Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+13RJY104:20+1:2818h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1140 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+0RJY105:10+1:4518h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:45RJY108:50+1:1120h 40m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+46RJY108:51+1:1020h 41m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+11RJY012:55+1:0519h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:29RJY016:45+5:2719h 50m14
    T  
IISL
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:26RJY117:48+2:0419h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15RJY??22:05+5119h 45m-7
  T    
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15RJY??22:26+4720h 6m-7
    T  
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+5:07KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14RJY??03:10+4024h 50m25
S   TF 
1145 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+5:07KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15RJY??01:58+4023h 38m-5
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:07KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17RJY??00:29+5622h 9m-1
S T TF 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15RJY??01:48+4123h 28m-3
S T TF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+6:53BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14RJY??22:05+5118h 15m6
no arr/dep
1139 kmHarsh-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR??03:55+1:26KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22RJY??00:29+5620h 34m4
  T    
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6RJY??05:10+5620h 55m3
      S
1145 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6RJY??05:10+1:2020h 55m7
  T    
1145 kmxxx-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28RJY??05:10+5620h 41m5
      S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +104h 30m-18RJY??06:58+1:2322h 29m5
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20RJY??08:50+1:2524h 21m5
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22RJY??07:40+2:0723h 11m9
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR??09:15+14TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10RJY??12:55+1:3727h 40m7
    T  
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR??09:15+14TATAArr +11/Dep +197h 20m+8RJY??12:55+2:0827h 40m5
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX??11:05+16ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5RJY??15:51+3:1428h 46m7
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10RJY??06:58+1:2319h 51m3
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19RJY??08:52+4521h 45m4
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17RJY??13:55+1:0726h 48m8
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:06SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49RJY??17:48+5930h 41m8
   W   
1406 kmNathawat-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+20KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1RJY??13:55+1:0725h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7RJY??08:52+4518h 46m9
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +35h 35m-5RJY??13:55+1:0723h 49m13
 MTWTFS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +23h 37m-6RJY??11:20+1:1821h 14m7
  T  F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +81h 5m+0RJY??08:50+1:2518h 44m8
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +21h 5m-6RJY??08:50+1:0218h 44m7
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +101h 5m+2RJY??08:50+1:0718h 44m5
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+4:47KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39RJY??13:55+1:0723h 15m7
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR??15:05+1:01TATAArr +41/Dep +191h 15m-22RJY??12:55+2:0821h 50m-18
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR??15:05+1:01TATAArr +41/Dep +11h 15m-40RJY??12:55+1:3721h 50m-16
    T  
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+0KGPArr +3/Dep +21h 19m-1RJY??11:20+1:1819h 45m9
  T  F 
1185 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+0KGPArr +3/Dep +33h 17m+0RJY??13:55+1:0722h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1185 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02RJY??17:29+1:0024h 44m10
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42RJY??16:08+5123h 23m6
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06RJY??13:55+1:0721h 10m3
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+29BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46RJY??16:08+5123h 23m6
   W   
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+2:07KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31RJY??16:08+5121h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50RJY??17:48+4923h 22m4
 M     
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+2:07KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00RJY??18:50+1:4824h 24m5
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45RJY??19:50+4325h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15RJY??00:29+5630h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45RJY??01:48+4131h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0RJY??00:29+5626h 29m4
SMTWTFS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +281h 30m+0RJY??18:50+1:4820h 50m15
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3320h 53m17
      S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3020h 53m17
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0RJY??18:53+3:0820h 53m17
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site