Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRPAU018:25+1:14MAS*1116:45+3122h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...MUE??00:05+24GDRArr +25/Dep +1:531h 27m+1:28MAS??23:20+1:5547h 15m31
S   TF 
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...PAU??04:30+59DDArr +2/Dep +342h 15m+32MAS??16:30+1436h 0m3
   W   
1570 kmCheetah*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PAU??08:05+45SCArr +26/Dep +22h 45m-24MAS??05:55+221h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1008 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...PAU??08:05+45SCArr +26/Dep +02h 0m-26MS??07:25+823h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1071 kmCheetah*^~-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...PAU??11:50+23TPTYArr +33/Dep +53h 20m-28MAS??13:40-225h 50m1
 M  T  
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PAU??11:50+23TPTYArr +33/Dep +35m-30MAS??10:45-822h 55m3
 M  T  
1160 kmDinesh Gada-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+39AKArr +0/Dep +421h 15m+42MAS??16:05+2525h 40m22
 M     
1397 kmAbhishek Rai-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...PAU??15:35+48GYArr +48/Dep +411h 52m-7MAS??16:30+1424h 55m13
 M     
1072 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...PAU??16:00+1:11BZAArr +28/Dep 0m+0MAS??13:30+1321h 30m25
S TWTF 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...PAU??16:00+1:11BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 5m-4MAS??14:20+1822h 20m25
   W   
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...PAU??16:00+1:11BZAArr +28/Dep +282h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2524h 5m34
S TWTF 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PAU??16:00+1:11BZAArr +28/Dep +023h 40m-28MAS??13:00+945h 0m8
S TWTF 
1082 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...PAU??16:00+1:08BZAArr +41/Dep +282h 40m-13MAS??16:05+2524h 5m34
 M    S
1046 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1725
Σ parbhani solapur f...PAU??18:08+31KWVArr +40/Dep +466h 2m+6MAS??03:30+1133h 22m50
SMTWTF 
1246 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...PAU??21:30+1:07ANGArr +1:38/Dep +331h 8m-1:05MAS??09:40+2336h 10m18
    T  
1759 kmGopal*^-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+50BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33MAS??03:40+4527h 45m5
S T    
1184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.