Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1816.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+0LTT*013:35+732h 5m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1854 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRPURI*221:25+0LTT*007:30+1:5234h 5m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1885 km55 km/hr


9 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+28KGPArr +46/Dep +430m-42LTT??04:50+1241h 55m81
 M WT S
2219 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+49KGPArr +52/Dep +430m-48LTT??04:50+1241h 55m81
S T  F 
2219 kmIRChanakya*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI??15:00+0KURArr +1/Dep +45m+3DR??03:22+036h 22m38
   W   
1946 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +22/Dep +162h 10m-6DR??05:52+1834h 7m12
 M     
1859 kmGopal*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +38/Dep +431h 20m+5LTT??05:50+2834h 5m15
S      
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...PURI??20:00+1JSGArr +29/Dep +172h 20m-12LTT??07:30+1:2135h 30m22
     FS
1864 km★Prayas★*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...PURI??21:45+12MGSArr +24/Dep +445m-20PNVL??21:50+2248h 5m13
     F 
2556 kmamareshp222-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...PURI??22:15+0HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16CSTM??10:30+1836h 15m6
 M     
2470 kmGopal*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...PURI??22:45+12MMRArr +50/Dep +21h 42m-48DR??10:23+035h 38m8
     F 
1860 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site