Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1667.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+2KUR116:50+829h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+23KUR203:45+3232h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1722 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...PUNE301:00+24YPRArr -1/Dep +131h 10m+14KUR304:25+1175h 25m19
no arr/dep
2931 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...PUNE??01:25+24BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9KUR??10:05+2632h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1682 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...PUNE??02:15+22SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26KUR??10:05+2631h 50m12
S   T  
1686 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...PUNE403:35+29GTLArr +27/Dep +372h 40m+10KUR220:25+1864h 50m36
SMTWTFS
2297 kmsvmicse-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+11BSLArr +37/Dep +152h 50m-22KUR??15:10+1:4035h 0m11
      S
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...PUNE505:50-SCArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8KUR210:05-28h 15m17
SM WTFS
1686 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+28BZAArr +46/Dep +143h 35m-32KUR??20:25+1834h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...PUNE??10:20+28VSKPArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30KUR??22:00+4835h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...PUNE??14:15+1HYBArr -1/Dep +03h 0m+1KUR??01:55+2635h 40m9
      S
1772 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...PUNE??15:15+1HWHArr +30/Dep +215h 15m-28BBS??16:45+4649h 30m0
 M     
2463 kmsvmicse-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3KUR??01:55+2633h 20m3
      S
1724 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...PUNE??16:35+22HYBArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3KUR??06:55+3138h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1733 kmgnagda-
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +111h 5m-14BBS??05:35+1:5135h 10m23
S      
1895 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JSGArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39KUR??06:05+3235h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1893 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +132h 5m-12KUR??07:10+3236h 45m36
     F 
1890 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...PUNE??18:25+5JSGArr +42/Dep +43h 25m-38BBS??06:15+4135h 50m14
 M  T S
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
10870
Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PU...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +182h 5m-7KUR??07:30+1:3237h 5m39
SM  T S
2031 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...PUNE??18:25+5RArr +25/Dep +112h 30m-14KUR??07:55+1:2337h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1913 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+9KYNArr +32/Dep +2128m-11BBS??05:35+1:5135h 0m23
S      
1925 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +37/Dep +1:202h 10m+43BBS??07:15+1:3134h 20m19
  T  F 
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...PUNE??23:10+24LDArr +53/Dep +351h 25m-18KUR??14:30+4939h 20m30
 M WT S
2026 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...PUNE??23:20+12BSLArr +30/Dep +116h 40m-19KUR??15:15+1:1639h 55m-9
 M     
1880 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...PUNE??23:20+12BSLArr +30/Dep +156h 40m-15KUR??15:10+1:4039h 50m0
     F 
1880 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site