Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KJ/Kajgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KJ/Kajgaon
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KJ/Kajgaon

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+2KJ020:04+438h 19m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL446 km54 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3CSN200:13+236h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km55 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1CSN100:48+257h 8m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km53 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+17CSN207:03+307h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-CSN007:03-7h 43m10
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL381 km49 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KJ/Kajgaon

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4CSN??11:53+389h 38m-25
S  W  S
411 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1CSN??11:53+389h 38m-24
  T TF 
411 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+7KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5CSN??11:53+389h 38m-12
 M     
411 kmIBRAHIM-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...PUNE??02:55+13LTTArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9CSN??17:15+3314h 20m-5
S T T  
476 kmAPV*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 14m-7CSN??11:53+388h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +3350m+0CSN??11:53+387h 43m6
SMTWTFS
380 kmHussain*^~-
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +212h 30m+1CSN??17:15+3310h 15m-11
S T T  
411 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +462h 30m+26CSN??17:15+5910h 15m-11
 M W FS
411 kmHussain*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...PUNE??07:40+16MMRArr +0/Dep +1:062h 30m+1:06CSN??17:38+1:089h 58m3
     F 
380 kmPrayas*^~-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+0KYNArr +17/Dep +2:272h 22m+2:10CSN??01:10+2:229h 40m7
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr +17/Dep +2:271h 52m+2:10CSN??01:10+2:229h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
411 kmHussain*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+3MMRArr +28/Dep +261h 45m-2CSN??00:18+308h 8m0
  T    
380 kmDP~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE216:40+21KYNArr +24/Dep +2:271h 13m+2:03CSN101:10+2:2232h 30m-27
  TWT S
464 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE216:40+24KYNArr +20/Dep +2:271h 13m+2:07CSN101:10+2:2232h 30m-33
 M   F 
464 kmbhaiyou-
10842
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+2MMRArr +12/Dep +2:2230m+2:10CSN??01:10+2:227h 30m7
 M W  S
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10841
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??18:25+8MMRArr +27/Dep +2:2223h 55m+1:55CSN??01:10+2:2230h 45m7
SMTWTFS
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +29/Dep 44m+0CSN??02:03+247h 28m8
SMTWTFS
411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +1:1923h 50m+1:08CSN??04:03+1:2830h 3m9
 M W   
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep 40m+0CSN??04:58+306h 58m8
 M W   
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14104
--
Σ PUNE-DHULE BI-WEEK...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep 40m+0CSN??04:58-6h 58m8
 M W   
380 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site