Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 58 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1550.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+10MGS105:40+1:5946h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2160 km47 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+7MGS014:55+3:4728h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+26BSB119:45+2:1827h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+4MUV*219:20+1:2627h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15-BCY020:08-27h 53m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3MGS200:30+1:2327h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BCY013:08-37h 48m55
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1554 km41 km/hr


58 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07MGS??20:00+3:0043h 35m17
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15MGS??08:10+029h 55m-21
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1230h 40m-18
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE102:15+11KYNArr +15/Dep +122h 34m-3BCY013:08+1:0734h 53m25
S  W  S
1626 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE502:15+14KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BCY013:08+1:0734h 53m26
  T TF 
1626 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE102:15+5KYNArr +12/Dep +122h 35m+0BCY013:08+1:0734h 53m38
 M     
1627 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+42KYNArr +52/Dep +121h 9m-40BSB??07:05+3428h 35m-7
 M  TF 
1581 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +20/Dep +02h 52m-20MGS??08:10+029h 5m7
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5MGS??08:55+829h 20m5
   W  S
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 32m-6MGS??08:55-1129h 20m6
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE103:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +121h 14m-9BCY013:08+1:0757h 33m49
SMTWTFS
1636 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4MGS??08:55+1229h 20m5
S T T  
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21MGS??08:10+028h 35m3
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +21/Dep +292h 0m+8MGS??08:55+828h 45m3
   W  S
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE104:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +93h 50m-17BCY013:08+1:0756h 58m47
SMTWTFS
2342 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +21/Dep +362h 0m+15MGS??08:55+1228h 45m3
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +1850m+0BCY013:08+1:0756h 58m56
SMTWTFS
2833 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +362h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1228h 45m12
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +202h 0m+0MGS??08:55-1128h 45m13
     F 
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +292h 0m+0MGS??08:55+828h 45m12
   W  S
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +311h 45m+0MGS??08:10+3728h 0m12
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +123h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1430h 10m19
SM WTF 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +203h 15m+0MGS??09:30+2829h 20m17
  T   S
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+16BSLArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36MGS??08:10+028h 0m1
S      
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +21/Dep +241h 5m+3MGS??08:10+3728h 0m3
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +163h 10m-10KEI??10:20+1430h 10m10
SM WTF 
1560 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +11h 40m+0MGS??08:10+028h 0m10
S      
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +173h 10m-9MGS??09:30+2829h 20m8
  T   S
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +21/Dep +202h 0m-1MGS??08:55-1128h 45m4
     F 
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +21/Dep +292h 20m+8BSB??12:00+3531h 50m20
   W F 
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+11KYNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0MGS??08:10+027h 55m8
S      
1581 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6BCY014:13+1:2731h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33BPLArr +37/Dep +143h 35m-23MGS??20:00+2:0835h 0m12
    T  
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+33JHSArr +20/Dep +572h 50m+37MGS??20:00+2:1735h 0m12
S      
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+8JHSArr +20/Dep +482h 50m+28MGS??20:00+3:0035h 0m9
   W F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+7HTEArr +14/Dep +03h 0m-14MGS??08:02+1245h 17m26
S      
2330 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE410:45+3MMRArr -3/Dep +1:062h 55m+1:09MGS320:40+1:5381h 55m16
no arr/dep
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+3CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:314h 20m+8MGS??23:25+2:4636h 40m6
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+3CNBArr +1:23/Dep +487h 40m-35MGS??01:15+4538h 30m2
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+19BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0MGS??17:10+853h 55m23
    T  
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+2:4835h 25m21
  T    
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4MGS??12:30+4345h 10m13
  T    
2114 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+3ETArr +16/Dep +221h 30m+6MGS??18:35+2:0626h 25m6
  T    
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+7ETArr +10/Dep +235h 0m+13MGS??23:15+2:2831h 5m16
      S
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE116:10+7ETArr +10/Dep +1140m+1MGS320:40+1:5376h 30m1
no arr/dep
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+3LJNArr +2:15/Dep +3640m-1:39BSB??23:30+5131h 15m12
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE116:15+3ETArr +6/Dep +264h 15m+20MGS022:10+1:5253h 55m12
no arr/dep
2229 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+3CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:312h 5m+31MGS??23:25+2:4631h 10m6
     F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +5/Dep +232h 30m+18MGS??23:15+2:2829h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr +47/Dep +1:024h 3m+15BSB??09:35+4440h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE117:20+3ETArr +5/Dep +262h 0m+21MGS022:10+1:5276h 50m12
   W   
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+1JLArr +49/Dep +141h 52m-35BSB??01:15+2:2631h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+15JLArr +39/Dep +141h 2m-25BSB??01:15+2:2630h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE118:25+15TATAArr +1:18/Dep +635m-1:12MGS510:22+363h 57m7
S      
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE118:25+15GArr +26/Dep +208h 54m-6BSB219:25+1:1873h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3061 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+0MMRArr +3/Dep +291h 30m+26KEI??04:18+4530h 18m25
 M W   
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+0CNBArr +37/Dep +4:3150m+3:54CAR??06:17+6:0632h 17m2
  T    
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +37/Dep +503h 10m+13BSB??07:05+3431h 45m-9
S  WT  
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site