Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 1758.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2SEE202:13+3:2833h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRPUNE*120:55-PPTA*104:00-31h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1760 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+34KYNArr /Dep +553h 42m+0PPTA??11:40+4:0233h 25m-19
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+10KYNArr +10/Dep +173h 53m+7DNR??11:43+2:5033h 28m-13
  T T  
1784 kmKoushik Patel-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+20KYNArr +27/Dep +552h 52m+28PPTA??11:40+4:0232h 35m9
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE103:35-KYNArr +21/Dep 2h 32m+0DNR111:43-32h 8m9
   W  S
1836 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +292h 32m+8DNR??11:43+2:5032h 8m11
     F 
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4DNR??11:43+2:5032h 8m10
S T T  
1784 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +552h 22m+34PPTA??11:40+4:0232h 5m5
S      
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR111:43-55h 33m7
  T  F 
3033 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep +412h 0m+0DNR??11:43+2:5031h 33m8
S T T  
1754 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +412h 0m+0DNR??11:43+2:5031h 33m17
S T T  
1754 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0DNR??11:43+2:5031h 33m18
     F 
1754 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE104:10-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR111:43-55h 33m16
  T  F 
3033 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +371h 45m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5932h 0m15
    T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +503h 15m+0DNR??12:26+2:4832h 16m21
  T   S
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+11BSLArr /Dep +501h 30m+0PPTA??11:40+4:0231h 30m3
S      
1759 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep +431h 5m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5932h 0m6
    T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +6:291h 40m+0PPTA??11:40+4:0231h 30m12
S      
1760 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+11ETArr /Dep +113h 10m+0DNR??12:26+2:4832h 16m12
  T   S
1754 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+11MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0DNR??11:43+2:5031h 33m9
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+9KYNArr /Dep +551h 48m+0PPTA??11:40+4:0231h 25m10
S      
1790 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +252h 30m+2SEE??20:40+2:5637h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1831 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE??07:40+6MGSArr +1:31/Dep 2h 15m+0PWS??10:50+6:0651h 10m15
     F 
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr +23/Dep +24h 50m-21PNBE??12:25+4949h 40m42
S  W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3449h 20m14
  T    
2321 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+19JHSArr +1:55/Dep +3:163h 27m+1:21SEE??08:25+6:0040h 15m22
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0040h 15m32
  T    
1984 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +3:11/Dep +2:531h 40m-18HJP??04:28+3:5536h 13m12
     F 
1989 kmVinay Kumar~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+2ETArr +8/Dep +104h 15m+2PNBE??02:30+4534h 15m15
     F 
1763 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +3:11/Dep 1h 0m+0SEE??05:00-36h 45m46
     F 
1984 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +2:18/Dep +11h 10m-2:17PNBE??02:55+3934h 40m12
 M     
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+1MUVArr +2:18/Dep +4:531h 45m+2:35DNR??00:49+6:2332h 34m18
 M     
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +2:00/Dep +5:521h 5m+3:52PPTA??23:20+7:0531h 5m9
 M     
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +2:00/Dep 2h 15m+0DNR??23:57+6:5231h 42m26
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE??16:15+1ALDArr +2:00/Dep +00m-2:00PPTA??22:10-29h 55m10
 M     
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE??16:15+48ALDArr +2:19/Dep +4:4355m+2:24DNR??22:10+6:0829h 55m11
    T  
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE116:15-ALDArr +2:19/Dep 7h 53m+0PNBE104:45-60h 30m3
no arr/dep
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +7/Dep +102h 0m+3PNBE??02:30+4533h 10m15
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+6GArr +20/Dep +1:198h 54m+59SEE??03:52+2:4857h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2394 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+10BRCArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13SEE??03:03+4:3056h 13m3
    T  
2477 kmGopal*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PPTA??22:10-46h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +3:043h 10m+0HJP??21:53+4:5746h 33m-10
    T  
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site