Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1478.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-LKO314:55-28h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km52 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+2LJN*317:10+3:1124h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1480 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+1LJN*302:30+2:0328h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +153h 5m-6LJN??08:40+1:4629h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1510 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+11BPLArr /Dep +1:001h 35m+0LJN??08:40+1:4628h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +202h 30m+0LJN??08:40+1:4628h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr /Dep +1531m+0LJN??08:40+1:4626h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1510 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+14BPLArr +18/Dep +1:2923h 35m+1:11LJN??09:45+3:3948h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE009:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LKO314:55-77h 55m3
S      
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+14JHSArr +18/Dep +2:113h 25m+1:53LJN??15:10+4:2230h 10m3
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LKO314:55-28h 10m-18
S T    
1584 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0LJN415:10-28h 25m-18
 M W  S
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +1:483h 0m+1:28LJN??15:10+4:2228h 25m11
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE110:45-BSLArr +20/Dep 3h 0m+0LKO314:55-76h 10m11
S      
2758 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +33/Dep +1:131h 53m+40LJN??15:10+4:2227h 25m11
 M W  S
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LKO??05:25+2:5338h 5m9
  T    
1809 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +46/Dep +2:4758m+2:01LKO??19:40+4:3328h 20m11
   W   
1510 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0LJN406:25-38h 30m19
S TW F 
1759 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0LJN406:25-38h 30m19
 M  T S
1759 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+19NZMArr +3:03/Dep +22h 40m-3:01LKO??04:20+2:3136h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+19JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21LKO??20:15+4:1528h 5m0
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0LKO??20:15+4:1528h 5m10
  T    
1480 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr /Dep +1:274h 3m+0LKO??00:50+1:4731h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:012h 30m+48LKO??01:45+2:3331h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +431h 7m+37LJN??06:25+2:1135h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +501h 7m+44LJN??06:25+3:3235h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+10BRCArr /Dep +23h 40m+0LKO??13:45+4:2942h 55m-5
    T  
1956 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+10STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53LJN??06:25+3:3235h 35m31
 M     
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53LJN??06:25+3:3235h 35m30
      S
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+28STArr +15/Dep +4923m+34LJN??06:25+2:1135h 35m30
S      
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr /Dep +1:011h 10m+0LKO??01:45+2:3328h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep +4623h 50m+0LKO??01:45+2:3351h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site