Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
13 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1501.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10-YPR*607:15-27h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1504 km56 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00-SBC*5,612:05-30h 5m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1529 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50-YPR*409:05-26h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1514 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30-YPR*411:50-28h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1573 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+22BNC*1A10:50+3126h 55m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1492 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:00BNC*1A11:40+1:2927h 0m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+2:29SBC*611:50+3:2427h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1560 km57 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPURI*215:00-YPR*420:00-29h 0m25
     F 
3A
GNWL1517 km52 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35-YPR*518:25-24h 50m8
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1558 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35-YPR*016:00-22h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1498 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR5,620:20+2:09BNC*1A21:15+2:2124h 55m10
   W   
3A
RLWL1556 km62 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR5,6,720:20-YPR*021:35-25h 15m10
  T    
3A
RLWL1514 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+26SBC500:30+4624h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1507 km60 km/hr


35 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep 30m+0SBC??05:10+627h 10m0
   W  S
1565 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep 45m+0YPR??06:00+1228h 0m0
      S
1572 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+44VSKPArr +50/Dep 1h 55m+0YPR??05:00+1327h 0m17
      S
1503 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21SBC??13:10+1135h 10m3
   W  S
1565 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...KUR??06:50+35KPDArr +1:21/Dep +224h 7m-59SBC??12:30+1629h 40m30
 M     
1497 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+29MASArr +35/Dep +14h 0m-34SBC??14:00+530h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1566 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+29MASArr +35/Dep +13h 35m-34SBC??13:10+1129h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1566 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+29BZAArr +1:04/Dep +302h 40m-34SBC??12:30+1629h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...KUR??07:30+2:15JTJArr +1:52/Dep +163h 39m-1:36SBC??14:00+530h 30m-12
     FS
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...KUR??07:30+41MASArr +44/Dep +14h 10m-43SBC??14:00+530h 30m1
 M W   
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KUR??08:40+1:36MASArr +1:59/Dep +12h 55m-1:58SBC??13:10+1128h 30m-13
      S
1565 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...PURI??10:30+0BSLArr +1:00/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??23:33+1:0661h 3m29
      S
3407 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+27BZAArr +52/Dep +233h 10m-29SBC??20:20+2329h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1566 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+28BZAArr +39/Dep +231h 20m-16SBC??20:20+2328h 25m37
SMTWTFS
1566 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...KUR??15:55+28TDUArr +1:25/Dep 1h 55m+0YPR??04:45+2236h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1832 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+28BZAArr +39/Dep +222h 25m-17SBC??20:40+4428h 45m34
   W   
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...PURI??16:00+9NGPArr +1:56/Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??12:50+3644h 50m43
   W   
2280 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...KUR??18:10+1:13JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+1727h 25m-16
 M     
1507 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +18/Dep +225m-16SBC??21:35+1727h 25m-1
      S
1565 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17SBC??22:30+1128h 20m-10
      S
1565 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+1:18MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20SBC??22:30+1126h 45m-7
  T    
1566 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17SBC??22:30+1126h 45m-5
      S
1565 kmMahendra Reddy-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...PURI??21:45+2MZPArr +46/Dep 4h 23m+0YPR??23:33+1:0673h 48m29
   W F 
3969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+1:09MASArr +1:00/Dep 6h 15m+0SBC??05:10+631h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1566 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+1:09MASArr +1:00/Dep +14h 0m-59SBC??03:45+1029h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+1:09MASArr +1:00/Dep +130m-59SBC??22:30+1124h 20m-5
S TWTFS
1566 kmMahendra Reddy-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...PURI??22:45+3NGPArr +1:00/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3344h 50m7
     F 
2234 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR??22:50+33TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10SBC??06:55+2532h 5m21
S      
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KUR??22:50+1:05KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1028h 55m7
    T  
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...KUR??22:50+11WADIArr +15/Dep 20m+0YPR??07:10+1832h 20m12
  T    
1779 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...KUR??22:50+1:04DMMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0YPR??03:30+228h 40m10
   W   
1458 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+37MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21SBC??03:45+1028h 10m8
S   T  
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+36MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38SBC??03:45+1028h 10m9
 M     
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+2:44MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53SBC??03:45+1028h 10m-16
      S
1570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+37BZAArr +55/Dep 4h 5m+0YPR??05:00+2629h 25m17
S      
1503 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.