Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Puri/PURI  -  Khurda Road Junction/KUR  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: BZA   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

Puri/PURI to Khurda Road Junction/KUR
50 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PURI*04:25
Unreserved
KUR05:40
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...PURI*05:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR06:20
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...PURI*05:30
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR06:20
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...PURI*05:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR06:20
18414Puri - Paradeep Inte...PURI*06:00
Unreserved
KUR06:55
18416Puri - Barbil Expres...PURI*06:00
II2SCC
KUR06:55
58417Puri - Gunupur Passe...PURI*07:35
Unreserved
KUR08:50
58416Puri - Cuttack Passe...PURI*08:00
Unreserved
KUR09:15
18401Dwarka ExpressPURI*09:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR10:20
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PURI*09:40
Unreserved
KUR10:55
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...PURI*10:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR11:25
12875Neelachal SF Express...PURI*10:55
IISL
3A2A
KUR11:45
12815Nandan Kanan Express...PURI*10:55
IISL
3A2A
KUR11:45
12822Dhauli ExpressPURI*11:45
II2SCC
KUR12:30
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...PURI*12:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR13:30
02810Puri - Santragachi S...PURI*13:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR14:40
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...PURI*14:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR15:20
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...PURI*14:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR15:20
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...PURI*14:25
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR15:20
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...PURI*15:00
3A
KUR15:50
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...PURI*15:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR15:50
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...PURI*15:35
II2SCC
KUR16:25
58422Puri - Angul Fast Pa...PURI*15:50
Unreserved
KUR17:00
58414Puri - Talcher Passe...PURI*16:10
Unreserved
KUR17:25
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...PURI*17:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:20
22859Puri-Chennai Central...PURI*17:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:20
08410Puri - Rourkela Spec...PURI*17:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR18:30
58404Puri - Khurda Road P...PURI*17:45
Unreserved
KUR*19:05
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...PURI*18:20
IISL
3A2A
KUR19:15
18425Puri - Durg ExpressPURI*18:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR19:35
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...PURI*19:45
IISL
3A2A
KUR20:35
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...PURI*19:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR20:35
18452Tapaswini ExpressPURI*20:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR20:50
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...PURI*20:00
IISL
KUR20:50
12838Puri - Howrah SF Exp...PURI*20:20
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR21:20
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...PURI*20:55
IISL
3A2A
KUR21:50
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...PURI*21:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR22:15
08403Puri - Santragachi S...PURI*21:25
IISL
3A2A
KUR22:35
12801Purushottam SF Expre...PURI*21:45
IISL
3A2A
KUR22:35
12888Puri - Howrah Weekly...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
KUR23:10
12896Puri - Howrah Weekly...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
KUR23:10
