Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 1758.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRPUNE*010:45-DNR017:53-31h 8m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km56 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2SEE202:13+2:4433h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2DNR*103:18+1:4130h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17PPTA??11:40+1:1733h 25m-19
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+15KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2DNR??11:43+1:3933h 28m-13
  T T  
1784 kmKoushik Patel~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +02h 52m-26PPTA??11:40+1:1732h 35m9
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3DNR??11:43+1:1932h 8m10
   W  S
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5DNR??11:43+1:1832h 8m11
     F 
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3DNR??11:43+1:3932h 8m10
S T T  
1784 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19PPTA??11:40+1:1732h 5m5
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +292h 0m+10DNR??11:43+1:1931h 33m8
   W  S
1755 km★Prayas★*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +362h 0m+17DNR??11:43+1:3931h 33m8
S T T  
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +362h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:3931h 33m17
S T T  
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +202h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:1831h 33m18
     F 
1755 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +292h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:1931h 33m17
   W  S
1755 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +381h 45m+0PNBE??12:10+1:0032h 0m15
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +243h 15m+0DNR??12:26+2:0132h 16m21
  T   S
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+16BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39PPTA??11:40+1:1731h 30m3
S      
1760 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +351h 5m+16PNBE??12:10+1:0032h 0m6
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +21h 40m+0PPTA??11:40+1:1731h 30m12
S      
1761 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+16ETArr +26/Dep +143h 10m-12DNR??12:26+2:0132h 16m12
  T   S
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+16MMRArr +19/Dep +202h 0m+1DNR??11:43+1:1831h 33m9
     F 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+8KYNArr +18/Dep +01h 48m-18PPTA??11:40+1:1731h 25m10
S      
1790 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10SEE??20:40+2:4637h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1830 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE307:40-MGSArr /Dep +3:232h 15m+0DNR110:39-74h 59m14
     F 
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18PNBE??12:25+2649h 40m42
S  W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:0949h 20m14
  T    
2325 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+18JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13SEE??08:25+4:1940h 15m23
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+4JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33SEE??08:25+4:1940h 15m33
  T    
1985 km★Prayas★*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+3LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28HJP??04:28+2:2636h 13m12
     F 
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+3LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17SEE??05:00+3136h 45m46
     F 
1985 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +1:59/Dep +21h 10m-1:57PNBE??02:55+2834h 40m12
 M     
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37DNR??00:49+4:0332h 34m18
 M     
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:05PPTA??23:20+6:1631h 5m9
 M     
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:30/Dep +5:092h 15m+3:39DNR??23:57+7:3231h 42m26
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:050m+2:35PPTA??22:10+5:3029h 55m10
 M     
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE??16:15+29ALDArr +2:00/Dep +6:2955m+4:29DNR??22:10+7:2529h 55m11
    T  
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+29ALDArr +2:00/Dep +1:287h 53m-32PNBE??04:45+2536h 30m3
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+7GArr +22/Dep +278h 54m+5SEE??03:52+1:2657h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2393 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+5BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8SEE??03:03+4:0056h 13m3
    T  
2477 kmGopal*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0PPTA??22:10+5:3046h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +1:363h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3:3146h 33m-10
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site