Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+4LDH303:43+1:2634h 23m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+1:02DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44LDH??09:45+2432h 30m5
SM  TF 
1867 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +21/Dep +111h 55m-10LDH??09:45+2431h 40m9
S      
1831 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5LDH??09:45+5431h 40m14
  T    
1831 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+18BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14LDH??09:45+3131h 40m14
   W   
1831 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+41BRCArr +1:02/Dep +111h 55m-51LDH??09:45+2431h 40m11
    T  
1831 kmCheetah*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+1:26ADIArr +1:36/Dep +256h 0m-1:11LDH??19:40+1441h 35m8
      S
1762 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+12DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7LDH??09:45+2431h 30m-16
    TF 
1867 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9LDH??09:45+2431h 30m-17
S      
1867 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+7DRArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2LDH??09:45+2431h 30m-4
 M     
1868 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+56DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50LDH??09:45+2431h 15m-4
SM  TF 
1867 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE303:05+17DRArr +0/Dep +15h 37m+1LDH216:47+3137h 42m28
SMTWTFS
1877 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+17DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0LDH??09:45+2430h 40m11
SM  TF 
1868 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+13MMRArr +20/Dep +195h 40m-1LDH??17:50+1:2837h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1912 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1531h 20m-2
SMT TFS
1905 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3732h 55m1
SMT TFS
1904 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+13NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28LDH??11:30+1531h 20m-11
SMT TFS
1905 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE104:10+13NZMArr +28/Dep +173h 45m-11LDH216:47+3160h 37m22
SMTWTFS
1912 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE406:05+0DRArr +2/Dep +12h 27m-1LDH216:47+3134h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1876 kmiyerjiteshp-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1LDH??19:40+1436h 25m27
      S
1798 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE107:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +11h 57m+0LDH216:47+3133h 32m35
SMTWTFS
1876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+8MMRArr +2/Dep +191h 35m+17LDH??17:50+1:2834h 10m29
     F 
1912 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE507:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +11h 6m+0LDH216:47+3132h 57m35
SMTWTFS
1873 kmxxx-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +1:231h 7m+1:12LDH??17:07+3933h 17m22
    T  
1834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +12h 7m-10LDH216:47+3132h 57m35
SMTWTFS
1873 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+17LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34LDH??19:40+1435h 45m24
      S
1790 kmIri rules are differ...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE309:00+12NZMArr +1/Dep +1721h 5m+16LDH216:47+3179h 47m27
   W F 
1911 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00+32UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14LDH??23:07+3938h 7m0
S   T  
1912 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+12NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2337h 5m-7
   W F 
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+32NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 30m-11LDH??22:05+2337h 5m-7
S   T  
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00+32CDGArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3LDH??21:37+2836h 37m-5
    T  
1954 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+26PNVLArr +27/Dep +1:2322h 0m+56LDH??17:07+3954h 37m22
no arr/dep
1834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE111:10+1NZMArr +2/Dep +173h 10m+15LDH216:47+3153h 37m35
  T  F 
1831 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+1NZMArr +2/Dep +452h 35m+43LDH??15:10+1:4828h 0m13
  T    
1835 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr +14/Dep +92h 20m-5LDH??02:40+3735h 20m27
 MT TFS
1894 kmapsaxena1956-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...PUNE??15:20+0JPArr +18/Dep +86h 30m-10LDH??11:15+143h 55m25
   W   
2031 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+0STArr +1/Dep +32h 10m+2LDH??02:40+3735h 20m27
S  W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0LDH??02:40+3735h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1937 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+15DRArr +0/Dep +01h 42m+0LDH??02:40+3734h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1938 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+48DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13LDH??02:40+3734h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1937 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+10NZMArr +45/Dep +03h 30m-45LDH??00:57+932h 47m-15
      S
1905 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+7NZMArr +37/Dep +91h 50m-28LDH??02:40+3734h 30m22
  T    
1971 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+10NZMArr +45/Dep +91h 50m-36LDH??02:40+3734h 30m12
      S
1971 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+7NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37LDH??00:57+932h 47m-5
  T    
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+7NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36LDH??01:32+2433h 22m-3
  T    
1905 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+10NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44LDH??01:32+2433h 22m-13
      S
1905 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+10NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42LDH??02:05+3133h 55m-5
      S
1904 kmAnkit*^-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+7BPLArr /Dep +3923h 30m+0LDH??04:40+1:2260h 25m75
     F 
1970 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+0CSTMArr +10/Dep +020m-10LDH??02:40+3732h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1946 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+3PNVLArr +1/Dep +05m-1LDH??02:40+3731h 55m27
S  W   
1877 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+11PBNArr /Dep +313h 17m+0LDH??17:50+1:2846h 0m27
 MTWTFS
2383 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +5/Dep +3740m+32LDH??13:35+1:3939h 35m81
 M W   
1965 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site