12882Puri - Howrah Garib ...PURI*22:15
3A
KUR23:10
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
KUR23:10
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...PURI*22:15
IISL
3A2A
KUR23:10
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...PURI*22:30
IISL
3A2A
KUR23:25
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...PURI*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KUR23:40
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...PURI*22:45
IISL
3A2A
KUR23:40
08092Puri - Bhanjpur Spec...PURI*22:45
Unreserved
KUR23:40
58410Puri - Khurda Road P...PURI*23:00
Unreserved
KUR*00:15
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...PURI*23:45
IISL
3A2A
KUR00:35

Khurda Road Junction/KUR to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
61 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KUR00:1582801Howrah - Ernakulam S...BZA12:30
SL3A2A
KUR02:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...BZA14:50
3A2A1A
KUR04:1012863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...BZA16:45
IISL3A2A
KUR06:0018463Prashanti Express (P...BZA19:10
IISL3A2A
KUR06:2006335Guwahati - Kochuveli...BZA19:50
IISL
KUR06:5012867Howrah - Puducherry ...BZA18:45
IISL3A2A
KUR06:5018047Amaravati Express (P...BZA18:45
IISL3A2A
KUR06:5012254Anga SF Express (PT)BZA18:45
IISL3A2A
KUR07:1512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...BZA20:25
IISL3A2A1A
KUR07:3022644Patna - Ernakulam SF...BZA20:10
IISL3A2A
KUR07:3012660Gurudev SF Express (...BZA20:10
IISL3A2A
KUR07:3022642Shalimar - Thiruvana...BZA20:31
IISL3A2A
KUR07:3015228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...BZA20:10
IISL3A2A
KUR07:4002849Santragachi - Secund...BZA21:50
3A2A
KUR07:5512845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...BZA20:10
IISL3A2A
KUR08:1507439Tatanagar - Kachegud...BZA21:50
IISL3A2A
KUR08:4012510Guwahati - Bengaluru...BZA21:40
IISL3A2A
KUR08:4012508Guwahati - Thiruvana...BZA21:40
II2SSL3A2A
KUR08:4012516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...BZA21:40
II2SSL3A2A
KUR08:4012514Guwahati- Secunderab...BZA21:40
IISL3A2A
KUR08:4022502New Tinsukia - KSR B...BZA21:40
IISL3A2A
KUR09:0517015Visakha ExpressBZA00:35
IISL3A2A
KUR10:4518401Dwarka ExpressBZA00:01
IISL3A2A
KUR11:5582841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...BZA00:45
SL3A2A
KUR12:3022871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...BZA01:45
IISL3A2A
KUR12:3012830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...BZA01:25
IISL3A2A
KUR12:3012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...BZA01:10
IISL3A2A
KUR12:3018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...BZA01:25
IISL3A2A
KUR12:3022879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...BZA01:45
IISL3A2A
KUR13:5017479Puri-Tirupati Expres...BZA08:00
IISL3A2A
KUR14:5012703Falaknuma SF Express...BZA03:20
IISL3A2A1A
KUR15:5511020Konark ExpressBZA05:00
IISL3A2A
KUR16:1522883Puri - Yesvantpur We...BZA05:10
3A
BBS16:5512245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...BZA04:30
SL3A2A1A
KUR17:3512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...BZA04:30
3A2A1A
KUR17:3522863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...BZA04:30
3A2A1A
KUR18:1022612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...BZA07:20
IISL3A2A
KUR18:1015906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...BZA07:15
IISL3A2A
KUR18:5022859Puri-Chennai Central...BZA07:02
IISL3A2A
KUR19:4522614Sangrami SF Weekly E...BZA07:55
IISL3A
KUR19:4522603Kharagpur - Villupur...BZA07:55
IISL3A2A
KUR19:4522849Shalimar - Secundera...BZA08:10
IISL3A2A
KUR19:4522605Purulia - Villupuram...BZA07:55
IISL3A2A
KUR19:4522825Shalimar - Chennai C...BZA07:55
IISL3A2A
KUR20:0000841Howrah - Chennai Cen...BZA07:50
3A
KUR20:2002863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...BZA07:45
3A2A
KUR20:2012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...BZA07:45
3A
KUR20:2022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...BZA07:58
