Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1186.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+16JHS523:50+4519h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-JHS523:50-19h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+15JHS506:00+2721h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+32JHS206:00+3321h 0m4
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+12JHS308:45+1:2222h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+4JHS510:28+5118h 18m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+18JHS510:28+1:3718h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3JHS411:00+3718h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+2JHS413:37+5220h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0JHS219:20+3921h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km56 km/hr


53 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29JHS??08:40+1:0132h 15m2
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+7KPGArr +23/Dep +61h 18m-17JHS??00:05+1:0023h 35m16
S T    
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+7MMRArr +18/Dep +191h 50m+1JHS??00:28+5423h 58m4
  T   S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+12KYNArr +21/Dep +1:364h 33m+1:15JHS??00:28+1:4622h 58m3
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:18JHS??00:28+1:4622h 13m-29
    T  
1218 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+5KYNArr +13/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:23JHS??00:28+1:4622h 13m-17
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +1:362h 52m+1:10JHS??00:28+1:4621h 23m-2
 M  T  
1218 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1:362h 22m+1:17JHS??00:28+1:4620h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 32m-4JHS??03:15+2623h 40m3
 M     
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10JHS??01:58+3522h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1:362h 22m+1:17JHS??00:28+1:4620h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmDP~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +17/Dep +931m-8JHS??01:58+3519h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1218 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+2DDArr +3/Dep +1:001h 40m+57JHS??03:33+5320h 23m29
SMTWTFS
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+10MMRArr /Dep +331h 35m+0JHS??04:55+1:2721h 15m12
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +373h 2m+23JHS??06:45+1:0722h 55m42
SMTWTFS
1234 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+26SCArr +50/Dep +72h 5m-43JHS??21:20+4135h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1853 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29JHS??09:10+4122h 25m-27
S T    
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23JHS??09:10+1:0122h 25m-27
 M W  S
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +523h 0m+32JHS??09:10+1:0122h 25m8
   W   
1189 km★Prayas★*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +413h 0m+21JHS??09:10+4122h 25m8
S      
1189 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +7/Dep +1:0250m+55JHS??09:30+1:0221h 45m16
     F 
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +28/Dep +211h 53m-7JHS??09:10+1:0121h 25m8
 M W  S
1234 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -4/Dep +01h 55m+4JHS??02:08+2635h 53m10
 M W  S
1913 kmPratap~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -4/Dep +253h 20m+29JHS??00:51+2934h 36m10
 M W   
1904 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -4/Dep +33h 20m+7JHS??00:51+2734h 36m7
      S
1904 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7JHS??23:12+3231h 52m6
  T    
1521 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr /Dep +1:5858m+0JHS??12:50+1:3421h 30m8
   W   
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr /Dep +542h 22m+0JHS??14:20+1:2622h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 52m+19JHS??14:20+1:2622h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...PUNE??16:15+29ETArr +28/Dep +401h 20m+12JHS??12:00+1:4719h 45m21
    T  
1188 km★Prayas★*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+21BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4JHS??02:08+2633h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1858 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE??16:35+21BMTArr +4/Dep +252h 57m+21JHS??00:51+2932h 16m4
SM WT  
1849 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+29KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16JHS??14:20+1:2621h 40m-8
  TWT S
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+28KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19JHS??14:20+1:2621h 40m-14
 M   F 
1218 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+2BSLArr +41/Dep +1:1130m+30JHS??14:20+1:2620h 40m25
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +9/Dep +5630m+47JHS??14:20+1:2620h 40m25
 M W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+1BSLArr +35/Dep +1:1130m+36JHS??14:20+1:2620h 40m25
S T T  
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr +1/Dep +1523h 50m+14JHS??21:20+4151h 40m36
     F 
1572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+7JLArr +32/Dep +101h 2m-22JHS??14:55+5620h 30m8
   W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +542h 20m+34JHS??00:40+1:3830h 15m22
 M    S
1572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +552h 30m+35JHS??19:10+5324h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1189 km★Prayas★*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+7MMRArr +24/Dep +5623h 55m+32JHS??14:20+1:2643h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+5BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8JHS??03:00+1032h 10m-10
    T  
1410 kmGopal*^~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+7PBNArr +2/Dep +463h 17m+44JHS??04:55+1:2733h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1660 kmbring back ellora ex...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +33/Dep +551h 10m+22JHS??19:10+5322h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmHussain*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +33/Dep +541h 0m+21JHS??00:40+1:3827h 45m22
 M    S
1572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3623h 50m+33JHS??19:10+5345h 10m30
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3840m+35JHS??20:30+1:1622h 30m44
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +172h 50m+19JHS??04:40+3630h 40m9
S      
1554 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+0PAUArr +41/Dep +502h 45m+9JHS??04:40+4930h 40m11
     F 
1555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+30KYNArr +1:02/Dep +1:365h 38m+34JHS??00:28+1:4625h 23m-3
S      
1218 kmDP~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -9/Dep +332h 55m+42JHS??06:55+1:0931h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1572 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE??23:50+22DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3030h 50m-14
 MT    
1500 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site