Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPURI*209:25+6VZM016:00+246h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km62 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRPURI*310:30+0VZM017:00+486h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km63 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRPURI*312:30+0VZM020:55+388h 25m28
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km48 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPURI*215:00+0VZM021:20+196h 20m6
     F 
3A
 408 km64 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRPURI*517:30-VZM100:10-6h 40m9
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRPURI*317:30+0VZM100:10+156h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRPURI*019:45+0VZM??03:05+1:007h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 408 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...PURI??04:25+1KURArr /Dep +1320m+0VZM??11:22+366h 57m11
SMTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+0KURArr -6/Dep +4:131h 10m+4:19VZM??12:48+4:127h 18m23
  T    
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10121
--
Σ Puri- Visakhapatna...PURI??05:30+0KURArr -6/Dep +131h 20m+19VZM??13:37+378h 7m23
  T    
408 kmCheetah*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...PURI??06:00+2KURArr +2/Dep +1:541h 45m+1:52VZM??13:50+2:227h 50m26
    T  
408 kmGopal*^~-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...PURI??06:00+2KURArr +2/Dep +2135m+19VZM??12:48+416h 48m12
    T  
408 kmxxx-
7023
Σ Coastal run (Vizag...PURI??06:00+3BBSArr +5/Dep +01h 10m-5VZM??14:43+308h 43m14
SMTWTFS
446 kmWRIK*^-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??06:00+3KURArr +4/Dep +1:261h 45m+1:22VZM??13:50+1:507h 50m24
     F 
408 kmCheetah*^~-
1999
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...PURI??10:55+0KURArr +1/Dep +545m+4VZM??17:33+66h 38m2
     F 
408 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI??15:00+12KURArr +10/Dep +275m+17VZM??21:05+426h 5m8
   W   
408 kmCheetah*^~-
13256
Σ Puri Kanyakumari W...PURI??15:50+2KURArr /Dep +1:121h 10m+0VZM??23:50+588h 0m30
 M     
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??18:20+0KURArr -4/Dep +331h 35m+37VZM??02:22+1:028h 2m32
   W   
408 kmCheetah*^~-
8232
Σ Puri - Pune Chain&...PURI??18:45+25BBSArr +31/Dep +02h 20m-31VZM??03:31+298h 46m2
  T    
446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10070
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:00+1KURArr -3/Dep +402h 45m+43VZM??04:30+468h 30m7
S   T  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...PURI??20:00+1SBPArr +34/Dep +05h 30m-34VZM??17:50+3121h 50m9
S   T S
823 kmDinesh Gada-
10073
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:55+2KURArr -1/Dep +401h 45m+41VZM??04:30+467h 35m7
S   T  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
12189
Σ Puri - Mysore Week...PURI??20:55+2KURArr -1/Dep +271h 45m+28VZM??04:30+367h 35m8
     F 
408 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site