Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRPAU110:07+38AGC408:35+2:0522h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRPAU111:40+47AGC209:10+3621h 30m10
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+1:15AGC309:10+2621h 30m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+50AGC209:10+2121h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -14/Dep +253h 25m+39AGC??03:00+1:1726h 48m13
SMTWTFS
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -14/Dep +194h 45m+33AGC??04:00+5327h 48m-6
  T   S
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+44MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25AGC??03:00+1:1725h 30m13
 M    S
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+50MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26AGC??03:00+1:1725h 30m-1
S T T  
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25AGC??03:00+1:1725h 30m6
   W   
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+44MMRArr +0/Dep +194h 15m+19AGC??04:00+5326h 30m-6
      S
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+50MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20AGC??04:00+5326h 30m-20
  T    
1379 kmDinesh Gada-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU??01:30+10MMRArr +6/Dep +251h 35m+19AGC??03:00+1:1725h 30m14
      S
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...PAU??02:10+26BPLArr /Dep +123h 15m+0AGC??01:20+1:0923h 10m15
  T T  
1164 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...PAU??02:10+26BPLArr /Dep +5655m+0AGC??21:10+1:1519h 0m0
  T T  
1164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...PAU??03:05+45NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 45m+26AGC??03:50+5624h 45m-4
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...PAU??03:05+45NGPArr -4/Dep +172h 55m+21AGC??03:28+3724h 23m-4
      S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...PAU??03:05+45NGPArr -4/Dep +372h 55m+41AGC??03:28+4224h 23m-1
  T    
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...PAU??03:30+1:01MMRArr +2:28/Dep +2345m-2:05AGC??07:20+4927h 50m-1
 M     
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...PAU??03:50+1:00NGPArr +9/Dep +334h 0m+24AGC??10:20+1:3430h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1373 kmvarungole-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...PAU??04:10+43HBJArr +48/Dep +03h 42m-48AGC??04:47+1:0524h 37m1
  T    
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...PAU??04:10+43BPLArr +37/Dep +352h 40m-2AGC??04:00+5323h 50m0
  T    
1236 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU??05:10+37AJNIArr +7/Dep +371h 15m+30AGC??03:28+4222h 18m-4
  T    
1355 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...PAU??05:10+37AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18AGC??05:20+5724h 10m-3
  T    
1355 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??06:05+25MMRArr -1/Dep +451h 35m+46AGC??06:40+1:3024h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAU??09:40+44AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47AGC??04:15+2:0642h 35m8
no arr/dep
1107 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...PAU??10:42+25MMRArr -2/Dep +5450m+56AGC??10:10+1:3723h 28m44
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...PAU??13:25+1:00MMRArr +45/Dep +1425m-31AGC??17:07+1:3527h 42m-23
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...PAU??14:25+41NRKRArr -4/Dep +510m+55AGC??16:23+1:0825h 58m31
S TWTFS
1236 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PAU??18:08+25DDArr -2/Dep +1:005h 45m+1:02AGC??06:40+1:3036h 32m30
SMTWTF 
1777 km★Prayas★*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...PAU??18:45+47MMRArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38AGC??00:08+1:4629h 23m40
SMTWTFS
1409 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...PAU??21:55+44BPLArr +13/Dep +5445m+41AGC??00:08+1:4626h 13m43
      S
1407 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site