Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
6 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1206.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29TCR121:27+4429h 37m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km50 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRPUNE*016:15-TCR018:00-25h 45m26
    T  
3A
 1342 km52 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRPUNE*016:15-SRR017:10-24h 55m25
S      
3A
 1309 km53 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*618:45+36TCR117:02+1:2422h 17m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km58 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+31TCR102:50+4131h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km50 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRPUNE*123:30+1TCR105:57+5930h 27m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km40 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+22AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16TCR??06:37+5830h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1576 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+21EDArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6TCR??11:52+3334h 52m24
S  WT  
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...PUNE??01:00+21VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1TCR??04:45+1:0351h 45m39
 MT   S
2338 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+21JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16TCR??10:52+3:1833h 52m43
 M    S
1589 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+21JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1TCR??10:52+4033h 52m34
  T    
1589 kmIBRAHIM-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+42SBCArr +1:23/Dep +822h 10m-1:15TCR??05:47+4351h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1518 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...PUNE??01:55+42CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18TCR??11:52+3333h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...PUNE??01:55+42CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41TCR??10:52+3:1832h 57m44
 M   FS
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+19SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14TCR??11:52+3333h 37m24
S   T  
1872 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3409
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Erna...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +19/Dep +1:592h 27m+1:40TCR??07:47+3:2228h 12m34
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUNE??03:35+18MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:0349h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2163 kmBMTIR*^~-
18047
Σ Daund-Madgao-Ernak...PUNE??04:15+8KYNArr +18/Dep +1:591h 53m+1:41TCR??07:47+3:2227h 32m39
SMTWTFS
1342 km★Prayas★*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+13SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+4134h 57m-12
 M    S
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
7418
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +302h 22m+16TCR??09:02+1:0925h 12m21
 M     
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7449
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +322h 22m+18TCR??09:02+5225h 12m22
  T    
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7450
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +252h 22m+11TCR??09:02+4725h 12m23
     F 
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7452
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +242h 22m+10TCR??08:37+1:1624h 47m18
    T S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7453
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +233h 2m+9TCR??11:22+1:2327h 32m32
SMTWTFS
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
741
Σ Pune Kochuveli Exp...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +93h 55m-19TCR??14:02+4326h 17m17
 M   F 
1290 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16166
Σ Pune Kochuveli Sup...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +123h 55m-16TCR??14:02+1:5326h 17m17
  T   S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +1/Dep +62h 22m+5SRR??17:05+4325h 35m14
     F 
1326 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+35AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20SRR??21:45+1:2530h 10m9
      S
1544 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+51EDArr +31/Dep +1:0955m+38SRR??21:45+1:2529h 55m8
S  WTF 
1463 kmBMTIR*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...PUNE??16:35+1:24MAOArr +46/Dep +1:202h 0m+34TCR??20:47+1:2528h 12m29
     F 
1207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+1:24MAOArr +46/Dep +4950m+3SRR??17:05+4324h 30m-1
     F 
1174 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +4/Dep +647m+2SRR??17:05+4323h 10m14
     F 
1326 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+7MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1TCR??05:17+2835h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1714 kmคภנคคภ-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+21WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42TCR??07:37+2:0236h 32m21
SMTWTFS
1935 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+21SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20TCR??11:52+3340h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1873 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+11SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TCR??11:52+3337h 22m12
 M WT  
1873 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...PUNE??22:30+58KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02TCR??05:47+4331h 17m-2
S      
1507 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+15GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1TCR??11:52+3337h 22m17
      S
1873 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+20UBLArr +17/Dep +1319h 30m-4TCR??00:37+4349h 27m9
 M     
1573 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+13SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48TCR??21:27+4:2746h 7m16
  T    
2385 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site