Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRBAP100:45-JBP513:30-12h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPB104:10-SHR101:44-21h 34m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km39 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRKPG111:00-JBP501:20-14h 20m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:20-JBP517:05-27h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRKPG116:00-JBP*206:15-14h 15m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL778 km55 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBAP120:10-JBP408:40-12h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBAP120:10-JBP408:40-12h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRKPG120:45-JBP508:40-11h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL778 km65 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...BAP??01:40+24MMRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JBP??16:10+1:2714h 30m13
  T T  
822 kmCheetah*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PB??04:10+37BSLArr /Dep 40m+0SHR??01:35+3:0121h 25m36
SMTWTFS
841 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PB104:10+37BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JBP620:40+5840h 30m-21
S  WT  
1326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...BAP208:30+28MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP523:20+5938h 50m-5
  T  F 
2101 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...BAP??08:30+28ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SHR??01:44+3617h 14m19
SMTWTFS
861 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...BAP??08:30+28MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+4814h 50m-5
S T T  
823 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...BAP??08:30+28BSLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JBP??23:00+3914h 30m-6
S      
823 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...BAP??08:30+28MMRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JBP??23:00+5114h 30m-3
    T  
823 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...BAP??08:30+28ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JBP??22:55+1614h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
823 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...BAP??08:30+28ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JBP??00:01+5315h 31m-2
SM WTF 
823 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...BAP??08:30+28ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JBP??00:01+3315h 31m-3
  T   S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...BAP??08:30+28MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+1:0614h 50m-4
     F 
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep 50m+0SHR??01:44+3616h 29m28
SMTWTFS
816 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+4814h 5m4
S T T  
778 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+1:0614h 5m5
     F 
778 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG109:15-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JBP523:20+5938h 5m4
  T  F 
2056 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JBP??23:00+5113h 45m6
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JBP??00:01+5314h 46m7
SM WTF 
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JBP??00:01+3314h 46m6
  T   S
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9784
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Jabalpu...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JBP??22:55+1613h 40m1
SMTWTFS
778 kmCheetah*^~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JBP??23:00+3913h 45m3
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BAP??12:57+46ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JBP??03:40+4114h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
822 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BAP??12:57+46ETArr /Dep 40m+0JBP??01:45+3912h 48m-13
SM W F 
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BAP??12:57+46ETArr /Dep 40m+0JBP??01:45+3412h 48m-14
  T T S
822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BAP212:57+46ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JBP502:25+4237h 28m-12
  T    
1617 kmCheetah*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BAP212:57+46MMRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JBP206:00+1341h 3m-5
 M W F 
2108 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9252
Σ Sainagar Shirdi- V...SNSI??13:55+26MMRArr /Dep 50m+0JBP??03:40+4113h 45m15
      S
819 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KPG116:00+1:02MMRArr +42/Dep 2h 55m+0JBP508:40+4064h 40m8
no arr/dep
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7045
Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly...PB??17:28+5MMRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JBP??08:40+4015h 12m9
      S
802 kmGopal*^~-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BAP??20:10+20ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JBP??09:50+1:4613h 40m-2
  T    
823 kmCheetah*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...BAP??20:10+20ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JBP??12:20+4216h 10m0
  T    
823 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...BAP??20:10+29ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JBP??12:20+4216h 10m-10
      S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP120:10+29ETArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JBP613:10+2:3241h 0m3
      S
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+29ETArr /Dep 40m+0JBP??08:40+4012h 30m-8
      S
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9785
--
Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpu...KPG??20:45+16ETArr /Dep 4h 0m+0JBP??12:20+4215h 35m6
     F 
778 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KPG??20:45+16ETArr /Dep +104h 15m+0JBP??12:20+4515h 35m7
     F 
778 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...BAP121:25+23ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JBP613:10+2:3263h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2193 kmCheetah*^~-
20298
Σ MUTHA-NARMADA EXPR...BAP??21:25+23ETArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JBP??12:35+5115h 10m13
S      
822 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BAP??21:25+23ETArr /Dep +102h 0m+0JBP??12:20+4514h 55m5
     F 
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...BAP??21:55+18JLArr /Dep 1h 52m+0JBP??12:35+1:2714h 40m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+33JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0JBP??12:35+1:2714h 10m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+33JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0JBP??12:35+5114h 10m14
S      
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site