Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MUV/Manduadih
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUV⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MUV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40-BSB104:45-45h 5m27
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2142 km48 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15-BSB119:45-27h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15-MUV*219:20-27h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-MUV119:20-27h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1536 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRPUNE*120:55-MGS200:30-27h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSB012:40-37h 20m54
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1551 km42 km/hr


57 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE500:25+3GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS120:00+3:4043h 35m17
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0MGS??08:10+1:3529h 55m-21
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+9KYNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0MGS??08:55+5630h 40m-18
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr /Dep 2h 34m+0BSB??12:40+1:3134h 25m24
S  W  S
1581 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+9KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??12:40+1:3134h 25m25
  T TF 
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??12:40+1:3134h 25m37
 M     
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+42KYNArr /Dep 1h 9m+0BSB107:05+1:2752h 35m-7
S  WT  
1623 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+20KYNArr /Dep 2h 52m+0MGS??08:10+1:3529h 5m7
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0MGS108:55+1:1029h 20m5
   W  S
1634 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0MGS??08:55+1:2329h 20m6
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 1h 14m+0BSB??12:40+1:3133h 5m48
SMTWTFS
1581 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 32m+0MGS??08:55+5629h 20m5
S T T  
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MGS??08:10+1:3528h 35m3
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE104:10+11MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS108:55+1:1052h 45m3
  T  F 
2831 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+11ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BSB??12:40+1:3132h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1550 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+5628h 45m3
S T T  
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 50m+0BSB??12:40+1:3132h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1550 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+5628h 45m12
S T T  
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1:2328h 45m13
     F 
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS108:55+1:1052h 45m12
  T  F 
2831 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??08:10+1:3428h 0m12
    T  
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BSB??10:40+1:1630h 30m20
SM WTF 
1564 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MGS??09:30+1:1229h 20m17
  T   S
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+11BSLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??08:10+1:3528h 0m1
S      
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??08:10+1:3428h 0m3
    T  
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+11ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSB??10:40+1:1630h 30m11
SM WTF 
1565 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??08:10+1:3528h 0m10
S      
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+11ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??09:30+1:1229h 20m8
  T   S
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1:2328h 45m4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSB??12:00+1:1031h 50m20
   W F 
1565 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+8KYNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0MGS??08:10+1:3527h 55m8
S      
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSB??13:55+1:4330h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1571 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+41BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS220:00+2:4859h 0m12
no arr/dep
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00+41JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS020:00+4:2259h 0m12
no arr/dep
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE309:00+20JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS120:00+3:4059h 0m9
no arr/dep
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??08:55+4546h 10m28
S      
2348 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE410:45+1:43MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BSB119:45+2:2381h 0m15
no arr/dep
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE410:45+1:43CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS223:25+4:3460h 40m6
      S
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE410:45+1:43CNBArr /Dep 7h 40m+0MGS201:15+2:5762h 30m2
no arr/dep
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+2BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0MGS??17:10+1:0653h 55m23
    T  
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE115:20-BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0MGS202:45-59h 25m21
 M     
2428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE115:20-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BSB311:30-44h 10m12
  T    
2096 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+3ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??18:35+3:5026h 25m5
  T    
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE116:10+18ETArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MGS123:15+3:0355h 5m16
      S
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr /Dep 40m+0BSB??19:45+2:2327h 35m0
      S
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr /Dep 40m+0BSB??23:30+1:5731h 15m13
     F 
1763 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+2ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MGS??22:10+1:1629h 55m12
     F 
1552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+2CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??23:25+4:3431h 10m6
     F 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE117:20+3ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS123:15+3:0377h 55m31
SMTWTFS
2923 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0BSB??09:35+2:0740h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??22:10+1:1628h 50m12
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BSB??01:15+1:4331h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+5JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0BSB??01:15+1:4330h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+5TATAArr /Dep 35m+0BSB??11:20+2740h 55m8
 M     
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+5GArr /Dep 8h 54m+0BSB??19:25+2:3749h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2053 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSB??04:40+1:2130h 40m26
 M W   
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE223:20+12BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSB107:05+1:2755h 45m-9
  TW  S
2074 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site