Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+4LKO314:55+2:0828h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15-LJN*317:10-24h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55+0LKO022:20-26h 25m10
S      
Unreserved
 1481 km56 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00-LJN*302:30-28h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +143h 5m-3LJN??08:40+3329h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1511 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+13BPLArr +16/Dep +511h 35m+35LJN??08:40+3328h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +112h 30m+0LJN??08:40+3328h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +1431m-4LJN??08:40+3326h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1511 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+12BPLArr +12/Dep +3123h 35m+19LJN??09:45+1:5248h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+32JHSArr +13/Dep +553h 25m+42LKO??14:55+2:2729h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+12JHSArr +12/Dep +573h 25m+45LJN??15:10+2:2030h 10m3
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26LKO??14:55+2:2728h 10m-24
S T    
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+54LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11LJN??15:10+2:2028h 25m-24
 M W  S
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+11BSLArr +21/Dep +1:053h 0m+44LJN??15:10+2:2028h 25m11
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+11BSLArr +21/Dep +493h 0m+28LKO??14:55+2:2728h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE211:45+2KYNArr +26/Dep +261h 53m+0LJN415:10+2:2051h 25m11
S T  F 
1917 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+0BSLArr +1:39/Dep +1:050m-34LJN??15:10+2:2023h 55m11
   W   
1481 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2LKO??05:25+1:1338h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20-KYNArr +23/Dep 58m+0LKO019:40-52h 20m13
S      
2666 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:0938h 30m18
S TW F 
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:0838h 30m18
 M  T S
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+10NZMArr +45/Dep +22h 40m-43LKO??04:20+1:3736h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+10JHSArr +48/Dep +363h 27m-12LKO??20:15+2:0828h 5m1
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+7JHSArr +43/Dep +363h 27m-7LKO??20:15+2:0828h 5m11
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+4JHSArr +48/Dep 4h 3m+0LKO??00:50+1:0831h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+13BSLArr +20/Dep +502h 30m+30LKO??01:45+1:2131h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +1/Dep +01h 7m-1LJN??06:25+1:0935h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +1/Dep +01h 7m-1LJN??06:25+1:0835h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+6BRCArr +8/Dep +93h 40m+1LKO??13:45+2:0342h 55m-5
    T  
1956 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+17STArr +0/Dep +1023m+10LJN??06:25+1:0835h 35m31
 M     
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+7STArr +2/Dep +1023m+8LJN??06:25+1:0835h 35m30
      S
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+25STArr +15/Dep +323m-12LJN??06:25+1:0935h 35m30
S      
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +37/Dep +501h 10m+13LKO??01:45+1:2128h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3623h 50m+31LKO??01:45+1:2151h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site