Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
35 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 311.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRPUNE*5,600:30+10MMR*1,609:50+329h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRPUNE104:10+18MMR2,410:15+256h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRPUNE104:10-MMR410:15-6h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRPUNE*605:15+12MMR512:30+97h 15m4
      S
II2S
 313 km43 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+9MMR614:20+26h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL313 km47 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRPUNE309:00+14MMR115:20+116h 20m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRPUNE1,309:00+34MMR1,215:20+296h 20m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRPUNE*009:10+1:06MMR015:20+266h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 313 km51 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+10MMR1,217:20+56h 35m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km48 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRPUNE*410:45+24MMR217:20+156h 35m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL313 km48 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERPUNE*410:45+4MMR117:20+36h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 313 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+9MMR017:20+406h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 313 km48 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3MMR219:05+277h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km49 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRPUNE*514:25+5MMR522:45+4:008h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km38 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1MMR2,420:30+65h 15m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km60 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+3MMR020:30+255h 15m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
 313 km60 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+0MMR020:30+1:085h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km60 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRPUNE116:10+10MMR221:50+335h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRPUNE116:10+11MMR221:50+255h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+25MMR121:50+465h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRPUNE*116:15+15MMR221:50+355h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+5MMR1,221:50+225h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+3MMR121:50+205h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 313 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE*117:20+5MMR223:20+196h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+5MMR223:55+196h 15m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+4MMR223:55+206h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2MMR223:55+86h 15m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+13MMR1,200:30+356h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRPUNE*519:55-MMR101:35-5h 40m1
S      
Unreserved
 313 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+4MMR102:30+245h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km56 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRPUNE*522:00+1MMR603:25+55h 25m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km58 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRPUNE*422:00+0MMR103:35+365h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRPUNE*022:00+1:31MMR003:30+2:235h 30m4
    T  
Unreserved
 313 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+22MMR1,406:10+286h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-MMR1,406:10-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL313 km46 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+33HYBArr +18/Dep +115m-17MMR??01:40+424h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1219 kmxxx-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15MMR??11:53+09h 38m-30
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4MMR??12:10+269h 55m-30
  T T  
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1MMR??11:00+228h 45m-27
S  W  S
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+12KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0MMR??11:00+228h 45m-26
  T TF 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4MMR??11:00+228h 45m-14
 M     
343 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE502:30+51KYNArr +1:03/Dep +131h 9m-50MMR209:35+1131h 5m-16
S  WT  
385 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE502:30+51KYNArr +1:03/Dep +141h 9m-49MMR209:35+1631h 5m-16
  T  F 
385 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...PUNE??02:30+51DRArr +46/Dep +08h 0m-46MMR??18:25+2215h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
429 kmKishor*^~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+16KYNArr +20/Dep +02h 52m-20MMR??11:53+08h 48m-2
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +162h 32m-2MMR??12:10+278h 35m-6
   W  S
343 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +172h 32m-1MMR112:10+198h 35m-5
     F 
395 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +141h 2m-4MMR??11:19-57h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
345 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +141h 14m-4MMR??11:00+227h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +182h 32m+0MMR??12:10+268h 35m-7
S T T  
343 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +192h 32m+1MMR??12:10+258h 35m-6
 M     
343 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2MMR??12:43+119h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +02h 22m-18MMR??11:53+08h 18m-6
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+13KYNArr +21/Dep +01h 48m-21MMR??11:53+07h 38m-1
no arr/dep
342 kmHussain*^~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +18/Dep +1631m-2MMR??12:43+116h 38m5
SMTWTFS
343 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+11KYNArr +23/Dep +202h 30m-3MMR216:25+279h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
395 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+11DRArr +6/Dep +192h 20m+13MMR??17:47+5910h 47m-11
  T T S
429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE507:00+11KYNArr +23/Dep +321h 40m+9MMR216:18+1433h 18m-13
  T    
395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10758
Σ Pune-Bhopal-New De...PUNE207:10+3DDArr +4/Dep +1:061h 40m+1:02MMR014:45+4631h 35m21
SMTWTFS
356 kmCheetah*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +192h 51m+17MMR??17:47+599h 57m6
  T T S
425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +483h 2m+37MMR??17:37+1:039h 47m36
SMTWTFS
360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...PUNE??09:35+29KYNArr +31/Dep +132h 26m-18MMR??18:25+228h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
345 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...PUNE??09:35+29KYNArr +31/Dep +292h 8m-2MMR??17:47+598h 12m-21
  T T S
343 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +18/Dep +172h 22m-1MMR??00:22+158h 52m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +18/Dep +855m-10MMR??22:50+37h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmninad-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+16KYNArr +22/Dep +171h 52m-5MMR??00:22+158h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+16KYNArr +22/Dep +1757m-5MMR??23:25+27h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmDP~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...PUNE??15:55+46CSTMArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32MMR??01:50+319h 55m-25
 M W  S
437 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...PUNE??16:40+47KYNArr +46/Dep +171h 13m-29MMR??00:22+157h 42m-26
  TWT S
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...PUNE??16:40+40KYNArr +34/Dep +262h 58m-8MMR??01:50+319h 10m-34
 M     
343 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...PUNE??16:40+47DRArr +13/Dep +01h 28m-13MMR??01:50+319h 10m-28
   W  S
429 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...PUNE??16:40+40KYNArr +34/Dep +171h 13m-17MMR??00:22+157h 42m-32
 M   F 
343 kmbhaiyou-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE218:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2244m-10MMR201:12+2630h 37m8
SMTWTFS
394 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 20m-15MMR??01:55+227h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...PUNE??19:50+13PBNArr +18/Dep +343h 17m+16MMR??15:50-120h 0m0
 MTWTFS
785 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...PUNE??23:35+1:08CSTMArr +51/Dep +02h 30m-51MMR??11:19-511h 44m-34
SMTWTFS
448 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site