Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 800.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPURI*209:25+4BZA500:01+2414h 36m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRPURI*312:30+1BZA408:00+3919h 30m50
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km43 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPURI*215:00+0BZA205:10+314h 10m13
     F 
3A
GNWL819 km58 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRPURI*317:30+0BZA007:15+4213h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...PURI??04:25+3KURArr -1/Dep +1020m+11BZA??19:10+3014h 45m22
SMTWTFS
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+0KURArr -1/Dep +2:141h 10m+2:15BZA??20:10+2:2314h 40m26
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...PURI??06:00+2KURArr +5/Dep +2:151h 45m+2:10BZA??21:40+2:2615h 40m29
    T  
819 kmKSG*^~-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...PURI??06:00+2KURArr +5/Dep +3235m+27BZA??20:10+5414h 10m17
    T  
819 kmxxx-
7023
Σ Coastal run (Vizag...PURI??06:00+2BBSArr +6/Dep +01h 10m-6BZA??00:35+1918h 35m32
SMTWTFS
884 kmWRIK*^-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??06:00+2KURArr +4/Dep +1:151h 45m+1:11BZA??21:40+1:4615h 40m27
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
1999
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...PURI??10:55+4KURArr +6/Dep +345m-3BZA??01:10+1414h 15m5
     F 
819 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI??15:00+11KURArr +11/Dep 5m+0BZA??05:00+914h 0m17
   W   
819 kmCheetah*^~-
13256
Σ Puri Kanyakumari W...PURI??15:50+1KURArr -10/Dep +1:111h 10m+1:21BZA??07:15+5915h 25m36
 M     
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10080
--
Σ Rath-Sangram Weekl...PURI??17:30+3KURArr +4/Dep +191h 25m+15BZA??07:55+3514h 25m11
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10081
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Weekl...PURI??17:30+3KURArr +4/Dep +401h 25m+36BZA??07:55+1:3914h 25m16
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??18:20+0KURArr -2/Dep +271h 35m+29BZA??10:55+4216h 35m48
   W   
819 kmCheetah*^~-
8232
Σ Puri - Pune Chain&...PURI??18:45+1BBSArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??10:40+5615h 55m5
  T    
857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1076
Σ Puri - Chennai Cen...PURI??20:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +511h 20m+54BZA??10:05+5014h 5m13
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10069
--
Σ Puri-Kanyakumari W...PURI??20:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +172h 45m+20BZA??11:40+4215h 40m9
 M     
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10070
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +322h 45m+35BZA??11:40+5915h 40m11
S   T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10071
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +1:452h 45m+1:48BZA??11:40+1:1615h 40m34
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...PURI??20:00+0SBPArr +36/Dep +15h 30m-35BZA??01:30+1429h 30m13
S   T S
1234 kmDinesh Gada-
4226
Σ PURI-KUR-MAS ...PURI??20:20+2KURArr +3/Dep +5150m+48BZA??10:05+5013h 45m13
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10072
--
Σ Puri-Kanyakumari W...PURI??20:55+4KURArr +3/Dep +171h 45m+14BZA??11:40+4214h 45m9
 M     
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10073
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:55+4KURArr +3/Dep +321h 45m+29BZA??11:40+5914h 45m11
S   T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10074
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:55+4KURArr +3/Dep +461h 45m+43BZA??11:40+1:2614h 45m45
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10075
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:55+4KURArr +3/Dep +1:451h 45m+1:42BZA??11:40+1:1614h 45m34
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
12189
Σ Puri - Mysore Week...PURI??20:55+4KURArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24BZA??11:40+1:0214h 45m12
     F 
819 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site