Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1734.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+2LDH303:43+2:0434h 23m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Panvel   Dadar   Parbhani   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   Manmad   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+31DRArr +11/Dep +03h 28m-11LDH??09:45+4032h 30m5
SM  TF 
1867 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 55m-9LDH??09:45+4031h 40m9
S      
1831 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8LDH??09:45+1:1731h 40m14
  T    
1831 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...PUNE??02:05+11BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1LDH??09:45+5831h 40m14
   W   
1831 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...PUNE??02:05+17BRCArr +32/Dep +121h 55m-20LDH??09:45+4031h 40m11
    T  
1831 km★Prayas★*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...PUNE??02:05+1:34ADIArr +1:48/Dep +186h 0m-1:30LDH??19:40+1541h 35m8
      S
1762 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+15DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11LDH??09:45+4031h 30m-16
    TF 
1867 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11LDH??09:45+4031h 30m-17
S      
1867 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+5DRArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3LDH??09:45+4031h 30m-4
 M     
1868 kmIBRAHIM-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+36DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22LDH??09:45+4031h 15m-4
SM  TF 
1867 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+19DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2LDH??16:47+4637h 42m28
SMTWTFS
1868 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+19DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0LDH??09:45+4030h 40m11
SM  TF 
1868 kmxxx-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +335h 40m+14LDH??17:50+3:2337h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1912 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+2431h 20m-2
SMT TFS
1905 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...PUNE??04:10-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3832h 55m1
SMT TFS
1904 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...PUNE??04:10+16NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14LDH??11:30+2431h 20m-11
SMT TFS
1905 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...PUNE??04:10+16NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54LDH??16:47+4636h 37m22
SMTWTFS
1912 kmSir S Sreesanth-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE??06:05+1DRArr +1/Dep +22h 27m+1LDH??16:47+4634h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1867 kmiyerjiteshp-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +02h 12m-1LDH??19:40+1536h 25m27
      S
1798 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +1/Dep +21h 57m+1LDH??16:47+4633h 32m35
SMTWTFS
1867 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??07:40+10MMRArr +0/Dep +331h 35m+33LDH??17:50+3:2334h 10m29
     F 
1912 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +21h 6m+2LDH??16:47+4632h 57m35
SMTWTFS
1864 kmxxx-
11189
--
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +461h 7m+32LDH??17:07+3433h 17m22
    T  
1834 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +22h 7m-12LDH??16:47+4632h 57m35
SMTWTFS
1807 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +21/Dep +01h 10m-21LDH??19:40+1535h 45m24
      S
1790 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...PUNE??09:00+15NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2LDH??16:47+4655h 47m27
   W F 
1911 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...PUNE??09:00+32UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38LDH??23:07+4038h 7m0
S   T  
1912 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+15NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 30m-21LDH??22:05+1837h 5m-7
   W F 
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...PUNE??09:00+32NZMArr +1:03/Dep +24h 30m-1:01LDH??22:05+1837h 5m-7
S   T  
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...PUNE??09:00+32CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55LDH??21:37+2436h 37m-5
    T  
1954 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21822
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??10:30+0PNVLArr +8/Dep +4622h 0m+38LDH??17:07+3454h 37m22
no arr/dep
1834 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1589
Σ Pashchim Deluxe&nb...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +12/Dep +213h 10m+9LDH??16:47+4629h 37m35
  T  F 
1831 kmVinay Kumar~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...PUNE??11:10+0NZMArr +12/Dep +2:022h 35m+1:50LDH??15:10+2:0028h 0m13
  T    
1835 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...PUNE??15:20+0RTMArr +10/Dep +92h 20m-1LDH??02:40+4435h 20m27
 MT TFS
1894 kmapsaxena1956-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...PUNE??15:20+14JPArr +25/Dep +136h 30m-12LDH??11:15+2043h 55m25
   W   
2030 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...PUNE??15:20+14STArr +23/Dep +42h 10m-19LDH??02:40+4435h 20m27
S  W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0LDH??02:40+4435h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1937 kmSRG*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...PUNE??15:45+17DRArr +13/Dep +01h 42m-13LDH??02:40+4434h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1938 kmHussain*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...PUNE??15:55+38DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3LDH??02:40+4434h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1937 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 30m-2:11LDH??00:57+1132h 47m-15
      S
1905 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26LDH??02:40+4434h 30m22
  T    
1971 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53LDH??02:40+4434h 30m12
      S
1971 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 30m-1:44LDH??00:57+1132h 47m-5
  T    
1905 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...PUNE??16:10+4NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44LDH??01:32+2033h 22m-3
  T    
1905 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11LDH??01:32+2033h 22m-13
      S
1905 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...PUNE??16:10+18NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10LDH??02:05+2533h 55m-5
      S
1904 kmAnkit*^-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??16:15+3BPLArr +18/Dep +4623h 30m+28LDH??04:40+2:2260h 25m75
     F 
1970 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...PUNE??17:55+1CSTMArr +9/Dep +020m-9LDH??02:40+4432h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1946 kmmoderator*^~-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+36PNVLArr +39/Dep +05m-39LDH??02:40+4431h 55m27
S  W   
1877 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+7PBNArr +2/Dep +463h 17m+44LDH??17:50+3:2346h 0m27
 MTWTFS
2384 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +3840m+35LDH??13:35+2:2139h 35m81
 M W   
1965 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site