Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPURI*209:25+0BZA500:01+614h 36m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRPURI*312:30+0BZA408:00+4119h 30m50
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km43 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPURI*215:00+0BZA205:10+614h 10m13
     F 
3A
GNWL819 km58 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRPURI*317:30+0BZA007:15+4713h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...PURI??04:25+3KURArr +3/Dep +720m+4BZA??19:10+2014h 45m22
SMTWTFS
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+0KURArr +2/Dep +441h 10m+42BZA??20:10+5214h 40m26
  T    
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...PURI??06:00+0KURArr +8/Dep +2:151h 45m+2:07BZA??21:40+2:3015h 40m29
    T  
819 kmGopal*^~-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...PURI??06:00+0KURArr +8/Dep +4535m+37BZA??20:10+1:2014h 10m17
    T  
819 kmxxx-
7023
Σ Coastal run (Vizag...PURI??06:00+0BBSArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??00:35+2318h 35m32
SMTWTFS
884 kmWRIK*^-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??06:00+0KURArr +8/Dep +1:171h 45m+1:09BZA??21:40+1:5515h 40m27
     F 
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
1999
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...PURI??10:55+49KURArr +55/Dep +345m-52BZA??01:10+1214h 15m5
     F 
819 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI??15:00+0KURArr +1/Dep +45m+3BZA??05:00+814h 0m17
   W   
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
13256
Σ Puri Kanyakumari W...PURI??15:50+0KURArr -9/Dep +1:041h 10m+1:13BZA??07:15+1:0215h 25m36
 M     
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10080
--
Σ Rath-Sangram Weekl...PURI??17:30+2KURArr +3/Dep +201h 25m+17BZA??07:55+4314h 25m11
      S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10081
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Weekl...PURI??17:30+2KURArr +3/Dep +341h 25m+31BZA??07:55+1:0814h 25m16
  T    
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??18:20+0KURArr +0/Dep +231h 35m+23BZA??10:55+5116h 35m48
   W   
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
8232
Σ Puri - Pune Chain&...PURI??18:45+0BBSArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8BZA??10:40+3715h 55m5
  T    
857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1076
Σ Puri - Chennai Cen...PURI??20:00+1KURArr +1/Dep +351h 20m+34BZA??10:05+4614h 5m13
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10069
--
Σ Puri-Kanyakumari W...PURI??20:00+1KURArr +1/Dep +312h 45m+30BZA??11:40+1:0215h 40m9
 M     
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10070
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:00+1KURArr +1/Dep +192h 45m+18BZA??11:40+5215h 40m11
S   T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10071
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:00+1KURArr +1/Dep +1:272h 45m+1:26BZA??11:40+5615h 40m34
      S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...PURI??20:00+1SBPArr +28/Dep +15h 30m-27BZA??01:30+2429h 30m12
S   T S
1234 kmDinesh Gada-
4226
Σ PURI-KUR-MAS ...PURI??20:20+1KURArr +3/Dep +3550m+32BZA??10:05+4613h 45m13
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10072
--
Σ Puri-Kanyakumari W...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23BZA??11:40+1:0214h 45m9
 M     
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10073
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +8/Dep +191h 45m+11BZA??11:40+5214h 45m11
S   T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10074
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21BZA??11:40+5814h 45m45
  T    
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10075
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +8/Dep +1:271h 45m+1:19BZA??11:40+5614h 45m34
      S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
12189
Σ Puri - Mysore Week...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +8/Dep +401h 45m+32BZA??11:40+1:0414h 45m12
     F 
819 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site