Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1153.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRPAU110:07+1:15AGC408:35+2:4322h 28m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRPAU111:40+1:29AGC209:10+1:5021h 30m10
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+1:50AGC309:10+1:3221h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+1:21AGC209:10+1:5121h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -5/Dep +283h 25m+33AGC??03:00+2:0926h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -5/Dep +204h 45m+25AGC??04:00+1:5427h 48m-5
  T   S
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+46MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 55m+22AGC??03:00+2:0925h 30m13
 M    S
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 55m+22AGC??03:00+2:0925h 30m-1
S T T  
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+47MMRArr +1/Dep +282h 55m+27AGC??03:00+2:0925h 30m6
   W   
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+46MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14AGC??04:00+1:5426h 30m-6
      S
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14AGC??04:00+1:5426h 30m-20
  T    
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU??01:30+21MMRArr +14/Dep +281h 35m+14AGC??03:00+2:0925h 30m14
      S
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...PAU??02:10+25BPLArr +33/Dep +193h 15m-14AGC??01:20+2:0923h 10m15
  T T  
1164 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...PAU??02:10+25BPLArr +33/Dep +1:4155m+1:08AGC??21:10+2:2419h 0m0
  T T  
1164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...PAU??03:05+39NGPArr -4/Dep +1:281h 45m+1:32AGC??03:50+1:3924h 45m-4
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...PAU??03:05+39NGPArr -4/Dep +402h 55m+44AGC??03:28+1:2524h 23m-4
      S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...PAU??03:05+39NGPArr -4/Dep +462h 55m+50AGC??03:28+1:1324h 23m0
  T    
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...PAU??03:30+53MMRArr +1:45/Dep +2845m-1:17AGC??07:20+1:1227h 50m-1
 M     
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...PAU??03:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +384h 0m+35AGC??10:20+2:3330h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1373 kmvarungole-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...PAU??04:10+41HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41AGC??04:47+2:0024h 37m1
  T    
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...PAU??04:10+41BPLArr +37/Dep +342h 40m-3AGC??04:00+1:5423h 50m0
  T    
1235 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU??05:10+25AJNIArr -11/Dep +461h 15m+57AGC??03:28+1:1322h 18m-3
  T    
1355 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...PAU??05:10+25AJNIArr -11/Dep +461h 35m+57AGC??05:20+2:0224h 10m-3
  T    
1355 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??06:05+28MMRArr +4/Dep +421h 35m+38AGC??06:40+2:4324h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAU??09:40+44AMIArr +7/Dep +1:4323h 20m+1:36AGC??04:15+2:5442h 35m8
no arr/dep
1106 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...PAU??10:42+21MMRArr +2/Dep +5950m+57AGC??10:10+2:4223h 28m44
SMTWTFS
1408 kmDinesh Gada-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...PAU??13:25+55MMRArr +43/Dep +1725m-26AGC??17:07+2:1327h 42m-23
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...PAU??14:25+36NRKRArr -7/Dep +550m+1:02AGC??16:23+1:3525h 58m31
S TWTFS
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PAU??18:08+22DDArr -1/Dep +495h 45m+50AGC??06:40+2:4336h 32m30
SMTWTF 
1777 kmCheetah*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...PAU??18:45+46MMRArr +3/Dep +412h 25m+38AGC??00:08+2:3429h 23m40
SMTWTFS
1409 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...PAU??21:55+39BPLArr +18/Dep +1:0345m+45AGC??00:08+2:3426h 13m43
      S
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site