Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Panvel Junction/PNVL  -  Mangalore Central/MAQ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: MAQ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Panvel   Thane   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Madgaon  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Panvel Junction/PNVL
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...PUNE*00:25
IISL
3A2A
PNVL02:50
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE02:55
IISL
3A2A
PNVL05:47
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE06:20
IISL
3A2A
PNVL*09:00
12126Pragati ExpressPUNE*07:50
II2SCC
PNVL09:53
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PUNE07:55
SL
3A2A
PNVL10:37
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PUNE*10:30
2SSL
3A2A
PNVL13:00
02821Pune - Santragachi S...PUNE*10:30
3A2A
PNVL13:00
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...PUNE*11:45
II2SCC
PNVL14:15
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE12:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL15:20
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...PUNE*16:15
3A
PNVL19:43
19419Chennai Central - Ah...PUNE17:20
IISL
3A2A
PNVL20:30
19311Pune - Indore Expres...PUNE*17:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL20:30
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...PUNE*18:45
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20
01429Pune - Madgaon Speci...PUNE*18:45
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20
01425Pune - Madgaon Speci...PUNE*18:45
IISL
3A2A
PNVL21:20

Panvel Junction/PNVL to Mangalore Central/MAQ
30 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN19:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MAJN17:50
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN19:15
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3009458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN00:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN02:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:5516345Netravati Express (P...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
PNVL16:2512619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*07:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN08:00
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:1012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
CC3A
PNVL18:1022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL19:4501321Pune – Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:10
3A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN10:15
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...MAJN11:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:5522629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN13:40
SL3A2A
PNVL22:0516335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:1512133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAJN*12:40
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN14:35
IISL3A2A


23 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Thane   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7418
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +282h 22m+13MAJN103:00+3867h 10m16
      S
1014 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7449
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE507:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +232h 22m+8MAJN103:00+1867h 10m17
S      
1014 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7450
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +242h 22m+9MAJN??03:00+2519h 10m17
     F 
948 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7452
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +222h 22m+7MAJN??02:15+1:0718h 25m13
    T S
948 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7453
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +243h 2m+9MAJN??04:25+5320h 35m18
SMTWTFS
948 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
602
Σ Pune - Matsyagandh...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +262h 10m-2MAQ??07:30+1:0519h 45m22
SMTWTFS
954 kmninad-
741
Σ Pune Kochuveli Exp...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +103h 55m-18MAJN??08:00+4020h 15m11
 M   F 
948 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16166
Σ Pune Kochuveli Sup...PUNE??11:45+1PNVLArr +28/Dep +143h 55m-14MAJN??08:00+1:2220h 15m10
  T   S
948 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site