Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: VZM   

Shortest Route: 407.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPURI*209:25+0VZM016:00+126h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km62 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRPURI*310:30+0VZM017:00+206h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km63 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRPURI*312:30+1VZM020:55-78h 25m28
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km48 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPURI*215:00+0VZM021:20+96h 20m6
     F 
3A
 408 km64 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRPURI*517:30+0VZM100:10+286h 40m9
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRPURI*317:30+0VZM100:10+36h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...PURI??04:25+0KURArr +2/Dep +620m+4VZM??11:22+156h 57m11
SMTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+1KURArr +1/Dep +461h 10m+45VZM??12:48+517h 18m23
  T    
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10121
--
Σ Puri- Visakhapatna...PURI??05:30+1KURArr +1/Dep +121h 20m+11VZM??13:37+258h 7m23
  T    
408 kmCheetah*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...PURI??06:00+0KURArr +8/Dep +2:101h 45m+2:02VZM??13:50+2:227h 50m26
    T  
408 kmGopal*^~-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...PURI??06:00+0KURArr +8/Dep +5135m+43VZM??12:48+1:016h 48m12
    T  
408 kmxxx-
7023
Σ Coastal run (Vizag...PURI406:00+0BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8VZM014:43+1332h 43m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmWRIK*^-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI406:00+0KURArr +8/Dep +1:491h 45m+1:41VZM013:50+1:5355h 50m24
   W   
762 kmCheetah*^~-
1999
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...PURI??10:55+1:23KURArr +1:27/Dep +445m-1:23VZM??17:33+216h 38m2
     F 
408 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI??15:00+0KURArr +0/Dep +45m+4VZM??21:05+146h 5m8
   W   
408 kmCheetah*^~-
13256
Σ Puri Kanyakumari W...PURI??15:50+0KURArr -9/Dep +1:281h 10m+1:37VZM??23:50+1:078h 0m30
 M     
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??18:20+0KURArr +1/Dep +251h 35m+24VZM??02:22+568h 2m32
   W   
408 kmCheetah*^~-
8232
Σ Puri - Pune Chain&...PURI??18:45+0BBSArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7VZM??03:31+268h 46m2
  T    
446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10070
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:00+0KURArr +0/Dep +312h 45m+31VZM??04:30+298h 30m7
S   T  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...PURI??20:00+0SBPArr +19/Dep +05h 30m-19VZM??17:50+2821h 50m8
S   T S
824 kmDinesh Gada-
10073
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:55+8KURArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24VZM??04:30+297h 35m7
S   T  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
12189
Σ Puri - Mysore Week...PURI??20:55+8KURArr +7/Dep +331h 45m+26VZM??04:30+437h 35m8
     F 
408 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site