Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SLI/Sangli
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBAP204:35+16SLI214:17+329h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBAP204:35+31SLI214:17+319h 42m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBAP111:40+37SLI321:27+469h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBAP211:40-SLI321:27-9h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+24MRJ202:10+1812h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL550 km43 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPB222:35+57SLI210:52+2512h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL519 km42 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRPB222:35-SLI210:52-12h 17m22
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11162
Σ Shirdi-Kolhapur We...PB??00:40+26KWVArr +36/Dep +218h 37m-34MRJ??04:55-2228h 15m5
   W   
469 kmGopal*^-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...BAP??02:20+52PUNEArr +41/Dep +431h 0m+2SLI??13:27+4611h 7m-14
 M     
499 kmVinay Kumar~-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...BAP??02:20+52PUNEArr +41/Dep +384h 30m-3MRJ??16:40+514h 20m-22
    T S
506 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11558
--
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Expre...BAP??05:00+39PUNEArr +10/Dep +381h 35m+28MRJ??16:40+511h 40m-8
    T  
505 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...BAP??05:00+39PUNEArr +10/Dep +213h 0m+11SLI??18:42+2413h 42m14
S T T  
498 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...BAP??05:00+30PUNEArr +12/Dep +213h 0m+9SLI??18:42+2413h 42m13
     F 
498 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18486
--
Σ Nagpur Pune &...BAP??05:00+39PUNEArr +10/Dep +491h 35m+39MRJ??16:40+1611h 40m-4
S      
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
21190
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BA...PB??05:35+14PVRArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9MRJ??16:15+210h 40m2
no arr/dep
469 kmIBRAHIM-
9265
--
Σ Ahmednagar - Manga...PB??13:20+1:56PUNEArr +1:56/Dep +22h 35m-1:54SLI??07:02+317h 42m-46
      S
519 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17864
Σ New Delhi-Hospet f...BAP217:10-GTLArr +59/Dep +281h 0m-31MRJ320:35-51h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1575 kmEr AC*^~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...KPG??19:50+30SURArr +34/Dep +11h 45m-33MRJ??12:15-1916h 25m-2
S    F 
651 kmIBRAHIM-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+1:00PUNEArr +27/Dep +101h 35m-17SLI??09:27+2113h 7m1
  T    
543 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+1:00PUNEArr +27/Dep +171h 35m-10SLI??09:27+1513h 7m11
      S
543 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.