Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRPUNE201:00+21KPD4,502:30+225h 30m26
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+31KPD317:43+4022h 18m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1065 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+22AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16KPD??22:18+3522h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE??01:25+22HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6KPD??05:53+2728h 28m8
   W   
1339 km穆罕默德·德恩-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+42SBCArr +1:23/Dep +1:1550m-8KPD??02:08+1:2324h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1190 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...PUNE??01:55+42SBCArr +1:23/Dep +171h 55m-1:06KPD??04:08+926h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1190 kmPurna-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...PUNE??02:00+21ASKArr -2/Dep +251h 33m+27KPD??09:28+1231h 28m-15
      S
1322 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14KPD??02:33+1824h 18m14
S   T  
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...PUNE??02:30+15ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0KPD??09:28+1030h 58m-3
    T  
1322 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...PUNE??04:20+8SBCArr +55/Dep +02h 45m-55KPD??08:58+728h 38m-13
   W   
1258 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...PUNE??04:20+13UBLArr +0/Dep +83h 25m+8KPD??09:28+1229h 8m-9
      S
1260 kmBMTIR*^~-
3642
Σ Pune-Bangalore Wee...PUNE??09:30+2DDArr /Dep +201h 45m+0KPD??07:23+2621h 53m19
     F 
1148 km★Prayas★*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE??10:20+26SURArr +37/Dep +3845m+1KPD??07:23+2621h 3m14
     F 
1148 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...PUNE??11:20+51YPRArr +32/Dep +61h 52m-26KPD??11:48+1524h 28m4
    T S
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+35AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20KPD??13:18+2821h 43m-4
      S
1079 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...PUNE??18:10+7RUArr +15/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:07KPD??17:00+1:0722h 50m15
 M     
1076 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1KPD??21:13+3027h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4KPD??19:58+4125h 48m-7
    T  
1218 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...PUNE??18:10+7AJJArr +15/Dep +1712m+2KPD??15:28+3021h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+36SRRArr +1:20/Dep +253h 15m-55KPD??03:13+1832h 28m26
S  W   
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+36TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41KPD??03:33+4032h 48m20
S  W   
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+21WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42KPD??23:10+1:3728h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1439 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+21SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??02:33+1831h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1375 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+11SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23KPD??02:33+1828h 3m2
 M WT  
1375 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...PUNE??22:30+13BWTArr +42/Dep +1:285h 35m+46KPD??02:08+1:2327h 38m-15
     F 
1148 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...PUNE??22:30+13DMMArr +7/Dep +2557m+18KPD??19:58+921h 28m-7
     F 
1033 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+15GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1KPD??02:33+1828h 3m7
      S
1375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+13SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48KPD??12:28+3:5537h 8m9
  T    
1889 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site