Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRPUNE201:00+28JTJ201:08+1424h 8m25
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1175 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRPUNE615:50+36TPT213:58+2222h 8m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29TPT013:58-1122h 8m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+30JTJ019:25+124h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRPUNE322:30+14TPT020:58+3622h 28m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9JTJ??23:44+1423h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1165 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE??01:25+32HYBArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18JTJ??07:45-1030h 20m11
   W   
1425 km穆罕默德·德恩-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +1950m-55JTJ??00:58+1223h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
1106 kmvishnuaptora-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +422h 10m-1:10TPT??22:58+1745h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1107 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +161h 55m-58JTJ??02:50-124h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1106 kmPurna-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...PUNE??02:00+34ASKArr +1/Dep +231h 33m+22JTJ??08:23+630h 23m-16
      S
1238 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+26SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9JTJ??03:58+625h 43m15
S   T  
1447 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...PUNE??02:30+19ASKArr +9/Dep +301h 33m+21JTJ??08:23+429h 53m-4
    T  
1238 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+58MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11JTJ??02:23+1023h 43m-5
  T    
1302 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+58MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10JTJ??03:08-424h 28m23
  T    
1302 km~-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...PUNE??04:20+14UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4JTJ??08:23+628h 3m-10
      S
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
3642
Σ Pune-Bangalore Wee...PUNE409:30+4DDArr +15/Dep +251h 45m+10JTJ006:13+3244h 43m18
    T  
1251 kmCheetah*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE??10:20+49SURArr +49/Dep +3445m-15JTJ??06:13+3219h 53m13
     F 
1064 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...PUNE??11:20+41YPRArr +23/Dep +51h 52m-18JTJ??10:28+1123h 8m0
    T S
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+40AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02JTJ??14:43+1:0923h 8m-3
      S
1164 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+30MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17JTJ??21:28+1027h 18m-6
    T  
1303 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...PUNE??18:10+30AJJArr +30/Dep +2012m-10JTJ??17:13+1623h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1165 kmAP Spl STS^-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+3SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30JTJ??02:03+1331h 18m25
S  W   
1624 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+3TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16JTJ??02:23+3531h 38m19
S  W   
1701 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+36WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11JTJ??00:33+2529h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1523 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+36SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38JTJ??03:58+632h 53m14
SMTWTFS
1448 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+13SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8JTJ??03:58+629h 28m3
 M WT  
1448 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...PUNE??22:30+15BWTArr +39/Dep +185h 35m-21JTJ??00:58+1226h 28m-16
     F 
1064 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...PUNE??22:30+15DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35JTJ??21:28+1022h 58m-4
     F 
1118 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+12GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4JTJ??03:58+629h 28m8
      S
1448 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+21SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10JTJ??13:55+4:0638h 35m10
  T    
1973 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site