Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1550.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+16MGS105:40+1:3746h 0m28
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2161 km47 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+20BSB119:45+1:5127h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1541 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRPUNE*116:15+1MUV*219:20+2:1327h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1538 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+3BCY020:08+5327h 53m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km55 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRPUNE*120:55+1MGS200:30+1:0627h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPUNE223:20-BCY013:08-37h 48m55
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1554 km41 km/hr


60 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Kalyan   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Jalgaon   Jhansi   Vadodara   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PUNE??00:25+5GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39MGS??20:00+3:5143h 35m17
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30MGS??08:10+1:4929h 55m-21
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1:2030h 40m-18
  T T  
1582 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4BCY??13:08+2:2234h 53m25
S  W  S
1584 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+14KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1BCY??13:08+2:2234h 53m26
  T TF 
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+7KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5BCY??13:08+2:2234h 53m38
 M     
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+21KYNArr +33/Dep +161h 9m-17BSB??07:05+1:5428h 35m-4
 M  TF 
1581 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...PUNE??02:55+13LTTArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9BCY??14:13+2:2435h 18m15
S T T  
1640 kmAPV*^~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +23/Dep +442h 52m+21MGS??08:10+1:4929h 5m7
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +402h 32m+15MGS??08:55+2:0429h 20m5
   W  S
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 32m-10MGS??08:55+1:2129h 20m6
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 14m-7BCY??13:08+2:2233h 33m49
SMTWTFS
1584 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +182h 32m-7MGS??08:55+1:2029h 20m5
S T T  
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +442h 22m+19MGS??08:10+1:4928h 35m3
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +1:062h 0m+0MGS108:55-52h 45m3
  T  F 
2830 kmPrayas*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...PUNE104:10-ETArr /Dep +133h 50m+0BCY013:08-56h 58m47
SMTWTFS
2341 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0MGS008:55-52h 45m3
 M W  S
2830 kmHussain*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +3350m+0BCY??13:08+2:2232h 58m56
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1:2028h 45m12
S T T  
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0MGS??08:55+1:2128h 45m13
     F 
1552 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +1:062h 0m+0MGS??08:55+2:0428h 45m12
   W  S
1552 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +291h 45m+0MGS??08:10+1:3628h 0m12
    T  
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1:2930h 10m19
SM WTF 
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MGS??09:30+1:1929h 20m17
  T   S
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE104:10-BSLArr /Dep +471h 30m+0MGS308:10-52h 0m1
      S
2646 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +421h 5m+0MGS508:10-76h 0m3
  T    
2830 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...PUNE104:10-ETArr /Dep +213h 10m+0KEI210:20-54h 10m10
S TWT S
2346 km-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +2:171h 40m+0MGS??08:10+1:4928h 0m10
S      
1552 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE104:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS009:30-53h 20m8
 M   F 
2339 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0MGS108:55-52h 45m4
    T  
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep +292h 20m+0BSB012:00-79h 50m20
 M W   
2843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+12KYNArr +29/Dep +441h 48m+15MGS??08:10+1:4927h 55m8
S      
1582 kmHussain*^~-
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +212h 30m+1BCY??14:13+2:2431h 13m9
S T T  
1574 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +20/Dep +462h 30m+26BCY??14:13+2:1131h 13m9
 M W FS
1574 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00-BPLArr /Dep +1:043h 35m+0MGS220:00-59h 0m13
no arr/dep
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE009:00-JHSArr /Dep +2:063h 0m+0MGS020:00-59h 0m12
no arr/dep
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...PUNE??09:00+11JHSArr +27/Dep +1:243h 0m+57MGS??20:00+3:5135h 0m9
   W F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...PUNE110:45+4HTEArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS008:02+4345h 17m26
S      
2330 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...PUNE??10:45+2:28MMRArr +57/Dep +1:112h 55m+14MGS??20:40+2:1733h 55m16
      S
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??10:45+2:28CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:414h 20m+40MGS??23:25+3:1136h 40m6
      S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...PUNE??10:45+2:28CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:217h 40m+20MGS??01:15+3:2638h 30m2
      S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...PUNE??11:15+3BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01MGS??17:10+2:2153h 55m23
    T  
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...PUNE??15:20+1BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1MGS??02:45+4:5235h 25m21
  T    
1987 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE115:20+1INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8MGS012:30+3:3145h 10m13
  T    
2110 kmbhaiyou-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...PUNE??16:10+3ETArr +29/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??18:35+3:4126h 25m5
  T    
1552 kmPrayas*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +17/Dep +2:035h 0m+1:46MGS??23:15+3:3131h 5m15
      S
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...PUNE??16:10+5ETArr +17/Dep +1040m-7MGS??20:40+2:1728h 30m1
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...PUNE??16:15+4LJNArr +2:49/Dep +1:2040m-1:29BSB??23:30+2:0131h 15m13
     F 
1763 kmPrayas*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+4ETArr +12/Dep +154h 15m+3MGS??22:10+1:3529h 55m12
     F 
1552 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...PUNE??16:15+4CNBArr +1:25/Dep +2:412h 5m+1:16MGS??23:25+3:1131h 10m6
     F 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3881
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +2:032h 30m+1:56MGS??23:15+3:3129h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1552 kmPrayas*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...PUNE??17:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35BSB??09:35+3:2240h 15m54
 MT T S
1804 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +152h 0m+8MGS??22:10+1:3528h 50m12
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...PUNE??17:40+0JLArr /Dep +91h 52m+0BSB??01:15+2:0131h 35m12
     F 
1566 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??18:25+8JLArr +26/Dep +91h 2m-17BSB??01:15+2:0130h 50m12
     F 
1566 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...PUNE??18:25+8TATAArr +59/Dep +1335m-46MGS??10:22+939h 57m7
 M     
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+8GArr +18/Dep +2:448h 54m+2:26BSB??19:25+3:3549h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2047 kmbhaiyou-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...PUNE??22:00+1MMRArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0KEI??04:18+2:0030h 18m25
 M W   
1559 kmPrayas*^~-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...PUNE??22:00+3CNBArr +21/Dep +4:5350m+4:32CAR??06:17+6:5332h 17m2
  T    
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+17BSLArr +25/Dep +323h 10m+7BSB??07:05+1:5431h 45m-10
S  WT  
1550 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site