Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
33 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 311.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRPUNE*5,600:30+7MMR*1,609:50+199h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+16MMR2,410:15+216h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-MMR410:15-6h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRPUNE*605:15+4MMR512:30+2:207h 15m4
      S
II2S
 313 km43 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+10MMR614:20+26h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL313 km47 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+8MMR115:20+136h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+33MMR1,215:20+266h 20m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRPUNE*009:10+14MMR015:20+456h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 313 km51 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+7MMR1,217:20+26h 35m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km48 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+1MMR217:20+96h 35m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL313 km48 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+3MMR117:20-36h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 313 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+7MMR017:20+286h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 313 km48 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+2MMR219:05+217h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km49 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+6MMR522:45+3:348h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km38 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0MMR2,420:30+25h 15m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km60 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+21MMR020:30+1:495h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km60 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+2MMR420:35+1:405h 20m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km59 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+3MMR221:50+205h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+7MMR221:50+255h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+26MMR121:50+415h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+3MMR221:50+355h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4MMR1,221:50+265h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-MMR121:50-5h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 313 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+3MMR223:20+136h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+2MMR223:55+76h 15m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+1MMR223:55+286h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+3MMR223:55+96h 15m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+15MMR1,200:30+326h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3MMR102:30+185h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+0MMR603:25+35h 25m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km58 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0MMR103:35+335h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+17MMR1,406:10+286h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-MMR1,406:10-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL313 km46 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+24HYBArr +15/Dep +115m-14MMR??01:40-224h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1219 kmxxx-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15MMR??11:53+19h 38m-30
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1MMR??12:10+189h 55m-30
  T T  
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15+11KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3MMR211:00+188h 45m-27
S  W  S
385 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE502:15+14KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6MMR211:00+188h 45m-26
  T TF 
385 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE102:15+5KYNArr +12/Dep +122h 35m+0MMR211:00+188h 45m-14
 M     
386 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+42KYNArr +52/Dep +121h 9m-40MMR??09:35+117h 5m-17
 M  TF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+42KYNArr +52/Dep +141h 9m-38MMR209:35+1331h 5m-17
  T  F 
385 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr +36/Dep +08h 0m-36MMR??18:10+1715h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
428 kmKishor*^~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +20/Dep +02h 52m-20MMR??11:53+18h 48m-2
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5MMR??12:10+298h 35m-6
   W  S
343 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 32m-6MMR??12:10+218h 35m-6
     F 
343 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 2m-8MMR??11:10-67h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +121h 14m-9MMR211:00+1831h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
395 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4MMR??12:10+188h 35m-7
S T T  
343 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +192h 32m-2MMR??12:10+238h 35m-7
 M     
343 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +113h 5m-10MMR??12:43+69h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21MMR??11:53+18h 18m-6
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+11KYNArr +21/Dep +01h 48m-21MMR??11:53+17h 38m-1
S      
342 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +17/Dep +1131m-6MMR??12:43+66h 38m5
SMTWTFS
343 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6MMR216:25+259h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
395 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE507:00+8DRArr +4/Dep +42h 20m+0MMR217:47+3910h 47m-11
  T T S
438 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +251h 40m+2MMR??16:18+79h 18m-15
   W   
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10-DDArr /Dep +1:041h 40m+0MMR014:45-31h 35m21
SMTWTFS
356 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0DRArr +1/Dep +42h 51m+3MMR217:47+399h 57m6
  T T S
434 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +313h 2m+18MMR??17:37+509h 47m35
SMTWTFS
360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...PUNE??09:35+16KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 26m-12MMR??18:10+178h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE609:35+16KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 8m-12MMR217:47+3932h 12m-21
 M W F 
395 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +22/Dep +202h 22m-2MMR??00:22+288h 52m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +22/Dep +755m-15MMR??22:50+37h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmninad-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+18KYNArr +32/Dep +201h 52m-12MMR??00:22+288h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+18KYNArr +32/Dep +1657m-16MMR??23:25+17h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmDP~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...PUNE??15:55+39CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25MMR??01:50+399h 55m-25
 M W  S
437 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+32KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14MMR??00:22+287h 42m-26
  TWT S
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...PUNE??16:40+36KYNArr +34/Dep +242h 58m-10MMR??01:50+399h 10m-34
 M     
343 kmKSG*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...PUNE??16:40+32DRArr +2/Dep +01h 28m-2MMR??01:50+399h 10m-28
   W  S
428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+36KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14MMR??00:22+287h 42m-32
 M   F 
343 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +31/Dep +2644m-5MMR201:12+2730h 37m8
SMTWTFS
394 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +31/Dep +151h 20m-16MMR??01:55+187h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+12PBNArr +12/Dep +353h 17m+23MMR??15:50-320h 0m0
 MTWTFS
786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+53CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31MMR??11:10-611h 35m-34
SMTWTFS
447 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site