Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Dadar Central/DR
40 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...PUNE00:50
IISL
3A2A
DR04:09
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...PUNE01:00
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*04:40
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:15
IISL
3A2A
DR04:27
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...PUNE01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DR04:42
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...PUNE02:05
IISL
3A2A
LTT*05:45
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...PUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:45
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:45
11006Chalukya ExpressPUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:45
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...PUNE02:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DR*06:00
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE02:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*07:15
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:23
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE03:35
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:58
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...PUNE04:15
IISL3A
2A1A
DR07:31
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE*06:05
II2SCC
DR09:33
11024Sahyadri ExpressPUNE07:00
IISL
3A2A
DR11:25
12124Deccan QueenPUNE*07:15
II2SCC
DR10:03
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE*07:50
II2SCC
DR10:54
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...PUNE07:55
3A
2A1A
LTT*11:05
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...PUNE07:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*11:05
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...PUNE09:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DR12:27
11042Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE09:35
IISL
3A2A
DR13:02
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...PUNE10:45
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*14:30
11074Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:20
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:55
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE*15:30
II2SCC
DR19:08
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE15:45
II2SCC
DR19:43
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE15:55
IISL3A
2A1A
DR19:17
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
12128Pune - Mumbai CST In...PUNE*17:55
II2SCC
DR20:38
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE*18:35
II2SCC
DR21:33
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:55
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PUNE23:05
IISL
DR03:43
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PUNE23:05
IISL3A
DR03:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PUNE23:05
IISL
DR03:42
11028Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE23:35
IISL
3A2A
DR03:10
11020Konark ExpressPUNE23:50
IISL
3A2A
DR03:22

Dadar Central/DR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*12:45
CCEx
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:5522949Bandra Terminus - De...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressADI*21:25
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*21:40
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:5019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BCT*23:2512267Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*05:55
3A2A1A3E
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


85 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+20DRArr +4/Dep 4h 23m+0ADI??19:45+1118h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+20DRArr +4/Dep +31h 48m-1ADI??14:40+1713h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
669 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15+17DRArr +6/Dep +31h 30m-3ADI214:40+1713h 25m10
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE301:15+17DRArr +6/Dep 4h 5m+0ADI219:45+1118h 30m26
SMTWTFS
679 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE301:15+17DRArr +6/Dep +21h 58m-4ADI112:45+811h 30m-8
 MTWTFS
685 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ADI??14:40+1712h 25m-10
S  W  S
669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr /Dep +31h 14m+0ADI??12:45+810h 30m-27
  T TF 
646 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep 2h 47m+0ADI??19:45+1117h 30m6
S  W  S
669 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0ADI??19:45+1117h 30m7
  T TF 
670 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+22DRArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0ADI??19:45+1117h 15m23
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+22DRArr +19/Dep 16h 15m+0ADI??06:35-228h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
669 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+22DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17ADI??12:45+810h 15m-11
 MTWTFS
675 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+14DRArr +8/Dep 1h 34m+0ADI??19:45+1116h 10m30
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +6/Dep +32h 5m-3ADI??21:15+114h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6ADI??19:20+1912h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +33h 27m-2ADI??21:15+114h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep 2h 12m+0ADI??19:30+3812h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep 2h 12m+0ADI??19:30+3812h 15m5
 M  T  
663 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +03h 37m-5ADI??21:25+614h 10m9
SMTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +5/Dep +24h 17m-3ADI??21:40+614h 25m9
 MTWTFS
675 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +4/Dep +273h 41m+23ADI??22:10+4014h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +4/Dep +32h 36m-1ADI??21:15+113h 25m5
SMTWTFS
658 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +4/Dep 3h 56m+0ADI??23:40+615h 50m17
SMTWTFS
658 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +4/Dep +02h 46m-4ADI??21:25+613h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +4/Dep +23h 26m-2ADI??21:40+613h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +4/Dep 2h 1m+0ADI??20:35+2612h 45m7
 M     
658 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +7/Dep +02h 38m-7ADI423:55+514h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
673 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +7/Dep 2h 23m+0ADI123:40+614h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
673 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +7/Dep 2h 8m+0ADI122:10+713h 0m-15
S  W   
679 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +7/Dep +272h 8m+20ADI122:10+4013h 0m-13
 M  T S
679 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE209:10+14DRArr +7/Dep +21h 53m-5ADI221:40+612h 30m-12
 MTWTFS
685 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep 1h 33m+0ADI??22:10+712h 35m-21
S  W   
670 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +02h 3m-17ADI??23:55+514h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
664 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +271h 33m+10ADI??22:10+4012h 35m-19
 M  T S
670 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep 9h 13m+0ADI??06:35-221h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
670 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +58h 46m-12ADI??05:35-720h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +21h 18m-15ADI??21:40+612h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
676 km-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +14h 43m-16ADI??01:45+516h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
664 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +542h 13m+37ADI??21:45+5512h 10m-7
S      
629 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +01h 33m-17ADI??22:10+1512h 35m-19
     F 
664 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+0DRArr +3/Dep +52h 40m+2ADI??05:35-714h 5m10
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+10DRArr +1/Dep +52h 5m+4ADI??05:35-713h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+10DRArr +1/Dep 2h 32m+0ADI??06:35-214h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+10DRArr +1/Dep +01h 12m-1ADI??04:30+1512h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep +52h 31m-1ADI??05:35-713h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
669 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1213h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
663 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep 2h 58m+0ADI??06:35-214h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
669 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3ADI??04:30+1512h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
657 km-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep +04h 8m-6ADI??05:55-914h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
675 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+25DRArr +6/Dep +24h 48m-4ADI??07:55+2116h 0m-24
  T  F 
669 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE216:40+22DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35-213h 55m-22
  TWT S
678 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE216:40+42DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35-213h 55m-25
S      
679 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE216:40+25DRArr +17/Dep 1h 43m+0ADI506:35-213h 55m-28
 M   F 
684 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE216:40+22DRArr /Dep +03h 8m+0ADI205:55-913h 15m-31
  TWT S
684 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr /Dep +02h 47m+0ADI??05:55-912h 0m3
SMTWTFS
675 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr /Dep 1h 37m+0ADI??06:35-212h 40m12
SMTWTFS
669 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr /Dep +23h 27m+0ADI??07:55+2114h 0m6
  T  F 
669 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr /Dep +017m+0ADI??04:30+1510h 35m11
SMTWTFS
663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +5/Dep +01h 52m-5ADI??05:55-911h 20m3
SMTWTFS
675 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +5/Dep +02h 12m-5ADI??06:20+2111h 45m3
S  W F 
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site