Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBAP100:45+23JBP513:30+3712h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPB104:10-SHR101:44-21h 34m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km39 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRKPG111:00+26JBP501:20+3514h 20m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:20-JBP517:05-27h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1381 km50 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRKPG116:00+12JBP*206:15+5814h 15m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL778 km55 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBAP120:10-JBP408:40-12h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBAP120:10+21JBP408:40+3412h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRKPG120:45+45JBP508:40+4411h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL778 km65 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...BAP??01:40+20MMRArr +3/Dep +371h 30m+34JBP??16:10+1:0714h 30m13
  T T  
822 km★Prayas★*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PB??04:10+35BSLArr +31/Dep +3040m-1SHR??01:35+2:3721h 25m36
SMTWTFS
841 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PB??04:10+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:213h 10m+50JBP??20:40+5916h 30m-21
 M  TF 
803 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...BAP??08:30+25MMRArr +19/Dep +292h 0m+10JBP??23:20+3014h 50m-5
   W  S
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...BAP??08:30+25ETArr +26/Dep +113h 50m-15SHR??01:44+3517h 14m19
SMTWTFS
862 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...BAP??08:30+25MMRArr +19/Dep +362h 0m+17JBP??23:20+4514h 50m-5
S T T  
823 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...BAP??08:30+25BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39JBP??23:00+014h 30m-6
S      
823 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...BAP??08:30+25MMRArr +19/Dep +351h 5m+16JBP??23:00+3714h 30m-3
    T  
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...BAP??08:30+25ETArr +26/Dep +121h 45m-14JBP??22:55+1314h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...BAP??08:30+25ETArr +26/Dep +243h 10m-2JBP??00:01+4215h 31m-2
SM WTF 
823 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...BAP??08:30+25ETArr +26/Dep +143h 10m-12JBP??00:01+3715h 31m-3
  T   S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...BAP??08:30+25MMRArr +19/Dep +202h 0m+1JBP??23:20+3414h 50m-4
     F 
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +2150m+0SHR??01:44+3516h 29m28
SMTWTFS
817 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +362h 0m+0JBP??23:20+4514h 5m4
S T T  
778 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +202h 0m+0JBP??23:20+3414h 5m5
     F 
778 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +292h 0m+0JBP??23:20+3014h 5m4
   W  S
778 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +381h 45m+0JBP??23:00+3713h 45m6
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +243h 15m+0JBP??00:01+4214h 46m7
SM WTF 
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +243h 15m+0JBP??00:01+3714h 46m6
  T   S
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9784
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Jabalpu...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +121h 45m+0JBP??22:55+1313h 40m1
SMTWTFS
778 km★Prayas★*^~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +21h 40m+0JBP??23:00+013h 45m3
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BAP??12:57+55ETArr +29/Dep +112h 35m-18JBP??03:40+3014h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
822 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BAP212:57-ETArr +29/Dep 40m+0JBP001:45-36h 48m-14
S T T S
1616 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BAP212:57-ETArr +29/Dep 40m+0JBP301:45-36h 48m-15
 M W F 
1616 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BAP??12:57+55ETArr +29/Dep +311h 25m+2JBP??02:25+5713h 28m-13
   W   
822 km★Prayas★*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BAP??12:57+55MMRArr +43/Dep +473h 5m+4JBP??06:00+1017h 3m-6
  T T S
822 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9252
Σ Sainagar Shirdi- V...SNSI??13:55+0MMRArr +5/Dep +2250m+17JBP??03:40+3013h 45m15
      S
819 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KPG116:00-MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 55m+0JBP508:40-64h 40m7
no arr/dep
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7045
Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly...PB217:28-MMRArr -5/Dep 1h 25m+0JBP508:40-39h 12m9
no arr/dep
1497 kmGopal*^~-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BAP??20:10+19ETArr +16/Dep +231h 30m+7JBP??09:50+3813h 40m-1
  T    
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...BAP??20:10+19ETArr +16/Dep +94h 15m-7JBP??12:20+3916h 10m0
  T    
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...BAP??20:10+29ETArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24JBP??12:20+3916h 10m-10
      S
823 km★Prayas★*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+29ETArr +33/Dep +1:025h 0m+29JBP??13:10+1:3117h 0m3
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP120:10-ETArr +33/Dep 40m+0JBP508:40-60h 30m-8
no arr/dep
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9785
--
Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpu...KPG??20:45+15ETArr -6/Dep +94h 0m+15JBP??12:20+3915h 35m6
     F 
778 km★Prayas★*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KPG120:45-ETArr -6/Dep 4h 15m+0JBP312:20-39h 35m7
no arr/dep
1455 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...BAP??21:25+20ETArr +6/Dep +1:022h 30m+56JBP??13:10+1:3115h 45m17
SMTWTFS
822 km★Prayas★*^~-
20298
Σ MUTHA-NARMADA EXPR...BAP??21:25+20ETArr +6/Dep +92h 10m+3JBP??12:35+3215h 10m13
S      
822 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BAP121:25-ETArr +6/Dep 2h 0m+0JBP312:20-62h 55m5
   W   
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...BAP??21:55+18JLArr +37/Dep +151h 52m-22JBP??12:35+1:3714h 40m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+34JLArr +32/Dep +151h 2m-17JBP??12:35+1:3714h 10m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+34JLArr +32/Dep +181h 2m-14JBP??12:35+3214h 10m14
S      
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site