Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBAP100:45+24JBP513:30+3412h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPB104:10-SHR101:44-21h 34m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km39 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRKPG111:00+30JBP501:20+2714h 20m6
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL778 km54 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRKPG011:00-JBP001:20-14h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 778 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:20+10JBP517:05+1:1727h 45m17
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL1379 km50 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRKPG116:00+53JBP*206:15+5214h 15m8
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL778 km55 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBAP120:10+16JBP408:40+3412h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBAP120:10+17JBP408:40+2012h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRKPG120:45+53JBP508:40+5411h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL778 km65 km/hr


45 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...BAP??01:40+28MMRArr +16/Dep +291h 30m+13JBP??16:10+4914h 30m13
  T T  
822 kmCheetah*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PB??04:10+46BSLArr +33/Dep +2940m-4SHR??01:35+1:5621h 25m36
SMTWTFS
841 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PB??04:10+46BSLArr +33/Dep +323h 10m-1JBP??20:40+1216h 30m-20
 M  TF 
803 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...BAP??08:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +252h 0m-8JBP??23:20+3414h 50m-5
   W  S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...BAP??08:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +173h 50m-13SHR??01:44+3617h 14m19
SMTWTFS
862 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...BAP??08:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +352h 0m+2JBP??23:20+4114h 50m-5
S T T  
823 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...BAP??08:30+35BSLArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32JBP??23:00+014h 30m-5
S      
823 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...BAP??08:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +431h 5m+10JBP??23:00+3014h 30m-3
    T  
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...BAP??08:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +131h 45m-17JBP??22:55+1314h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
823 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...BAP??08:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23JBP??00:01+1:0715h 31m-2
SM WTF 
823 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...BAP??08:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11JBP??00:01+5115h 31m-3
  T   S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...BAP??08:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+2814h 50m-3
     F 
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23399
--
Σ Goa - Rewa SF Expr...BAP??08:30+35BPLArr +26/Dep +112h 45m-15KTE??04:45+3720h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +2450m+0SHR??01:44+3616h 29m28
SMTWTFS
817 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +352h 0m+0JBP??23:20+4114h 5m4
S T T  
778 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+2814h 5m6
     F 
778 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +252h 0m+0JBP??23:20+3414h 5m4
   W  S
778 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +431h 45m+0JBP??23:00+3013h 45m6
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +463h 15m+0JBP??00:01+1:0714h 46m7
SM WTF 
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +353h 15m+0JBP??00:01+5114h 46m6
  T   S
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9784
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Jabalpu...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +131h 45m+0JBP??22:55+1313h 40m1
SMTWTFS
778 kmCheetah*^~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +01h 40m+0JBP??23:00+013h 45m4
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BAP??12:57+46ETArr +20/Dep +92h 35m-11JBP??03:40+1814h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
823 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BAP??12:57+46ETArr +20/Dep +1840m-2JBP??01:45+2812h 48m-12
SM W F 
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BAP??12:57+46ETArr +20/Dep +1540m-5JBP??01:45+2012h 48m-14
  T T S
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BAP??12:57+46ETArr +20/Dep +201h 25m+0JBP??02:25+3113h 28m-12
   W   
823 kmCheetah*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +1:003h 5m+25JBP??06:00+1017h 3m-6
  T T S
823 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16231
Σ Bangalore Varanasi...BAP??12:57+46BSLArr +40/Dep +462h 10m+6KTE??10:00+2721h 3m7
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
9252
Σ Sainagar Shirdi- V...SNSI??13:55+0MMRArr +5/Dep +2550m+20JBP??03:40+1813h 45m16
      S
819 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KPG??16:00+16MMRArr +0/Dep +1:092h 55m+1:09JBP??08:40+2516h 40m8
      S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7045
Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly...PB??17:28+5MMRArr -3/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:12JBP??08:40+2515h 12m10
      S
802 kmGopal*^-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BAP??20:10+22ETArr +25/Dep +141h 30m-11JBP??09:50+613h 40m-1
  T    
823 kmCheetah*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...BAP??20:10+22ETArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14JBP??10:30+2014h 20m0
  T    
823 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...BAP??20:10+21ETArr +15/Dep +112h 20m-4JBP??10:30+2014h 20m-10
      S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+21ETArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9JBP??13:10+3517h 0m3
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+21ETArr +15/Dep +1340m-2JBP??08:40+2512h 30m-7
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9785
--
Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpu...KPG??20:45+23ETArr +13/Dep +112h 5m-2JBP??10:30+2013h 45m6
     F 
778 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KPG??20:45+23ETArr +13/Dep +64h 15m-7JBP??12:20+1515h 35m7
     F 
778 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...BAP??21:25+21ETArr /Dep +242h 30m+0JBP??13:10+3515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
822 kmCheetah*^~-
20298
Σ MUTHA-NARMADA EXPR...BAP??21:25+21ETArr /Dep +142h 10m+0JBP??12:35+2315h 10m13
S      
822 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BAP??21:25+21ETArr /Dep +62h 0m+0JBP??12:20+1514h 55m5
     F 
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...BAP??21:55+21JLArr +39/Dep +111h 52m-28JBP??12:35+1:2014h 40m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+34JLArr +34/Dep +111h 2m-23JBP??12:35+1:2014h 10m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+34JLArr +34/Dep +221h 2m-12JBP??12:35+2314h 10m14
S      
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BAP??22:25+34GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5KTE??09:35+5535h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1388 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.