Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1668.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+8KUR116:50+5729h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1685 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+34KUR203:45+4532h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1721 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE??01:00+45YPRArr +12/Dep +301h 10m+18KUR??04:25+2551h 25m19
      S
2485 kmGopal*^-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+37BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0KUR??10:05+3032h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1680 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+28SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14KUR??10:05+3031h 50m12
S   T  
1684 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE??03:35+35GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 40m+43KUR??20:25+3740h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1851 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+26BSLArr +41/Dep +212h 50m-20KUR??15:15+5835h 5m12
      S
1875 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE??05:50+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7KUR??10:05+3028h 15m17
SM WTFS
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+32BZAArr +33/Dep +363h 35m+3KUR??20:25+3734h 5m39
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+32VSKPArr +30/Dep +184h 5m-12KUR??22:00+5135h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 0m-2KUR??01:55+3635h 40m9
      S
1771 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE??15:15+0HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22BBS??16:45+5449h 30m0
 M     
2458 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+17HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2KUR??01:55+3633h 20m3
      S
1722 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+17HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2KUR??06:55+4738h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1731 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +36/Dep +211h 5m-15BBS??05:35+1:5735h 10m26
S      
1888 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+10JSGArr +55/Dep +171h 30m-38KUR??06:05+4335h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1886 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +36/Dep +312h 5m-5KUR??07:10+1:4036h 45m36
     F 
1884 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE??18:25+10JSGArr +55/Dep +133h 25m-42BBS??06:15+5535h 50m14
 M  T S
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +36/Dep +272h 5m-9KUR??07:30+2:0337h 5m39
SM  T S
2024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE??18:25+10RArr +36/Dep +252h 30m-11KUR??07:55+1:4037h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +1728m-15BBS??05:35+1:5735h 0m26
S      
1918 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +41/Dep +1:542h 10m+1:13BBS??07:15+1:4534h 20m21
  T  F 
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+23LDArr +56/Dep +441h 25m-12KUR??14:30+1:0939h 20m30
 M WT S
2025 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+24BSLArr +33/Dep +466h 40m+13KUR??15:15+2:4439h 55m-8
 M     
1875 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+24BSLArr +33/Dep +216h 40m-12KUR??15:15+5839h 55m1
     F 
1875 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.