Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 888.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+14NGP107:35+1323h 55m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1109 km46 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+40NGP001:20+1:0814h 50m3
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL936 km63 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+4:58NGP001:20+3:5514h 50m3
 M     
3A2A
GNWL936 km63 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+4NGP301:55+715h 10m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km59 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0NGP604:10-1212h 55m3
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL890 km69 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+2AJNI*005:15+1:3814h 0m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL887 km63 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1NGP*709:25+215h 45m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+0NGP309:25+115h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2NGP*709:25-215h 45m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL890 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+5NGP310:10-415h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+17NGP417:20-1618h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +22/Dep 1h 17m+0NGP??18:55+915h 50m5
SMTWTFS
920 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+12KYNArr +25/Dep 47m+0NGP??18:55+915h 20m1
SMTWTFS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE104:10+40BSLArr +1:02/Dep +132h 50m-49NGP121:40-765h 30m-3
    T  
1983 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +216h 5m+0NGP??01:35-1721h 25m1
   W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +21/Dep +221h 40m+1NGP??01:35-1718h 35m-12
   W   
920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE609:35+21CSTMArr +17/Dep +123h 40m-5NGP004:10+1118h 35m-24
S TWT  
1028 kmabhyankarsagar-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE610:20+23SCArr +49/Dep +82h 5m-41NGP109:05+2546h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1899 kmsomshekharvastrad-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE310:45+33LTTArr /Dep +122h 45m+0NGP004:10+1117h 25m-32
S TWT  
1011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+3SCArr +0/Dep +930m+9NGP??07:50+4320h 35m6
    T  
1172 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE211:45+1KYNArr +35/Dep +182h 16m-17NGP516:15+252h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1543 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE211:45+1BSLArr +19/Dep +4035m+21NGP706:10+242h 25m32
SMTWTFS
936 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +431h 55m+42NGP??15:40+1:2225h 25m8
 M W  S
1231 kmPratap~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+3LURArr +1/Dep +250m+1NGP??12:35-722h 20m20
 M     
985 kmPrayas*^~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE214:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +223h 20m+21NGP115:20+4049h 5m9
   W  S
1222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE??14:15+3HYBArr +1/Dep +233h 20m+22NGP??15:20+3925h 5m4
      S
1222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+0CSTMArr +6/Dep +240m-4NGP??07:20-415h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1026 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE515:45+10KYNArr +19/Dep +232h 30m+4NGP109:50-618h 5m-19
 MT  FS
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+3MMRArr +26/Dep +271h 45m+1NGP??08:55+616h 45m14
  T    
890 kmDP~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE616:35+19BMTArr +0/Dep +431h 32m+43NGP015:40+1:2223h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1183 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE616:35+19BMTArr +0/Dep +222h 57m+22NGP115:20+4046h 45m3
S TW  S
1174 kmPrayas*^~-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...PUNE??17:20+3BABArr /Dep +3:3849m+0NGP??03:30+3:3934h 10m72
SMTWTFS
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +29/Dep 44m+0NGP??11:05-216h 30m21
SMTWTFS
920 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +29/Dep +2228m-7NGP??10:50-1616h 15m6
S      
920 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:172h 10m+44NGP??13:40+2216h 45m7
  T  F 
890 kmPrayas*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+1BSLArr +33/Dep +1:451h 0m+1:12NGP??12:45+1:5015h 50m7
 M    S
890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+1MMRArr +21/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP??13:40+2516h 45m9
S     S
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??18:55+920h 55m12
S    F 
985 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+1AMIArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8NGP??21:20+1323h 20m4
S    F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +358h 25m+26NGP??01:55+127h 55m8
S      
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21501
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +21/Dep +730m-14NGP??17:50+219h 50m30
S    F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +9/Dep +576h 55m+48NGP??01:35+3527h 35m4
     F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site