Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MUV/Manduadih
7 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUV⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MUV   

Shortest Route: 1534.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+11BSB104:45+5645h 5m27
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2143 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRPUNE*010:45-MGS014:55-28h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+32BSB119:45+2:5127h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+1MUV*219:20+2:1427h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+1MUV119:20+2:2127h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2MGS200:30+1:1127h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BSB012:40-37h 20m54
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1551 km42 km/hr


57 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MUV/Manduadih

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30MGS??20:00+3:3343h 35m17
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+33KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16MGS??08:10+429h 55m-21
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1MGS??08:55+2430h 40m-18
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+33KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3BSB??12:40+5634h 25m24
S  W  S
1581 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4BSB??12:40+5634h 25m25
  T TF 
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+6KYNArr +13/Dep +132h 35m+0BSB??12:40+5634h 25m37
 M     
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+39KYNArr +38/Dep +141h 9m-24BSB??07:05+1:0328h 35m-7
 M  TF 
1581 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+18KYNArr +25/Dep +02h 52m-25MGS??08:10+429h 5m7
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0MGS??08:55+1929h 20m5
   W  S
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5MGS??08:55+2729h 20m6
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +131h 14m-6BSB??12:40+5633h 5m48
SMTWTFS
1581 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3MGS??08:55+2429h 20m5
S T T  
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19MGS??08:10+428h 35m3
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1928h 45m3
   W  S
1553 km★Prayas★*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+15ETArr +27/Dep +113h 50m-16BSB??12:40+5632h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1551 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +362h 0m+16MGS??08:55+2428h 45m3
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2150m+0BSB??12:40+5632h 30m55
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +362h 0m+0MGS??08:55+2428h 45m12
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +212h 0m+0MGS??08:55+2728h 45m13
     F 
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1928h 45m12
   W  S
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +411h 45m+0MGS??08:10+5928h 0m12
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +243h 15m+0BSB??10:40+3930h 30m20
SM WTF 
1565 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +223h 15m+0MGS??09:30+4729h 20m17
  T   S
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+15BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39MGS??08:10+428h 0m1
S      
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +371h 5m+17MGS??08:10+5928h 0m3
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+15ETArr +27/Dep +253h 10m-2BSB??10:40+3930h 30m11
SM WTF 
1566 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +01h 40m+0MGS??08:10+428h 0m10
S      
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+15ETArr +27/Dep +143h 10m-13MGS??09:30+4729h 20m8
  T   S
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +212h 0m+1MGS??08:55+2728h 45m4
     F 
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +20/Dep +272h 20m+7BSB??12:00+5031h 50m20
   W F 
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+7KYNArr +16/Dep +01h 48m-16MGS??08:10+427h 55m8
S      
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10BSB??13:55+1:2630h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+34BPLArr +38/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??20:00+2:1335h 0m12
    T  
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+34JHSArr +33/Dep +1:172h 50m+44MGS??20:00+2:5735h 0m12
S      
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+16JHSArr +29/Dep +1:052h 50m+36MGS??20:00+3:3335h 0m9
   W F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr +20/Dep +03h 0m-20BSB??08:55+3046h 10m28
S      
2348 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+12MMRArr +2/Dep +562h 55m+54BSB??19:45+1:4433h 0m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+12CNBArr +1:54/Dep +2:334h 20m+39MGS??23:25+3:4036h 40m6
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+12CNBArr +1:54/Dep +537h 40m-1:01MGS??01:15+1:1038h 30m2
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4MGS??17:10+2453h 55m23
    T  
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+3:0135h 25m21
  T    
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+1INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BSB??11:30+1:2844h 10m12
  T    
2096 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+4ETArr +19/Dep +231h 30m+4MGS??18:35+2:2826h 25m6
  T    
1553 km★Prayas★*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr +34/Dep +1:035h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4231h 5m16
      S
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr +34/Dep +940m-25BSB??19:45+1:4427h 35m0
      S
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+3LJNArr +2:38/Dep +5840m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:1131h 15m12
     F 
1764 km★Prayas★*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+3ETArr -2/Dep +104h 15m+12MGS??22:10+1:1429h 55m12
     F 
1552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+3CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:332h 5m+1:19MGS??23:25+3:4031h 10m6
     F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+2ETArr +7/Dep +1:032h 30m+56MGS??23:15+2:4229h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+2JHSArr +54/Dep +1:104h 3m+16BSB??09:35+1:1540h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+2ETArr +7/Dep +102h 0m+3MGS??22:10+1:1428h 50m12
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr +36/Dep +141h 52m-22BSB??01:15+1:4731h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+7JLArr +32/Dep +141h 2m-18BSB??01:15+1:4730h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+7TATAArr +1:04/Dep +935m-55BSB??11:20+540h 55m8
 M     
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+7GArr +20/Dep +318h 54m+11BSB??19:25+1:5049h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2053 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +381h 30m+35BSB??04:40+5630h 40m26
 M W   
1565 km★Prayas★*^~-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+13BSLArr +32/Dep +1:243h 10m+52BSB??07:05+1:0331h 45m-9
S  WT  
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site