Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAU/Purna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PAU   Filters   Dep: PAU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PAU/Purna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRPBN002:50+28GNT??18:30+815h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
 685 km44 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRPAU203:05+29BZA015:05+2812h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km54 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRPAU016:00+46BZA006:20+1914h 20m9
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km45 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRPAU016:00+45BZA006:20+1614h 20m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km43 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRNED*316:35+3BZA003:50+1911h 15m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRNED*416:35+2BZA503:50+1411h 15m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*018:45+6BZA007:25+3112h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 621 km49 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRPBN223:55+35BZA*015:10+1515h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km49 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRPBN223:55+40BZA515:05+4715h 10m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km50 km/hr


18 ΣChains between PAU/Purna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...PAU??02:30+31SCArr +10/Dep +131h 30m+3BZA??16:30+814h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
652 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...PAU??02:30+31SCArr +10/Dep +12h 55m-9GNT??17:00+214h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
583 kmbring back ellora ex...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +32h 45m-19GNT??22:10+414h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
583 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22BZA??21:25+1813h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
615 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +103h 10m-12BZA??23:05+2815h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
652 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??22:10+814h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
652 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +03h 35m-22GNT??22:55+914h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
583 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18BZA??22:50+2114h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
615 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +945m-13GNT??20:00+1211h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
583 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...PAU??08:05+34SCArr +22/Dep +08h 25m-22BZA??04:15+2920h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
652 kmfaihzanahmad786-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...PAU??13:05+13MJFArr +8/Dep +1:091h 29m+1:01GNT??04:10+2315h 5m10
  T    
577 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+49AKArr +0/Dep +231h 15m+23BZA??08:45+918h 20m13
 M     
966 kmAbhishek Rai-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...PBN??19:25+1:02HYBArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15BZA??16:30+821h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
764 kmAbhishek Rai-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...PAU??21:35+37MUEArr +27/Dep +211h 17m-6BZA??12:55+3515h 20m18
SMTWTFS
652 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1337
--
Σ Nanded Tirupati&nb...NED??23:30+17MUEArr +19/Dep +2123h 47m+2BZA??12:55+3537h 25m37
SMTWTFS
621 kmGanesh-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...PBN??23:55+40SCArr +15/Dep +12h 45m-14GNT??17:00+217h 5m-6
 M    S
686 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...PBN??23:55+40SCArr +15/Dep +04h 0m-15BZA??19:55+1520h 0m5
 M    S
755 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...PBN??23:55+40SCArr +15/Dep +161h 30m+1BZA??16:55+917h 0m13
      S
718 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site