Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 17:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 17:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+26RJY104:20+1:3018h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1140 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+9RJY105:10+1:1718h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:20RJY108:50+2:0720h 40m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:01RJY108:51+2:0420h 41m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+1:03RJY012:55+1:4319h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+5:23RJY016:45+5:5719h 50m14
    T  
IISL
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:52RJY117:48+2:3119h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04RJY??22:05+1:0819h 45m-7
  T    
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04RJY??22:26+4220h 6m-7
    T  
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:40KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47RJY??03:10+4924h 50m25
S   TF 
1145 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:40KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43RJY??01:58+5823h 38m-5
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:40KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38RJY??00:29+5522h 9m-1
S T TF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:40BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43RJY??01:48+1:0623h 28m-3
S T TF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+4:27BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59RJY??22:05+1:0818h 15m6
no arr/dep
1139 kmHarsh-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR??03:55+42KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13RJY??00:29+5520h 34m4
  T    
1190 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2RJY??05:10+4420h 55m3
      S
1145 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+36BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26RJY??05:10+1:5020h 55m7
  T    
1145 kmxxx-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22RJY??05:10+4420h 41m5
      S
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR408:29-KGPArr +24/Dep 4h 30m+0RJY106:58-22h 29m4
    TFS
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20RJY??08:50+1:0824h 21m5
     F 
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+5KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16RJY??07:40+1:5923h 11m9
    T  
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR??09:15+10TATAArr +11/Dep 7h 20m+0RJY??12:55+1:4127h 40m7
    T  
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR409:15+10TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10RJY112:55+5527h 40m5
     F 
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX??11:05+14ASNArr +21/Dep +481h 13m+27RJY??15:51+3:4128h 46m7
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR011:07-KGPArr +6:35/Dep 1h 55m+0RJY106:58-43h 51m2
   W   
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34RJY??08:52+5421h 45m4
   W   
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+5:55KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58RJY??13:55+1:3526h 48m8
   W   
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+5:55SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10RJY??17:48+5430h 41m8
   W   
1406 kmNathawat-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+19KGPArr +4/Dep +374h 35m+33RJY??13:55+1:3525h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0RJY??08:52+5418h 46m9
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +375h 35m+0RJY??13:55+1:3523h 49m13
 MTWTFS
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +43h 37m+0RJY??11:20+1:0121h 14m7
  T  F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +41h 5m+0RJY??08:50+1:0818h 44m8
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +191h 5m+0RJY??08:50+1:2518h 44m7
    T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+27KGPArr /Dep +11h 5m+0RJY??08:50+1:1518h 44m5
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:34KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36RJY??13:55+1:3523h 15m7
   W   
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR115:05+41TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33RJY112:55+5521h 50m-18
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR??15:05+41TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0RJY??12:55+1:4121h 50m-16
    T  
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr /Dep +41h 19m+0RJY??11:20+1:0119h 45m9
  T  F 
1184 kmPŕāķāşh-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr /Dep +373h 17m+0RJY??13:55+1:3522h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1184 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25RJY??17:29+1:1824h 44m10
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56RJY??16:08+1:1023h 23m6
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:29BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11RJY??13:55+1:3521h 10m3
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+45BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37RJY??16:08+1:1023h 23m6
   W   
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+58KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59RJY??16:08+1:1021h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56RJY??17:48+4:1823h 22m4
 M     
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34RJY??18:50+2:3824h 24m5
    T  
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25RJY??19:50+5025h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54RJY??00:29+5530h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04RJY??01:48+1:0631h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0RJY??00:29+5526h 29m4
SMTWTFS
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +481h 30m+0RJY??18:50+2:3820h 50m15
    T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:171h 30m+0RJY??18:53+4:2220h 53m17
      S
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:231h 30m+0RJY??18:53+3:0920h 53m17
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:481h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:5820h 53m17
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site