Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1907.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+3:08KGP016:00+5:1029h 30m11
 M     
3A2A
 1959 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+7KGP601:42+1:1431h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+22BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7KGP??15:25+5138h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2021 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16KGP??15:25+5137h 10m18
S   T  
2025 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +121h 17m-14KGP??10:20+5331h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1943 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1247m-7KGP??10:20+5330h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +296h 5m+0KGP??19:05+738h 55m10
   W   
1914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+0SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5KGP??15:25+5133h 35m23
SM WTFS
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +251h 40m+0KGP??19:05+736h 5m-3
   W   
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +15/Dep +131h 40m-2HIJ??00:19+1037h 4m11
    T  
2022 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+4SCArr +1/Dep +018h 25m-1KGP??15:25+5152h 10m23
    T  
2026 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +15/Dep +363h 15m+21KGP??01:48+3238h 33m32
    T  
2026 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1KGP??04:15+2141h 0m6
    T  
2026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4KGP??08:17-942h 2m15
      S
2113 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +262h 30m-9KGP??01:25+5633h 40m-10
 MT  FS
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1KGP??08:17-939h 42m9
      S
2064 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+21HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1KGP??13:42+3745h 7m49
SMTWTFS
2073 kmgnagda-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE??17:40+2BSPArr +1:31/Dep +171h 25m-1:14KGP??03:35+4233h 55m41
     F 
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1KGP??06:03+1236h 23m34
     F 
2050 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+4KYNArr +31/Dep +2744m-4KGP??03:35+4233h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1943 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +163h 0m-19KGP??11:20+840h 15m11
 M     
2063 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+21BBSArr +33/Dep +379h 35m+4HIJ??19:04+2347h 59m29
    T  
2059 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +353h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1:0040h 15m27
  T    
2063 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+21BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30KGP??11:35+1140h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2063 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +63h 55m-29HIJ??12:06+3241h 1m5
  T    
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+21BZAArr +35/Dep +93h 0m-26KGP??11:20+2040h 15m15
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+21SCArr +22/Dep +112h 35m-11KGP??13:42+3742h 37m49
SMTWTFS
2063 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+21BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33KGP??10:40+839h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2063 kmSuperman-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +521h 30m+54KGP??10:20+5336h 20m25
S    F 
2007 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+0BDArr +14/Dep +730m-7KGP??11:17+3137h 17m59
S    F 
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+0AKArr -2/Dep +416h 55m+43KGP??16:50+5842h 50m13
     F 
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+20LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15KGP??20:18+1:0745h 8m36
 M WT S
2366 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+13NGPArr -9/Dep +221h 45m+31KGP??10:20+5335h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site