Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1186.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10-JHS523:50-19h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-JHS523:50-19h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+14JHS506:00+1821h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+41JHS206:00+4921h 0m4
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+1:55JHS308:45+1:3322h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10-JHS510:28-18h 18m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+19JHS510:28+1:5518h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+2JHS411:00+1:2518h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3JHS413:37+1:0920h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+1JHS219:20+5721h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km56 km/hr


53 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE500:25-GWLArr /Dep +154h 5m+0JHS208:50-32h 25m2
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE500:30-KPGArr /Dep 1h 18m+0JHS000:05-47h 35m16
 M    S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+15MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??00:28+1:1023h 58m4
  T   S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+12KYNArr +21/Dep +2:074h 33m+1:46JHS??00:28+2:2922h 58m3
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+10KYNArr +10/Dep +2:073h 43m+1:57JHS??00:28+2:2922h 13m-29
    T  
1218 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr /Dep +2:073h 43m+0JHS??00:28+2:2922h 13m-17
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+20KYNArr +27/Dep +2:072h 52m+1:40JHS??00:28+2:2921h 23m-2
 M  T  
1218 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +2:072h 22m+1:46JHS??00:28+2:2920h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +192h 32m-2JHS??03:15+5623h 40m3
 M     
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +153h 5m-6JHS??01:58+4722h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +2:072h 22m+1:46JHS??00:28+2:2920h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmDP~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr /Dep +1531m+0JHS??01:58+4719h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+4DDArr +6/Dep +491h 40m+43JHS??03:33+1:1820h 23m28
SMTWTFS
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+6MMRArr -1/Dep +1:411h 35m+1:42JHS??04:55+1:4721h 15m11
     F 
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +373h 2m+21JHS??06:45+1:4122h 55m42
SMTWTFS
1234 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+28SCArr +1:00/Dep +82h 5m-52JHS??21:20+1:1935h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1853 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS409:10-22h 25m-21
S T    
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0JHS109:10-22h 25m-21
 M W  S
1290 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +1:483h 0m+1:28JHS??09:10+2:0422h 25m8
   W   
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE110:45-BSLArr +20/Dep 3h 0m+0JHS409:10-70h 25m8
S      
2466 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE211:45-BSLArr +18/Dep 50m+0JHS709:30-45h 45m16
    T  
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +33/Dep +1:131h 53m+40JHS??09:10+2:0421h 25m8
 M W  S
1234 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+1HYBArr +0/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??02:08+1:1135h 53m10
 M W  S
1912 kmPratap~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE??14:15+1HYBArr +0/Dep +213h 20m+21JHS??00:51+4834h 36m11
 M W   
1903 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE214:15-HYBArr +0/Dep 3h 20m+0JHS300:51-58h 36m7
 M     
1903 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JHS??23:12+1:3531h 52m6
  T    
1517 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +46/Dep +2:4758m+2:01JHS??12:50+3:1521h 30m8
   W   
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE415:30-KYNArr +28/Dep 2h 22m+0JHS514:20-22h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1269 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE515:45-KYNArr +27/Dep 1h 52m+0JHS514:20-46h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1272 kmHussain*^~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...PUNE??16:15+48ETArr +1:00/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??12:00+2:2219h 45m21
    T  
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+22BMTArr +5/Dep 1h 32m+0JHS??02:08+1:1133h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1858 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE??16:35+22BMTArr +5/Dep +212h 57m+16JHS??00:51+4832h 16m5
SM WT  
1849 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE216:40-KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0JHS514:20-45h 40m-10
  TWT S
1271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE216:40-KYNArr +31/Dep 1h 13m+0JHS514:20-45h 40m-15
 M   F 
1271 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE617:40-BSLArr +30/Dep 30m+0JHS514:20-44h 40m25
     F 
2000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE617:40-MMRArr +13/Dep 30m+0JHS514:20-44h 40m25
 M W  S
1765 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE617:40-BSLArr +36/Dep 30m+0JHS514:20-44h 40m25
S T T  
1581 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr +0/Dep +2823h 50m+28JHS??21:20+1:1951h 40m36
     F 
1571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+6JLArr +25/Dep +91h 2m-16JHS??14:55+1:3720h 30m8
   W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:542h 20m+1:41JHS??00:40+2:1430h 15m22
 M    S
1571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:012h 30m+48JHS??19:10+1:2024h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE118:25-MMRArr +25/Dep 23h 55m+0JHS514:20-67h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2903 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+10BRCArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13JHS??03:00+2832h 10m-10
    T  
1410 kmGopal*^~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+5PBNArr -10/Dep +1:473h 17m+1:57JHS??04:55+1:4733h 5m9
 MTWTFS
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr /Dep +1:011h 10m+0JHS??19:10+1:2022h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmHussain*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr /Dep +1:541h 0m+0JHS??00:40+2:1427h 45m22
 M    S
1571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep +4623h 50m+0JHS??19:10+1:2045h 10m30
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep +3640m+0JHS??20:30+1:2722h 30m42
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +7/Dep +1:112h 50m+1:04JHS??04:40+1:5430h 40m9
S      
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +46/Dep +1:252h 45m+39JHS??04:40+2:0430h 40m11
     F 
1555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+37KYNArr /Dep +2:075h 38m+0JHS??00:28+2:2925h 23m-3
S      
1218 kmDP~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -14/Dep +452h 55m+59JHS??06:55+1:4131h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE??23:50+22DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0JHS??06:40+2:0230h 50m-14
 MT    
1501 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site