Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BJP/Vijayapura (Bija ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Solapur/SUR  -  Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJP⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BJP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Solapur  

Pune Junction/PUNE to Solapur/SUR
38 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...PUNE00:10
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR03:55
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...PUNE01:10
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR*05:30
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:25
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR05:35
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...PUNE01:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR06:25
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...PUNE02:00
3A
2A1A
SUR08:35
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE02:00
IISL
3A2A
SUR08:35
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...PUNE02:15
3A
2A1A
SUR05:57
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE02:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR*06:50
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...PUNE02:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR08:40
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...PUNE03:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR09:30
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...PUNE03:55
IISL
3A2A
SUR08:35
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PUNE04:20
IISL
SUR09:45
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...PUNE*05:50
CCEx
SUR09:10
51449Pune - Solapur Passe...PUNE*08:15
Unreserved
SUR*15:50
12169Pune - Solapur ( Ind...PUNE*09:30
II2SCC
SUR*13:30
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...PUNE10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR14:25
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...PUNE*11:15
IISL
3A2A
SUR15:00
11301Udyan ExpressPUNE11:45
IISL3A
2A1A
SUR16:05
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...PUNE15:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR19:35
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...PUNE15:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR19:35
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A2A
SUR20:15
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A2A
SUR20:15
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...PUNE15:50
IISL
3A2A
SUR20:15
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...PUNE16:35
IISL
3A2A
SUR22:15
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...PUNE16:45
IISL
3A2A
SUR21:10
12157Hutatma ExpressPUNE*18:00
II2SCC
SUR*22:00
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...PUNE18:10
IISL
3A2A
SUR23:15
11019Konark Express (PT)PUNE19:05
IISL
3A2A
SUR00:15
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...PUNE19:25
IISL
3A2A
SUR00:45
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PUNE21:10
SL
CC
3A2A
SUR01:40
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PUNE21:10
IISL
3A2A
SUR01:40
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PUNE21:10
SL
3A2A
SUR01:40
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
19202Porbandar - Secunder...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...PUNE22:30
IISL
3A2A
SUR02:50
51455Pune Solapur Passeng...PUNE*22:50
II2SSL
SUR*08:05

Solapur/SUR to Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SUR*00:4056903Solapur - Dharwad Pa...BJP02:50
IISL
SUR*04:4556905Solapur - Hubballi P...BJP06:55
Unreserved
SUR*06:2511423Solapur - Hubballi I...BJP08:22
II2S
SUR07:2517307Basava ExpressBJP09:40
IISL3A2A
SUR08:2057130Hyderabad - Vijayapu...BJP*11:10
IISL
SUR08:4516218Sainagar Shirdi - My...BJP11:25
IISL3A2A
SUR08:4514806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...BJP11:25
3A2A1A
SUR08:4517322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...BJP11:25
IISL3A2A
SUR08:4516588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...BJP11:25
IISL3A2A1A
SUR09:5551029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...BJP*12:20
IISL
SUR*10:1011031Solapur - Vijayapura...BJP*12:20
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*11:5057641Solapur - Gadag Pass...BJP14:03
Unreserved
SUR*14:1016536Gol Gumbaz ExpressBJP16:50
IISL3A2A1A
SUR14:2557134Raichur - Vijayapura...BJP*17:30
Unreserved
SUR*20:1057685Solapur - Vijayapur ...BJP*22:50
Unreserved
HG23:1017320Secunderabad - Hubba...BJP01:00
IISL3A2A


16 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Xfer Stations: Solapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4037
Σ Dadar Hubli SF/Pas...PUNE??00:10+11SURArr +24/Dep +350m-21BJP??06:55+226h 45m3
SMTWTFS
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...PUNE??01:10+24SURArr +0/Dep +203h 15m+20BJP??11:25+1010h 15m1
   W   
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
23049
--
Σ Mumbai Hubballi Ex...PUNE??01:10+24SURArr +0/Dep +055m+0BJP??08:22+67h 12m-4
SMTWT S
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4036
Σ Mumbai Hubli Expre...PUNE??01:25+24SURArr +17/Dep +050m-17BJP??08:22+66h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1883
--
Σ Mumbai Bagalkot Ex...PUNE??02:20+43SURArr +27/Dep +2535m-2BJP??09:40+207h 20m21
SMTWTFS
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...PUNE??02:20+43SURArr +27/Dep +201h 55m-7BJP??11:25+109h 5m-1
   W   
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8921
Σ Mumbai Bijapur&nbs...PUNE??02:20+43SURArr +27/Dep +3:011h 30m+2:34BJP??11:10+1:058h 50m40
SMTWTFS
373 kmBMTIR*^~-
737
Σ Pune Bangalore Mys...PUNE??09:30+3SURArr +6/Dep +240m-4BJP??16:50-177h 20m3
SMTWTFS
372 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22041
--
Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp...PUNE??15:35+47SURArr +48/Dep +1535m-33BJP??22:50+137h 15m4
S   T  
372 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22042
Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp...PUNE??15:35+34SURArr /Dep +1535m+0BJP??22:50+137h 15m2
      S
372 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4951
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...PUNE??16:35+23SURArr +30/Dep +22h 25m-28BJP??02:50+2610h 15m1
SMTWTFS
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
530
Σ Pune Dharwad Expre...PUNE??18:00+3SURArr +12/Dep +22h 40m-10BJP??02:50+268h 50m7
SMTWTFS
372 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18998
--
Σ Dadar-Hubli Daily&...PUNE??18:10+14SURArr +35/Dep +21h 25m-33BJP??02:50+268h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
373 kmKSG*^~-
22525
--
Σ Mumbai Bijapur Cha...PUNE??18:10+14SURArr +35/Dep +258h 10m-10BJP??09:40+2015h 30m21
SMTWTFS
373 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6161
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...PUNE??19:05+23SURArr /Dep +225m+0BJP??02:50+267h 45m1
SMTWTFS
373 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1879
--
Σ Pune Bijapur Passe...PUNE??22:50+3SURArr +45/Dep +3:0115m+2:16BJP??11:10+1:0512h 20m48
SMTWTFS
372 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site