Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRPUNE615:50+29TCR121:27+2229h 37m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km50 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRPUNE*016:15+2:24TCR018:00+3:3525h 45m26
    T  
3A
GNWL1342 km52 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRPUNE*016:15+3:18SRR017:10+4:5924h 55m25
S      
3A
GNWL1309 km53 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPUNE*618:45+3TCR117:02+5722h 17m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km58 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRPUNE419:25+30TCR102:50+1831h 25m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1563 km50 km/hr
11097Poorna ExpressExpCRPUNE*123:30+3TCR105:57+330h 27m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km40 km/hr


35 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Arakkonam   Villupuram   Thane   Sewagram   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...PUNE??00:10+11AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9TCR??06:37+3930h 27m8
SMTWTFS
1577 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...PUNE??01:00+29EDArr +24/Dep +92h 50m-15TCR??11:52+2434h 52m24
S  WT  
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...PUNE??01:00+28VMArr +8/Dep +124h 35m+4TCR??04:45+1:0451h 45m39
 MT   S
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+28JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24TCR??10:52+3:2533h 52m43
 M    S
1590 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...PUNE??01:00+28JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13TCR??10:52+3133h 52m34
  T    
1590 kmIBRAHIM-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PUNE??01:55+45SBCArr +1:14/Dep +422h 10m-1:10TCR??05:47+3551h 52m8
SMTWTFS
1512 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...PUNE??01:55+45CBEArr +40/Dep +121h 45m-28TCR??11:52+2433h 57m23
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...PUNE??01:55+45CBEArr +40/Dep +2:3645m+1:56TCR??10:52+3:2532h 57m42
 M   FS
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...PUNE??02:15+26SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9TCR??11:52+2433h 37m24
S   T  
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PUNE??02:40+58MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TCR??10:52+3132h 12m32
  T    
1716 km~-
3409
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Erna...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +17/Dep +492h 27m+32TCR??07:47+1:5528h 12m34
SMTWTFS
1342 kmHussain*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUNE??03:35+32MASArr +12/Dep +44h 45m-8TCR??04:45+1:0449h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2164 kmBMTIR*^~-
18047
Σ Daund-Madgao-Ernak...PUNE??04:15+14KYNArr +23/Dep +491h 53m+26TCR??07:47+1:5527h 32m39
  TWT S
1341 kmCheetah*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PUNE??04:20+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1TCR??15:17+3234h 57m-12
 M    S
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
7418
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +262h 22m+15TCR??09:02+3925h 12m21
 M     
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7449
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep 2h 22m+0TCR??09:02+4025h 12m22
  T    
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7450
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +482h 22m+37TCR??09:02+3925h 12m23
     F 
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7452
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +262h 22m+15TCR??08:37+1:0324h 47m18
    T S
1289 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7453
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +11/Dep +253h 2m+14TCR??11:22+1:0927h 32m32
SMTWTFS
1290 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
741
Σ Pune Kochuveli Exp...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr +25/Dep +123h 55m-13TCR114:02+3350h 17m17
S   T  
1714 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16166
Σ Pune Kochuveli Sup...PUNE211:45+2PNVLArr +25/Dep +283h 55m+3TCR114:02+1:3950h 17m18
 M   F 
1714 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14577
Σ Pune Tirunelveli S...PUNE??15:30+1TNAArr +3/Dep +92h 22m+6SRR??17:05+1525h 35m14
     F 
1325 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...PUNE??15:35+40AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02SRR??21:45+1:2830h 10m9
      S
1545 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...PUNE??15:50+36EDArr +19/Dep +1:2255m+1:03SRR??21:45+1:2829h 55m8
S  WTF 
1457 kmBMTIR*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...PUNE??16:35+54MAOArr +34/Dep +1:252h 0m+51TCR??20:47+4228h 12m29
     F 
1207 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...PUNE??16:35+54MAOArr +34/Dep +1:0050m+26SRR??17:05+1524h 30m-1
     F 
1174 kmxxx-
14544
Σ Pune Tirunelveli W...PUNE??17:55+0TNAArr +4/Dep +947m+5SRR??17:05+1523h 10m14
     F 
1325 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...PUNE??18:10+30MASArr +19/Dep +13h 15m-18TCR??05:17+1935h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1715 kmคภנคคภ~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...PUNE??19:05+36WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11TCR??07:37+4536h 32m21
SMTWTFS
1935 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...PUNE??19:05+36SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38TCR??11:52+2440h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...PUNE??22:30+13SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TCR??11:52+2437h 22m12
 M WT  
1862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...PUNE??22:30+14KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28TCR??05:47+3531h 17m-2
S      
1501 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...PUNE??22:30+12GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4TCR??11:52+2437h 22m17
      S
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...PUNE423:10+24UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8TCR100:37+2049h 27m10
 M     
1569 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PUNE??23:20+21SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10TCR??21:27+4:1746h 7m16
  T    
2385 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site