Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1317.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barsoi   Adra   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPURI*110:55+18CNB415:20+2:0828h 25m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1475 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRPURI*210:55+7CNB??10:25+2:3623h 30m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1357 km58 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPURI*621:45+2CNB022:05+2:0124h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1425 km59 km/hr


44 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barsoi   Adra   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42CNB??12:25+2:4135h 45m17
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +63h 20m-1:36CNB??03:50+3:0327h 10m-2
 M     
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+36NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38CNB??21:05+2:2242h 55m40
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21CNB??07:50+4529h 40m-8
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+47HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59CNB??03:50+3:0525h 40m-10
    T  
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:1825h 40m-14
   W   
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+36KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22CNB??03:50+3:0325h 40m-2
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...KUR??03:15+11BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8CNB??05:20+2826h 5m2
 M   F 
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+11KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB??03:50+3:0324h 35m-3
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+3824h 30m1
 MTWTFS
1467 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...KUR??04:15+23BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23CNB??05:20+2825h 5m5
 MT TF 
1387 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...KUR??04:15+23BBSArr +23/Dep +23h 30m-21CNB??00:50+2:2120h 35m-3
   W   
1310 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB??03:50+3:0323h 35m0
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:0523h 35m2
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KUR??05:35+1:08BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04CNB??00:50+2:2119h 15m-9
   W   
1310 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KUR??05:35+1:10BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01CNB??05:20+2823h 45m-3
     F 
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20333
Σ Puri to New Delhi ...PURI??05:45+23BBSArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16CNB??05:20+2823h 35m13
 MT TF 
1431 kmxxx-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3821h 50m-7
  T    
1467 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58CNB??04:45+3821h 30m-30
 MTWTFS
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22CNB??14:30+3:3631h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...KUR??07:15+48BBSArr +53/Dep +235m-51CNB??00:50+2:2117h 35m-34
   W   
1310 km~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01CNB??05:10+2919h 35m-5
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:2427h 0m7
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28CNB??05:20+3519h 45m2
S      
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38CNB??12:35+1:2426h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...PURI??11:45+1HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30CNB??15:05+2:1527h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1511 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...PURI??11:45+1HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-27h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1511 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...KUR??13:25-BBSArr +59/Dep +302h 5m-29CNB??13:40-24h 15m0
   W   
1384 kmINDIAN RAILWAYS~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+1:58HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28CNB??15:05+2:1524h 15m3
    T  
1467 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+41ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57CNB??14:30+3:3623h 40m-3
S      
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+1:08HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29CNB??15:05+2:1524h 15m-22
 M W FS
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59CNB??08:15+4440h 20m19
    T  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24CNB??08:15+1:0040h 20m48
S TW   
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+33BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3CNB??12:45+3:3342h 10m15
     F 
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...PURI??20:00+2HTEArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39CNB??07:10+3:5035h 10m17
SM W   
1590 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...PURI320:00-ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47CNB212:25-40h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1755 kmAnshumanM-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28CNB??00:05+2:3627h 55m-9
SM  TF 
1547 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38CNB??00:05+1:3027h 55m-11
  TW  S
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38CNB??03:45+4:0931h 35m-14
      S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2CNB??08:25+4:3936h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:3625h 35m-8
SM  TF 
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11CNB??00:05+1:3025h 35m-10
  TW  S
1467 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27CNB??03:50+3:0329h 20m-18
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26CNB??03:50+3:0529h 20m-16
   W   
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.