Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Dadar Central/DR
40 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...PUNE00:50
IISL
3A2A
DR04:09
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...PUNE01:00
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*04:40
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:15
IISL
3A2A
DR04:27
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...PUNE01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DR04:42
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...PUNE02:05
IISL
3A2A
LTT*05:45
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...PUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:40
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:45
11006Chalukya ExpressPUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:40
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...PUNE02:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DR*06:00
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE02:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*07:15
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:23
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE03:35
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:58
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...PUNE04:15
IISL3A
2A1A
DR07:31
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE*06:05
II2SCC
DR09:33
11024Sahyadri ExpressPUNE07:00
IISL
3A2A
DR11:25
12124Deccan QueenPUNE*07:15
II2SCC
DR10:03
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE*07:50
II2SCC
DR10:54
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...PUNE07:55
3A
2A1A
LTT*11:05
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...PUNE07:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*11:05
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...PUNE09:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DR12:27
11042Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE09:35
IISL
3A2A
DR13:02
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...PUNE10:45
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*14:30
11074Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:00
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:55
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE*15:30
II2SCC
DR19:08
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE15:45
II2SCC
DR19:43
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE15:55
IISL3A
2A1A
DR19:17
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
12128Pune - Mumbai CST In...PUNE*17:55
II2SCC
DR20:38
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE*18:35
II2SCC
DR21:33
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:55
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PUNE23:05
IISL
DR03:43
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PUNE23:05
IISL3A
DR03:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PUNE23:05
IISL
DR03:42
11028Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE23:35
IISL
3A2A
DR03:10
11020Konark ExpressPUNE23:50
IISL
3A2A
DR03:22

Dadar Central/DR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*12:45
CCEx
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressADI*21:25
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*21:40
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:5019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BCT*23:2512267Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*05:55
3A2A1A3E
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


85 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+33DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ADI??19:45+418h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+33DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ADI??14:40+1213h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15-DRArr /Dep +31h 30m+0ADI214:40-13h 25m12
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE301:15-DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0ADI219:45-18h 30m28
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE301:15-DRArr /Dep +01h 58m+0ADI112:45-11h 30m-6
 MTWTFS
685 kmKoush12461^~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep +312m+0ADI214:40-12h 25m-10
S  W  S
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE502:15-DRArr /Dep +31h 19m+0ADI112:45-10h 30m-27
  T TF 
643 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep +32h 47m+0ADI219:45-17h 30m6
S  W  S
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE502:15-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0ADI219:45-17h 30m7
  T TF 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep +32h 32m+0ADI??19:45+417h 15m18
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep +716h 15m+0ADI??06:35+028h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+42DRArr /Dep +025m+0ADI??12:45+310h 15m-16
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+10DRArr +1/Dep +31h 34m+2ADI??19:45+416h 10m30
SMTWTFS
667 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0ADI??21:15-114h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
661 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+7DRArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3ADI??19:20+1612h 20m-12
S TW F 
661 kmKoush12461^~-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +33h 27m+3ADI??21:15-114h 0m5
SMTWTFS
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 12m+0ADI??19:30+3412h 15m6
      S
661 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +52h 12m+5ADI??19:30+3412h 15m5
 M  T  
661 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +13h 37m+1ADI??21:25+414h 10m9
SMTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +24h 17m+2ADI??21:40+414h 25m9
 MTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +143h 41m+14ADI??22:10+2514h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 36m+3ADI??21:15-113h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +13h 56m+1ADI??23:40+615h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +12h 46m+1ADI??21:25+413h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep +23h 26m+2ADI??21:40+413h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +0/Dep 2h 1m+0ADI??20:35+1812h 45m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0ADI423:55-14h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
671 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep +12h 23m+0ADI123:40-14h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
671 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ADI122:10-13h 0m-14
S  W   
677 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep +142h 8m+0ADI122:10-13h 0m-12
 M  T S
677 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE209:10-DRArr /Dep +21h 53m+0ADI221:40-12h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ADI122:10-12h 35m-21
S  W   
677 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ADI423:55-14h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
671 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +141h 33m+0ADI122:10-12h 35m-19
 M  T S
677 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0ADI506:35-21h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
677 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +48h 46m+0ADI005:35-20h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
677 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0ADI221:40-12h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
683 kmxxx-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ADI101:45-16h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
671 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0ADI421:45-36h 10m-7
      S
636 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE609:35-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ADI022:10-12h 35m-19
     F 
671 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +1/Dep +42h 40m+3ADI??05:35-514h 5m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr /Dep +42h 5m+0ADI??05:35-513h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr /Dep +72h 32m+0ADI??06:35+014h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+9DRArr /Dep +01h 12m+0ADI??04:30+1812h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +42h 31m+0ADI005:35-13h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
678 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ADI104:55-13h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
672 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +72h 58m+0ADI506:35-14h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
678 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +51h 55m+0ADI404:30-12h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
666 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +04h 8m+0ADI205:55-14h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE215:55-DRArr /Dep +04h 48m+0ADI207:55-16h 0m-23
  T  F 
678 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE216:40-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ADI506:35-13h 55m-21
  TWT S
676 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE216:40-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ADI506:35-13h 55m-23
S      
677 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+26DRArr /Dep +01h 43m+0ADI??06:35+013h 55m-28
 M   F 
675 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE216:40-DRArr /Dep +03h 8m+0ADI205:55-13h 15m-30
  TWT S
682 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +0/Dep +02h 47m+0ADI??05:55-912h 0m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +0/Dep +71h 37m+7ADI??06:35+012h 40m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +0/Dep +03h 27m+0ADI??07:55+1514h 0m6
  T  F 
667 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +0/Dep +017m+0ADI??04:30+1810h 35m11
SMTWTFS
661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +01h 52m-6ADI??05:55-911h 20m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+9DRArr +6/Dep +02h 12m-6ADI??06:20+2111h 45m3
S  W F 
661 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site