Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
40 Trains / 9 ΣChains

27 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 168.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Panvel   Kalyan   Manmad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRPUNE400:50+33CSTM*1104:40+253h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km49 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRPUNE101:00+25LTT*304:40+153h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km46 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE301:15+31CSTM*904:55+343h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km52 km/hr
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...SFCRPUNE301:30+11CSTM*1005:10+173h 40m4
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL191 km52 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRPUNE102:05+29LTT*105:45+213h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRPUNE102:15+32DR*705:40+333h 25m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km53 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRPUNE102:15+4DR*705:45+13h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRPUNE502:15+8DR*705:40+23h 25m2
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRPUNE502:30+41DR*806:00+293h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km52 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRPUNE202:55+7LTT*007:15+74h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km39 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRPUNE303:05+19CSTM*1306:50+203h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL189 km51 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRPUNE103:35+5CSTM*1507:25+93h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km49 km/hr
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRPUNE204:15+7CSTM*908:05+53h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL189 km49 km/hr
11010Sinhagad ExpressExpCRPUNE*406:05+0CSTM*909:53+93h 48m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km50 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRPUNE507:00+7CSTM*811:50+124h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km39 km/hr
12124Deccan QueenSFCRPUNE*507:15+0CSTM*1210:25+53h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km60 km/hr
12126Pragati ExpressSFCRPUNE*507:50+0CSTM*1111:15+103h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL186 km54 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRPUNE107:55+16LTT*511:05+323h 10m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km55 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRPUNE207:55+16LTT*011:05+333h 10m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRPUNE209:10+24CSTM*1013:05+253h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL189 km48 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUNE609:35+19CSTM*1213:35+144h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km47 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRPUNE110:45+25LTT*214:30+233h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km47 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUNE312:00+0LTT*216:00+14h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km44 km/hr
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRPUNE612:00+15LTT*216:55+34h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km34 km/hr
11008Deccan ExpressExpCRPUNE*415:30+0CSTM*1319:35+104h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km46 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRPUNE515:45+9CSTM*020:05+144h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL189 km44 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE215:55+33CSTM*1519:50+323h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km48 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRPUNE216:40+51CSTM*820:50+364h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRPUNE216:40+32CSTM*920:50+264h 10m4
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km45 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRPUNE216:40+24CSTM*1420:50+174h 10m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km45 km/hr
12128Pune - Mumbai CST In...SFCRPUNE*217:55+2CSTM*1021:05+83h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km60 km/hr
22106Indrayani SF ExpressSFCRPUNE*218:35+8CSTM*822:00+203h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL189 km55 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRPUNE319:55+11LTT*123:45+43h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL175 km46 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRPUNE219:55+10LTT*023:45+43h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL175 km46 km/hr
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...ExpCRPUNE019:55+11LTT*023:55+24h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL175 km44 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRPUNE623:05+39CSTM*1004:10+1:145h 5m19
S    FS
IISL
GNWL189 km37 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRPUNE123:05-CSTM*1004:10-5h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL189 km37 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRPUNE623:05+35CSTM*1004:10+405h 5m19
 MTWT  
IISL
RLWL189 km37 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUNE323:35+28CSTM*1603:45+114h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRPUNE323:50+22CSTM*1403:55+94h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Panvel   Kalyan   Manmad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +320m-25BVI??15:04+43h 19m0
  T    
138 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +150m-27BVI??15:38+43h 53m0
SMTWTFS
138 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7211
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0KYNArr +47/Dep +01h 8m-47BVI??19:28+74h 8m0
 MT TFS
168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+1JPArr +12/Dep +2340m+11BDTS??08:10+3040h 50m16
S  W   
2423 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...PUNE??16:10+3MMRArr +22/Dep +7:4755m+7:25LTT??04:10+7:4812h 0m7
  T    
555 kmCheetah-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...PUNE116:10+3MMRArr +22/Dep +411h 25m+19LTT304:50+1984h 40m76
  T    
1834 kmCheetah-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...PUNE??16:35+3:06MAOArr +3:45/Dep +23h 35m-3:43CSTM??21:40+729h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1133 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
10156
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??18:45+55PNVLArr +57/Dep +05m-57BVI??21:59+33h 14m0
S  W   
150 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PUNE??23:20+12MMRArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18LTT??13:00+1213h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
553 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site