Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1478.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+12LKO314:55+3:2428h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km53 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3LJN*317:10+2:3824h 55m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0LJN*302:30+5228h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Manmad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 5m-9LJN??08:40+1:0829h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1511 kmHussain*^~-
362
Σ pune lucknow ...PUNE??04:10+15BPLArr +30/Dep +581h 35m+28LJN??08:40+1:0828h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +122h 30m+0LJN??08:40+1:0828h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+1KYNArr +17/Dep +1031m-7LJN??08:40+1:0826h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1511 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??09:00+16BPLArr +27/Dep +1:1123h 35m+44LJN??09:45+3:0148h 45m43
   W   
1480 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+34JHSArr +33/Dep +583h 25m+25LKO??14:55+2:2429h 55m3
S      
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...PUNE??09:00+16JHSArr +29/Dep +1:113h 25m+42LJN??15:10+3:1930h 10m3
   W   
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...PUNE??10:45+36LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27LKO??14:55+2:2428h 10m-24
S T    
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...PUNE??10:45+36LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15LJN??15:10+3:1928h 25m-24
 M W  S
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +1:023h 0m+42LJN??15:10+3:1928h 25m11
   W   
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...PUNE??10:45+4BSLArr +20/Dep +393h 0m+19LKO??14:55+2:2428h 10m11
S      
1481 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20071
--
Σ Pune - Lucknow Tri...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +28/Dep +301h 53m+2LJN??15:10+3:1927h 25m11
 M W  S
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+1INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7LKO??05:25+1:2738h 5m9
  T    
1813 kmbhaiyou-
22993
--
Σ Pune Habibganj Lin...PUNE??15:20+14KYNArr +57/Dep +2:1458m+1:17LKO??19:40+3:3428h 20m11
   W   
1511 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1LJN??06:25+1:4038h 30m18
S TW F 
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2LJN??06:25+1:5038h 30m18
 M  T S
1748 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:16/Dep +22h 40m-2:14LKO??04:20+2:0636h 10m-7
      S
2079 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+18JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3LKO??20:15+3:2228h 5m1
      S
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+4JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41LKO??20:15+3:2228h 5m11
  T    
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+2JHSArr +54/Dep +1:104h 3m+16LKO??00:50+1:2631h 30m43
 MT T S
1480 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +562h 30m+36LKO??01:45+1:5331h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +4/Dep +61h 7m+2LJN??06:25+1:4035h 50m48
S TW F 
1748 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +4/Dep +71h 7m+3LJN??06:25+1:5035h 50m48
 M  T S
1748 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+5BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9LKO??13:45+3:4942h 55m-5
    T  
1956 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr -1/Dep +923m+10LJN??06:25+1:5035h 35m31
 M     
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+6STArr +6/Dep +923m+3LJN??06:25+1:5035h 35m30
      S
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...PUNE??18:50+9STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14LJN??06:25+1:4035h 35m30
S      
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +34/Dep +561h 10m+22LKO??01:45+1:5328h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1481 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3823h 50m+35LKO??01:45+1:5351h 45m39
 M W   
1480 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site