Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRPAU018:25+46MAS*1116:45-122h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...PAU??04:30+1:04DDArr +0/Dep +142h 15m+14MAS??16:30+436h 0m3
   W   
1569 km★Prayas★*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PAU??08:05+28SCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2MAS??05:55+521h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1020 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...PAU??08:05+28SCArr +4/Dep +62h 0m+2MS??07:25+1223h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1071 km★Prayas★*^~-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...PAU??11:50+24TPTYArr +13/Dep +43h 20m-9MAS??13:40-525h 50m1
 M  T  
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PAU??11:50+24TPTYArr +13/Dep +65m-7MAS??10:45-222h 55m3
 M  T  
1160 kmDinesh Gada-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+34AKArr -8/Dep +211h 15m+29MAS??16:05+1825h 40m22
 M     
1397 kmAbhishek Rai-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...PAU??15:35+48GYArr +37/Dep +481h 52m+11MAS??16:30+424h 55m14
 M     
1070 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...PAU??16:00+31BZAArr +12/Dep +1:110m+59MAS??13:30+1:0221h 30m22
S TWTF 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...PAU??16:00+31BZAArr +12/Dep +1:011h 5m+49MAS??14:20+1:0222h 20m25
   W   
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...PAU??16:00+31BZAArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2MAS??16:05+1824h 5m34
S TWTF 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PAU??16:00+31BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 40m-11MAS??13:00+845h 0m8
S TWTF 
1082 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...PAU??16:00+36BZAArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2MAS??16:05+1824h 5m34
 M    S
1045 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1725
Σ parbhani solapur f...PAU??18:08+24KWVArr +16/Dep +276h 2m+11MAS??03:30+633h 22m50
SMTWTF 
1245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...PAU??21:30+47ANGArr +1:00/Dep +331h 8m-27MAS??09:40+1936h 10m18
    T  
1760 kmGopal*^~-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+35BZAArr +48/Dep +495h 20m+1MAS??03:40+1027h 45m5
S T    
1185 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site