Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRBAP100:45+24JBP513:30+3912h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPB104:10-SHR101:44-21h 34m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km39 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRKPG111:00+26JBP501:20+3914h 20m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:20+10JBP517:05+1:0527h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRKPG116:00-JBP*206:15-14h 15m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL778 km55 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBAP120:10+18JBP308:40+3212h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBAP120:10+21JBP308:40+712h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRKPG120:45+39JBP308:40+4911h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL778 km65 km/hr


43 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...BAP??01:40+25MMRArr +11/Dep 1h 30m+0JBP??16:10+1:5714h 30m13
  T T  
822 kmPrayas*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PB??04:10+37BSLArr +25/Dep +2440m-1SHR??01:35+2:1821h 25m36
SMTWTFS
840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PB??04:10+37BSLArr +25/Dep +323h 10m+7JBP??20:40+1716h 30m-22
 M  TF 
802 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...BAP208:30-MMRArr /Dep +1:062h 0m+0JBP523:20-38h 50m-5
  T  F 
2100 kmPrayas*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...BAP208:30-ETArr /Dep +133h 50m+0SHR001:44-41h 14m19
SMTWTFS
1647 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...BAP208:30-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0JBP323:20-38h 50m-5
 M W  S
2100 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...BAP208:30-BSLArr /Dep +471h 30m+0JBP323:00-38h 30m-6
      S
1916 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...BAP208:30-MMRArr /Dep +421h 5m+0JBP323:00-62h 30m-3
  T    
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...BAP208:30-ETArr /Dep +151h 45m+0JBP222:55-38h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1609 kmPrayas*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...BAP208:30-ETArr /Dep +213h 10m+0JBP300:01-39h 31m-2
S TWT S
1609 km-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...BAP208:30-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JBP300:01-39h 31m-3
 M   F 
1609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...BAP208:30-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0JBP523:20-38h 50m-4
    T  
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +3350m+0SHR??01:44+4616h 29m28
SMTWTFS
816 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +392h 0m+0JBP??23:20+5014h 5m4
S T T  
778 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +282h 0m+0JBP??23:20+4914h 5m5
     F 
778 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +1:062h 0m+0JBP??23:20+1:1514h 5m4
   W  S
778 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +291h 45m+0JBP??23:00+3213h 45m6
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0JBP??00:01+4614h 46m7
SM WTF 
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JBP??00:01+2914h 46m6
  T   S
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9784
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Jabalpu...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +151h 45m+0JBP??22:55+1313h 40m1
SMTWTFS
778 kmPrayas*^~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +2:171h 40m+0JBP??23:00+4213h 45m3
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BAP??12:57+34ETArr +14/Dep +412h 35m+27JBP??03:40+1:0014h 43m-5
 M W FS
822 kmSaurabh-
316
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BAP??12:57+34ETArr +14/Dep +102h 35m-4JBP??03:40+3814h 43m-5
S T T  
822 kmSaurabh-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BAP??12:57+34ETArr +14/Dep +1640m+2JBP??01:45+4212h 48m-14
SM W F 
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BAP??12:57+34ETArr +14/Dep +1440m+0JBP??01:45+3312h 48m-15
  T T S
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BAP??12:57+34ETArr +14/Dep +171h 25m+3JBP??02:25+3913h 28m-14
   W   
822 kmPrayas*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BAP??12:57+34MMRArr +23/Dep +593h 5m+36JBP??06:00+2117h 3m-7
  T T S
822 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9252
Σ Sainagar Shirdi- V...SNSI??13:55+26MMRArr +28/Dep +5650m+28JBP??03:40+1:0013h 45m15
      S
819 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KPG??16:00+1:20MMRArr +57/Dep +1:112h 55m+14JBP??08:40+3816h 40m7
      S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7045
Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly...PB??17:28+5MMRArr -5/Dep +1:111h 25m+1:16JBP??08:40+3815h 12m9
      S
802 kmGopal*^~-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BAP??20:10+22ETArr +29/Dep 1h 30m+0JBP??09:50+2:3013h 40m-2
  T    
823 kmPrayas*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...BAP??20:10+22ETArr +29/Dep +112h 35m-18JBP??10:50+2314h 40m0
  T    
823 kmPrayas*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...BAP??20:10+17ETArr +17/Dep +112h 35m-6JBP??10:50+2314h 40m-10
      S
823 kmPrayas*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+17ETArr +17/Dep +2:035h 0m+1:46JBP??13:10+2:4817h 0m2
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+17ETArr +17/Dep +1040m-7JBP??08:40+3812h 30m-8
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9785
--
Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpu...KPG??20:45+22ETArr +12/Dep +112h 20m-1JBP??10:50+2314h 5m6
     F 
778 kmPrayas*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KPG??20:45+22ETArr +12/Dep +154h 15m+3JBP??12:20+3715h 35m7
     F 
778 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3881
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...BAP??21:25+24ETArr +7/Dep +2:032h 30m+1:56JBP??13:10+2:4815h 45m16
SMTWTFS
822 kmPrayas*^~-
20298
Σ MUTHA-NARMADA EXPR...BAP??21:25+24ETArr +7/Dep +132h 10m+6JBP??12:35+5815h 10m13
S      
822 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BAP??21:25+24ETArr +7/Dep +152h 0m+8JBP??12:20+3714h 55m5
     F 
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...BAP??21:55+15JLArr /Dep +91h 52m+0JBP??12:35+1:0114h 40m3
     F 
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+38JLArr +26/Dep +91h 2m-17JBP??12:35+1:0114h 10m3
     F 
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+38JLArr +26/Dep +251h 2m-1JBP??12:35+5814h 10m14
S      
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site