Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 58 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1550.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40-MGS105:40-46h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2161 km47 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRPUNE*010:45-MGS014:55-28h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*1,316:15+29BSB119:45+2:4927h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*1,316:15+1MUV*219:20+1:5927h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2BCY020:08+2:2527h 53m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2MGS200:30+1:1327h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BCY013:08-37h 48m55
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1554 km41 km/hr


58 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29MGS??20:00+3:2243h 35m17
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17MGS??08:10+429h 55m-21
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2MGS??08:55+2130h 40m-18
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +122h 34m-5BCY??13:08+1:1834h 53m25
S  W  S
1584 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BCY??13:08+1:1834h 53m26
  T TF 
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+5KYNArr +13/Dep +122h 35m-1BCY??13:08+1:1834h 53m38
 M     
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+36KYNArr +36/Dep +121h 9m-24BSB??07:05+1:0328h 35m-7
 M  TF 
1581 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +02h 52m-26MGS??08:10+429h 5m7
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3MGS??08:55+1529h 20m5
   W  S
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5MGS??08:55+229h 20m6
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +121h 14m-7BCY??13:08+1:1833h 33m49
SMTWTFS
1584 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3MGS??08:55+2129h 20m5
S T T  
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19MGS??08:10+428h 35m3
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +292h 0m+10MGS??08:55+1528h 45m3
   W  S
1553 km★Prayas★*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE??04:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +113h 50m-15BCY??13:08+1:1832h 58m47
SMTWTFS
1555 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +362h 0m+17MGS??08:55+2128h 45m3
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2150m+0BCY??13:08+1:1832h 58m56
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +362h 0m+0MGS??08:55+2128h 45m12
S T T  
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +202h 0m+0MGS??08:55+228h 45m13
     F 
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +292h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1528h 45m12
   W  S
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +381h 45m+0MGS??08:10+1:0428h 0m12
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +243h 15m+0KEI??10:20+2930h 10m19
SM WTF 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +243h 15m+0MGS??09:30+3929h 20m17
  T   S
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+16BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39MGS??08:10+428h 0m1
S      
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +351h 5m+16MGS??08:10+1:0428h 0m3
    T  
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE??04:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +243h 10m-2KEI??10:20+2930h 10m10
SM WTF 
1560 kmxxx-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +21h 40m+0MGS??08:10+428h 0m10
S      
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +143h 10m-12MGS??09:30+3929h 20m8
  T   S
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +202h 0m+1MGS??08:55+228h 45m4
     F 
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +312h 20m+12BSB??12:00+4631h 50m20
   W F 
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+8KYNArr +18/Dep +01h 48m-18MGS??08:10+427h 55m8
S      
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10BCY??14:13+1:4331h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1573 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+32BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18MGS??20:00+2:1035h 0m12
    T  
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+32JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52MGS??20:00+2:5835h 0m12
S      
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+15JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38MGS??20:00+3:2235h 0m9
   W F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr +20/Dep +03h 0m-20MGS??08:02+2245h 17m26
S      
2330 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+12MMRArr +0/Dep +562h 55m+56MGS??20:40+2:1333h 55m16
      S
1558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +2:194h 20m+44MGS??23:25+3:3136h 40m6
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+12CNBArr +1:35/Dep +417h 40m-54MGS??01:15+5938h 30m2
      S
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+4BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1MGS??17:10+2453h 55m23
    T  
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+2:5135h 25m21
  T    
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7MGS??12:30+1:3445h 10m13
  T    
2114 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+4ETArr +16/Dep +231h 30m+7MGS??18:35+2:1626h 25m6
  T    
1553 km★Prayas★*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr +33/Dep +1:025h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4131h 5m16
      S
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+18ETArr +33/Dep +940m-24MGS??20:40+2:1328h 30m1
      S
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+3LJNArr +2:29/Dep +4940m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:0031h 15m12
     F 
1764 km★Prayas★*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE116:15-ETArr -6/Dep 4h 15m+0MGS022:10-53h 55m13
no arr/dep
2229 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+3CNBArr +1:01/Dep +2:192h 5m+1:18MGS??23:25+3:3131h 10m6
     F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+2ETArr +6/Dep +1:022h 30m+56MGS??23:15+2:4129h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+2JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16BSB??09:35+1:0240h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE117:20-ETArr +6/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS022:10-76h 50m13
   W   
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+2JLArr +37/Dep +151h 52m-22BSB??01:15+1:5131h 35m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+7JLArr +32/Dep +151h 2m-17BSB??01:15+1:5130h 50m12
     F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+7TATAArr +1:03/Dep +935m-54MGS??10:22-1039h 57m7
 M     
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+7GArr +22/Dep +278h 54m+5BSB??19:25+1:3849h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2053 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +3/Dep +371h 30m+34KEI??04:18+5830h 18m25
 M W   
1559 km★Prayas★*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+0CNBArr +33/Dep +3:4550m+3:12CAR??06:17+4:5932h 17m2
  T    
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+13BSLArr +31/Dep +1:213h 10m+50BSB??07:05+1:0331h 45m-9
S  WT  
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site