Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1478.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-LKO314:55-28h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15-LJN*317:10-24h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00-LJN*302:30-28h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LJN??08:40+5429h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1511 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+16BPLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LJN??08:40+5428h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??08:40+5428h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr /Dep 31m+0LJN??08:40+5426h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1511 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+15BPLArr /Dep 23h 35m+0LJN??09:45+2:5448h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+32JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LKO??14:55+2:1729h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+15JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LJN??15:10+2:5830h 10m3
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LKO??14:55+2:1728h 10m-24
S T    
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+38LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LJN??15:10+2:5828h 25m-24
 M W  S
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LJN??15:10+2:5828h 25m11
   W   
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??14:55+2:1728h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr /Dep 1h 53m+0LJN??15:10+2:5827h 25m11
 M W  S
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LKO??05:25+1:2338h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr /Dep 58m+0LKO??19:40+3:0728h 20m11
   W   
1511 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+38DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0LJN??06:25+1:3238h 30m18
S TW F 
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+38DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0LJN??06:25+1:4138h 30m18
 M  T S
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??04:20+2:0436h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+18JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0LKO??20:15+3:0628h 5m1
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+4JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0LKO??20:15+3:0628h 5m11
  T    
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+2JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0LKO??00:50+1:2431h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+7BSLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??01:45+1:4231h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0LJN??06:25+1:3235h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0LJN??06:25+1:4135h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+5BRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??13:45+3:2742h 55m-5
    T  
1956 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+10STArr /Dep 23m+0LJN??06:25+1:4135h 35m31
 M     
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+6STArr /Dep 23m+0LJN??06:25+1:4135h 35m30
      S
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr /Dep 23m+0LJN??06:25+1:3235h 35m30
S      
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LKO??01:45+1:4228h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep 23h 50m+0LKO??01:45+1:4251h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site