Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1761.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRPUNE*010:45+5PNBE*018:30+3:1231h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1764 km56 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRPUNE*116:15+4SEE202:13+2:4033h 58m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km53 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*120:55+3DNR*103:18+1:4330h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Kalyan   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Manmad   Jhansi   Gondia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16DNR??11:18+1233h 3m-20
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2PNBE??12:45+1:0634h 30m-12
  T T  
1794 kmKoushik Patel~-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...PUNE??03:05+17KYNArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22DNR??11:18+1232h 13m8
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +162h 32m-5PNBE??12:45+1:0933h 10m11
   W  S
1794 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4PNBE??12:45+4533h 10m12
     F 
1794 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4PNBE??12:45+1:0633h 10m11
S T T  
1794 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+10KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 22m-21DNR??11:18+1231h 43m4
S      
1784 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +282h 0m+8PNBE??12:45+1:0932h 35m9
   W  S
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +392h 0m+19PNBE??12:45+1:0632h 35m9
S T T  
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0632h 35m18
S T T  
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+4532h 35m19
     F 
1764 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0932h 35m18
   W  S
1764 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...PUNE??04:10-ETArr /Dep +341h 45m+0PNBE??12:10+2332h 0m15
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...PUNE??04:10-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+1:3333h 5m22
  T   S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...PUNE??04:10+14BSLArr +30/Dep +131h 30m-17DNR??11:18+1231h 8m2
S      
1755 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +281h 5m+8PNBE??12:10+2332h 0m6
    T  
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...PUNE??04:10-MMRArr /Dep +11h 40m+0DNR??11:18+1231h 8m11
S      
1755 kmVinay Kumar~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...PUNE??04:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4PNBE??13:15+1:3333h 5m13
  T   S
1764 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...PUNE??04:10+14MMRArr +20/Dep +222h 0m+2PNBE??12:45+4532h 35m10
     F 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...PUNE??04:15+13KYNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0DNR??11:18+1231h 3m9
no arr/dep
1783 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6SEE??20:40+2:0237h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1830 kmHussain*^~-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...PUNE??07:40+10MGSArr +2:12/Dep +2:302h 15m+18PNBE??11:20+3:3751h 40m16
     F 
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...PUNE??10:45+8HTEArr +13/Dep +24h 50m-11PNBE??12:25+4249h 40m43
S  W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...PUNE??15:20+0INDBArr +4/Dep +15h 30m-3PNBE??16:40+4949h 20m14
  T    
2325 kmbhaiyou-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...PUNE??16:10+6JHSArr +58/Dep +403h 27m-18SEE??08:25+2:5140h 15m23
      S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...PUNE??16:10+5JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:5140h 15m33
  T    
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...PUNE??16:15+5LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24HJP??04:28+2:0536h 13m11
     F 
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...PUNE??16:15+5ETArr +10/Dep +264h 15m+16PNBE??02:30+1:4434h 15m15
     F 
1763 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...PUNE??16:15+5LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03SEE??05:00+2536h 45m46
     F 
1985 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...PUNE??16:15+4MUVArr +1:37/Dep +21h 10m-1:35PNBE??02:55+1734h 40m11
 M     
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...PUNE??16:15+4MUVArr +1:37/Dep +3:251h 45m+1:48PNBE??01:35+3:1033h 20m19
 M     
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +36/Dep +3:411h 5m+3:05DNR??23:03+5:2230h 48m8
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +36/Dep +4:062h 15m+3:30PNBE??00:35+7:0732h 20m27
 M     
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...PUNE??16:15+4ALDArr +36/Dep +3:500m+3:14DNR??21:10+5:3528h 55m9
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...PUNE??16:15+26ALDArr +1:19/Dep +7:0455m+5:45PNBE??22:35+7:5730h 20m12
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...PUNE??16:15+26ALDArr +1:19/Dep +357h 53m-44PNBE??04:45+1736h 30m3
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...PUNE??17:20+4ETArr +5/Dep +262h 0m+21PNBE??02:30+1:4433h 10m15
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...PUNE??18:25+15GArr +28/Dep +248h 54m-4SEE??03:52+1:0857h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2388 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...PUNE??18:50+7BRCArr /Dep +93h 40m+0SEE??03:03+3:0256h 13m3
    T  
2476 kmKSG*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +5:165h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:3545h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...PUNE??23:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:463h 10m+0HJP??21:53+4:2246h 33m-10
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site