Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
40 Trains / 9 ΣChains

27 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 168.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Panvel   Kalyan   Manmad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRPUNE400:50-CSTM*1104:40-3h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRPUNE101:00+23LTT*304:40+133h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km46 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE301:15+28CSTM*904:55+293h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km52 km/hr
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...SFCRPUNE301:30+11CSTM*1005:10+83h 40m4
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL189 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRPUNE102:05+36LTT*105:45+433h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRPUNE102:15+33DR*705:40+363h 25m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRPUNE102:15+6DR*705:45-23h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRPUNE502:15+14DR*705:40+103h 25m2
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRPUNE502:30+39DR*806:00+253h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km52 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRPUNE202:55+9LTT*007:15+94h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km39 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRPUNE303:05+18CSTM*1306:50+183h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL189 km51 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRPUNE103:35+8CSTM*1507:25+123h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km49 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRPUNE204:15+7CSTM*908:05-23h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL189 km49 km/hr
11010Sinhagad ExpressExpCRPUNE*406:05+1CSTM*909:53+83h 48m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km50 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRPUNE507:00+9CSTM*811:50+94h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km39 km/hr
12124Deccan QueenSFCRPUNE*507:15+0CSTM*1210:25+43h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km60 km/hr
12126Pragati ExpressSFCRPUNE*507:50+1CSTM*1111:15+113h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL186 km54 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRPUNE107:55+8LTT*511:05+223h 10m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km55 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRPUNE207:55+17LTT*011:05+253h 10m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRPUNE209:10+22CSTM*1013:05+223h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL189 km48 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUNE609:35+18CSTM*1213:35+124h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km47 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRPUNE110:45+36LTT*214:30+273h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km46 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUNE312:00+15LTT*216:00+1:044h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km43 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRPUNE612:00+13LTT*216:55-44h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km34 km/hr
11008Deccan ExpressExpCRPUNE*4,515:30+1CSTM*1319:35+104h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km46 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRPUNE515:45+18CSTM*020:05+174h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL189 km44 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE215:55+36CSTM*1519:50+333h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km48 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRPUNE216:40+1:13CSTM*820:50+534h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRPUNE216:40+34CSTM*920:50+264h 10m4
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km45 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRPUNE216:40+31CSTM*1420:50+164h 10m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km45 km/hr
12128Pune - Mumbai CST In...SFCRPUNE*217:55+1CSTM*1021:05+93h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km60 km/hr
22106Indrayani SF ExpressSFCRPUNE*218:35+4CSTM*822:00+173h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km55 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRPUNE319:55+9LTT*123:45+13h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRPUNE219:55+6LTT*023:45+43h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km45 km/hr
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...ExpCRPUNE019:55+8LTT*023:55+24h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km43 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRPUNE623:05+30CSTM*1004:10+455h 5m19
S    FS
IISL
GNWL189 km37 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRPUNE123:05-CSTM*1004:10-5h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL189 km37 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRPUNE623:05+32CSTM*1004:10+385h 5m19
 MTWT  
IISL
RLWL189 km37 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUNE323:35+27CSTM*1603:45+104h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRPUNE323:50+20CSTM*1403:55+84h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Panvel   Kalyan   Manmad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +320m-26BVI??15:04+43h 19m0
  T    
138 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +350m-26BVI??15:38+53h 53m0
SMTWTFS
138 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+1KYNArr +44/Dep +41h 8m-40BVI??19:28+94h 8m0
 MT TFS
168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+14JPArr +25/Dep +2240m-3BDTS??08:10+3040h 50m16
S  W   
2423 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...PUNE??16:10+4MMRArr +17/Dep +6:2955m+6:12LTT??04:10+6:2012h 0m8
  T    
554 km★Prayas★*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...PUNE??16:10+4MMRArr +17/Dep +361h 25m+19LTT??04:50+1212h 40m76
  T    
554 km★Prayas★*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...PUNE??16:35+1:37MAOArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10CSTM??21:40+729h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1133 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+35PNVLArr +39/Dep +05m-39BVI??21:59+33h 14m0
S  W   
150 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PUNE??23:20+13MMRArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20LTT??13:00+1213h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
554 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site