Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRPURI*209:25+0VZM016:00+196h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km62 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRPURI*310:30+0VZM017:00+246h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km63 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRPURI*312:30+0VZM020:55+208h 25m28
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km48 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPURI*215:00+0VZM021:20+186h 20m6
     F 
3A
 408 km64 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRPURI*517:30+2VZM100:10+316h 40m9
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRPURI*317:30+0VZM100:10+166h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...PURI??04:25+3KURArr +3/Dep +820m+5VZM??11:22+236h 57m11
SMTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+0KURArr +2/Dep +471h 10m+45VZM??12:48+537h 18m23
  T    
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
10121
--
Σ Puri- Visakhapatna...PURI??05:30+0KURArr +2/Dep +131h 20m+11VZM??13:37+338h 7m23
  T    
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...PURI??06:00+1KURArr +8/Dep +2:021h 45m+1:54VZM??13:50+2:237h 50m26
    T  
408 kmGopal*^~-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...PURI??06:00+1KURArr +8/Dep +4435m+36VZM??12:48+546h 48m12
    T  
408 kmxxx-
7023
Σ Coastal run (Vizag...PURI??06:00+0BBSArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10VZM??14:43+228h 43m14
SMTWTFS
446 kmWRIK*^-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??06:00+0KURArr +7/Dep +1:161h 45m+1:09VZM??13:50+1:397h 50m24
     F 
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
1999
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...PURI??10:55+46KURArr +52/Dep +345m-49VZM??17:33+226h 38m2
     F 
408 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI??15:00+0KURArr +2/Dep +35m+1VZM??21:05+196h 5m8
   W   
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
13256
Σ Puri Kanyakumari W...PURI??15:50+0KURArr -9/Dep +1:101h 10m+1:19VZM??23:50+598h 0m30
 M     
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??18:20+0KURArr +0/Dep +261h 35m+26VZM??02:22+578h 2m32
   W   
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
8232
Σ Puri - Pune Chain&...PURI??18:45+0BBSArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8VZM??03:31+358h 46m2
  T    
446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10070
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:00+1KURArr +0/Dep +192h 45m+19VZM??04:30+268h 30m7
S   T  
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...PURI??20:00+1SBPArr +30/Dep +15h 30m-29VZM??17:50+2921h 50m8
S   T S
823 kmDinesh Gada-
10073
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +7/Dep +191h 45m+12VZM??04:30+267h 35m7
S   T  
408 km★Prayas★*^~-
12189
Σ Puri - Mysore Week...PURI??20:55+7KURArr +7/Dep +421h 45m+35VZM??04:30+547h 35m8
     F 
408 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site