmPrayas*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+1CNBArr +19/Dep +4:5750m+4:38ALD??04:20+5:2730h 20m1
  T    
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +26/Dep 3h 10m+0ALD??03:50+5128h 30m-13
S  WT  
1415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site