Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1760.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+17PNBE*018:30+2:5931h 45m16
     F 
II
GNWL1764 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+2SEE202:13+1:4433h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1800 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+4DNR*103:18+5030h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1754 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21DNR??11:18+4833h 3m-19
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1PNBE??12:45+1:0234h 30m-12
  T T  
1794 kmKoushik Patel~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+15KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 52m-21DNR??11:18+4832h 13m9
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1PNBE??12:45+5633h 10m11
   W  S
1794 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1PNBE??12:45+2633h 10m13
     F 
1794 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1PNBE??12:45+1:0233h 10m11
S T T  
1794 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19DNR??11:18+4831h 43m5
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +252h 0m-8PNBE??12:45+5632h 35m9
   W  S
1765 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +352h 0m+2PNBE??12:45+1:0232h 35m9
S T T  
1765 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +352h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0232h 35m18
S T T  
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+2632h 35m20
     F 
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +252h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+5632h 35m18
   W  S
1764 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +431h 45m+0PNBE??12:15+4132h 5m15
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +353h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+1:4433h 5m22
  T   S
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+26BSLArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32DNR??11:18+4831h 8m3
S      
1755 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +431h 5m+10PNBE??12:15+4132h 5m6
    T  
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +01h 40m+0DNR??11:18+4831h 8m12
S      
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+26ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11PNBE??13:15+1:4433h 5m13
  T   S
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+26MMRArr +33/Dep +222h 0m-11PNBE??12:45+2632h 35m11
     F 
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+13KYNArr +22/Dep +01h 48m-22DNR??11:18+4831h 3m10
no arr/dep
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6SEE??20:40+1:1937h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1830 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE??07:40+13MGSArr +1:20/Dep +2:362h 15m+1:16PNBE??11:20+3:4451h 40m16
     F 
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+24HTEArr +33/Dep +24h 50m-31PNBE??12:25+2649h 40m40
S  W   
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+1:5749h 20m14
  T    
2326 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+14JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4SEE??08:25+2:3040h 15m22
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+12JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2SEE??08:25+2:3040h 15m32
  T    
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+15LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51HJP??04:28+1:1736h 13m11
     F 
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+15ETArr +13/Dep +64h 15m-7PNBE??02:30+2534h 15m15
     F 
1764 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+15LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33SEE??05:00+3636h 45m46
     F 
1985 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE??16:15+4MUVArr +1:18/Dep +11h 10m-1:17PNBE??02:55+834h 40m11
 M     
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+4MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+2:3533h 20m19
 M     
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +29/Dep +3:451h 5m+3:16DNR??23:03+4:5330h 48m8
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +29/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:02PNBE??00:35+6:2032h 20m27
 M     
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +29/Dep +3:140m+2:45DNR??21:10+5:0728h 55m9
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE??16:15+42ALDArr +57/Dep +4:0455m+3:07PNBE??22:35+7:0330h 20m12
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+42ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16PNBE??04:45+1:0136h 30m3
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+5ETArr +11/Dep +62h 0m-5PNBE??02:30+2533h 10m15
     F 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+10GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5SEE??03:52+1:1257h 27m27
SMTWTFS
2381 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+4BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2SEE??03:03+2:0856h 13m3
    T  
2477 kmGopal*^-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:0745h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4046h 33m-10
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.