Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Dadar Central/DR
40 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...PUNE00:50
IISL
3A2A
DR04:09
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...PUNE01:00
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*04:40
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:15
IISL
3A2A
DR04:27
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...PUNE01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DR04:42
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...PUNE02:05
IISL
3A2A
LTT*05:45
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...PUNE02:15
II
DR*05:40
11036Sharavati ExpressPUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:45
11006Chalukya ExpressPUNE02:15
IISL
3A2A
DR*05:40
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...PUNE02:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DR*06:00
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE02:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*07:15
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE03:05
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:23
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE03:35
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:58
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...PUNE04:15
IISL3A
2A1A
DR07:31
11010Sinhagad ExpressPUNE*06:05
II2SCC
DR09:33
11024Sahyadri ExpressPUNE07:00
IISL
3A2A
DR11:25
12124Deccan QueenPUNE*07:15
II2SCC
DR10:03
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE*07:50
II2SCC
DR10:54
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...PUNE07:55
3A
2A1A
LTT*11:05
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...PUNE07:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*11:05
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...PUNE09:10
IISL3A
2A1A
DR12:27
11042Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE09:35
IISL
3A2A
DR13:02
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...PUNE10:45
IISL3A
2A1A
LTT*14:30
11074Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:00
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:55
11008Deccan ExpressPUNE*15:30
II2SCC
DR19:08
11030Koyna ExpressPUNE15:45
II2SCC
DR19:43
11302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE15:55
IISL3A
2A1A
DR19:17
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:40
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
12128Pune - Mumbai CST In...PUNE*17:55
II2SCC
DR20:38
22106Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE*18:35
II2SCC
DR21:33
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...PUNE19:55
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:55
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PUNE23:05
IISL
DR03:43
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PUNE23:05
IISL3A
DR03:43
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PUNE23:05
IISL
DR03:42
11028Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE23:35
IISL
3A2A
DR03:10
11020Konark ExpressPUNE23:50
IISL
3A2A
DR03:22

Dadar Central/DR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*00:2009029Bandra Terminus - Ah...ADI*08:25
IISL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*12:45
CCEx
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
BDTS*11:2509011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:02
SL3A2A
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressADI*21:25
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*21:40
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR15:0019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BCT*23:2512267Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*05:55
3A2A1A3E
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


85 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+32DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ADI??19:45+218h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+32DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ADI??14:40+913h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
667 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+28DRArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3ADI??14:40+913h 25m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+28DRArr +0/Dep +34h 5m+3ADI??19:45+218h 30m28
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+28DRArr +0/Dep +51h 58m+5ADI??12:45+311h 30m-6
 MTWTFS
673 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:15+33DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33ADI??14:40+912h 25m-10
S  W  S
667 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +81h 19m-2ADI??12:45+310h 30m-27
  T TF 
643 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+33DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33ADI??19:45+217h 30m6
S  W  S
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ADI??19:45+217h 30m7
  T TF 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+39DRArr +25/Dep +32h 32m-22ADI??19:45+217h 15m19
SMTWTFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+39DRArr +25/Dep +716h 15m-18ADI??06:35+128h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
667 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+39DRArr +25/Dep +525m-20ADI??12:45+310h 15m-15
 MTWTFS
673 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+8DRArr +1/Dep +31h 34m+2ADI??19:45+216h 10m30
SMTWTFS
668 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +3/Dep +42h 5m+1ADI??21:15+014h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +3/Dep +21h 20m-1ADI??19:20+1712h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +43h 27m+4ADI??21:15+014h 0m5
SMTWTFS
662 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +02h 12m+0ADI??19:30+2012h 15m6
      S
662 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +12h 12m+1ADI??19:30+2312h 15m5
 M  T  
662 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +23h 37m+2ADI??21:25+914h 10m9
SMTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +24h 17m+2ADI??21:40+1014h 25m9
 MTWTFS
673 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +13h 41m+2ADI??22:10+1014h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +42h 36m+5ADI??21:15+013h 25m5
SMTWTFS
659 kmSRG*^~-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +43h 56m+5ADI??23:40+915h 50m18
SMTWTFS
673 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +22h 46m+3ADI??21:25+913h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +23h 26m+3ADI??21:40+1013h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr -1/Dep +02h 1m+1ADI??20:35+1512h 45m7
 M     
659 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +0/Dep +32h 38m+3ADI??23:55+614h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
662 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +0/Dep +42h 23m+4ADI??23:40+914h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
676 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +0/Dep +122h 8m+12ADI??22:10+2713h 0m-14
S  W   
667 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +0/Dep +12h 8m+1ADI??22:10+1013h 0m-12
 M  T S
667 km★Prayas★*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+22DRArr +0/Dep +21h 53m+2ADI??21:40+1012h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15ADI??22:10+2712h 35m-21
S  W   
668 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24ADI??23:55+614h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26ADI??22:10+1012h 35m-19
 M  T S
668 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20ADI??06:35+121h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
668 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21ADI??05:35-120h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
668 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25ADI??21:40+1012h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
674 kmxxx-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26ADI??01:45+716h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17ADI??21:45+1:5312h 10m-7
S      
627 km★Prayas★*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+18DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27ADI??22:10+1112h 35m-19
     F 
663 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep +62h 40m+5ADI??05:35-114h 5m10
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+18DRArr +13/Dep +62h 5m-7ADI??05:35-113h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
668 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+18DRArr +13/Dep +72h 32m-6ADI??06:35+114h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+18DRArr +13/Dep +01h 12m-13ADI??04:30+2112h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1ADI??05:35-113h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
667 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3ADI??04:55+2213h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
662 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +72h 58m+2ADI??06:35+114h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
667 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0ADI??04:30+2112h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
655 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +04h 8m-5ADI??05:55-614h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+36DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5ADI??07:55+3816h 0m-24
  T  F 
667 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+34DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13ADI??06:35+113h 55m-21
  TWT S
667 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+1:13DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ADI??06:35+113h 55m-23
S      
668 km★Prayas★*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+31DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23ADI??06:35+113h 55m-27
 M   F 
673 km★Prayas★*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+34DRArr +20/Dep +03h 8m-20ADI??05:55-613h 15m-30
  TWT S
673 km★Prayas★*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +02h 47m-1ADI??05:55-612h 0m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +71h 37m+6ADI??06:35+112h 40m12
SMTWTFS
667 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +03h 27m-1ADI??07:55+3814h 0m6
  T  F 
667 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1ADI??04:30+2110h 35m11
SMTWTFS
662 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +4/Dep +01h 52m-4ADI??05:55-611h 20m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+4DRArr +4/Dep +12h 12m-3ADI??06:20+1211h 45m3
S  W F 
662 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site