Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+23RJY104:20+1:3218h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1140 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+1RJY105:10+1:1418h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+2:17RJY108:50+1:1720h 40m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+59RJY108:51+1:1520h 41m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+9RJY012:55+1:0019h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55-RJY016:45-19h 50m14
    T  
IISL
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:49RJY117:48+1:5519h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38RJY??22:05+1:0219h 45m-7
  T    
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38RJY??22:26+3720h 6m-7
    T  
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+4:32KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35RJY??03:10+4124h 50m25
S   TF 
1145 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+4:32KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35RJY??01:58+4623h 38m-5
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA002:20+4:32KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30RJY100:29+5146h 9m-1
S T TF 
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+4:32BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38RJY??01:48+4023h 28m-3
S T TF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+5:45BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03RJY??22:05+1:0218h 15m6
no arr/dep
1139 kmHarsh*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR203:55+1:10KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09RJY100:29+5144h 34m4
  T    
1304 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+31BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6RJY??05:10+4420h 55m3
      S
1145 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+31BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18RJY??05:10+1:1220h 55m7
  T    
1145 kmxxx-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29RJY??05:10+4420h 41m5
      S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +204h 30m-9RJY??06:58+1:2022h 29m5
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +35h 55m-26RJY??08:50+1:1824h 21m5
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +85h 15m-21RJY??07:40+1:5023h 11m9
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR??09:15+13TATAArr +10/Dep +17h 20m-9RJY??12:55+2:0827h 40m7
    T  
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR??09:15+13TATAArr +10/Dep +207h 20m+10RJY??12:55+1:5227h 40m5
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX??11:05+14ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7RJY??15:51+2:5328h 46m7
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22RJY??06:58+1:2019h 51m3
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41RJY??08:52+3121h 45m4
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:04KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22RJY??13:55+1:1726h 48m8
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:04SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43RJY??17:48+3430h 41m8
   W   
1406 kmNathawat-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+20KGPArr +8/Dep +204h 35m+12RJY??13:55+1:1725h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8RJY??08:52+3118h 46m9
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +205h 35m+11RJY??13:55+1:1723h 49m13
 MTWTFS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +23h 37m-7RJY??11:20+1:0321h 14m7
  T  F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 5m-6RJY??08:50+1:1818h 44m8
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +201h 5m+11RJY??08:50+1:2018h 44m7
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+30KGPArr +9/Dep +91h 5m+0RJY??08:50+5118h 44m5
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:45KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46RJY??13:55+1:1723h 15m7
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR??15:05+47TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15RJY??12:55+1:5221h 50m-18
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR??15:05+47TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34RJY??12:55+2:0821h 50m-16
    T  
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr +6/Dep +21h 19m-4RJY??11:20+1:0319h 45m9
  T  F 
1185 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr +6/Dep +203h 17m+14RJY??13:55+1:1722h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1185 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05RJY??17:29+1:0924h 44m10
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45RJY??16:08+5523h 23m6
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08RJY??13:55+1:1721h 10m3
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+52BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48RJY??16:08+5523h 23m6
   W   
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+56KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08RJY??16:08+5521h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43RJY??17:48+2:0123h 22m4
 M     
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+56KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47RJY??18:50+1:4624h 24m5
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27RJY??19:50+4125h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR318:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00RJY100:29+5130h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+56BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27RJY??01:48+4031h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0RJY100:29+5126h 29m4
SMTWTFS
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +331h 30m+0RJY??18:50+1:4620h 50m15
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:541h 30m+0RJY??18:53+4:0320h 53m17
      S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:571h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:5320h 53m17
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:131h 30m+0RJY??18:53+3:3020h 53m17
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site