Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
4 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1206.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+32TCR121:27+3329h 37m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km50 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*618:45+34TCR117:02+1:5322h 17m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km58 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+26TCR102:50+1531h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km50 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRPUNE*123:30+11TCR105:57+330h 27m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km40 km/hr


34 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE000:10+26AJJArr +14/Dep +413h 42m+27TCR106:37+1:0030h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1650 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+27EDArr +12/Dep +172h 50m+5TCR??11:52+3534h 52m25
S  WT  
1542 kmBMTIR-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...PUNE??01:00+26VMArr +3/Dep +204h 35m+17TCR??04:45+1:5051h 45m40
 MT   S
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+26JTJArr -1/Dep +4:122h 2m+4:13TCR??10:52+4:5433h 52m44
 M    S
1588 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+26JTJArr -1/Dep +392h 2m+40TCR??10:52+1:2033h 52m35
  T    
1588 kmIBRAHIM-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+33SBCArr +58/Dep +1222h 10m-46TCR??05:47+3951h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1511 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...PUNE??01:55+33CBEArr +6/Dep +211h 45m+15TCR??11:52+3533h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBMTIR-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...PUNE??01:55+33CBEArr +6/Dep +4:1045m+4:04TCR??10:52+4:5432h 57m44
 M   FS
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+24SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15TCR??11:52+3533h 37m24
S   T  
1873 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3409
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Erna...PUNE??03:35+13KYNArr +25/Dep +3:522h 27m+3:27TCR??07:47+4:5128h 12m33
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUNE??03:35+28MASArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5TCR??04:45+1:5049h 10m38
SMTWTFS
2164 kmBMTIR-
18047
Σ Daund-Madgao-Ernak...PUNE??04:15+12KYNArr +29/Dep +3:521h 53m+3:23TCR??07:47+4:5127h 32m38
SMTWTFS
1342 kmPrayas*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE104:20+12SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3TCR115:17+3334h 57m-12
 M    S
1675 kmBMTIR-
7418
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +332h 22m+19TCR109:02+1:0273h 12m22
      S
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7449
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +272h 22m+13TCR109:02+1073h 12m20
S      
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7450
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +292h 22m+15TCR??09:02+3725h 12m23
     F 
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7452
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50-PNVLArr +14/Dep +262h 22m+12TCR108:37-72h 47m18
  T T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7453
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +233h 2m+9TCR??11:22+5127h 32m32
SMTWTFS
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
741
Σ Pune Kochuveli Exp...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr +31/Dep +113h 55m-20TCR114:02+3350h 17m17
S   T  
1714 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16166
Σ Pune Kochuveli Sup...PUNE??11:45+2PNVLArr +31/Dep +213h 55m-10TCR??14:02+1:1726h 17m17
  T   S
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+0TNAArr +2/Dep +62h 22m+4SRR??17:05+1025h 35m14
     F 
1328 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+24AJJArr +17/Dep +273h 7m+10SRR??21:45+1:5230h 10m10
      S
1544 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE615:50+43EDArr +22/Dep +1:0255m+40SRR621:45+1:5253h 55m9
S  WTF 
1889 kmBMTIR-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...PUNE??16:35+3:58MAOArr +3:32/Dep +1:372h 0m-1:55TCR??20:47+1:0028h 12m29
     F 
1207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+3:58MAOArr +3:32/Dep +4250m-2:50SRR??17:05+1024h 30m-1
     F 
1174 km-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+1TNAArr +2/Dep +647m+4SRR??17:05+1023h 10m14
     F 
1328 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+17MASArr +16/Dep +243h 15m+8TCR??05:17+4935h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1713 kmคภנคคภ-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE319:05+22WLArr +24/Dep +3:1839m+2:54TCR107:37+3:1384h 32m24
SMTWTFS
2937 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+22SCArr +12/Dep +34h 0m-9TCR??11:52+3540h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1874 kmBMTIR-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+20SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TCR??11:52+3537h 22m12
 M WT  
1873 kmWarrier is BACK-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...PUNE??22:30+23KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30TCR??05:47+3931h 17m-2
S      
1500 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+21GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3TCR??11:52+3537h 22m17
      S
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE??23:10+27UBLArr +1/Dep +019h 30m-1TCR??00:37+4649h 27m9
 M     
1568 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+17SEGMArr +17/Dep +5:441h 31m+5:27TCR??21:27+5:0946h 7m18
  T    
2384 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site