Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1906.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30-KGP016:00-29h 30m11
 M     
3A2A
 1959 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+8KGP601:42+1:0031h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE401:25+27BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9KGP615:25+5038h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2029 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+24SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18KGP??15:25+5037h 10m18
S   T  
2027 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 17m-3KGP??10:20+3031h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1943 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +2047m-5KGP??10:20+3030h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +246h 5m+0KGP??19:05-638h 55m9
   W   
1912 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7KGP??15:25+5033h 35m23
SM WTFS
2027 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +221h 40m+2KGP??19:05-636h 5m-4
   W   
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +161h 40m+6HIJ??00:19-137h 4m11
    T  
2045 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+3SCArr +0/Dep +018h 25m+0KGP??15:25+5052h 10m23
    T  
2027 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +343h 15m+24KGP??01:48+2838h 33m32
    T  
2027 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01KGP??04:15+2:1341h 0m6
    T  
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 0m-1KGP??08:17+442h 2m15
      S
2113 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr +17/Dep +242h 30m+7KGP601:25+3933h 40m-11
 MT  FS
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE616:35+19HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1KGP508:17+439h 42m10
      S
2065 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE616:35+19HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0KGP613:42+2545h 7m50
SMTWTFS
2074 kmgnagda-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE??17:40+0BSPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??03:35+1633h 55m40
     F 
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+0NGPArr /Dep +01h 40m+0KGP??06:03+136h 23m34
     F 
2050 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +29/Dep 44m+0KGP??03:35+1633h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1943 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE319:05+22BZAArr /Dep +593h 0m+0KGP611:20+3888h 15m11
      S
2857 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE319:05-BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0HIJ019:04-95h 59m29
  T    
2059 km-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr /Dep +1:103h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1:1540h 15m27
  T    
2063 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr /Dep +22h 47m+0KGP??11:35+940h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2063 kmIn India now-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE319:05+22BZAArr /Dep +533h 55m+0HIJ012:06+5265h 1m5
 M     
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr /Dep +193h 0m+0KGP??11:20+640h 15m14
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+22SCArr /Dep +112h 35m+0KGP??13:42+2542h 37m49
SMTWTFS
2064 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KGP??10:40+739h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2063 kmSuperman-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +341h 30m+25KGP??10:20+3036h 20m24
S    F 
2008 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +21/Dep +730m-14KGP??11:17+2537h 17m59
S    F 
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +576h 55m+48KGP??16:50+1:2842h 50m13
     F 
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+27LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2KGP??20:18+4745h 8m36
 M WT S
2367 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+17NGPArr -17/Dep +71h 45m+24KGP??10:20+3035h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site