3A
KUR20:5018645East Coast Express (...BZA10:50
IISL3A2A
KUR20:5006009Santagrachi - Puduch...BZA09:05
IISL3A2A
KUR22:1012841Coromandel Express (...BZA10:05
IISL3A2A1A
KUR22:5022831Howrah - Sri Satya S...BZA10:40
IISL3A2A
KUR22:5022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...BZA10:40
IISL3A2A
KUR22:5022855Santragachi - Tirupa...BZA10:40
IISL3A2A
KUR22:5022851Santragachi - Mangal...BZA10:40
IISL3A2A
KUR23:3515630Guwahati - Chennai E...BZA11:40
IISL3A2A
KUR23:3515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...BZA11:40
IISL3A2A
KUR23:3512663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...BZA11:40
IISL3A2A1A
KUR23:3512665Howrah - Kanyakumari...BZA11:40
IISL3A2A
KUR23:3522817Howrah - Mysuru Week...BZA11:40
IISL3A2A
KUR23:3512773Shalimar - Secundera...BZA11:55
3A2A1A


24 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11482
Σ Puri Bangalore Dai...PURI??04:25+3KURArr +3/Dep +420m+1BZA??19:10+714h 45m22
SMTWTFS
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10120
--
Σ Puri-Yesvantpur We...PURI??05:30+1KURArr -3/Dep +591h 10m+1:02BZA??20:10+5514h 40m26
  T    
819 kmPrayas*^~-
5946
Σ Puri-Trivandrum we...PURI406:00+1KURArr +7/Dep +2:441h 45m+2:37BZA621:40+2:3163h 40m29
  T    
948 kmGopal*^~-
5958
--
Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-N...PURI??06:00+1KURArr +7/Dep +3835m+31BZA??20:10+1:1214h 10m17
    T  
819 km-
10130
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??06:00+1KURArr +7/Dep +1:401h 45m+1:33BZA??21:40+1:1315h 40m27
     F 
819 kmPrayas*^~-
1999
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...PURI??10:55+1:23KURArr +1:25/Dep +745m-1:18BZA??01:25+614h 30m5
     F 
819 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10133
--
Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai W...PURI515:00+0KURArr -1/Dep +45m+5BZA705:00+162h 0m17
   W   
3215 kmPrayas*^~-
13256
Σ Puri Kanyakumari W...PURI315:50+0KURArr -10/Dep +1:531h 10m+2:03BZA007:15+1:2663h 25m36
      S
970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10080
--
Σ Rath-Sangram Weekl...PURI??17:30+0KURArr -1/Dep +221h 25m+23BZA??07:55+1514h 25m11
      S
819 kmPrayas*^~-
10081
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Weekl...PURI517:30+0KURArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44BZA707:55+5462h 25m16
no arr/dep
2910 kmPrayas*^~-
10132
--
Σ Puri -Secunderabad...PURI??18:20+0KURArr -1/Dep +281h 35m+29BZA??10:50+4216h 30m48
   W   
819 kmPrayas*^~-
1076
Σ Puri - Chennai Cen...PURI??20:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +421h 20m+45BZA??10:05+4414h 5m13
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10069
--
Σ Puri-Kanyakumari W...PURI??20:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +292h 45m+32BZA??11:40+3415h 40m9
 M     
819 kmPrayas*^~-
10070
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI320:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +512h 45m+54BZA611:40+1:0139h 40m11
   W  S
1467 kmPrayas*^~-
10071
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI320:00+0KURArr -3/Dep +2:502h 45m+2:53BZA511:40+2:4863h 40m34
    T  
1467 kmPrayas*^~-
4226
Σ PURI-KUR-MAS ...PURI??20:20+0KURArr +1/Dep +4250m+41BZA??10:05+4413h 45m13
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10072
--
Σ Puri-Kanyakumari W...PURI??20:55+16KURArr +12/Dep +291h 45m+17BZA??11:40+3414h 45m9
 M     
819 kmPrayas*^~-
10073
--
Σ Puri-Tiruchirappal...PURI420:55+16KURArr +12/Dep +511h 45m+39BZA611:40+1:0186h 45m11
 M  T  
3141 kmPrayas*^~-
10074
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI??20:55+16KURArr +12/Dep +1:071h 45m+55BZA??11:40+5814h 45m45
  T    
819 kmPrayas*^~-
10075
--
Σ Puri-Chennai Egmor...PURI420:55+16KURArr +12/Dep +2:501h 45m+2:38BZA511:40+2:48110h 45m34
  T    
3141 kmPrayas*^~-
12189
Σ Puri - Mysore Week...PURI??20:55+16KURArr +12/Dep +331h 45m+21BZA??11:40+5114h 45m12
     F 
819 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site