Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 888.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPUNE307:40+7NGP107:35+2423h 55m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1109 km46 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPUNE*210:30+43NGP001:20+1:0814h 50m3
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL936 km63 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPUNE*010:30+5:51NGP001:20+6:0514h 50m3
 M     
3A2A
GNWL936 km63 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERPUNE*110:45+4NGP301:55+1015h 10m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km59 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERPUNE*115:15+1NGP604:10-312h 55m3
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL890 km69 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRPUNE*115:15+0AJNI*005:15+1:0914h 0m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL887 km63 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRPUNE*617:40+1NGP*709:25+415h 45m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km57 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRPUNE*617:40+2NGP309:25+115h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRPUNE*617:40+2NGP*709:25-115h 45m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL890 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRPUNE*118:25+8NGP310:10-115h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPUNE223:20+12NGP417:20-1218h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Begumpet   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +221h 17m-4NGP??18:55+2615h 50m6
SMTWTFS
920 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +2247m+7NGP??18:55+2615h 20m2
SMTWTFS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...PUNE??04:10+14BSLArr +42/Dep +162h 50m-26NGP??21:40-717h 30m-3
      S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
15393
--
Σ Hubli Jn - Bhusava...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +226h 5m+0NGP??01:35-1121h 25m1
   W   
890 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +271h 40m+4NGP??01:35-1118h 35m-12
   W   
920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUNE??09:35+19CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11NGP??04:10+918h 35m-23
S TWT  
1023 kmabhyankarsagar-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...PUNE??10:20+25SCArr +55/Dep 2h 5m+0NGP??09:05+2622h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1172 kmsomshekharvastrad-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...PUNE??10:45+25LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21NGP??04:10+917h 25m-31
S TWT  
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...PUNE??11:15+2SCArr -1/Dep +830m+9NGP??07:50+4120h 35m6
    T  
1172 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14022
Σ Pune-Kinvat Shree ...PUNE??11:45+1KYNArr +31/Dep +152h 16m-16NGP??16:15+328h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1155 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14099
--
Σ Pune Nagpur Expres...PUNE??11:45+1BSLArr +15/Dep +4035m+25NGP??06:10+018h 25m32
SMTWTFS
936 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1600
Σ Latur to New Del...PUNE??14:15+0HYBArr +0/Dep +211h 55m+21NGP??15:40+4525h 25m8
 M W  S
1231 kmPratap~-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...PUNE??14:15+0LURArr -12/Dep +350m+15NGP??12:35-422h 20m20
 M     
985 kmCheetah*^~-
6055
Σ Latur Rajdhani cha...PUNE??14:15+0HYBArr +0/Dep +213h 20m+21NGP??15:20+4525h 5m9
 M W   
1222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6056
Σ Latur Rajdhani&nbs...PUNE??14:15+0HYBArr +0/Dep +253h 20m+25NGP??15:20+4025h 5m5
      S
1222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...PUNE??15:30+1CSTMArr +10/Dep +440m-6NGP??07:20+115h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...PUNE??15:45+9KYNArr +27/Dep +262h 30m-1NGP??09:50-318h 5m-18
 MT  FS
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...PUNE??16:10+3MMRArr +22/Dep +231h 45m+1NGP??08:55+1016h 45m14
  T    
891 kmDP~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...PUNE??16:35+20BMTArr +4/Dep +211h 32m+17NGP??15:40+4523h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1177 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...PUNE??16:35+20BMTArr +4/Dep +212h 57m+17NGP??15:20+4522h 45m3
SM WT  
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...PUNE??17:20+3BABArr +1:10/Dep +2:2847m+1:18NGP??03:30+2:4534h 10m69
SMTWTFS
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +30/Dep +2744m-3NGP??11:05+716h 30m22
SMTWTFS
920 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly su...PUNE??18:35+6KYNArr +30/Dep +1928m-11NGP??10:50-1016h 15m6
S      
920 kmAnshumanM-
4542
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Bhuban...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +36/Dep +1:202h 10m+44NGP??13:40+2316h 45m7
  T  F 
890 kmCheetah*^~-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...PUNE??20:55+2BSLArr +36/Dep +1:481h 0m+1:12NGP??12:45+1:3015h 50m7
 M    S
890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi...PUNE??20:55+2MMRArr +23/Dep +302h 0m+7NGP??13:40-116h 45m9
S     S
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +6/Dep +1:021h 30m+56NGP??18:55+2620h 55m13
S    F 
985 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PUNE??22:00+1AMIArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6NGP??21:20+1423h 20m4
S    F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +6/Dep +508h 25m+44NGP??01:55+1727h 55m8
S      
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1BDArr +21/Dep +830m-13NGP??17:50+419h 50m30
S    F 
984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PUNE??22:00+1AKArr +6/Dep +1:076h 55m+1:01NGP??01:35+1627h 35m4
     F 
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site