Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 885.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+13NGP107:35+2023h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL1107 km46 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRPUNE*009:10+1:03NGP401:35+1116h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL889 km54 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPUNE*210:30+39NGP001:20+5714h 50m3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL935 km63 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+2:43NGP401:20+4:3914h 50m5
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL935 km63 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*1,410:45+24NGP301:55+1715h 10m8
S  W   
II3A
PQWL889 km59 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+0NGP604:10-512h 55m3
 M    S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL889 km69 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRPUNE*015:15+3AJNI*005:15+1714h 0m8
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL887 km63 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+5NGP*709:25+1815h 45m16
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL889 km56 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+7NGP309:25+115h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL889 km56 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+1NGP*709:25+215h 45m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL889 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+10NGP310:10+615h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL889 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+24NGP417:20-818h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL889 km49 km/hr


29 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE303:05-KYNArr +21/Dep 1h 17m+0NGP118:55-39h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1063 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0NGP118:55-39h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1063 kmVinay Kumar~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+26BSLArr +41/Dep +212h 50m-20NGP??21:40-417h 30m-3
      S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +346h 5m+0NGP??01:35-1221h 25m3
   W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9NGP??01:35-1218h 35m-10
   W   
919 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+31CSTMArr +17/Dep +43h 40m-13NGP??04:10-118h 35m-22
S TWT  
1021 kmabhyankarsagar-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+32SCArr +54/Dep +92h 5m-45NGP??09:05+2822h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1171 kmsomshekharvastrad-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+42LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12NGP??04:10-117h 25m-30
S TWT  
1005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+3KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 16m-13NGP??16:15+1128h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1154 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+3BSLArr +15/Dep +3435m+19NGP??06:10-218h 25m32
SMTWTFS
935 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +2/Dep +91h 55m+7NGP??15:40+3625h 25m8
 M W  S
1230 kmPratap~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+2LURArr -8/Dep +350m+11NGP??12:35-122h 20m20
 M     
985 kmCheetah*^~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +2/Dep +163h 20m+14NGP??15:20+3425h 5m9
 M W   
1221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE??14:15+2HYBArr +2/Dep +43h 20m+2NGP??15:20+2525h 5m14
      S
1221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+1CSTMArr +3/Dep +140m-2NGP??07:20+215h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +232h 30m-4NGP??09:50-418h 5m-16
 MT  FS
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+12MMRArr +32/Dep +181h 45m-14NGP??08:55+1216h 45m15
  T    
890 kmDP~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+17BMTArr +22/Dep +91h 32m-13NGP??15:40+3623h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1176 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE??16:35+17BMTArr +22/Dep +162h 57m-6NGP??15:20+3422h 45m3
SM WT  
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...PUNE??17:20+5BABArr /Dep +1:0047m+0NGP??03:30+3734h 10m70
SMTWTFS
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2244m-10NGP??11:05+616h 30m22
SMTWTFS
919 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +1728m-15NGP??10:50-516h 15m8
S      
919 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +41/Dep +1:542h 10m+1:13NGP??13:40+5016h 45m9
  T  F 
890 kmCheetah*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+4BSLArr +41/Dep +41h 0m-37NGP??12:45+115h 50m7
 M    S
890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+4MMRArr +26/Dep +312h 0m+5NGP??13:40-616h 45m11
S     S
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE522:00-AKArr +18/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP118:55-44h 55m12
S    F 
1073 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+2AMIArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17NGP??21:20+1523h 20m4
S    F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+2BDArr +18/Dep +1:0830m+50NGP??17:50+1:0919h 50m30
S    F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+2AKArr +18/Dep +506h 55m+32NGP??01:35-2227h 35m4
     F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.