Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PB/Puntamba Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒PB   Filters   Dep: PB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBAP100:45+24JBP513:30+4412h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRBAP001:40+1:16JBP016:40+2:4715h 0m5
     F 
Unreserved
 823 km55 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRPB104:10-SHR101:44-21h 34m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 841 km39 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRKPG111:00+33JBP501:20+3714h 20m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km54 km/hr
17323Hubballi-Varanasi We...ExpSWRKPG011:00-JBP001:20-14h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 778 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:20+9JBP517:05+1:3427h 45m18
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1380 km50 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRKPG116:00+10JBP*206:15+4214h 15m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL778 km55 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBAP120:10+21JBP408:40+3512h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBAP120:10+19JBP408:40+4012h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRKPG120:45+44JBP508:40+4311h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL778 km65 km/hr


42 ΣChains between PB/Puntamba Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...BAP101:40+19MMRArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28JBP516:10+1:0038h 30m13
  T T  
1171 kmCheetah*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...PB??04:10+48BSLArr +35/Dep +3140m-4SHR??01:35+2:2121h 25m36
SMTWTFS
841 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...PB104:10+48BSLArr +35/Dep +313h 10m-4JBP620:40+2040h 30m-20
S  WT  
1326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...BAP??08:30+24MMRArr +20/Dep +262h 0m+6JBP??23:20+3414h 50m-5
   W  S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...BAP??08:30+24ETArr +16/Dep +143h 50m-2SHR??01:44+4317h 14m19
SMTWTFS
862 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...BAP??08:30+24MMRArr +20/Dep +402h 0m+20JBP??23:20+4914h 50m-5
S T T  
823 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...BAP??08:30+24BSLArr +26/Dep +181h 30m-8JBP??23:00+014h 30m-6
S      
823 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...BAP208:30+24MMRArr +20/Dep +301h 5m+10JBP323:00+3362h 30m-2
  T    
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...BAP??08:30+24ETArr +16/Dep +131h 45m-3JBP??22:55+1814h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
823 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...BAP??08:30+24ETArr +16/Dep +153h 10m-1JBP??00:01+4015h 31m-2
SM WTF 
823 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...BAP??08:30+24ETArr +16/Dep +253h 10m+9JBP??00:01+3515h 31m-3
  T   S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...BAP208:30+24MMRArr +20/Dep +162h 0m-4JBP523:20+3138h 50m-3
    T  
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1297
Σ Hubli-Varanasi-Gor...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +2250m+0SHR??01:44+4316h 29m28
SMTWTFS
817 kmHussain*^~-
1303
--
Σ Hubli-BHagalpur&nb...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +402h 0m+0JBP??23:20+4914h 5m4
S T T  
778 kmHussain*^~-
1304
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG109:15-MMRArr /Dep +162h 0m+0JBP523:20+3138h 5m6
    T  
2056 kmHussain*^~-
1305
--
Σ Hubli-Guwahati&nbs...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +262h 0m+0JBP??23:20+3414h 5m4
   W  S
778 kmHussain*^~-
2055
--
Σ Goa Ganga Express&...KPG109:15-ETArr /Dep +311h 45m+0JBP323:00+3361h 45m7
  T    
1565 kmVinay Kumar~-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +103h 15m+0JBP??00:01+4014h 46m7
SM WTF 
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...KPG??09:15-BSLArr /Dep +203h 15m+0JBP??00:01+3514h 46m6
  T   S
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9784
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Jabalpu...KPG??09:15-ETArr /Dep +131h 45m+0JBP??22:55+1813h 40m1
SMTWTFS
778 kmCheetah*^~-
14498
--
Σ Hubli Deluxe ...KPG??09:15-MMRArr /Dep +11h 40m+0JBP??23:00+013h 45m3
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BAP212:57+59ETArr +25/Dep +112h 35m-14JBP303:40+2738h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1617 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BAP212:57+59ETArr +25/Dep +1440m-11JBP001:45+3436h 48m-12
S T T S
1617 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BAP212:57+59ETArr +25/Dep +1440m-11JBP301:45+2736h 48m-15
 M W F 
1617 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BAP212:57+59ETArr +25/Dep +181h 25m-7JBP502:25+3937h 28m-11
  T    
1617 kmCheetah*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BAP212:57+59MMRArr +47/Dep +543h 5m+7JBP206:00+1041h 3m-5
 M W F 
2108 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9252
Σ Sainagar Shirdi- V...SNSI113:55+0MMRArr +12/Dep +2650m+14JBP303:40+2761h 45m16
      S
2534 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
20657
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...KPG??16:00+11MMRArr +3/Dep +1:102h 55m+1:07JBP??08:40+3116h 40m7
      S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7045
Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly...PB??17:28+5MMRArr -2/Dep +1:101h 25m+1:12JBP??08:40+3115h 12m9
      S
802 kmKSG*^~-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BAP??20:10+23ETArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3JBP??09:50+913h 40m-1
  T    
823 kmCheetah*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...BAP120:10+23ETArr +17/Dep +74h 15m-10JBP312:20+3740h 10m0
  T    
1610 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...BAP120:10+22ETArr +12/Dep +74h 15m-5JBP312:20+3740h 10m-10
      S
1610 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+22ETArr +12/Dep +225h 0m+10JBP??13:10+4417h 0m3
      S
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...BAP??20:10+22ETArr +12/Dep +1340m+1JBP??08:40+3112h 30m-8
      S
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9785
--
Σ Pune-Daund-Jabalpu...KPG120:45+29ETArr +8/Dep +74h 0m-1JBP312:20+3739h 35m6
     F 
1455 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KPG??20:45+29ETArr +8/Dep +224h 15m+14JBP??12:20+5615h 35m7
     F 
778 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3881
--
Σ Pune-Gaya-Dhanbad ...BAP??21:25+25ETArr +12/Dep +222h 30m+10JBP??13:10+4415h 45m17
SMTWTFS
822 kmCheetah*^~-
20298
Σ MUTHA-NARMADA EXPR...BAP??21:25+25ETArr +12/Dep +112h 10m-1JBP??12:35+3215h 10m13
S      
822 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BAP??21:25+25ETArr +12/Dep +222h 0m+10JBP??12:20+5614h 55m5
     F 
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...BAP??21:55+24JLArr +48/Dep +131h 52m-35JBP??12:35+1:0114h 40m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+42JLArr +34/Dep +131h 2m-21JBP??12:35+1:0114h 10m3
     F 
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...BAP??22:25+42JLArr +34/Dep +121h 2m-22JBP??12:35+3214h 10m14
S      
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site