Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1186.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+40JHS523:50+1:1719h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-JHS523:50-19h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+11JHS506:00+2821h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+40JHS206:00+5621h 0m4
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+2:08JHS308:45+1:2622h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+3JHS510:28+1:4318h 18m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10-JHS510:28-18h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+2JHS411:00+1:1718h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20-JHS413:37-20h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+1JHS219:20+4721h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km56 km/hr


53 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+5GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43JHS??08:50+1:1832h 25m2
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+17KPGArr +44/Dep +201h 18m-24JHS??00:05+5323h 35m17
S T    
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+17MMRArr +37/Dep +151h 50m-22JHS??00:28+1:0323h 58m4
  T   S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+10KYNArr +23/Dep +2:164h 33m+1:53JHS??00:28+3:0822h 58m3
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+10KYNArr +15/Dep +2:163h 43m+2:01JHS??00:28+3:0822h 13m-29
    T  
1218 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+7KYNArr +12/Dep +2:163h 43m+2:04JHS??00:28+3:0822h 13m-17
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +22/Dep +2:162h 52m+1:54JHS??00:28+3:0821h 23m-2
 M  T  
1218 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep +2:162h 22m+1:51JHS??00:28+3:0820h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep +302h 32m+5JHS??03:15+1:0723h 40m3
 M     
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +25/Dep 3h 5m+0JHS101:58-22h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1271 kmHussain*^~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep +2:162h 22m+1:51JHS??00:28+3:0820h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmDP~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE406:05-KYNArr +16/Dep 31m+0JHS101:58-43h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1271 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE??07:10+4DDArr +7/Dep +401h 40m+33JHS??03:33+1:0520h 23m29
SMTWTFS
1188 kmPrayas*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE307:40+14MMRArr +1/Dep +1:571h 35m+1:56JHS204:55+1:4393h 15m11
     F 
3440 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +323h 2m+18JHS506:45+1:3046h 55m42
SMTWTFS
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE610:20+23SCArr +49/Dep +82h 5m-41JHS021:20+1:1559h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2580 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+33LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JHS??09:10+1:1822h 25m-28
S T    
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45+33LTTArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0JHS109:10+2:1022h 25m-27
 M W  S
1290 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE110:45+4BSLArr +21/Dep +2:273h 0m+2:06JHS109:10+2:1070h 25m8
no arr/dep
2466 kmPrayas*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25JHS??09:10+1:1822h 25m7
S      
1189 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE211:45+1BSLArr +19/Dep +1:0450m+45JHS709:30+1:4245h 45m15
    T  
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE211:45+1KYNArr +35/Dep +1:521h 53m+1:17JHS109:10+2:1045h 25m8
S T  F 
1624 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +431h 55m+42JHS??02:08+1:3935h 53m10
 M W  S
1912 kmPratap~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE214:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +223h 20m+21JHS400:51+4758h 36m11
   W  S
1903 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +233h 20m+22JHS??00:51+3734h 36m6
      S
1903 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE115:20+1INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9JHS723:12+1:4631h 52m6
  T    
1517 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20+0KYNArr +30/Dep 58m+0JHS012:50+3:4045h 30m8
S      
2372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+0KYNArr +20/Dep +2:482h 22m+2:28JHS??14:20+3:1522h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +2:481h 52m+2:29JHS??14:20+3:1522h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...PUNE??16:15+22ETArr +26/Dep +1:141h 20m+48JHS??12:00+2:3519h 45m21
    T  
1188 kmPrayas*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE616:35+19BMTArr +0/Dep +431h 32m+43JHS502:08+1:3933h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1864 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE616:35+19BMTArr +0/Dep +222h 57m+22JHS400:51+4756h 16m5
S TW  S
1855 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE216:40+20KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24JHS514:20+3:1545h 40m-10
  TWT S
1271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE216:40+23KYNArr /Dep +2:481h 13m+0JHS514:20+3:1545h 40m-16
 M   F 
1271 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+0BSLArr +30/Dep +2:5530m+2:25JHS??14:20+3:1520h 40m24
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +14/Dep +2:4930m+2:35JHS??14:20+3:1520h 40m24
 M W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+1BSLArr +34/Dep +2:5530m+2:21JHS??14:20+3:1520h 40m24
S T T  
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+0NGPArr +1/Dep +2823h 50m+27JHS??21:20+1:1551h 40m36
     F 
1571 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+5JLArr +23/Dep +181h 2m-5JHS??14:55+1:3520h 30m8
   W   
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+5BSLArr +12/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:33JHS??00:40+2:2730h 15m22
 M    S
1571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+5BSLArr +12/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:23JHS??19:10+1:5324h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmPrayas*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+5MMRArr +26/Dep +2:4923h 55m+2:23JHS??14:20+3:1543h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE318:50+11BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9JHS003:00+4156h 10m-10
no arr/dep
1962 kmGopal*^~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE019:55+3PBNArr -13/Dep +2:073h 9m+2:20JHS204:55+1:4333h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1720 kmbring back ellora ex...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:351h 10m+1:02JHS??19:10+1:5322h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmHussain*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:451h 0m+1:12JHS??00:40+2:2727h 45m22
 M    S
1571 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +1:1723h 50m+1:06JHS??19:10+1:5345h 10m30
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep 40m+0JHS??20:30+1:1622h 30m42
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +2:362h 50m+2:27JHS??04:40+3:0530h 40m9
S      
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +55/Dep +1:372h 45m+42JHS??04:40+2:1230h 40m11
     F 
1555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+46KYNArr +1:46/Dep +2:165h 38m+30JHS??00:28+3:0825h 23m-3
S      
1218 kmDP~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+17NGPArr -16/Dep 2h 55m+0JHS??06:55+1:3231h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE323:50+22DRArr +0/Dep +1:381h 48m+1:38JHS306:40+3:0130h 50m-14
 MT    
1510 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site