Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1406.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+2:28CNB513:20+2:0126h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+4CNB215:35+1:2523h 20m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1408 km60 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+3CNB201:00+2127h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +263h 5m+1CNB??06:45+1:3527h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1438 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE104:10-BPLArr /Dep +1:021h 35m+0CNB806:45-50h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
2103 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +302h 30m+0CNB??06:45+1:3526h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +15/Dep +2631m+11CNB??06:45+1:3524h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1438 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+11BPLArr +13/Dep 23h 35m+0CNB??08:15+3:1347h 15m41
   W   
1408 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE009:00-JHSArr /Dep +1:263h 25m+0CNB513:30-76h 30m1
S      
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE309:00+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:573h 25m+1:30CNB713:30+2:3852h 30m2
     F 
1812 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+33LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??13:30+2:0926h 45m-26
S T    
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45+33LTTArr /Dep +1:251h 55m+0CNB713:30+2:3826h 45m-25
 M W  S
1510 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE110:45+4BSLArr +21/Dep +2:173h 0m+1:56CNB713:30+2:3874h 45m10
no arr/dep
2686 kmPrayas*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25CNB??13:30+2:0926h 45m9
S      
1409 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01CNB??22:05+3:4958h 50m28
    T  
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE211:45+2KYNArr +35/Dep +1:411h 53m+1:06CNB713:30+2:3849h 45m10
S T  F 
1844 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1CNB??19:55+1:5228h 35m19
  T    
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE115:20+1INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8CNB804:00+2:4336h 40m8
  T    
1737 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20+0KYNArr +28/Dep 58m+0CNB017:55+3:5950h 35m10
S      
2592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr /Dep +513h 23m+0CNB??04:35+2:0336h 40m16
S TW F 
1678 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+31DRArr /Dep +1:403h 23m+0CNB??04:35+3:2436h 40m16
 M  T S
1678 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25CNB??18:30+3:3326h 20m-2
      S
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03CNB??18:30+3:3326h 20m8
  T    
1408 kmPrayas*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +191h 45m+12CNB??19:10+2:4525h 50m10
   W   
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35CNB??23:10+1:3129h 50m41
 MT T S
1408 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+8JLArr +26/Dep +211h 2m-5CNB??19:10+2:4524h 45m10
   W   
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+8BSLArr +13/Dep +1:362h 30m+1:23CNB??00:10+2:0829h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1409 kmPrayas*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +4/Dep +511h 7m+47CNB??04:35+2:0334h 0m46
S TW F 
1678 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+6DRArr +4/Dep +1:401h 7m+1:36CNB??04:35+3:2434h 0m46
 M  T S
1678 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE318:50-BRCArr +10/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB511:50-65h 0m-6
no arr/dep
2436 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr +0/Dep +1:3623m+1:36CNB??04:35+3:2433h 45m29
 M     
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr +11/Dep +1:3623m+1:25CNB??04:35+3:2433h 45m28
      S
1640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+22STArr +10/Dep +5923m+49CNB??04:35+2:0333h 45m28
S      
1639 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +34/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:02CNB??00:10+2:0827h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep +1:1923h 50m+1:08CNB??00:10+2:0850h 10m37
 M W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site