Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1906.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+1:59KGP016:00+5:5229h 30m11
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1959 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+15KGP601:42+1:2431h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+24BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26KGP??15:25+5338h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2021 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+21SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8KGP??15:25+5337h 10m18
S   T  
2025 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05+15KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 17m+1KGP510:20+5455h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1995 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +2147m+0KGP510:20+5454h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +296h 5m+0KGP??19:05+138h 55m10
   W   
1914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+4SCArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KGP??15:25+5333h 35m23
SM WTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +251h 40m+2KGP??19:05+136h 5m-3
   W   
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +56/Dep +171h 40m-39HIJ??00:19+1137h 4m11
    T  
2022 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+19SCArr +22/Dep +018h 25m-22KGP??15:25+5352h 10m23
    T  
2026 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +56/Dep +373h 15m-19KGP??01:48+3338h 33m32
    T  
2026 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+541h 0m6
    T  
2026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -6/Dep +03h 0m+6KGP??08:17+1442h 2m15
      S
2113 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+18KYNArr +32/Dep +332h 30m+1KGP601:25+1:0933h 40m-7
 MT  FS
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+23HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2KGP??08:17+1439h 42m9
      S
2064 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+23HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2KGP??13:42+3545h 7m49
SMTWTFS
2073 kmgnagda-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE617:40+1BSPArr +1:25/Dep +161h 25m-1:09KGP603:35+4457h 55m42
     F 
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+1NGPArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11KGP??06:03+5936h 23m34
     F 
2050 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +31/Dep +2644m-5KGP603:35+4457h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +233h 0m-11KGP??11:20+440h 15m11
 M     
2063 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +25/Dep +209h 35m-5HIJ??19:04+1147h 59m29
    T  
2059 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +193h 0m-15KGP??11:20+3940h 15m27
  T    
2063 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15KGP??11:35+2240h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2063 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +43h 55m-30HIJ??12:06+2041h 1m5
  T    
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+22BZAArr +34/Dep +243h 0m-10KGP??11:20+3440h 15m15
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+22SCArr +21/Dep +102h 35m-11KGP??13:42+3542h 37m49
SMTWTFS
2063 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+22BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??10:40+1239h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2063 kmSuperman-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE522:00+1AKArr +5/Dep +431h 30m+38KGP510:20+5460h 20m26
S    F 
2096 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +20/Dep +830m-12KGP??11:17+4337h 17m59
S    F 
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +5/Dep 6h 55m+0KGP??16:50+1:0842h 50m13
     F 
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+22LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2KGP??20:18+5845h 8m36
 M WT S
2366 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE223:20+17NGPArr -5/Dep +181h 45m+23KGP510:20+5459h 0m2
SMTWTFS
2044 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site