Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JSR/Jasra
9 Trains / 50 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JSR/Jasra

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+10ALD701:00+1:3341h 20m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2018 km49 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+5COI1,211:15+2:2024h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km58 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+26ALD715:50+1:1923h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4ALD1015:50+3623h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km60 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+4ALD515:50+5023h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km60 km/hr
02051Pune - Varanasi SF ...SFCRPUNE*016:15-COI015:25-23h 10m10
S      
II2SSL
 1409 km61 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3COI220:45+4223h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km59 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRPUNE*022:00-ALD??23:50-25h 50m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1416 km55 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-JSR007:04-31h 44m38
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1393 km44 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JSR/Jasra

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04COI??16:55+1:3240h 30m13
 M     
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+8KPGArr +26/Dep +51h 18m-21ALD??08:50+1:1032h 20m24
S T    
1537 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2COI??05:57+2027h 42m-20
  T T  
1439 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3JSR??07:04+1828h 49m8
S  W  S
1423 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6JSR??07:04+1828h 49m9
  T TF 
1423 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1JSR??07:04+1828h 49m21
 M     
1423 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+43KYNArr /Dep +121h 9m+0ALD??03:50+1825h 20m-10
 M  TF 
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+43KYNArr /Dep +151h 9m+0ALD??03:50+3925h 20m-6
   W  S
1446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5COI??05:57+1126h 22m3
   W  S
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4COI??05:57+026h 22m4
     F 
1439 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 14m-8JSR??07:04+1827h 29m32
SMTWTFS
1423 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4COI??05:57+2026h 22m3
S T T  
1439 kmHussain*^~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +282h 0m+8COI??05:57+1125h 47m1
   W  S
1410 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +93h 50m-12JSR??07:04+1826h 54m30
SMTWTFS
1394 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +392h 0m+19COI??05:57+2025h 47m1
S T T  
1410 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +1850m+0JSR??07:04+1826h 54m39
SMTWTFS
1394 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0COI??05:57+2025h 47m10
S T T  
1410 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0COI??05:57+025h 47m11
     F 
1410 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0COI??05:57+1125h 47m10
   W  S
1410 kmHussain*^~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +93h 15m+0COI??06:40+2726h 30m15
SM WTF 
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0COI??06:35+2426h 25m13
  T   S
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +143h 10m-7COI??06:40+2726h 30m6
SM WTF 
1410 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4COI??06:35+2426h 25m4
  T   S
1410 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +222h 0m+2COI??05:57+025h 47m2
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +312h 20m+11COI??08:13+2228h 3m18
   W F 
1410 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10756
Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP&n...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +17/Dep +202h 56m+3ALD??09:50+227h 45m8
SM W F 
1446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 8m-4ALD??09:45+1726h 45m-10
  T T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 8m-3ALD??09:50+226h 50m-9
SM W F 
1446 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6NYN??10:20+2427h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1439 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+39BPLArr +40/Dep +133h 35m-27COI??16:55+5231h 55m8
    T  
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+39JHSArr +20/Dep +542h 50m+34COI??16:55+4631h 55m8
S      
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+10JHSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32COI??16:55+1:3231h 55m5
   W F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...PUNE??10:45+52LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 55m-39ALD??12:35+1625h 50m-30
 M   F 
1516 kmCheetah*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+3MMRArr -2/Dep +1:092h 55m+1:11ALD??15:50+5029h 5m13
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+3CNBArr +1:27/Dep +1:244h 20m-3ALD??20:10+1:4133h 25m3
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+3CNBArr +1:27/Dep +477h 40m-40ALD??23:03+5236h 18m1
      S
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+22BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53ALD??19:40+1:0556h 25m26
    T  
2871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5889
--
Σ pune-allahabad dor...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +03h 10m-28ALD??12:35+1624h 50m5
 M   F 
1463 kmninad-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+1BSLArr +7/Dep +1225m+5ALD??12:35+1621h 20m5
 M     
1417 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ALD??22:35+2:4431h 15m20
  T    
1838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+6ETArr +11/Dep +195h 0m+8COI??20:05+4227h 55m12
      S
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+6ETArr +11/Dep +1040m-1ALD??15:50+5023h 40m-2
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+5CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:242h 5m+23ALD??20:10+1:4127h 55m3
     F 
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +5/Dep +192h 30m+14COI??20:05+4226h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr +50/Dep +161h 52m-34COI??21:25+5027h 45m10
     F 
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +42/Dep +161h 2m-26COI??21:25+5027h 0m10
     F 
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+15GArr +28/Dep +248h 54m-4COI??15:46+4345h 21m16
SMTWTFS
1891 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +271h 30m+24COI??00:12+5026h 12m21
 M W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+0CNBArr +23/Dep +4:2750m+4:04ALD??04:20+5:2330h 20m1
  T    
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+18BSLArr +36/Dep +403h 10m+4ALD??03:50+1828h 30m-12
S  WT  
1417 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site