Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1478.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45-LKO314:55-28h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15LJN*317:10+1:5824h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55-LKO022:20+026h 25m10
S      
Unreserved
 1481 km56 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0LJN*302:30+4128h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2LJN??08:40+3529h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1511 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+18BPLArr +19/Dep +521h 35m+33LJN??08:40+3528h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +132h 30m+0LJN??08:40+3528h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +1631m-2LJN??08:40+3526h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1511 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+14BPLArr +14/Dep 23h 35m+0LJN??09:45+1:5248h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+34JHSArr +15/Dep +583h 25m+43LKO??14:55+2:3929h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+52LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25LKO??14:55+2:3928h 10m-24
S T    
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+10BSLArr +19/Dep +493h 0m+30LKO??14:55+2:3928h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2LKO??05:25+1:1638h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE115:20+0KYNArr +24/Dep +1:3058m+1:06LKO019:40+2:1452h 20m13
S      
2666 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+46DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:1438h 30m18
S TW F 
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+46DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:0938h 30m18
 M  T S
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+11NZMArr +46/Dep +22h 40m-44LKO??04:20+1:4436h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+11JHSArr +49/Dep +443h 27m-5LKO??20:15+2:0728h 5m1
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+10JHSArr +49/Dep +443h 27m-5LKO??20:15+2:0728h 5m11
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+5JHSArr +48/Dep +534h 3m+5LKO??00:50+1:0531h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+13BSLArr +21/Dep +502h 30m+29LKO??01:45+1:1631h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +2/Dep +01h 7m-2LJN??06:25+1:1435h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +2/Dep +01h 7m-2LJN??06:25+1:0935h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+6BRCArr +8/Dep +103h 40m+2LKO??13:45+2:0342h 55m-5
    T  
1956 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+14STArr -1/Dep +923m+10LJN??06:25+1:0935h 35m31
 M     
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+6STArr +2/Dep +923m+7LJN??06:25+1:0935h 35m30
      S
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+27STArr +16/Dep +323m-13LJN??06:25+1:1435h 35m30
S      
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +37/Dep +501h 10m+13LKO??01:45+1:1628h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3623h 50m+31LKO??01:45+1:1651h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site