Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1476.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+11LKO314:55+2:1728h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15LJN*317:10+1:5524h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0LJN*302:30+5428h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1LJN??08:40+4029h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1510 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+26BPLArr +26/Dep +541h 35m+28LJN??08:40+4028h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +142h 30m+0LJN??08:40+4028h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +20/Dep +1831m-2LJN??08:40+4026h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1510 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+13BPLArr +16/Dep +3623h 35m+20LJN??09:45+1:5248h 45m44
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +17/Dep +453h 25m+28LKO??14:55+2:2329h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+13JHSArr +19/Dep +353h 25m+16LJN??15:10+1:5630h 10m5
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14LKO??14:55+2:2328h 10m-24
S T    
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15LJN??15:10+1:5628h 25m-23
 M W  S
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+24BSLArr +32/Dep +533h 0m+21LJN??15:10+1:5628h 25m12
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+24BSLArr +32/Dep +483h 0m+16LKO??14:55+2:2328h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +28/Dep +141h 53m-14LJN??15:10+1:5627h 25m12
 M W  S
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+4BSLArr +1:03/Dep +530m-10LJN??15:10+1:5623h 55m12
   W   
1481 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4LKO??05:25+1:1838h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +24/Dep +1:1658m+52LKO??19:40+2:0328h 20m13
   W   
1510 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12LJN??06:25+1:1538h 30m18
S TW F 
1749 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+37DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:1438h 30m18
 M  T S
1749 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+14NZMArr +36/Dep +22h 40m-34LKO??04:20+1:4936h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+14JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4LKO??20:15+2:1628h 5m0
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+12JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2LKO??20:15+2:1628h 5m10
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+5JHSArr +43/Dep +584h 3m+15LKO??00:50+1:0531h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+10BSLArr +21/Dep +502h 30m+29LKO??01:45+1:0131h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +5/Dep +11h 7m-4LJN??06:25+1:1535h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +5/Dep +01h 7m-5LJN??06:25+1:1435h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+4BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2LKO??13:45+1:2242h 55m-5
    T  
1957 kmGopal*^-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+10STArr -1/Dep +723m+8LJN??06:25+1:1435h 35m31
 M     
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+6STArr +4/Dep +723m+3LJN??06:25+1:1435h 35m30
      S
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+23STArr +15/Dep +623m-9LJN??06:25+1:1535h 35m30
S      
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +41/Dep +501h 10m+9LKO??01:45+1:0128h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +3623h 50m+20LKO??01:45+1:0151h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.