Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
11 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1186.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+15JHS523:50+3319h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-JHS523:50-19h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1188 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+10JHS506:00+1521h 0m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+35JHS206:00+2021h 0m4
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+3JHS308:45+1:0322h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+5JHS510:28+4118h 18m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+6JHS510:28+5618h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3JHS411:00+4518h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4JHS413:37+4820h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km59 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55-JHS015:25-19h 30m7
S      
Unreserved
 1188 km61 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0JHS219:20+2421h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km56 km/hr


53 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04JHS??08:40+4132h 15m2
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??00:30+8KPGArr +25/Dep +61h 18m-19JHS??00:05+1:0623h 35m16
S T    
1146 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...PUNE??00:30+8MMRArr +22/Dep +131h 50m-9JHS??00:28+4523h 58m4
  T   S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17420
Σ Solapur-Haridwar W...PUNE??01:30+11KYNArr +22/Dep +164h 33m-6JHS??00:28+3322h 58m3
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +19/Dep +163h 43m-3JHS??00:28+3322h 13m-29
    T  
1218 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr +12/Dep +163h 43m+4JHS??00:28+3322h 13m-17
 M     
1218 kmDP~-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...PUNE??03:05+16KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 52m-5JHS??00:28+3321h 23m-2
 M  T  
1218 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 22m-5JHS??00:28+3320h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +21/Dep +182h 32m-3JHS003:15-23h 40m4
 M     
1270 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +113h 5m-10JHS??01:58+2622h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 22m-5JHS??00:28+3320h 53m-6
 M  T  
1218 kmDP~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +17/Dep +1131m-6JHS??01:58+2619h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1218 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10+2DDArr +4/Dep +1:051h 40m+1:01JHS503:33+3644h 23m29
SMTWTFS
1231 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+10MMRArr +4/Dep +191h 35m+15JHS??04:55+5121h 15m12
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +12/Dep +343h 2m+22JHS??06:45+5322h 55m42
SMTWTFS
1234 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE610:20+42SCArr +1:09/Dep +72h 5m-1:02JHS021:20+2959h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2580 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+52LTTArr +39/Dep +01h 55m-39JHS??09:10+4322h 25m-27
S T    
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+52LTTArr +39/Dep +141h 55m-25JHS??09:10+5122h 25m-27
 M W  S
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+8BSLArr +21/Dep +1:033h 0m+42JHS??09:10+5122h 25m8
   W   
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+8BSLArr +21/Dep +383h 0m+17JHS??09:10+4322h 25m8
S      
1189 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +10/Dep +1:0250m+52JHS??09:30+5921h 45m16
     F 
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +28/Dep +261h 53m-2JHS??09:10+5121h 25m8
 M W  S
1234 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5JHS??02:08+2135h 53m10
 M W  S
1913 kmPratap~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE214:15+3HYBArr -5/Dep +263h 20m+31JHS400:51+2858h 36m11
   W  S
1904 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -5/Dep +13h 20m+6JHS??00:51+1834h 36m7
      S
1904 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4JHS??23:12+4031h 52m6
  T    
1521 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+13KYNArr +41/Dep +1:3558m+54JHS??12:50+1:1421h 30m8
   W   
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +22/Dep +212h 22m-1JHS??14:20+3822h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+19KYNArr +31/Dep +211h 52m-10JHS??14:20+3822h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1218 kmHussain*^~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...PUNE??16:15+29ETArr +31/Dep +591h 20m+28JHS??12:00+1:4819h 45m21
    T  
1188 kmCheetah*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+23BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0JHS??02:08+2133h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1858 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE616:35+23BMTArr +0/Dep +262h 57m+26JHS400:51+2856h 16m5
S TW  S
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+35KYNArr +36/Dep +211h 13m-15JHS??14:20+3821h 40m-8
  TWT S
1218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+39KYNArr +36/Dep +211h 13m-15JHS??14:20+3821h 40m-14
 M   F 
1218 kmbhaiyou-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+1BSLArr +55/Dep +3630m-19JHS??14:20+3820h 40m25
     F 
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+4MMRArr +11/Dep +2130m+10JHS??14:20+3820h 40m25
 M W  S
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2BSLArr +40/Dep +3630m-4JHS??14:20+3820h 40m25
S T T  
1189 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+1NGPArr +12/Dep +1423h 50m+2JHS??21:20+2951h 40m36
     F 
1572 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +41/Dep +61h 2m-35JHS??14:55+3920h 30m8
   W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+15BSLArr +30/Dep +32h 20m-27JHS??00:40+1:0530h 15m22
 M    S
1572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+15BSLArr +30/Dep +472h 30m+17JHS??19:10+3324h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmCheetah*^~-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15MMRArr +35/Dep +2123h 55m-14JHS??14:20+3843h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+6BRCArr +16/Dep +103h 40m-6JHS??03:00+1832h 10m-10
    T  
1410 kmKSG*^~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+13PBNArr +15/Dep +363h 17m+21JHS??04:55+5133h 5m10
 MTWTFS
1660 kmbring back ellora ex...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+3BSLArr +34/Dep +471h 10m+13JHS??19:10+3322h 15m30
SMTWTFS
1189 kmHussain*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+3BSLArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31JHS??00:40+1:0527h 45m22
 M    S
1572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3023h 50m+27JHS??19:10+3345h 10m30
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3140m+28JHS??20:30+5722h 30m44
 M W   
1188 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14390
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +142h 50m+5JHS??04:40+2930h 40m9
S      
1554 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17837
--
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Ex...PUNE??22:00+1PAUArr +52/Dep +352h 45m-17JHS??04:40+2730h 40m11
     F 
1555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...PUNE??23:05+48KYNArr +1:24/Dep +165h 38m-1:08JHS??00:28+3325h 23m-3
S      
1218 kmDP~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...PUNE??23:20+18NGPArr -3/Dep +352h 55m+38JHS??06:55+5431h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1572 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE??23:50+35DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3JHS??06:40+1230h 50m-14
 MT    
1500 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site