Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 1758.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+7DNR017:53+1:5731h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+4SEE202:13+2:4333h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3DNR*103:18+1:4130h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16PPTA??11:40+1:1433h 25m-19
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2DNR??11:43+1:3433h 28m-13
  T T  
1784 kmKoushik Patel~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+16KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 52m-21PPTA??11:40+1:1432h 35m9
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5DNR??11:43+1:3332h 8m10
   W  S
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5DNR??11:43+1:0432h 8m11
     F 
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4DNR??11:43+1:3432h 8m10
S T T  
1784 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21PPTA??11:40+1:1432h 5m5
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +282h 0m+7DNR??11:43+1:3331h 33m8
   W  S
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +382h 0m+17DNR??11:43+1:3431h 33m8
S T T  
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +382h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:3431h 33m17
S T T  
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +212h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:0431h 33m18
     F 
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:3331h 33m17
   W  S
1755 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +311h 45m+0PNBE??12:10+2532h 0m15
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0DNR??12:26+1:4532h 16m21
  T   S
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+15BSLArr +31/Dep +131h 30m-18PPTA??11:40+1:1431h 30m3
S      
1760 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +231h 5m+2PNBE??12:10+2532h 0m6
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +11h 40m+0PPTA??11:40+1:1431h 30m12
S      
1761 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+15ETArr +22/Dep +173h 10m-5DNR??12:26+1:4532h 16m12
  T   S
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+15MMRArr +21/Dep +212h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:0431h 33m9
     F 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+12KYNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0PPTA??11:40+1:1431h 25m10
S      
1789 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE507:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6SEE020:40+2:0337h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1882 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE307:40+10MGSArr /Dep +2:302h 15m+0DNR110:39+3:3674h 59m14
     F 
2767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE110:45-HTEArr +13/Dep 4h 50m+0PNBE1012:25-49h 40m43
S  W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+5449h 20m14
  T    
2325 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+6JHSArr +56/Dep +413h 27m-15SEE??08:25+2:5140h 15m23
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr +41/Dep +413h 27m+0SEE??08:25+2:5140h 15m33
  T    
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE116:15+3LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:461h 40m-27HJP204:28+1:5460h 13m11
     F 
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE116:15+3ETArr +10/Dep +264h 15m+16PNBE002:30+1:3558h 15m15
no arr/dep
2440 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE116:15+3LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03SEE005:00+2660h 45m46
     F 
1985 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE116:15+4MUVArr +1:37/Dep +21h 10m-1:35PNBE002:55+1834h 40m11
 M     
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE116:15+4MUVArr +1:37/Dep +3:251h 45m+1:48DNR000:49+3:2356h 34m18
no arr/dep
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE116:15+4ALDArr +36/Dep +3:401h 5m+3:04PPTA023:20+5:3155h 5m9
 M     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE116:15+4ALDArr +36/Dep +4:042h 15m+3:28DNR023:57+7:0755h 42m26
 M     
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE116:15+4ALDArr +36/Dep +3:510m+3:15PPTA022:10+4:5553h 55m10
 M     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE116:15+29ALDArr +1:26/Dep +7:0555m+5:39DNR022:10+8:5477h 55m11
no arr/dep
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE116:15+29ALDArr +1:26/Dep +327h 53m-54PNBE104:45+1960h 30m3
no arr/dep
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE117:20+4ETArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20PNBE002:30+1:3581h 10m15
   W   
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE118:25+15GArr +29/Dep +248h 54m-5SEE003:52+1:0381h 27m26
SMTWTFS
3401 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+6BRCArr /Dep +103h 40m+0SEE??03:03+3:2156h 13m3
    T  
2477 kmKSG*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +5:165h 45m+0PPTA??22:10+4:5546h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:463h 10m+0HJP??21:53+4:2246h 33m-10
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site