Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KJ/Kajgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KJ/Kajgaon
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KJ/Kajgaon

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3KJ020:04+358h 19m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5CSN200:13+306h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km55 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+5CSN100:48+327h 8m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km53 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+22CSN207:03+387h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-CSN007:03-7h 43m10
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL381 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KJ/Kajgaon

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1CSN??11:53+299h 38m-25
S  W  S
411 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0CSN??11:53+299h 38m-24
  T TF 
411 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4CSN??11:53+299h 38m-12
 M     
411 kmIBRAHIM-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +141h 14m-4CSN??11:53+298h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+18MMRArr +25/Dep +205h 40m-5CSN??16:43+2512h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
381 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2350m+0CSN??11:53+297h 43m6
SMTWTFS
381 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+11KYNArr +23/Dep +202h 30m-3CSN117:15+3210h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
463 kmHussain*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE307:40+9MMRArr +2/Dep +272h 30m+25CSN017:38+3257h 58m5
     F 
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+9MMRArr +2/Dep +201h 35m+18CSN??16:43+259h 3m3
     F 
381 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +18/Dep +172h 22m-1CSN??01:10+189h 40m8
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+16KYNArr +22/Dep +171h 52m-5CSN??01:10+189h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+10MMRArr +33/Dep +161h 45m-17CSN??00:18+218h 8m1
  T    
381 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+47KYNArr +46/Dep +171h 13m-29CSN??01:10+188h 30m-25
  TWT S
411 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+40KYNArr +34/Dep +171h 13m-17CSN??01:10+188h 30m-31
 M   F 
411 kmbhaiyou-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9CSN??01:10+187h 30m8
 M W  S
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+13MMRArr +35/Dep +1723h 55m-18CSN??01:10+1830h 45m8
SMTWTFS
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2244m-10CSN002:03+2531h 28m9
SMTWTFS
462 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+13PBNArr +18/Dep +343h 17m+16CSN??16:43+2520h 53m1
 MTWTFS
853 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3623h 50m+31CSN??04:03+4130h 3m9
 M W   
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3840m+33CSN??04:58+346h 58m9
 M W   
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14104
--
Σ PUNE-DHULE BI-WEEK...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep 40m+0CSN??04:58-6h 58m9
 M W   
380 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site