Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
4 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1206.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29TCR121:27+4529h 37m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km50 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*618:45+56TCR117:02+2:1522h 17m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km58 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+34TCR102:50+3731h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km50 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRPUNE*123:30+2TCR105:57+2930h 27m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km40 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+34AJJArr +46/Dep +293h 42m-17TCR??06:37+5830h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1576 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+29EDArr +30/Dep +162h 50m-14TCR??11:52+2834h 52m25
S  WT  
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...PUNE301:00+24VMArr +3/Dep +174h 35m+14TCR204:45+1:2751h 45m39
 MT   S
2375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE301:00+24JTJArr +0/Dep +2:582h 2m+2:58TCR110:52+3:56105h 52m43
  T    
1871 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE301:00+24JTJArr +0/Dep +72h 2m+7TCR110:52+3781h 52m34
no arr/dep
1871 kmIBRAHIM-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE301:55+34SBCArr +59/Dep +1022h 10m-49TCR105:47+3951h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1897 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...PUNE301:55+34CBEArr +18/Dep +171h 45m-1TCR111:52+2857h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...PUNE301:55+34CBEArr +18/Dep +2:5845m+2:40TCR110:52+3:56104h 57m44
  TW F 
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+22SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24TCR??11:52+2833h 37m24
S   T  
1874 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3409
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Erna...PUNE103:35+8KYNArr +18/Dep +3:322h 27m+3:14TCR107:47+5:0352h 12m34
SMTWTFS
1394 kmHussain*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUNE403:35+29MASArr +7/Dep +14h 45m-6TCR204:45+1:2749h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
18047
Σ Daund-Madgao-Ernak...PUNE204:15+8KYNArr +23/Dep +3:321h 53m+3:09TCR107:47+5:0351h 32m39
SMTWTFS
1393 kmCheetah*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+17SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6TCR??15:17+3434h 57m-12
 M    S
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
7418
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +322h 22m+16TCR109:02+1:0573h 12m21
      S
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7449
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +242h 22m+8TCR109:02+1173h 12m22
S      
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7450
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +252h 22m+9TCR??09:02+4125h 12m23
     F 
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7452
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +232h 22m+7TCR??08:37+3724h 47m18
    T S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7453
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +16/Dep +243h 2m+8TCR??11:22+1:0527h 32m32
SMTWTFS
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
741
Σ Pune Kochuveli Exp...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +93h 55m-20TCR??14:02+3826h 17m17
 M   F 
1290 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16166
Σ Pune Kochuveli Sup...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +29/Dep +153h 55m-14TCR??14:02+1:4026h 17m17
  T   S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+0TNAArr +4/Dep +62h 22m+2SRR??17:05+3025h 35m14
     F 
1326 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+34AJJArr +44/Dep +223h 7m-22SRR??21:45+1:5930h 10m10
      S
1544 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+1:03EDArr +41/Dep +1:2455m+43SRR??21:45+1:5929h 55m9
S  WTF 
1463 kmBMTIR*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...PUNE??16:35+3:12MAOArr +3:40/Dep +1:172h 0m-2:23TCR??20:47+1:1728h 12m29
     F 
1207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+3:12MAOArr +3:40/Dep +5250m-2:48SRR??17:05+3024h 30m-1
     F 
1174 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +1/Dep +647m+5SRR??17:05+3023h 10m14
     F 
1326 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE418:10+8MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8TCR105:17+3635h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1714 kmคภנคคภ-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+23WLArr +29/Dep +3:4539m+3:16TCR??07:37+3:3536h 32m21
SMTWTFS
1936 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+23SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21TCR??11:52+2840h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1875 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+13SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28TCR??11:52+2837h 22m12
 M WT  
1874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...PUNE??22:30+55KJMArr +1:58/Dep +103h 40m-1:48TCR??05:47+3931h 17m-2
S      
1507 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+23GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3TCR??11:52+2837h 22m17
      S
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+24UBLArr +10/Dep +1319h 30m+3TCR??00:37+5349h 27m9
 M     
1573 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE223:20+12SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:501h 31m+5:26TCR121:27+5:1094h 7m16
S      
2592 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site