Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1478.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+2:10LKO016:15+1:2329h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km50 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+5LJN*317:10+2:2924h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1480 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+2LJN*302:30+5128h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+14KYNArr +26/Dep 3h 5m+0LJN??08:40+2:1829h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1510 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE104:10+44BPLArr +49/Dep 1h 35m+0LJN608:40+2:1852h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2175 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??08:40+2:1828h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +15/Dep 31m+0LJN??08:40+2:1826h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1510 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+11BPLArr +13/Dep 23h 35m+0LJN??09:45+3:5448h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE009:00+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:243h 25m+15LKO314:55+3:4177h 55m2
S      
2135 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE309:00+11JHSArr +24/Dep +1:383h 25m+1:14LJN415:10+3:2854h 10m3
     F 
1884 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+32LTTArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21LKO??14:55+3:4128h 10m-25
S T    
1584 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE310:45+32LTTArr +21/Dep +1:251h 55m+1:04LJN415:10+3:2828h 25m-24
 M W  S
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE110:45+3BSLArr +22/Dep +2:103h 0m+1:48LJN415:10+3:2876h 25m11
no arr/dep
2758 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+3BSLArr +22/Dep +453h 0m+23LKO??14:55+3:4128h 10m10
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE211:45-KYNArr /Dep +1:411h 53m+0LJN415:10-51h 25m11
S T  F 
1916 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE115:20-INDBArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0LKO205:25-38h 5m9
  T    
1809 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20+0KYNArr /Dep 58m+0LKO019:40+3:2552h 20m11
S      
2664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep +493h 23m+43LJN??06:25+2:2638h 30m18
S TW F 
1750 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep +1:383h 23m+1:32LJN??06:25+3:3638h 30m18
 M  T S
1750 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE116:10+6NZMArr +3:05/Dep +32h 40m-3:02LKO204:20+3:0936h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmKSG*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+6JHSArr +1:26/Dep +3:413h 27m+2:15LKO??20:15+4:3028h 5m0
      S
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+6JHSArr +1:37/Dep +3:413h 27m+2:04LKO??20:15+4:3028h 5m10
  T    
1480 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr /Dep +1:324h 3m+0LKO??00:50+2:1631h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+8BSLArr /Dep +1:382h 30m+0LKO??01:45+2:4631h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +5/Dep +491h 7m+44LJN??06:25+2:2635h 50m48
S TW F 
1750 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +5/Dep +1:381h 7m+1:33LJN??06:25+3:3635h 50m48
 M  T S
1750 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+11BRCArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8LKO??13:45+4:2542h 55m-6
    T  
1955 kmKSG*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr -1/Dep +1:3523m+1:36LJN??06:25+3:3635h 35m31
 M     
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+11STArr +11/Dep +1:3523m+1:24LJN??06:25+3:3635h 35m30
      S
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+4STArr -2/Dep +5723m+59LJN??06:25+2:2635h 35m30
S      
1711 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:381h 10m+1:05LKO??01:45+2:4628h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep +1:2123h 50m+0LKO??01:45+2:4651h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site