Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Bhusaval Junction/BSL  -  Itarsi Junction/ET

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ET   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Bhusaval Junction/BSL
30 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12779Goa Express (PT)PUNE04:10
IISL
2A
BSL12:40
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...PUNE04:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL12:40
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...PUNE09:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL17:50
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...PUNE09:00
II3A
BSL17:50
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...PUNE*09:10
IISL
3A
2A
BSL17:55
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PUNE*10:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
BSL19:30
02821Pune - Santragachi S...PUNE*10:30
3A
2A
BSL19:30
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...PUNE*10:45
II3A
2A
BSL19:40
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...PUNE*10:45
II2S
SL
3A
2A
BSL20:10
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...PUNE*10:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL19:50
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...PUNE*10:45
IISL
3A
2A
BSL19:50
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...PUNE*11:45
IICC
BSL*21:50
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...PUNE*15:15
3A
2A
1A
BSL22:40
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...PUNE*15:15
3A
2A
1A
BSL22:40
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...PUNE*15:15
3A
2A
1A
BSL22:40
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...PUNE16:10
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...PUNE16:10
IISL
BSL00:10
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL00:15
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressPUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...PUNE*16:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:15
11077Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE*17:20
II2A
BSL01:50
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...PUNE*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
BSL02:20
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...PUNE*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
BSL02:20
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...PUNE*17:40
3A
BSL02:20
12129Azad Hind Express (P...PUNE*18:25
IISL
3A
2A
BSL03:20
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...PUNE*20:55
II3A
2A
BSL04:40
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...PUNE*22:00
IISL
3A
2A
BSL06:25
11039Maharashtra Express ...PUNE23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL08:50
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...PUNE23:20
SL
BSL08:40

