Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MUV/Manduadih
9 Trains / 57 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUV⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MUV   

Shortest Route: 1534.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+10BSB104:45+1:5445h 5m27
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2142 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+5MGS014:55+2:5728h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+26BSB119:45+2:2527h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4MUV*219:20+1:3727h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+4MUV119:20+1:5727h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km57 km/hr
02051Pune - Varanasi SF ...SFCRPUNE*016:15-BSB*017:30-25h 15m11
S      
IISL
 1565 km62 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3MGS200:30+1:2227h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRPUNE*022:00-MUV*003:00-29h 0m14
    T  
Unreserved
 1537 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSB012:40-37h 20m54
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1551 km42 km/hr


57 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04MGS??20:00+2:5443h 35m17
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16MGS??08:10+029h 55m-21
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2MGS??08:55+1230h 40m-18
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3BSB??12:40+4734h 25m24
S  W  S
1581 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6BSB??12:40+4734h 25m25
  T TF 
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1BSB??12:40+4734h 25m37
 M     
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+43KYNArr +53/Dep +121h 9m-41BSB??07:05+2128h 35m-7
 M  TF 
1581 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MGS??08:10+029h 5m7
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5MGS??08:55+729h 20m5
   W  S
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4MGS??08:55-1129h 20m6
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 14m-8BSB??12:40+4733h 5m48
SMTWTFS
1581 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4MGS??08:55+1229h 20m5
S T T  
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21MGS??08:10+028h 35m3
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +282h 0m+8MGS??08:55+728h 45m3
   W  S
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +93h 50m-12BSB??12:40+4732h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1551 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +392h 0m+19MGS??08:55+1228h 45m3
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +1850m+0BSB??12:40+4732h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1228h 45m12
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0MGS??08:55-1128h 45m13
     F 
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0MGS??08:55+728h 45m12
   W  S
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +341h 45m+0MGS??08:10+3528h 0m12
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +93h 15m+0BSB??10:40+2030h 30m20
SM WTF 
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0MGS??09:30+2929h 20m17
  T   S
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+14BSLArr +30/Dep +131h 30m-17MGS??08:10+028h 0m1
S      
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +281h 5m+8MGS??08:10+3528h 0m3
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +143h 10m-7BSB??10:40+2030h 30m11
SM WTF 
1566 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +11h 40m+0MGS??08:10+028h 0m10
S      
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4MGS??09:30+2929h 20m8
  T   S
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +222h 0m+2MGS??08:55-1128h 45m4
     F 
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +312h 20m+11BSB??12:00+3631h 50m20
   W F 
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+13KYNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0MGS??08:10+027h 55m8
no arr/dep
1581 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6BSB??13:55+1:1530h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+39BPLArr +40/Dep +133h 35m-27MGS??20:00+2:2235h 0m12
    T  
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+39JHSArr +20/Dep +542h 50m+34MGS??20:00+2:2135h 0m12
S      
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+10JHSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32MGS??20:00+2:5435h 0m9
   W F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+8HTEArr +13/Dep +13h 0m-12BSB??08:55+2046h 10m28
S      
2346 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+3MMRArr -2/Dep +1:092h 55m+1:11BSB??19:45+1:3333h 0m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+3CNBArr +1:27/Dep +1:244h 20m-3MGS??23:25+2:3836h 40m6
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+3CNBArr +1:27/Dep +477h 40m-40MGS??01:15+3638h 30m2
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+22BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53MGS??17:10+853h 55m23
    T  
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+2:3435h 25m21
  T    
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +15h 30m-3BSB??11:30+3844h 10m12
  T    
2096 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +15/Dep +221h 30m+7MGS??18:35+2:2026h 25m6
  T    
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+6ETArr +11/Dep +195h 0m+8MGS??23:15+2:2531h 5m16
      S
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+6ETArr +11/Dep +1040m-1BSB??19:45+1:3327h 35m0
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+5LJNArr +2:13/Dep +3540m-1:38BSB??23:30+4131h 15m12
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+5ETArr +10/Dep +264h 15m+16MGS??22:10+1:4529h 55m12
     F 
1552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+5CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:242h 5m+23MGS??23:25+2:3831h 10m6
     F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +5/Dep +192h 30m+14MGS??23:15+2:2529h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+4JHSArr +47/Dep +1:024h 3m+15BSB??09:35+4540h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +5/Dep +262h 0m+21MGS??22:10+1:4528h 50m12
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr +50/Dep +161h 52m-34BSB??01:15+2:2131h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +42/Dep +161h 2m-26BSB??01:15+2:2130h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+15TATAArr +1:22/Dep +935m-1:13BSB??11:20+1840h 55m8
 M     
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+15GArr +28/Dep +248h 54m-4BSB??19:25+1:2449h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2047 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +271h 30m+24BSB??04:40+3630h 40m26
 M W   
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+18BSLArr +36/Dep +403h 10m+4BSB??07:05+2131h 45m-9
S  WT  
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site