Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRPUNE201:00+28KPD4,502:30+625h 30m26
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+30KPD317:43+722h 18m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Solapur   Sewagram   Daund   Arsikere   Warangal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9KPD??22:18+3122h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1081 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...PUNE??01:25+32HYBArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18KPD??05:53-228h 28m8
   W   
1340 km穆罕默德·德恩-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +1950m-55KPD??02:08+1724h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
1190 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +161h 55m-58KPD??04:08+526h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1190 kmPurna-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...PUNE??02:00+34ASKArr +1/Dep +231h 33m+22KPD??09:28+1131h 28m-15
      S
1322 kmIBRAHIM-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+26SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9KPD??02:33+1124h 18m14
S   T  
1363 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...PUNE??02:30+19ASKArr +9/Dep +301h 33m+21KPD??09:28+930h 58m-3
    T  
1322 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+58MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11KPD??00:53+2922h 13m-6
  T    
1218 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+58MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10KPD??01:33+1722h 53m22
  T    
1218 km~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...PUNE??04:20+8SBCArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5KPD??08:58+628h 38m-13
   W   
1258 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...PUNE??04:20+14UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4KPD??09:28+1129h 8m-9
      S
1260 kmBMTIR*^~-
3642
Σ Pune-Bangalore Wee...PUNE409:30+4DDArr +15/Dep +251h 45m+10KPD207:23+3045h 53m19
    T  
1335 kmCheetah*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...PUNE??10:20+49SURArr +49/Dep +3445m-15KPD??07:23+3021h 3m14
     F 
1148 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...PUNE??11:20+41YPRArr +23/Dep +51h 52m-18KPD??11:48+1624h 28m4
    T S
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+40AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02KPD??13:18+2521h 43m-4
      S
1080 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...PUNE??18:10+30RUArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0KPD??17:00+4322h 50m15
 M     
1077 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+30MASArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??21:13+2727h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1219 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...PUNE??18:10+30MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17KPD??19:58+2625h 48m-7
    T  
1219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...PUNE??18:10+30AJJArr +30/Dep +2012m-10KPD??15:28+3721h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAP Spl STS^-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PUNE??18:45+3SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30KPD??03:13+1432h 28m26
S  W   
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PUNE??18:45+3TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16KPD??03:33+3632h 48m20
S  W   
1785 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+36WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11KPD??23:10+2328h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1439 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+36SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KPD??02:33+1131h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+13SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8KPD??02:33+1128h 3m2
 M WT  
1364 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...PUNE??22:30+15BWTArr +39/Dep +185h 35m-21KPD??02:08+1727h 38m-15
     F 
1148 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...PUNE??22:30+15DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35KPD??19:58+1021h 28m-7
     F 
1033 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+12GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4KPD??02:33+1128h 3m7
      S
1364 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+21SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10KPD??12:28+4:0737h 8m9
  T    
1889 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site