Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1907.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+6:08KGP016:00+8:0929h 30m11
 M     
3A2A
 1959 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25-KGP601:42-31h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Londa   Bilaspur   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Begumpet   Akola   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+24BMTArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KGP??15:25+4938h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2023 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+22SCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??15:25+4937h 10m18
S   T  
2027 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+20KYNArr /Dep 1h 17m+0KGP??10:20+5531h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1943 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 47m+0KGP??10:20+5530h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep 6h 5m+0KGP??19:05+238h 55m9
   W   
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE505:50-SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KGP615:25-33h 35m23
SM WTFS
2027 kmBMTIR*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KGP??19:05+236h 5m-4
   W   
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HIJ??00:19-137h 4m11
    T  
2023 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
521
Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-H...PUNE??11:15+2SCArr /Dep 18h 25m+0KGP??15:25+4952h 10m23
    T  
2027 kmapsaxena1956-
526
Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-H...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KGP??01:48+3038h 33m32
    T  
2027 kmapsaxena1956-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+5541h 0m6
    T  
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+1HYBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KGP??08:17+1042h 2m15
      S
2113 kmDinesh Gada-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+9KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KGP601:25+5733h 40m-10
 MT  FS
1997 kmVinay Kumar~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KGP??08:17+1039h 42m9
      S
2065 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KGP??13:42+3545h 7m49
SMTWTFS
2074 kmgnagda-
13680
Σ Pune Howrah Weekly...PUNE617:40+2BSPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP603:35+3157h 55m41
     F 
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20012
--
Σ PUNE-SRC Weekly Ex...PUNE??17:40+2NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KGP??06:03+936h 23m34
     F 
2050 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+9KYNArr /Dep 44m+0KGP603:35+3157h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...PUNE319:05+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KGP611:20+3188h 15m11
      S
2857 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...PUNE??19:05+23BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0HIJ??19:04+5247h 59m29
    T  
2059 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...PUNE??19:05+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1:2940h 15m27
  T    
2063 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...PUNE??19:05+23BBSArr /Dep 2h 47m+0KGP??11:35+1040h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2063 kmSudarshan*^~-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...PUNE??19:05+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HIJ??12:06+4941h 1m5
  T    
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...PUNE??19:05+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KGP??11:20+1240h 15m14
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??19:05+23SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGP??13:42+3542h 37m49
SMTWTFS
2064 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...PUNE??19:05+23BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??10:40+739h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2063 kmSuperman-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KGP??10:20+5536h 20m25
S    F 
2008 kmPratap~-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr /Dep 30m+0KGP??11:17+2937h 17m59
S    F 
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr /Dep 6h 55m+0KGP??16:50+1:1942h 50m13
     F 
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+24LDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KGP??20:18+1:0545h 8m36
 M WT S
2367 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...PUNE??23:20+12NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??10:20+5535h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site