Bhusaval Junction/BSL to Itarsi Junction/ET
95 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSL00:0511053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ET04:50
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ET05:10
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...ET04:40
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2512103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...ET04:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSL00:2512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...ET04:40
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2522131Gyan Ganga ExpressET05:10
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2511033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ET05:10
IISL3A2A
BSL00:4015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ET05:30
IISL3A
BSL00:5522967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ET06:00
IISL3A2A
BSL00:5515066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ET05:30
IISL3A
BSL02:0011077Jhelum Express (PT)ET07:10
IISL3A2A
BSL02:5012137Punjab Mail (PT)ET07:35
IISL3A2A1A
BSL04:2019049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ET09:10
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2019051Shramik ExpressET†08:45
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2012943Udyogkarmi ExpressET08:50
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2022937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...ET09:10
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ET09:10
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2002197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...ET09:10
IISL3A2A
BSL04:3512322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...ET09:30
IISL3A2A1A
BSL04:5012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...ET09:50
IISL3A2A
BSL05:2513202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ET11:30
IISL3A2A
MKU05:3002731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ET12:15
IISL3A2A
BSL*05:3522111Bhusaval - Nagpur In...ET10:50
II2SCC
BSL*05:4012405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...ET17:45
IISL3A2A
BSL05:5011015Kushinagar Express (...ET11:50
IISL3A2A
BSL06:2012141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...ET†10:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSL06:3511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ET12:05
IISL3A2A
BSL06:4511057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ET12:45
IISL3A2A
BSL07:0009019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ET12:05
SL3A2A
BSL07:0017020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ET12:05
IISL3A2A
BSL07:0015560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ET12:25
Unreserved
BSL07:2011093Mahanagari Express (...ET12:40
IISL3A2A
BSL07:3012167Mumbai LTT - Varana...ET13:05
IISL3A2A1A
BSL07:4001087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ET13:15
IISL3A2A
BSL07:4001115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ET13:15
IISL3A2A
BSL07:4001177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ET13:15
Unreserved
BSL*09:3051187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...ET17:30
Unreserved
BSL11:5515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ET18:20
IISL3A
BSL12:0022129Tulsi ExpressET16:50
IISL3A2A
BSL12:0011067Saket Express (PT)ET17:00
IISL3A2A
BSL12:0012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...ET17:00
IISL3A2A
BSL12:0011067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ET17:00
IISL3A
BSL12:5512779Goa Express (PT)ET17:30
IISL3A2A
BSL12:5517305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...ET17:30
IISL3A2A1A
BSL13:2019063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ET17:55
IISL3A2A
BSL13:3515017Kashi ExpressET21:10
IISL3A2A
BSL13:3511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ET21:10
SL
BSL13:4012741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...ET19:05
IISL3A2A
BSL14:1012519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ET19:05
3A2A1A
BSL14:1022455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ET18:50
IISL3A2A
BSL14:1002171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ET19:00
3A
BSL14:4014313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ET19:55
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...ET20:00
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ET20:00
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ET20:00
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4001117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ET19:10
Unreserved
BSL15:1012534Pushpak Express (PT)ET19:25
IISL3A2A1A
BSL15:2016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ET21:20
IISL3A2A
BSL15:2017323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ET21:20
IISL3A2A
BSL15:5522947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ET20:30
IISL3A
BSL15:5519045Tapti Ganga Express ...ET20:30
IISL3A
MKU17:0512485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ET22:30
IISL3A2A
MKU17:0512421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ET22:30
IISL3A2A
MKU17:0522457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ET22:30
IISL3A2A
BSL17:2012627Karnataka Express (P...ET21:50
IISL3A2A1A
BSL17:4011055Godan Express (PT)ET22:20
IISL3A2A
BSL17:4011059Godan Express (PT)ET22:20
IISL3A2A
BSL17:5012542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ET23:30
IISL3A2A
BSL18:1512362Mumbai CST - Asansol...ET23:05
IISL3A2A
BSL18:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ET23:05
Unreserved
BSL18:1582356Mumbai CST - Patna S...ET†22:18
SL3A2A
BSL18:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ET23:05
Unreserved
BSL18:3512715Sachkhand Express (P...ET23:10
IISL3A2A
BSL19:0511061Pawan Express (PT)ET00:15
IISL3A2A
BSL19:2011071Kamayani Express (PT...ET00:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:0015030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ET02:20
IISL3A2A
BSL20:0002149Pune – Patna Superfa...ET01:10
IISL3A2A
BSL20:0009037Surat - Manduadih (W...ET01:00
IISLCC3A2A
BSL20:0512617Mangala Lakshadweep ...ET00:50
IISL3A2A
BSL20:1012188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...ET02:00
3A
BSL20:2001655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ET02:20
II2SSL3A2A
BSL20:3022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...ET01:20
IISL3A2A1A
BSL20:3004116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...ET01:45
IISL2A
BSL*20:4051157Bhusaval Itarsi Pass...ET*05:55
Unreserved
BSL20:5512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ET01:25
Unreserved
BSL20:5502598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...ET01:55
Unreserved
BSL20:5502111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ET01:25
3A
BSL22:3015268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ET†05:05
Unreserved
BSL22:3018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ET05:10
IISL3A2A
BSL22:3015102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ET05:10
Unreserved
BSL22:3011081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ET†05:20
IISL3A2A
BSL22:3011079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ET04:50
IISL3A2A
BSL22:4012153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...ET03:35
IISL3A2A
BSL22:4012161Lashkar SF ExpressET03:35
IISL3A2A
BSL23:0512293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...ET†03:00
3A2A1A


63 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Amravati (Terminal)   Kopargaon   Manmad   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6412
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Aftern...PUNE??11:45+3BSLArr +15/Dep +5450m+39ET??03:35+2415h 50m12
     F 
850 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...PUNE??11:45+3BSLArr +15/Dep +4150m+26ET??03:35+815h 50m8
    T  
850 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??15:15+0BSLArr +10/Dep +825m-2ET??03:00-411h 45m4
 M     
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23282
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...PUNE??15:15+3BSLArr +48/Dep +540m+6ET??03:35+2412h 20m12
     F 
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6179
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday...PUNE??17:40+7BSLArr +35/Dep +2830m-7ET??07:35+1213h 55m16
     F 
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12395
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PUNE??17:40+5BSLArr +43/Dep +2830m-15ET??07:35+1213h 55m16
S T T  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...PUNE??18:25+10BSLArr +21/Dep +42h 20m-17ET??17:45+2823h 20m15
 M    S
1188 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...PUNE??18:25+10BSLArr +21/Dep +502h 30m+29ET??11:50+317h 25m20
SMTWTFS
805 kmCheetah*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PUNE??23:20+24BSLArr +33/Dep +2940m-4ET??17:30+5618h 10m14
SMTWTFS
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PUNE??23:20+24BSLArr +33/Dep +323h 10m-1ET??17:00-317h 40m-15
S  WT  
805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.