Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1404.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+11CNB513:20+4326h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1409 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15CNB215:35+5923h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0CNB201:00+1427h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1409 km52 km/hr


33 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kalyan   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1CNB??06:45+927h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1438 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+26BPLArr +26/Dep +541h 35m+28CNB??06:45+926h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +142h 30m+0CNB??06:45+926h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +20/Dep +1831m-2CNB??06:45+924h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+13BPLArr +16/Dep +3623h 35m+20CNB??08:15+1:0047h 15m42
   W   
1408 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +17/Dep +453h 25m+28CNB??13:30+5628h 30m2
S      
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+13JHSArr +19/Dep +353h 25m+16CNB??13:30+3428h 30m4
   W   
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14CNB??13:30+5626h 45m-25
S T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15CNB??13:30+3426h 45m-24
 M W  S
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+24BSLArr +32/Dep +533h 0m+21CNB??13:30+3426h 45m11
   W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+24BSLArr +32/Dep +483h 0m+16CNB??13:30+5626h 45m10
S      
1409 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+8BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51CNB??22:05+2:0158h 50m28
    T  
3066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +28/Dep +141h 53m-14CNB??13:30+3425h 45m11
 M W  S
1454 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+4BSLArr +1:03/Dep +530m-10CNB??13:30+3422h 15m11
   W   
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2CNB??19:55+2:1028h 35m19
  T    
1644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+536h 40m8
  T    
1741 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +24/Dep +1:1658m+52CNB??17:55+1:0626h 35m12
   W   
1438 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12CNB??04:35+5936h 40m16
S TW F 
1677 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+5036h 40m16
 M  T S
1677 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+14JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4CNB??18:30+1:1326h 20m-2
      S
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+12JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2CNB??18:30+1:1326h 20m8
  T    
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...PUNE??17:20+5ETArr +11/Dep +131h 45m+2CNB??19:10+1:3825h 50m10
   W   
1408 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+5JHSArr +43/Dep +584h 3m+15CNB??23:10+1929h 50m41
 MT T S
1408 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...PUNE??18:25+10JLArr +34/Dep +211h 2m-13CNB??19:10+1:3824h 45m10
   W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+10BSLArr +21/Dep +502h 30m+29CNB??00:10+2329h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +5/Dep +11h 7m-4CNB??04:35+5934h 0m46
S TW F 
1676 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +5/Dep +01h 7m-5CNB??04:35+5034h 0m46
 M  T S
1676 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+4BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2CNB??11:50+4041h 0m-6
    T  
1885 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+10STArr -1/Dep +723m+8CNB??04:35+5033h 45m29
 M     
1641 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+6STArr +4/Dep +723m+3CNB??04:35+5033h 45m28
      S
1641 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+23STArr +15/Dep +623m-9CNB??04:35+5933h 45m28
S      
1641 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +41/Dep +501h 10m+9CNB??00:10+2327h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1409 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +3623h 50m+20CNB??00:10+2350h 10m37
 M W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.