Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+36RJY104:20+1:3918h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1140 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+0RJY105:10+1:3918h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:34RJY108:50+1:5320h 40m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:17RJY108:51+1:2020h 41m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1185 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+13RJY012:55+5619h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1078 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+5:37RJY016:45+6:2619h 50m14
    T  
IISL
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:57RJY117:48+2:3219h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+6:13BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05RJY??22:11+2819h 51m-7
  T    
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+6:13BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05RJY??22:26+4820h 6m-7
    T  
1145 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA002:20+6:13KURArr +6:26/Dep +72h 45m-6:19RJY003:10+3224h 50m25
S   TF 
1189 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+6:13KURArr +6:26/Dep +45h 5m-6:22RJY??01:58+2923h 38m-5
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+6:13KGPArr +6:10/Dep +44h 15m-6:06RJY??00:29+4422h 9m-1
S T TF 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+6:13BBSArr +6:05/Dep +04h 55m-6:05RJY??01:48+3123h 28m-3
S T TF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA003:50+6:37BBSArr +7:10/Dep +01h 10m-7:10RJY122:11+2818h 21m6
no arr/dep
1139 kmHarsh*^~-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR??03:55+2:07KGPArr +2:11/Dep +41h 20m-2:07RJY??00:29+4420h 34m4
  T    
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA408:15+2:26BBSArr +2:16/Dep +373h 0m-1:39RJY105:10+4344h 55m3
no arr/dep
1145 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA408:15+2:26BBSArr +2:16/Dep +473h 0m-1:29RJY105:10+1:2244h 55m7
 M     
1145 kmxxx-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20RJY??05:10+4320h 41m5
      S
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +84h 30m-12RJY??06:58+1:1722h 29m5
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +95h 55m-11RJY??08:50+1:1424h 21m5
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +75h 15m-13RJY??07:40+1:4823h 11m9
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR409:15+12TATAArr +12/Dep +47h 20m-8RJY012:55+5727h 40m7
    T  
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR??09:15+12TATAArr +12/Dep +17h 20m-11RJY??12:55+1:3327h 40m5
     F 
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX111:05+17ASNArr +25/Dep +381h 13m+13RJY115:51+3:2652h 46m7
  T    
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:21/Dep +81h 55m-6:13RJY??06:58+1:1719h 51m3
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:21/Dep +23h 20m-6:19RJY??08:52+5421h 45m4
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:21/Dep +47h 50m-6:17RJY??13:55+5726h 48m8
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:11SRCArr +6:02/Dep +26h 20m-6:00RJY??17:48+1:0430h 41m8
   W   
1406 kmNathawat-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+22KGPArr +2/Dep +44h 35m+2RJY??13:55+5725h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +7/Dep +21h 5m-5RJY??08:52+5418h 46m9
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +7/Dep +45h 35m-3RJY??13:55+5723h 49m13
 MTWTFS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +7/Dep +33h 37m-4RJY??11:20+1:2521h 14m7
  T  F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +7/Dep +91h 5m+2RJY??08:50+1:1418h 44m8
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +7/Dep +31h 5m-4RJY??08:50+1:0518h 44m7
    T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+23KGPArr +7/Dep +101h 5m+3RJY??08:50+1:1118h 44m5
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+5:32KGPArr +5:40/Dep +44h 20m-5:36RJY??13:55+5723h 15m7
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR115:05+1:31TATAArr +1:12/Dep +11h 15m-1:11RJY112:55+1:3321h 50m-18
     F 
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR115:05+1:31TATAArr +1:12/Dep +41h 15m-1:08RJY012:55+5721h 50m-16
    T  
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr +1/Dep +31h 19m+2RJY??11:20+1:2519h 45m9
  T  F 
1185 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr +1/Dep +43h 17m+3RJY??13:55+5722h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1185 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:03BBSArr +1:39/Dep +445h 10m-55RJY??17:29+5424h 44m10
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:03BBSArr +1:39/Dep +04h 20m-1:39RJY??16:08+4223h 23m6
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:03BBSArr +1:39/Dep +392h 15m-1:00RJY??13:55+5721h 10m3
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+51BBSArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05RJY??16:08+4223h 23m6
   W   
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR318:26+3:52KURArr +4:20/Dep +61h 40m-4:14RJY116:08+4221h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
1234 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR318:26+3:52BBSArr +3:56/Dep +533h 0m-3:03RJY117:48+4347h 22m4
S      
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR318:26+3:52KGPArr +4:12/Dep +1:004h 55m-3:12RJY018:50+2:0648h 24m5
   W   
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR318:26+3:52BBSArr +3:56/Dep +05h 0m-3:56RJY019:50+3725h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR318:26+3:52BBSArr +3:56/Dep +3610h 20m-3:20RJY100:29+4430h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR318:26+3:52BBSArr +3:56/Dep +011h 50m-3:56RJY101:48+3131h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0RJY??00:29+4426h 29m4
SMTWTFS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:001h 30m+0RJY018:50+2:0644h 50m15
   W   
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:181h 30m+0RJY118:53+3:3268h 53m17
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:141h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3120h 53m17
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +451h 30m+0RJY??18:53+2:3920h 53m17
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site