Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to HW/Haridwar
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 1794.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55+4HW*221:00+3248h 5m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2368 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+29SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33LRJ??20:10+1:0843h 30m60
      S
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+55HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4HW??15:50+3:0137h 40m-12
  T    
1994 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LRJ??20:10+1:0842h 0m51
   WT  
1827 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17HW??16:35+2:5737h 20m6
 M     
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35HW??15:50+3:0136h 35m4
     F 
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08HW??16:35+2:5736h 20m9
SM WT S
1994 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26HW??15:50+3:0135h 35m7
  T  F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24LRJ??00:02+3:0541h 7m27
  T    
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58HW??04:45+2:0342h 25m54
SMTWTFS
1968 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4LRJ??00:02+3:0537h 42m25
SMTWTFS
1985 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PURI??10:55+18CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00LRJ??02:48+1:2239h 53m6
  T    
1990 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...PURI??10:55+7MGSArr +21/Dep +374h 27m+16HW??04:45+2:0341h 50m72
 M WT S
1845 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PURI??10:55+18NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +02h 5m-4:02HW??03:50+1340h 55m4
S T  F 
2168 kmPŕāķāşh-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...PURI??21:45+2GZBArr +2:26/Dep +272h 47m-1:59HW??12:10+938h 25m39
SMTWTFS
2068 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...PURI??21:45+2NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 15m-2:20HW??11:22+1437h 37m5
SMTWTFS
2127 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...PURI??22:30+4HWHArr +27/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:13HW??16:35+2:5742h 5m17
S TW FS
2038 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.