Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1761.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRPUNE*010:45-PNBE*018:30-31h 45m16
     F 
II
 1764 km56 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+0SEE202:13+3:0933h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+2DNR*103:30+1:3730h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+32KYNArr +15/Dep +553h 42m+40DNR??11:18+033h 3m-20
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +10/Dep +163h 53m+6PNBE??12:45+1:5734h 30m-12
  T T  
1794 kmKoushik Patel-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+19KYNArr +26/Dep +552h 52m+29DNR??11:18+032h 13m8
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +232h 32m+8PNBE??12:45+1:4433h 10m11
   W  S
1794 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +312h 32m+16PNBE??12:45+2:0233h 10m12
     F 
1794 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +162h 32m+1PNBE??12:45+1:5733h 10m11
S T T  
1794 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+5KYNArr +15/Dep +552h 22m+40DNR??11:18+031h 43m4
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +442h 0m+22PNBE??12:45+1:4432h 35m9
   W  S
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +402h 0m+18PNBE??12:45+1:5732h 35m9
S T T  
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +402h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+1:5732h 35m18
S T T  
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+2:0232h 35m19
     F 
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +442h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+1:4432h 35m18
   W  S
1764 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +441h 45m+0PNBE??12:10+1:4932h 0m15
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +563h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+2:2433h 5m22
  T   S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+14BSLArr +42/Dep +1:001h 30m+18DNR??11:18+031h 8m2
S      
1754 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21PNBE??12:10+1:4932h 0m6
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +3:151h 40m+0DNR??11:18+031h 8m11
S      
1755 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +133h 10m-8PNBE??13:15+2:2433h 5m13
  T   S
1764 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +22/Dep +392h 0m+17PNBE??12:45+2:0232h 35m10
     F 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+7KYNArr +18/Dep +551h 48m+37DNR??11:18+031h 3m9
S      
1784 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+7KYNArr +23/Dep +162h 30m-7SEE??20:40+2:4037h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1830 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE??07:40+7MGSArr +1:29/Dep +4:222h 15m+2:53PNBE??11:20+5:4151h 40m16
     F 
2371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+4HTEArr +27/Dep +24h 50m-25PNBE??12:25+4849h 40m42
S  W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6PNBE??16:40+3:0549h 20m14
  T    
2325 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+17JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:303h 27m+30SEE??08:25+5:5340h 15m22
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+3JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:303h 27m+37SEE??08:25+5:5340h 15m32
  T    
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +2:53/Dep +2:351h 40m-18HJP??04:28+3:0836h 13m12
     F 
1989 kmVinay Kumar~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+2ETArr +1/Dep +104h 15m+9PNBE??02:30+5334h 15m15
     F 
1763 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+2LJNArr +2:53/Dep +01h 0m-2:53SEE??05:00-36h 45m46
     F 
1984 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE??16:15+0MUVArr +2:03/Dep +11h 10m-2:02PNBE??02:55+4134h 40m12
 M     
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+0MUVArr +2:03/Dep +4:091h 45m+2:06PNBE??01:35+3:1933h 20m19
 M     
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE??16:15+0ALDArr +1:50/Dep +5:381h 5m+3:48DNR??23:03+7:0530h 48m8
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE??16:15+0ALDArr +1:50/Dep +6:222h 15m+4:32PNBE??00:35+6:4332h 20m27
 M     
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE??16:15+0ALDArr +1:50/Dep +00m-1:50DNR??21:10-28h 55m9
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE??16:15+54ALDArr +2:07/Dep +5:1355m+3:06PNBE??22:35+7:0130h 20m12
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+54ALDArr +2:07/Dep +3:297h 53m+1:22PNBE??04:45+1:3936h 30m3
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+3ETArr +12/Dep +102h 0m-2PNBE??02:30+5333h 10m15
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+8GArr +22/Dep +558h 54m+33SEE??03:52+2:0957h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2394 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+11BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11SEE??03:03+4:3856h 13m3
    T  
2477 kmGopal*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0DNR??21:10-45h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:243h 10m+0HJP??21:53+4:1046h 33m-10
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site