Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SLI/Sangli
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBAP204:35+45SLI214:17+469h 42m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBAP204:35+1:03SLI214:17+539h 42m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBAP111:40+1:14SLI321:27+1:229h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBAP211:40-SLI321:27-9h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15-MRJ202:10-12h 55m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL550 km43 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRPB222:35+46SLI210:52+2212h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km42 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRPB222:35-SLI210:52-12h 17m22
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km42 km/hr


13 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Pandharpur   Kurduvadi   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11162
Σ Shirdi-Kolhapur We...PB??00:40+21KWVArr +25/Dep +518h 37m-20MRJ??04:55-1728h 15m5
   W   
469 kmGopal*^~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...BAP??02:20+42PUNEArr +39/Dep +261h 0m-13SLI??13:27+1111h 7m-12
 M     
499 kmVinay Kumar~-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...BAP??02:20+42PUNEArr +39/Dep +514h 30m+12MRJ??16:40+1614h 20m-20
    T S
506 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11558
--
Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Expre...BAP??05:00+32PUNEArr +9/Dep +511h 35m+42MRJ??16:40+1611h 40m-8
    T  
506 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...BAP??05:00+32PUNEArr +9/Dep +163h 0m+7SLI??18:42+1313h 42m14
S T T  
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...BAP??05:00+9PUNEArr +3/Dep +163h 0m+13SLI??18:42+1313h 42m14
     F 
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18486
--
Σ Nagpur Pune &...BAP??05:00+32PUNEArr +9/Dep +1:251h 35m+1:16MRJ??16:40+5211h 40m-4
S      
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
21190
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BA...PB??05:35+23PVRArr +22/Dep +01h 20m-22MRJ??16:15-910h 40m2
no arr/dep
469 kmIBRAHIM-
9265
--
Σ Ahmednagar - Manga...PB??13:20+1:04PUNEArr +55/Dep +12h 35m-54SLI??07:02+017h 42m-52
      S
519 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17864
Σ New Delhi-Hospet f...BAP??17:10+1:37GTLArr +2:26/Dep +291h 0m-1:57MRJ??20:35-227h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1254 kmEr AC*^~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...KPG??19:50+32SURArr +31/Dep +11h 45m-30MRJ??12:15-1616h 25m-2
S    F 
650 kmIBRAHIM-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+35PUNEArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1SLI??09:27+1:2613h 7m1
  T    
543 km★Prayas★*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+35PUNEArr +9/Dep +151h 35m+6SLI??09:27+1413h 7m11
      S
543 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site