Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1406.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-CNB513:20-26h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+2CNB215:35+1:3723h 20m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1408 km60 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+1CNB201:00+1627h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +153h 5m-6CNB??06:45+5527h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1439 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+11BPLArr /Dep +1:001h 35m+0CNB??06:45+5526h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +202h 30m+0CNB??06:45+5526h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr /Dep +1531m+0CNB??06:45+5524h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+14BPLArr +18/Dep +1:2923h 35m+1:11CNB??08:15+2:3847h 15m41
   W   
1408 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE009:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB513:30-76h 30m2
S      
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+14JHSArr +18/Dep +2:113h 25m+1:53CNB??13:30+3:0028h 30m2
   W   
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB513:30-26h 45m-19
S T    
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0CNB713:30-26h 45m-19
 M W  S
1510 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +1:483h 0m+1:28CNB??13:30+3:0026h 45m10
   W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE110:45-BSLArr +20/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB513:30-74h 45m10
S      
2686 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr +10/Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05+3:1958h 50m28
    T  
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +33/Dep +1:131h 53m+40CNB??13:30+3:0025h 45m10
 M W  S
1455 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:0128h 35m19
  T    
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??04:00+1:5736h 40m8
  T    
1737 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +46/Dep +2:4758m+2:01CNB??17:55+3:2826h 35m10
   W   
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0CNB604:35-36h 40m17
S TW F 
1687 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0CNB604:35-36h 40m17
 M  T S
1687 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+19JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21CNB??18:30+3:0726h 20m-2
      S
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:0726h 20m8
  T    
1408 kmCheetah*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr /Dep +221h 45m+0CNB??19:10+2:2725h 50m10
   W   
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr /Dep +1:274h 3m+0CNB??23:10+5129h 50m41
 MT T S
1408 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+6JLArr +25/Dep +91h 2m-16CNB??19:10+2:2724h 45m10
   W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:012h 30m+48CNB??00:10+1:3929h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +431h 7m+37CNB??04:35+1:4134h 0m46
S TW F 
1676 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +501h 7m+44CNB??04:35+3:0134h 0m46
 M  T S
1676 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+10BRCArr /Dep +23h 40m+0CNB??11:50+3:5541h 0m-6
    T  
1884 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+10STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53CNB??04:35+3:0133h 45m29
 M     
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53CNB??04:35+3:0133h 45m28
      S
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+28STArr +15/Dep +4923m+34CNB??04:35+1:4133h 45m28
S      
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr /Dep +1:011h 10m+0CNB??00:10+1:3927h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep +4623h 50m+0CNB??00:10+1:3950h 10m37
 M W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site